Happy Feet

Happy Feet (2006)

WARNING: May Cause Toe-Tapping.

  • Genre: Animation, Comedy, Family
  • Release Date: 2006-11-16
  • User Rating: 6/10 from 3417 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 48min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Kennedy Miller Productions
  • Production Country: Australia
  • Director:
star 6
From 3,417 Ratings
6.4 77 76%

Summary

Into the world of the Emperor Penguins, who find their soul mates through song, a penguin is born who cannot sing. But he can tap dance something fierce!

Happy Feet Trailer

Watch Happy Feet Online

You can now watch Happy Feet online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Happy Feet Photos

    Production Bruce Berman Executive Producer
    Camera Andrew Lesnie Director of Photography
    Crew Lisa Dennis Post Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Deb Asch Visual Effects
    Sound John Powell Original Music Composer
    Visual Effects Yujin Ito Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Ben Sanders Animation
    Production Kristy Carlson Casting
    Directing George Miller Director
    Production George Miller Producer
    Writing George Miller Writer
    Production Doug Mitchell Producer
    Production Dana Goldberg Executive Producer
    Editing Jason Ballantine First Assistant Editor
    Writing John Collee Writer
    Writing Judy Morris Writer
    Directing Judy Morris Co-Director
    Editing Margaret Sixel Editor
    Production Bill Miller Producer
    Writing Warren Coleman Writer
    Directing Warren Coleman Co-Director
    Production Matthew Ferro Associate Producer
    Production Ed Jones Executive Producer
    Production Hael Kobayashi Associate Producer
    Production Philip Hearnshaw Associate Producer
    Production Graham Burke Executive Producer
    Production Michael Twigg Associate Producer
    Art Mark Sexton Production Design
    Production Martin G. Wood Line Producer
    Camera David Peers Director of Photography
    Directing David Peers Layout
    Editing Christian Gazal Editor
    Sound Kevin Kliesch Orchestrator
    Production Christopher DeFaria Executive In Charge Of Production
    Sound Frank Lipson Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Phil Heywood Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Phil Judd Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Savion Glover Choreographer
    Sound Shawn Murphy Scoring Mixer
    Sound Christine Woodruff Music Supervisor
    Visual Effects Simon Alberry I/O Supervisor
    Crew Tyler Coppin Thanks
    Art David Nelson Supervising Art Director
    Lighting Christopher Hartt Lighting Artist
    Crew Christopher Hartt Compositors
    Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
    Art David Scott Conceptual Design
    Crew Shannon Holtzapffel Motion Capture Artist
    Sound Wayne Pashley Sound Designer
    Sound Wayne Pashley Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Wayne Pashley Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Annie Semler Motion Capture Artist
    Visual Effects Pablo Holcer Digital Compositors
    Costume & Make-Up Lesley Vanderwalt Makeup Artist
    Art Simon Whiteley Art Direction
    Visual Effects David Burrows VFX Editor
    Sound Sonal Joshi Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Sound George Doering Musician
    Directing Colin Fletcher First Assistant Director
    Sound Bruce Emery Dolby Consultant
    Visual Effects Ryan Grobins Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects Andrew Silke Lead Animator
    Crew Wade Robson Choreographer
    Crew Jaclyn Hanson Motion Capture Artist
    Crew Michelle Hopper Motion Capture Artist
    Crew Tracie Morley Motion Capture Artist
    Crew Troy Phillips Motion Capture Artist
    Crew Camilla Jakimowicz Motion Capture Artist
    Editing Julietta Boscolo Assistant Editor
    Sound John Simpson Foley Artist
    Crew Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach
    Visual Effects Rachel Wheeler Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Chris Romano Visual Effects
    Sound Nick Breslin Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Nick Breslin Dialogue Editor
    Sound Damian Candusso Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Derryn Pasquill Assistant Sound Editor
    Editing Jenny T. Ward Dialogue Editor
    Visual Effects Chad Malbon Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Simon Leadley Music Editor
    Visual Effects Morgane Furio VFX Supervisor
    Sound Fabian Sanjurjo Supervising Sound Effects Editor
    Editing Delia McCarthy Dialogue Editor
    Lighting Shaun Conway Gaffer
    Sound Robert Sullivan Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Thomas A. Carlson Music Editor
    Visual Effects John Vegher Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Gary Nolin Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Todd Shifflett Visual Effects Supervisor
    Production Julian Parry Executive In Charge Of Production
    Crew Tau Gerber Compositors
    Visual Effects Simon Allen Animation
    Visual Effects Alessandro Saponi Creature Technical Director
    Crew Dagan Potter CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Julie Stark Digital Compositors
    Crew Pauline Duvall Compositors
    Editing Matt Town First Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Peter Oberdorfer Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Michael Bomagat Animation
    Visual Effects Tim Gibson Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Victoria Livingstone Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Amita Sahgal Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Kevin Labanowich Animation
