Gunpowder Milkshake

Gunpowder Milkshake (2021)

Revenge is best served ice cold.

  • Genre: Action, Thriller, Crime
  • Release Date: 2021-07-14
  • User Rating: 6.5/10 from 391 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 54min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: StudioCanal
  • Production Country: France, Germany, United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.5
From 391 Ratings
6.0 47 58%

Summary

In her turbulent life as a professional assassin, Sam has no choice but to go rogue to save the life of an innocent 8-year-old girl in the middle of the gang war she has unleashed.

Gunpowder Milkshake Trailer

Watch Gunpowder Milkshake Online

You can now watch Gunpowder Milkshake online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Gunpowder Milkshake Photos

    Sound Manfred Banach Production Sound Mixer
    Crew Volkhart Buff Stunt Coordinator
    Production Mary Vernieu Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Louise Frogley Costume Design
    Editing Nicolas De Toth Editor
    Camera Michael Seresin Director of Photography
    Production Henning Molfenter Co-Producer
    Production Charlie Woebcken Co-Producer
    Crew Jan Böhme Stunts
    Crew Michael Bornhütter Stunts
    Crew Matthias Günther Stunts
    Crew Christian Petersson Stunts
    Art Roxy Konrad Art Department Coordinator
    Art Axel Eichhorst Storyboard Artist
    Lighting Roland Patzelt Rigging Gaffer
    Art Helko Klünder Set Dresser
    Crew Thomas Rucks Set Medic
    Crew Nils Lange Stunts
    Sound Carsten Richter Foley Artist
    Production Luc Etienne Executive Producer
    Production Cornelia von Braun Locale Casting Director
    Production Sonja B. Zimmer Production Executive
    Costume & Make-Up Heike Merker Hair Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Heike Merker Makeup Designer
    Sound Noemi Hampel Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Alexander Buck Dialogue Editor
    Sound Immo Trümpelmann Foley Editor
    Sound Frank Kruse Sound Designer
    Sound Frank Kruse Supervising Sound Editor
    Production Andrew Rona Producer
    Crew Mike Möller Stunts
    Crew Martin Goeres Stunts
    Sound Steve Single Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Laurent Demianoff Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Laurent Demianoff Fight Choreographer
    Sound Markus Stemler Sound Designer
    Crew Marco Albrecht Stunts
    Sound Hanse Warns Foley Mixer
    Sound Nick Angel Music Consultant
    Art Anna Bucher Art Direction
    Directing Navot Papushado Director
    Writing Navot Papushado Writer
    Production Aharon Keshales Executive Producer
    Production Alex Heineman Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Valeska Schitthelm Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Valeska Schitthelm Hairstylist
    Sound Jeff Atmajian Orchestrator
    Art David Scheunemann Production Design
    Art Mark Rosinski Set Decoration
    Editing Jonathan Amos Additional Editing
    Production Ron Halpern Executive Producer
    Sound Gareth Cousins Music Editor
    Crew Oliver Juhrs Stunts
    Production Christoph Fisser Co-Producer
    Editing Kayla Emter Additional Editing
    Sound Frank Ilfman Original Music Composer
    Sound Frank Ilfman Musician
    Sound Frank Ilfman Music Producer
    Art Wolfgang Metschan Supervising Art Director
    Production Michael Schwarz Unit Production Manager
    Crew Emma Zee Post Production Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Camille Argus Costume Supervisor
    Crew Nikolai Bury Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Nick Wollage Score Engineer
    Camera Sebastian Meuschel Camera Operator
    Camera Reiner Bajo Still Photographer
    Lighting Helmut Prein Gaffer
    Crew Georg Ebinal Stunts
    Art Stefan Speth Art Direction
    Crew Ronnie Paul Stunts
    Sound Matthew Slater Conductor
    Sound Gilbert Lake Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Emma Davie Unit Publicist
    Production Sabine Schulmeyer Location Coordinator
    Crew Kai Fung Rieck Stunts
    Art Dierk Grahlow Construction Manager
    Sound Stuart McCowan ADR Editor
    Editing Petra Lisson Color Assistant
    Crew Robert Maaser Stunts
    Crew Felix Koch Stunts
    Crew Asuka Tovazzi Stunts
    Sound Casey Stone Scoring Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Romy Meier Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Romy Meier Hairstylist
    Editing Kim Honeyman Digital Intermediate Producer
    Crew Tim Haberland Stunt Double
    Crew Andrea Pugner Visual Effects Editor
    Sound Iain Eyre Supervising ADR Editor
