Home Alone 2: Lost in New York

Home Alone 2: Lost in New York (1992)

He's up past his bedtime in the city that never sleeps.

  • Genre: Comedy, Family, Adventure, Crime
  • Release Date: 1992-11-19
  • User Rating: 6.6/10 from 6088 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 0min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Hughes Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.6/10
From 6,088 Ratings

Summary

Instead of flying to Florida with his folks, Kevin ends up alone in New York, where he gets a hotel room with his dad's credit card—despite problems from a clerk and meddling bellboy. But when Kevin runs into his old nemeses, the Wet Bandits, he's determined to foil their plans to rob a toy store on Christmas eve.

Home Alone 2: Lost in New York Trailer

Home Alone 2: Lost in New York Photos

  • Macaulay Culkin

    as Kevin McCallister
  • Joe Pesci

    as Harry Lime
  • Daniel Stern

    as Marv Merchants
  • Catherine O'Hara

    as Kate McCallister
  • John Heard

    as Peter McCallister
  • Devin Ratray

    as Buzz McCallister
  • Hillary Wolf

    as Megan McCallister
  • Gerry Bamman

    as Uncle Frank McCallister
  • Jedidiah Cohen

    as Rod McCallister
  • Kieran Culkin

    as Fuller McCallister
  • Tim Curry

    as Mr. Hector, Hotel Concierge
  • Eddie Bracken

    as E.F. Duncan
  • Rob Schneider

    as Bellman
  • Mike Maronna

    as Jeff McCallister
  • Ralph Foody

    as Gangster
  • Abdoulaye N'Gom

    as Bead Necklace Vendor
  • Brenda Fricker

    as The Pigeon Lady
  • Dana Ivey

    as Desk Clerk
  • Ally Sheedy

    as NY Ticket Agent
  • Clare Hoak

    as Girl Gangster on TV
  • Terrie Snell

    as Aunt Leslie McCallister
  • Senta Moses

    as Tracy McCallister
  • Anna Slotky

    as Brooke McCallister
  • Leigh Zimmerman

    as Fashion Model
  • Monica Devereux

    as Hotel Operator
  • Bob Eubanks

    as Ding-Dang-Dong Host
  • Rip Taylor

    as Celeb #1
  • Jaye P. Morgan

    as Celeb #2
  • Jimmie Walker

    as Celeb #3
  • Harry Hutchinson

    as Ticket Taker
  • Clarke Devereux

    as Ticket Taker (as Clarke P. Devereux)
  • Rod Sell

    as Officer Bennett
  • Ron Canada

    as Cop in Times Square
  • Cedric Young

    as Cop in Central Park
  • William D'Ambra

    as Arresting Cop in Central Park #1
  • Mark Morettini

    as Arresting Cop in Central Park #2
  • James Cole

    as Security Guard
  • Warren Rice

    as Doorman
  • Anthony Cannata

    as Sergeant in Toy Store
  • Michael Goldfinger

    as Limo Driver
  • Mario Todisco

    as Cab Driver
  • Eleanor Columbus

    as Little Girl in Toy Store
  • Daiana Campeanu

    as Sondra McCallister
  • Maureen Elisabeth Shay

    as Linnie
  • Michael C. Maronna

    as Jeff
  • Jedidiah Cohen

    as Rod
  • Senta Moses

    as Tracy
  • Daiana Campeanu

    as Sondra
  • Eddie Bracken

    as Mr. Duncan
  • Patricia Devereux

    as Contestant #1
  • Aimee Devereux

    as Contestant #2
  • A.M. Columbus

    as Skycap O'Hare #1
  • Joe Liss

    as Skycap O'Hare #2
  • Teri McEvoy

    as Agent #3 - NY Gate / O'Hare
  • Ally Sheedy

    as Ticket Agent (New York)
  • Clarke Devereux

    as Ticket Taker / Evidence Specialist
  • Sandra Macat

    as Flight Attendant
  • Venessia Valentino

    as Flight Attendant
  • Andre Lachaumette

    as Man on Plane
  • Rick Shafer

    as Peter Look Alike
  • Fred Krause

    as Cliff
  • Donald Trump

    as Donald Trump
  • Thomas Civitano

    as Plaza Marketing Director
  • Daniel Dassin

    as Waiter
  • Donna Black

    as Health Club Woman
  • Abdoulaye N'Gom

    as Bead Vendor
  • Peter Pantaleo

    as Airport Van Driver
  • Michael Hansen

    as Airport Van Driver
  • Karen Giordano

    as Streetwalker #1
  • Fran McGee

    as Streetwalker #2
  • Leonard Tepper

    as Sleeping Man
  • Kevin Thomas

    as Geeky Kid
  • Al Cerullo

    as Helicopter Pilot
  • Frank Oz

    as
Sound John Williams Original Music Composer
Editing Raja Gosnell Editor
Art Sandy Veneziano Production Design
Art Donald B. Woodruff Set Designer
Production Janet Hirshenson Casting
Production Jane Jenkins Casting
Production T.J. Healy II Location Manager
Production Duncan Henderson Executive Producer
Art Marvin March Set Decoration
Directing Chris Columbus Director
Production Mark Radcliffe Executive Producer
Writing John Hughes Screenplay
Production John Hughes Producer
Camera Julio Macat Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Jay Hurley Costume Design
Sound Dino Dimuro Sound Editor
Production Michael Hirshenson Casting Assistant
Art James Nedza Art Department Coordinator
Camera Freddie Hice Second Unit Director of Photography
Art George DeTitta Sr. Set Decoration
Editing Tim Silano Associate Editor
Directing Geoffrey Hansen Second Assistant Director
Camera Anastas N. Michos Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Joseph A. Campayno Makeup Artist
Art Daniel B. Clancy Leadman
Art Steven J. Jordan Art Direction
Production Richard Vane Executive Producer
Editing Plummy Tucker Assistant Editor
Crew Ron Vignone Production Office Assistant
