An urgent phone call pulls a Yale Law student back to his Ohio hometown, where he reflects on three generations of family history and his own future.
Directing | Ron Howard | Director |
Production | Karen Lunder | Producer |
Production | Julie Oh | Executive Producer |
Production | Brian Grazer | Producer |
Production | J.D. Vance | Executive Producer |
Writing | Vanessa Taylor | Writer |
Writing | J.D. Vance | Book |
Production | Ron Howard | Producer |
Production | William M. Connor | Post Producer |
Production | Diana Pokorny | Executive Producer |
Camera | Maryse Alberti | Director of Photography |
Sound | Hans Zimmer | Original Music Composer |
Editing | James Wilcox | Editor |
Production | Carmen Cuba | Casting |
Art | Molly Hughes | Production Design |
Sound | David Fleming | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Virginia B. Johnson | Costume Designer |
Sound | Grant Elder | Sound Designer |
Art | Shawn D. Bronson | Art Direction |
Art | Gregory A. Weimerskirch | Supervising Art Director |
Visual Effects | Sean Thigpen | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Brad Lucas | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Michael A. Martinez | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Zachary S. Willis | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Joshua Young | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Steve Dinozzi | Compositing Artist |
Crew | Heather Taylor | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Ryan McConnell | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Ben Sumner | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Daniel L. Smith | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Christian Wood | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Wes Dorough | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Jon Balcome | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Suzanne C. Robertson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Nara Smith | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Jessica Chamberlin | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Duncan Key | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Daniel Dupre | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Tanner Bartlett | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Madison Eckler | Visual Effects |
Lighting | Gary Blair | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Nolan Jenkins | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Thomas Lappin | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Chris LeDoux | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Bryan Haines | VFX Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jodi Byrne | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Chris Diamantides | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jason Ervin | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessie Gambardella | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Amber Johnson | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Eryn Krueger Mekash | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Erica Stewart | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrea Vieth | Makeup Artist |
Art | Sam Carter | Set Dresser |
Art | Breanne Grover | Set Dresser |
Art | Aaron Robert Hall | Set Dresser |
Art | Maxfield Ladish | Set Dresser |
Art | Natalie LeCompte | Set Dresser |
Art | LeShae Ann Nash | Set Dresser |
Art | Cara Price | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Chris Yoo | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Josh Berger | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Josh Berger | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Robert Hein | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Robert Hein | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Robin Fields | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Bob Moore Jr. | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Dana Pacheco | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Heikki Kossi | Foley Artist |
Directing | Riley Flanagan | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Monique Ganderton | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Jess Durham | Stunts |
Crew | Dena Sodano | Stunt Driver |
Art | Hannah Hildebrandt | Art Department Assistant |