    Visual Effects Chirag Mistry Modeling
    Crew Richard McBride Compositors
    Crew Brian Mitchell Thanks
    Sound Paul Pesco Musician
    Sound Greg P. Fitzgerald Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Peter Purcell Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Directing P.J. Voeten First Assistant Director
    Camera Simon Cardwell Still Photographer
    Sound Rick Lisle Sound Effects Editor
    Production Jeanny Lee Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Daniel Jeannette Animation Director
    Sound Michael Farrow Additional Sound Re-Recordist
    Sound Martin Oswin Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Lighting Suzanne Evans-Booth Lighting Coordinator
    Sound Nigel Christensen Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Peter Grace Sound Recordist
    Visual Effects Paul Lee Animation
    Costume & Make-Up Lara Jade Birch Makeup Artist
    Camera David Nichols Key Grip
    Visual Effects Anita Bevelheimer Digital Compositors
    Crew Greg Gladstone CG Supervisor
    Sound Jessica Wells Orchestrator
    Visual Effects Craig McPherson Animation
    Visual Effects David Zbriger I/O Supervisor
    Crew Xavier Bernasconi Sequence Leads
    Sound Tim Ryan Music Editor
    Crew Markus Kurtz Digital Effects Supervisor
    Sound Thomas Giordano Boom Operator
    Visual Effects Rebecca Adams 3D Coordinator
    Visual Effects Kenneth Bailey Visual Effects
    Editing Alicia Gleeson First Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Stephen Painter Animation
    Visual Effects Alex Weight Lead Animator
    Sound Leah Katz Assistant Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Gianluca Fratellini Animation
    Lighting Salar Saleh Lighting Supervisor
    Visual Effects Linda Luong Animation Department Coordinator
    Production Linda Luong Production Coordinator
    Crew Kelley Abbey Choreographer
    Lighting Ben Gunsberger Lighting Supervisor
    Art Brad Greenwood Assistant Art Director
    Editing Andrew Corsi Assistant Editor
    Editing Kento Watanabe Assistant Editor
    Editing Shirin Town Editorial Coordinator
    Visual Effects Don Ezard Animation Supervisor
    Production Stuart Lowder Production Manager
    Sound Nicholas Breslin Sound Effects Editor
    Editing Nicholas Breslin Dialogue Editor
    Sound Angus Robertson Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Ian Neilson Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Scott Pasquill Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound James K. Lee Orchestrator
    Visual Effects Paulo Diaz Animation
    Visual Effects Ryan Yee Animation
    Directing Joshua Watkins Third Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Craig Baxter Lead Animator
    Crew Julien Leveugle Sequence Leads
    Art Marco Nero Conceptual Design
    Crew Vikas Chirate Systems Administrators & Support
    Visual Effects Matt Logue Animation Supervisor
    Crew Pascal Chappuis Sequence Supervisor
    Visual Effects Bhakar James 3D Tracking Layout
    Visual Effects Tim Quarry Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jamee Houk Visual Effects
    Visual Effects August Meredith Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Toshiyasu Otsuka Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Enrique Vila Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Ken Steel Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Jacob Clark Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Amanda Dague Animation
    Visual Effects Eric Schweickert Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Vincent Lemaire Animation
    Visual Effects Christian So Lead Animator
    Crew John Ashton Thomas Additional Music
    Sound John Ashton Thomas Orchestrator
    Visual Effects Allan Gersten Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Andy Hayes Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects David Hubert Animation
    Visual Effects Kenny Lam Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects David J. Smith Animation
    Visual Effects Jonathan Dearing 3D Tracking Layout
    Visual Effects Thom Roberts Animation
    Art Jean-Pascal Leblanc Set Decoration
    Crew Brett Feeney Digital Effects Supervisor
    Sound Michael Ripoll Musician
    Visual Effects Jon Turburfield Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Brendan Body Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Aurelie Monchicourt Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Simon Pickard Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Magali Rigaudias Lead Animator
    Crew Emmanuel Blasset Sequence Leads
    Crew Renae Berry Motion Capture Artist
    Crew Kane Bonke Motion Capture Artist
    Crew Rohan Browne Motion Capture Artist
    Crew Shannon Greensill Motion Capture Artist
    Crew Rebecca Grennan Motion Capture Artist
    Crew Keith Hawley Motion Capture Artist
    Crew Leah Howard Motion Capture Artist
    Crew Simon Lind Motion Capture Artist
    Crew Amy Petsalis Motion Capture Artist
    Crew Chris Pickard Motion Capture Artist
    Crew Danielle Playel Motion Capture Artist
    Crew Dionne Rakebrandt Motion Capture Artist
    Crew Jesse Rasmussen Motion Capture Artist
    Crew Kristen Rogers Motion Capture Artist
    Crew Troy Rowley Motion Capture Artist
    Crew Troy Rowley Motion Capture Artist
    Crew Ben Veitch Motion Capture Artist
    Crew Nathan M. Wright Motion Capture Artist
    Crew Todd Baillere Post Production Consulting