    Sound Iain Eyre Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Crew Mehmet Atmaca Cast Driver
    Crew Florian Dieckmann Cast Driver
    Visual Effects Uli Nefzer Special Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Alexander Wlk Pipeline Technical Director
    Costume & Make-Up Ragna Jornitz Daily Makeup & Hair
    Production Olivia Scott-Webb Locale Casting Director
    Costume & Make-Up Sylvia Grave Daily Makeup & Hair
    Production Johanna Ragwitz Background Casting Director
    Editing Josh Stein Assistant Editor
    Crew Steffen Jung Stunts
    Production Imke Sommerkamp Production Coordinator
    Directing Ali Cherkaoui First Assistant Director
    Art Matt Curtis Title Designer
    Visual Effects Ivaylo Andonov Compositing Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Juliane Hübner Daily Makeup & Hair
    Production Darin Damjanow Production Driver
    Production Phoebe Scholfield ADR Voice Casting
    Production Viktor Jakovleski Producer's Assistant
    Production Sydney Shircliff Casting Associate
    Visual Effects Steffen Hagen Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Lukas Tiberio Klopfenstein Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Marc Jouveneau Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Jan Grunwald First Assistant "B" Camera
    Art Bashaar Wahab Location Scout
    Crew Felix Quinton Stunts
    Editing Michael Crusz Digital Intermediate Editor
    Crew Ulrik Bruchholz Stunts
    Crew Jade-Eleena Dregorius Stunt Double
    Crew Hannah Spreitzenbarth Stunt Double
    Sound Jay Golden Boom Operator
    Camera Ernest Wilczynski Camera Operator
    Crew Viktoria Ngotsé Assistant Picture Car Coordinator
    Writing Ehud Lavski Writer
    Crew Benjamin Nippe Stunts
    Crew Ilja Kloppenburg Specialized Driver
    Production Didier Lupfer Executive Producer
    Visual Effects Tonio Freitag CG Artist
    Crew Bruno Montani Stunts
    Art Lucie Kozena Set Decorating Coordinator
    Art Peter Naguib Property Master
    Art Tanja Oppel Property Buyer
    Crew Enzo Enzel Scenic Artist
    Production Nicola Chisholm Casting Associate
    Crew Anne Urban Post Production Supervisor
    Camera Hans Hellner Dolly Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Petra Becker Tailor
    Costume & Make-Up Henning Paulmann Costume Coordinator
    Sound Owen Slade Musician
    Production Raylin Sabo Casting
    Visual Effects Christopher Kollar Compositing Artist
    Sound Richard Harwood Musician
    Sound Richard Watkins Musician
    Editing Jeremy Richardson First Assistant Editor
    Directing Silke Engelhardt Script Supervisor
    Production Matteo Canalis Wandel Unit Manager
    Crew Franz Rügamer Stunts
    Sound Charlotte Hatherley Musician
    Crew Aristo Luis Stunts
    Visual Effects Simon Ohler Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Yannic Schoof Pipeline Technical Director
    Crew Kris Bieringa Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Jana Rexhausen Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Jérémie Sebban Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Johannes Vogt-Reimuth Systems Administrators & Support
    Visual Effects Viktoria Rucker Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Damien di Toro Visual Effects Editor
    Editing Vanessa Taylor Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Visual Effects Daniel Hartlehnert Compositing Artist
    Camera Peter Marsden Digital Imaging Technician
    Production Shana Eddy-Grouf Executive Producer
    Art Henning Brehm Graphic Designer
    Crew Georges Khoukaz Stunts
    Art Alexander Liebenthron Property Buyer
    Visual Effects Johannes Lumer CG Artist
    Camera Rafael Jeneral First Assistant "A" Camera
    Visual Effects Benjamin Burr Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Riccardo Rocchi Musician
    Crew Stian Dahlslett Charge Scenic Artist
    Crew Igor Tjumenzev Stunt Double
    Directing Finn Pelke Second Assistant Director
    Art Ines Kramer Set Designer
    Directing Dennis Becker Second Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Jan Volckmann Compositing Artist
    Crew Uwe Lehmann Armorer
    Crew Grit Belitz Health and Safety
    Visual Effects Martin Grözinger Compositing Artist
    Crew Olga Slavina Stand In
    Visual Effects Nils Nissing CG Artist
    Sound Hugh Davis Musician
    Sound James Cassidy Sound Mix Technician
    Sound Albert Car Utility Sound
    Costume & Make-Up Julia Böhm Hair Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Julia Böhm Makeup Supervisor
    Camera Carola Rodriguez Sanchez Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Visual Effects Dastin Hoffman Animation