Production Kathleen M. Courtney Production Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Mickey Antonetti Costume Supervisor
Lighting Morris Flam Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Linda Melazzo Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Linda Rizzuto Key Hair Stylist
Directing James Giovannetti Jr. First Assistant Director
Crew Al Cerullo Pilot
Production Jan Foster Location Manager
Art Robert DiGrigoli Construction Coordinator
Sound Shawn Murphy Scoring Mixer
Sound John Neufeld Orchestrator
Sound Mary Andrews ADR Supervisor
Editing David Orr Color Timer
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Sound James Moriana Foley
Sound Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley
Camera Phil Abraham First Assistant Camera
Camera Dennis Smith Camera Operator
Camera Douglas F. O'Neons Director of Photography
Sound Alan Rankin Assistant Sound Editor
Art Bruce DiValerio Construction Foreman
Art Cal DiValerio Construction Coordinator
Art Douglas E. Madison Property Master
Art Daniel Maltese Art Direction
Sound Kevin E. Carpenter Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Gary A. Lee Art Direction
Art Gary Deaton Construction Foreman
Sound Jay B. Richardson Sound Editor
Sound Randy Kelley Dialogue Editor
Art Ann Miller Property Master
Production Christie Colliopoulos Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Krystyna Demkowicz Executive In Charge Of Production
Sound Richard Dwan Jr. Foley Editor
Art Stephen Dane Set Designer
Sound Frank Smathers Sound Editor
Sound Chris Hogan Dialogue Editor
Sound Dan Hegeman Foley Editor
Sound Steve Mann Foley Editor
Directing Jan Evans Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Jobst Assistant Costume Designer
Sound Chris Carpenter Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lighting Andy Day Best Boy Electrician
Art Jim Fredericks Set Dresser
Sound Robert Batha Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Kelly Oxford Foley Editor
Costume & Make-Up John Quaglia Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Jane Blank Seamstress
Art Edward England Construction Coordinator
Sound Dan M. Rich Dialogue Editor
Crew John Fontana Special Effects
Crew Scott Forbes Special Effects
Crew John Ottesen Special Effects
Crew Raymond Bulinski Craft Service
Camera Angelo Di Giacomo First Assistant Camera
Sound Rick Hart Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lighting Paul Caven Best Boy Electric
Crew Donald Murphy Production Office Assistant
Sound James R. Alexander Sound Mixer
Sound Jeffrey A. Williams Boom Operator
Lighting Colin J. Campbell Gaffer
Camera Robert C. Carlson First Assistant Camera
Camera Morgan Michael Lewis Key Grip
Camera Mike Miller Key Grip
Sound Greg Agalsoff Boom Operator
Crew Ron Ottesen Special Effects
Sound Tim Webb Sound Recordist
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Crew Bill Kennedy Special Effects
Crew Rick Chavez Craft Service
Art Bruce Swanson Leadman
Sound Bob Balzarini Sound Recordist
Crew Patty Willett Production Office Assistant
Art Philip C. Hurst Greensman
Art Karen Fletcher Trujillo Set Designer
Production Jacolyn Baker Location Manager
Directing Jacolyn Baker First Assistant Director
Art Robert E. Knight Sign Painter
Art Randy Sokol Location Scout
Camera Chris Freres Grip
Production Susanna Griffith Casting Assistant
Art William D'Ambra Property Master
Art David J. Chamerski Assistant Property Master
Crew John Gleeson Production Office Assistant
Production Charles Zalben Location Manager
Crew George Patterson Production Office Assistant
Crew Christo Morse Production Office Assistant
Lighting Mark Purkart Electrician
Camera Fernando M. Briones Grip
Sound Jeff Watts ADR Editor
Art Jack Eberhart Leadman
Camera Donald Carlson First Assistant Camera
Camera Bradley T. Matthys Grip
Lighting Dennis J. Leahy Electrician
Camera Danial Miller Dolly Grip
Camera Lex duPont Camera Operator
Crew Bob Saunders Set Production Assistant
Crew Doree Sitterly Animal Wrangler
Crew Joy Green Animal Wrangler
Crew Mac Embury Animal Wrangler
Crew Mark Jackson Animal Wrangler
Crew Roland Raffler Animal Wrangler
Crew Wally Ross Animal Wrangler
Camera Don Miller Grip
Sound Willy Hoyte ADR Editor
Editing Chris Boscardin Assistant Editor
Editing Moonstar Greene Assistant Editor
Editing Wendi Jill Raderman Assistant Editor
Production Gary MacPherson Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Sharon Kaczala Assistant Production Coordinator
Sound Liz Kentin Assistant Sound Editor
Lighting John S. Robertson Best Boy Electrician
Lighting John Swanders Best Boy Electrician
Sound Kevin Meehan Boom Operator
Camera Ed Quinn Dolly Grip
Lighting Chic Cecchini Electrician
Lighting Chic Cecchini Electrician
Lighting Mel P. Mack Electrician
Lighting Theodore A. Corso Electrician
Editing Fred C. Vitale First Assistant Editor
Lighting John Hudecek Gaffer
Camera James Nelson Grip
Camera James Rooizda Grip
Camera James Rooizda Grip
Camera Mark E. Matthys Grip
Art Michael Nickodem Location Scout
Production Lori Koravos Production Accountant
Crew Mia Wicklund Production Office Assistant
Crew Jeff Richman Set Production Assistant
Sound Peter Ilardi Sound Mixer
Sound Tony Araki Sound Recordist

keyboard_arrow_up