    Production Bill Daly Executive In Charge Of Post Production
    Production Mark Thorley Finance
    Visual Effects Mayur Patel VFX Supervisor
    Visual Effects Mayuresh Salunke 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Bodie Clare 3D Tracking Layout
    Visual Effects Shamus Baker 3D Modeller
    Visual Effects Michael Holzl Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Simon Clarke Animation
    Visual Effects Bailey Brent Animation
    Visual Effects Bill Campbell Animation
    Visual Effects Rebecca Ruether Animation
    Visual Effects James Bennett Character Designer
    Production Nate Johnson Casting Assistant
    Crew Robert Bloom Compositors
    Crew Christoph Matthiesen Compositors
    Crew Jacques Dell Compositors
    Art Matt Hatton Conceptual Illustrator
    Visual Effects Robert Deas Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects Christopher James Miller Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects Jamie Nimmo Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects Brian Tatosky Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects Sophia Lo Digital Compositors
    Camera Steve Newman Director of Photography
    Visual Effects James Kinnings Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Clint Thorne Modeling
    Crew Adam Scown Motion Capture Artist
    Sound Bryan Pezzone Musician
    Visual Effects Lucinda Glenn Animation Department Coordinator
    Production Olivia Lyne Production Coordinator
    Production Snehal Kanchan Production Coordinator
    Directing Jess Hunt Script Supervisor
    Directing Samantha Smith McGrady Second Assistant Director
    Directing Ali Levitch Second Assistant Director
    Crew Murray Stevenson Sequence Leads
    Crew Richard Sandoval Sequence Leads
    Visual Effects Ingrid Johnston VFX Production Coordinator
    Production Ingrid Johnston Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Kate Stenhouse VFX Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Michael Early VFX Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Deborah Phillips VFX Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Misato Shinohara VFX Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Diego Garzon Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Daniel James Weber Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Kazunori Aruga Visual Effects
    Visual Effects James Bambauer Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Mickael Coedel Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Raquel Coelho Animation
    Visual Effects Raquel Coelho Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Amber Wong Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Andrew Buecker Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Mike Schmitt Visual Effects
    Sound Tim Davis Vocal Coach
    Art Toby Grime Title Designer
    Art Deborah McNamara Title Designer
    Art Angela Pelizzari Title Designer
    Crew John Bozzalla Digital Producer
    Editing Tim Webb Assistant Editor
    Lighting Daryl Munton Lighting Artist
    Production Danny Long Casting Assistant
    Production Niva Burke Production Coordinator
    Production Amanda Davison Production Coordinator
    Production Asta Honkavaara Production Coordinator
    Production Samantha Steyns Production Coordinator
    Production Kacy Durbridge Production Supervisor
    Production Georgie Uppington Production Supervisor
    Sound David Stanhope Conductor
    Sound Gillian Markham Musician
    Sound Brett Heath Sound Recordist
    Visual Effects Rishikesh Nandlaskar 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Katharine Evans Animation
    Visual Effects Kimberly Mann Animation
    Visual Effects Tonya Noerr Animation
    Visual Effects Scott Tansley Animation
    Visual Effects Patrick Tasse Animation
    Visual Effects Grant Wilson Animation
    Visual Effects Richard Dixon Animation
    Visual Effects James Finlay Animation
    Visual Effects Wayne Howe Animation
    Visual Effects Robert McIntosh Animation
    Visual Effects Jeremy Mesana Animation
    Visual Effects Gabor Soos Animation
    Visual Effects Anthony Sparapani Animation
    Visual Effects Eriks Vitolins Animation
    Visual Effects Irina Yebenes Animation
    Visual Effects Jennie Morse Animation Manager
    Visual Effects Dan Breckwoldt Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects Simon Dye Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects Jimmy Jewell Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects Daniel Loui Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects Elias Macute Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects Shawn Monaghan Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects Carlos Monzon Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects Cameron Neilson Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects Marc Rubone Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects Craig A. Simms Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects Guerdon Trueblood Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects Freddie Vaziri Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects Chris Swinbanks I/O Supervisor
    Visual Effects Melinda Jones Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Naomi Bowden Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Joanna Keogh Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Anne Taunga Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Stephanie Taylor Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Andrew A. Paules Visual Effects Technical Director

    keyboard_arrow_up