Quarter the century after the Rivian Pogrom (the very last events from the Witcher Saga) Kaer Morhen, an old keep of the witchers from the school of the Wolf, is being attacked. Leader of the assault is a mighty warrior - Agaius. A few years later from Aretuza, newly rebuilt school of the sorceress, runs Ornella, who has been suspected of finding the legendary Alzur's Almanac. In pursuit comes Triss Merigold, with help of an old bard, Dandelion, his bastard son Julian and Lambert, the last monster slayer, seeking for revenge.
Directing | Marcjanna Lelek | Assistant Director |
Crew | Marcjanna Lelek | Acting Double |
Camera | Michał Wiśniowski | Director of Photography |
Writing | Michał Wiśniowski | Storyboard |
Crew | Maurycy Łyczko | Translator |
Art | Ewa Mroczkowska | Production Design |
Crew | Bartosz Kamiński | Fight Choreographer |
Directing | Jakub Nurzyński | Director |
Production | Jakub Nurzyński | Executive Producer |
Writing | Jakub Nurzyński | Writer |
Crew | Jakub Nurzyński | Public Relations |
Camera | Jakub Nurzyński | Additional Photography |
Crew | Jakub Nurzyński | Acting Double |
Production | Dariusz Gabryelewicz | Executive Producer |
Writing | Dariusz Gabryelewicz | Writer |
Crew | Dariusz Gabryelewicz | Public Relations |
Writing | Brunon Hawryluk | Writer |
Crew | Brunon Hawryluk | Public Relations |
Crew | Brunon Hawryluk | Translator |
Directing | Brunon Hawryluk | Assistant Director |
Sound | Liz Katrin | Music |
Sound | Marcin Cyronek | Music |
Camera | Marcin Magiera | Camera Operator |
Camera | Marcin Magiera | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Marcin Magiera | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Filip Pasternak | Director of Photography |
Directing | Mateusz Motyka | Second Unit Director |
Camera | Paweł Sudoł | Aerial Camera |
Crew | Adrianna Stalewska | Acting Double |
Art | Klara Filipowicz | Production Design |
Camera | Jacek Drofiak | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Maciej Maciejewski | Master Lighting Artist |
Crew | Maciej Kwiatkowski | Stunts |
Crew | Maciej Kwiatkowski | Fight Choreographer |
Writing | Mateusz Klimek | Storyboard |
Costume & Make-Up | Manuela Podbielkowska | Assistant Costume Designer |
Camera | Michał Konopka | Camera Operator |
Art | Ewelina Bunia | Production Design |
Lighting | Ireneusz Chojnacki | Master Lighting Artist |
Directing | Aleksander Kowalski | Second Unit Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Karolina Syndonin | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Karol Szykowny | Sound |
Sound | Jan Dzyr | Sound Director |
Sound | Jan Dzyr | Sound |
Costume & Make-Up | Aleksandra Kułak | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Directing | Karol Kosakowski | Assistant Director |
Writing | Maciej Perkowski | Storyboard |
Art | Maciej Perkowski | Props |
Camera | Aleksander Leydo | Director of Photography |
Camera | Aleksander Leydo | Aerial Camera |
Editing | Szymon Raczkiewicz | Editor |
Camera | Szymon Raczkiewicz | Additional Photography |
Crew | Szymon Raczkiewicz | Acting Double |
Camera | Jacek Kowalczyk | Camera Operator |
Camera | Jacek Kowalczyk | Additional Photography |
Camera | Kamil Składanek | Additional Photography |
Camera | Jakub Ostaszewski | Camera Operator |
Camera | Filip Rogoziński | Camera Operator |
Camera | Maciej Doryk | Camera Operator |
Camera | Maciej Doryk | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Maciej Margas | Aerial Camera |
Art | Piotr Stachurski | Production Design |
Art | Joanna Antoniewicz | Assistant Production Design |
Art | Jan Miklusz | Assistant Production Design |
Art | Ignacy Majewski | Assistant Production Design |
Art | Sonia Wojas | Assistant Production Design |
Art | Daria Niewczas | Assistant Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Katarzyna Sałdak | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Antonina Białobrzeska | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Weronika Daniłowska | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Weronika Daniłowska | Assistant Production Manager |
Sound | Łukasz Klimczak | Sound |
Sound | Jakub Zataj | Sound Director |
Sound | Tomasz Mąka | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Bartosz Sumiła | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Konrad Belina Brzozowski | Sound Designer |
Sound | Jakub Juchniewicz | Sound Designer |
Sound | Michał Rusnarczyk | Sound Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Patrycja Andrzejewska | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Małgorzata Żółcińska | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Alicja Krawczyńska | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Crew | Alicja Krawczyńska | Acting Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Marta Rudny | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Adam Olewniczak | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ewa Poważa | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Małgorzata Świder | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Leona Brzezińska | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Magdalena Krajczyńska | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Karolina Pietrzykowska | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Crew | Adam Krupiński | Public Relations |
Costume & Make-Up | Adam Krupiński | Hairdresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Agnieszka Olszewska | Hairdresser |
Crew | Paweł Kępa | Public Relations |
Production | Jakub Januszewski | Executive Producer |
Crew | Jakub Januszewski | Public Relations |
Crew | Michał Nosorowski | Public Relations |
Camera | Cezary Pomykało | Still Photographer |
Camera | Paulina Hryć | Still Photographer |
Camera | Piotr Piskadło | Still Photographer |
Crew | Lech Ruczko | Translator |
Crew | Paulina Dworak | Translator |
Crew | Barbara Nowosielska | Translator |
Crew | Aleksandra Dworaczek | Translator |
Crew | Szymon Jergas | Translator |
Crew | Piotr Pęczek | Translator |
Crew | Gaja Gronostaj | Translator |
Crew | Jakub Dakowski | Translator |
Crew | Amarie Bjornsoottir | Translator |
Crew | Lubomir Majercik | Translator |
Visual Effects | Michał Kokoszyński | VFX Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Stanisław Mąderek | VFX Supervisor |
Crew | Alan Padziński | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Krzysztof Ptasiński | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Marcin Żebrowski | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Morgan Myśko | Stunts |
Crew | Aleksander Kamiński | Acting Double |
Crew | Karol Talarek | Acting Double |
Crew | Sara Wojciechowska | Acting Double |
Crew | Filip Marszałek | Acting Double |
Production | Jan Kawecki | Executive Producer |
Production | Jan Kawecki | Production Manager |
Production | Patryk Szulc | Production Manager |
Production | Aleksandra Zaborowska | Assistant Production Manager |
Production | Sebastian Glinicki | Assistant Production Manager |
Production | Yuri Bondarchuk | Assistant Production Manager |