A hard rock band travels to the tiny and remote town of Grand Guignol to perform. Peopled by hicks, rubes, werewolves, murderous dwarves, sex perverts, and Hitler, the town is a strange place but that doesn't stop the band's lead singer from falling in love with a local girl named Cassie. After Nazi sex perverts kill the band to satisfy their lusts, Cassie calls the rockers back from the grave to save her, the town, and maybe the world.
Production | Steve Golin | Associate Producer |
Directing | Nedra Rosemond-Watt | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Anne Kuljian | Set Dresser |
Production | Sigurjón Sighvatsson | Associate Producer |
Camera | Tom Richmond | Director of Photography |
Production | Allison Jones | Casting Director |
Camera | Toyomichi Kurita | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | John Carl Buechler | Special Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | John Carl Buechler | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Directing | John Carl Buechler | Second Unit Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Everett Burrell | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | R. Christopher Biggs | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Production | Joe Augustyn | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Jeffrey Lynn Ward | Special Effects Assistant |
Crew | Bob Bragg | Stunts |
Directing | Krishna Shah | Director |
Production | Krishna Shah | Producer |
Writing | Krishna Shah | Writer |
Writing | David Allen Ball | Writer |
Editing | Amit Bose | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ragna Fossberg | Makeup Artist |
Editing | John Duvall | Assistant Editor |
Camera | David W. Warfield | Key Grip |
Art | Hilary Wright | Assistant Set Dresser |
Sound | Peter Austin | Sound Editor |
Camera | Peter Austin | Additional Photography |
Art | Ian Scheibel | Property Master |
Crew | John Stewart | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Cynthia Sowder | Art Direction |
Sound | Steve Nelson | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Laurie Seligman | Boom Operator |
Production | Janet Cunningham | Casting Consultant |
Costume & Make-Up | Patti Callicott | Costume Designer |
Production | Reuben L. Watt | Production Manager |
Directing | Reuben L. Watt | First Assistant Director |
Directing | George Eskander | Assistant Director Trainee |
Production | Shashi Patel | Executive Producer |
Sound | Paul Sabu | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabet Gudmundsodottir | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Art | Parker Poole | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Gary Davis | Sound Effects Designer |
Sound | Joey Jay | Sound Assistant |
Sound | Tom Starks | Sound Assistant |
Visual Effects | Hank Schmel | Pyrotechnic Supervisor |
Camera | Albert Chacon | Still Photographer |
Camera | Billy Desmond | Grip |
Camera | Beth Jana Friedberg | Grip |
Lighting | Gudmundur Kristjánsson | Electrician |
Lighting | Shaun Madigan | Gaffer |
Camera | Philip S. Miller | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Irene Schonwit | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Claes Thulin | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Mohammed Yaqoob | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Hildur Back | Wardrobe Assistant |
Editing | Barry Rubinow | Associate Editor |
Production | Robert Defulgentiis | Location Manager |
Directing | Marije Slijkerman | Script Supervisor |
Production | Ingo Back | Production Assistant |
Production | Lynne Condellone | Production Assistant |
Production | Brad Glass | Production Assistant |
Crew | Barry Goldsmith | Craft Service |
Crew | Ed Hartwell | Craft Service |
Production | John Matkowsky | Production Assistant |
Crew | Praful Satish | Title Graphics |
Crew | Wanda Soileau | Choreographer |
Production | Jeff Ward | Production Assistant |