Five years after meeting her three fathers, Sophie Sheridan prepares to open her mother’s hotel. In 1979, young Donna Sheridan meets the men who each could be Sophie’s biological father.
Production | Tom Hanks | Executive Producer |
Sound | Anne Dudley | Original Music Composer |
Production | Nicky Kentish Barnes | Executive Producer |
Camera | Robert D. Yeoman | Director of Photography |
Production | Richard Curtis | Executive Producer |
Writing | Richard Curtis | Story |
Crew | Greg Powell | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Anna MacKenzie | ADR Editor |
Production | Rita Wilson | Executive Producer |
Art | Alan MacDonald | Production Design |
Production | Nina Gold | Casting |
Directing | Ol Parker | Director |
Writing | Ol Parker | Writer |
Production | Gary Goetzman | Producer |
Art | John Frankish | Production Design |
Production | Benny Andersson | Executive Producer |
Sound | Benny Andersson | Songs |
Sound | Benny Andersson | Music |
Writing | Benny Andersson | Lyricist |
Production | Kathleen Chopin | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Michele Clapton | Costume Design |
Production | Steven Shareshian | Co-Executive Producer |
Camera | Julian Bucknall | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Production | Phyllida Lloyd | Executive Producer |
Writing | Catherine Johnson | Theatre Play |
Writing | Catherine Johnson | Story |
Production | Judy Craymer | Producer |
Production | Björn Ulvaeus | Executive Producer |
Sound | Björn Ulvaeus | Songs |
Sound | Björn Ulvaeus | Music |
Writing | Björn Ulvaeus | Lyricist |
Sound | Stig Anderson | Songs |
Writing | Stig Anderson | Lyricist |
Art | Dominic Capon | Set Decoration |
Art | Sarah Pasquali | Graphic Designer |
Camera | Robert Palmer | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Art | James Lewis | Art Direction |
Production | Claudia Balboa | Producer |
Production | Richard Whelan | Co-Producer |
Directing | Richard Whelan | First Assistant Director |
Editing | Peter Lambert | Editor |
Editing | Kindra Marra | First Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Pat Sweeney | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Marcelle Genovese | Hairstylist |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley Artist |
Sound | Michael Hertlein | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley Artist |
Directing | Lisa Vick | Script Supervisor |
Art | Louise Marzaroli | Art Direction |
Art | Jim Barr | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Steve Dent | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Dave Hamilton-Green | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Gary Spratling | Camera Operator |
Sound | Jon Vogl | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Michael Minkler | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Adam Dale | Aerial Director of Photography |
Crew | James Gemmill | Scenic Artist |
Sound | Allan Jenkins | Music Editor |
Editing | Andrew Jadavji | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Tina Earnshaw | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tina Earnshaw | Makeup Designer |
Lighting | Steve Kitchen | Rigging Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ailbhe Lemass | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Luca Saccuman | Hairstylist |
Sound | Lauren Hadaway | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Paul Purdy | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Alexis Continente | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Mark Appleby | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Chris Navarro | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Warren Shaw | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Steve Bohan | Construction Manager |
Camera | John Flemming | Key Grip |
Sound | Angie Rubin | Music Editor |
Art | Andrew Palmer | Art Direction |
Camera | Jonathan Prime | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Oliver Southall | Key Costumer |
Sound | Dan Kenyon | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Jeff Gomillion | ADR Mixer |
Editing | Jill Bogdanowicz | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Sound | Simon Diggins | ADR Mixer |
Production | Raphaël Benoliel | Producer |
Art | Daniel Swingler | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Nori Chia | Associate Producer |
Sound | Adam Ridge | Boom Operator |
Sound | Becky Bentham | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Adrian Bell | Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sophie O'Neill | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Elena Priovolou | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Polly Earnshaw | Key Makeup Artist |
Directing | Deborah Saban | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Aidan Dykes | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Mike Tehrani | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Courtney McClain | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | Will Digby | Foley Editor |
Art | Rachel Garlick | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Debbie Morgan | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Jane Harwood | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Richard Duarte | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Camera | Alex Bender | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate O'Farrell | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Bobby Johanson | ADR Mixer |
Art | Georgina Millett | Graphic Designer |
Art | Colin Mutch | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | Derek Russell | Best Boy Grip |
Sound | Jack Cucci | Foley Mixer |
Art | Tracey Wilson | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Bradley Farmer | Stunt Double |
Production | Ludvig Andersson | Associate Producer |
Sound | Lottie Wade | ADR Recordist |
Art | John Greaves | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Jane Clark | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Katy Bullock | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Giuliano Mariano | Hair Designer |
Crew | Will Dent | Stunt Double |
Directing | Zoé Denis | Script Coordinator |
Crew | Tilly Powell | Stunts |
Art | Tonja Schürmann | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Pippa Brady | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Maria Dent | Stunt Double |
Sound | Nick Gilpin | Supervising Music Editor |
Production | Ruth Earley | Extras Casting |
Production | Anna Sofia Mörck | Producer |
Crew | Lucy Scarfe | Stand In |
Visual Effects | David Mir | Digital Compositor |