After 300 years of slumber, three sister witches are accidentally resurrected in Salem on Halloween night, and it is up to three kids and their newfound feline friend to put an end to the witches' reign of terror once and for all.
Writing | Mick Garris | Story |
Production | David Kirschner | Producer |
Camera | Hiro Narita | Director of Photography |
Sound | John Debney | Original Music Composer |
Art | Nancy Patton | Art Direction |
Writing | Neil Cuthbert | Screenplay |
Writing | Mick Garris | Screenplay |
Production | Ralph Winter | Executive Producer |
Directing | Kenny Ortega | Director |
Writing | David Kirschner | Story |
Production | Steven Haft | Producer |
Editing | Peter E. Berger | Editor |
Crew | Laura Dash | Stunts |
Crew | Eddy Donno | Stunts |
Crew | Glenn R. Wilder | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Karen Getz | Stunts |
Crew | Annie Ellis | Stunts |
Crew | Christian J. Fletcher | Stunt Double |
Production | Mick Garris | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Mary Gail Artz | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol Meikle | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Sarre | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kevin Haney | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Steve LaPorte | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lee Harman | Makeup Artist |
Production | Bonnie Bruckheimer | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Hazel Catmull | Hairstylist |
Production | Jay Heit | Associate Producer |
Art | William Sandell | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | John M. Elliott Jr. | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Cheri Minns | Makeup Artist |
Production | Barbara Cohen | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary E. Vogt | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Alicia M. Tripi | Hairstylist |
Art | Ray Fisher | Set Dresser |
Production | Whitney Green | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Ellen H. Schwartz | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Bettiann Fishman | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Rosemary Brandenburg | Set Decoration |
Art | Chris L. Spellman | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | James P. Meehan | On Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Pamela Wise | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia Bercsi | Set Costumer |
Directing | Pamela Alch | Script Supervisor |
Sound | C. Darin Knight | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Charles J. Bond | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Carolyn Soper | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Michael Lessa | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Denise Davis | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Juliette Yager | VFX Editor |
Lighting | Raman Rao | Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Michael Everett | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Ben Beaird | Key Grip |
Camera | Jeff Case | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Gregory Romero | Grip |
Art | Russell Bobbitt | Property Master |
Crew | Terry D. Frazee | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Logan Frazee | Special Effects |
Crew | Donald Frazee | Special Effects |
Crew | Donald T. Black | Special Effects |
Crew | Louis R. Cooper | Special Effects |
Sound | Nancy Fogarty | Music Editor |
Sound | George Watters II | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Howell Gibbens | Sound Editor |
Sound | Suhail Kafity | Sound Editor |
Sound | F. Hudson Miller | Sound Editor |
Sound | R.J. Palmer | Sound Editor |
Sound | Denise Whiting | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Denise Horta | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Matthew Harrison | Foley Editor |
Sound | Jim Likowski | Foley Editor |
Sound | Marva Fucci | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Maggie Ostroff | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | John P. Fasal | Special Sound Effects |
Sound | Terry Porter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Mel Metcalfe | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | David J. Hudson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Doc Kane | ADR Mixer |
Sound | David Gertz | Foley Mixer |
Production | Kathleen M. Courtney | Production Coordinator |
Production | Mary Hidalgo | Casting Assistant |
Production | Deborah Laub | Location Manager |
Art | Martha Johnston | Set Designer |
Art | Brad Ricker | Set Designer |
Art | Cal DiValerio | Construction Coordinator |
Production | Jeanie Daniels | Payroll Accountant |
Crew | Deborah Wuliger | Unit Publicist |
Camera | Andrew Cooper | Still Photographer |
Crew | Bob Hendrix | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Peter R. Chittell | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Michael Peavey | Pilot |
Sound | John Richards | Scoring Mixer |
Art | David Oliver Pfeil | Title Designer |
Editing | Theresa Repola Mohammed | Negative Cutter |
Editing | Dale E. Grahn | Color Timer |
Visual Effects | Craig Barron | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Michael Pangrazio | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | John Coniglio | Assistant Editor |
Editing | John Haggar | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Jonathan Cates | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Kristin R. Glover | Camera Operator |
Crew | Jennifer Watson-Johnston | Stunts |
Crew | Jimmy N. Roberts | Stunts |