    Crew Patrick Richter Stunts
    Lighting Stefan Bräsen Electrician
    Crew Hong Indira Rieck Stunt Double
    Art Marcos Weiss Concept Artist
    Crew Laura El Alam Visual Effects Editor
    Art Florian Speidel Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Isabelle Neu Daily Makeup & Hair
    Sound Dominik Raetz Foley Editor
    Art Naranbat Batzorig Helping Hand
    Art Ruben Steingrüber Assistant Property Master
    Visual Effects David Hall Animation
    Visual Effects Alessandra Spadaro Visual Effects Coordinator
    Sound Gregor Junghans Sound Effects Editor
    Production Luke Gavin Post Production Coordinator
    Production Scott P. Fraser Post Production Coordinator
    Crew Eve Borchardt Stand In
    Directing Simon Adegbenro Third Assistant Director
    Sound Kobi Quist Sound Mix Technician
    Crew Raffael Armbruster Stunts
    Crew Felix Audu Stunt Double
    Crew Lutz Schleisner Stunts
    Visual Effects Jessica Tegethoff Animation
    Visual Effects Michael Lankes Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Jan Roth CG Artist
    Visual Effects Mona Wiemer CG Artist
    Visual Effects Lukas Löffler Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Ulisse Dickmann Compositing Artist
    Crew Agel Aurélia Stunt Double
    Crew Mirko Stübing Stunts
    Sound Lily Metcalfe Music Coordinator
    Lighting Robert Bartz Electrician
    Production Sabrina Cordes Assistant Production Coordinator
    Sound Grace Davidson Musician
    Visual Effects Marc-André Gerke Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Michael Haupt CG Supervisor
    Crew Steffi Hiller Production Controller
    Costume & Make-Up Franziska Monden Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Franziska Monden Hairstylist
    Camera Florian Bellack Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Crew Daniel Huhn Cast Driver
    Camera Trevor Watkins Dolly Grip
    Sound Jack Cheetham Sound Mix Technician
    Lighting Oliver Haas Best Boy Electrician
    Crew Simon Grzesczak Stunts
    Crew Alois Knapps Stunts
    Crew Goran Mitrovski Stunts
    Art Mariana Vasconcellos Art Direction
    Production Alina Riemenschneider Background Casting Director
    Visual Effects Kimberley Klaiber Compositing Artist
    Production Alex Kellerman Producer's Assistant
    Crew Thomas Schubert Stunts
    Art Stefan Pepe Baumgärtner Standby Property Master
    Production Rachel Henochsberg Co-Producer
    Crew Alexandra Schlensog Stunt Double
    Crew Bella Garcia Stunt Double
    Crew Christian Angres Stunts
    Crew Achmed Chaer Stunts
    Crew Bastian Kern Stunts
    Crew Ferdinand Klotzky Stunts
    Crew Ferdinand Klotzky Production Office Assistant
    Crew Maik Müller Stunts
    Crew Carlos Nikolai Stunts
    Crew Tommy Smolinski Stunts
    Crew Tommy Smolinski Specialized Driver
    Crew Ciya Taycimen Stunts
    Crew Richard Wilde Stunts
    Crew Dee Yoon Stunts
    Camera David Schwier Camera Trainee
    Costume & Make-Up Nadine Wäldchen Assistant Costume Designer
    Art Sabine Kubat Textile Artist
    Lighting Niko Wunder Electrician
    Lighting Christian Brubach Standby Rigger
    Lighting Yannick Bonica Daily Electrics
    Camera Michael Müller Key Grip
    Camera Georg Heimann Grip
    Camera Karem Fassel Grip
    Crew Daniel Novak Special Effects Technician
    Production Florian Kuthe Assistant Location Manager
    Production Max Bachmann Assistant Location Manager
    Production Levy Spéder Location Coordinator
    Art Phillip Doery Location Scout
    Crew Rouven Heim Set Production Assistant
    Crew Tom De Rooij Set Production Assistant
    Crew Charlotte Cartier Set Production Assistant
    Crew Anne Gehres Set Production Assistant
    Crew Johan Siebold Set Production Assistant
    Production Sophie Lange Travel Coordinator
    Production Dennis Müller-Rabenstein Key Accountant
    Production Janne Meyermann Assistant Accountant
    Production Danny Märtin Payroll Accountant
    Art Vincent Kastner Set Decoration Buyer
    Art Endra Dshamsran Set Dresser
    Art Laura Nendza Set Dresser
    Art Dashdemberel Oyuntszren Helping Hand
    Art Choimaa Ganbold Helping Hand
    Art Sanchir Anar Helping Hand
    Art Gal-Erdene Gantulga Helping Hand
    Art Beatrice Rebitsch Property Buyer
    Art Marco Böhm Property Buyer
    Art Matthias Piorecki Standby Carpenter
    Crew Alexander Stolle Picture Car Coordinator
    Crew Miriam Tuercke Actor's Assistant
    Crew Karmen Lovell-Brooks Acting Double
    Crew Jack McMoran Actor's Assistant
    Crew Amy Iturres-Alomia Actor's Assistant
    Crew Kit Wong Actor's Assistant
    Crew Duska Malesevic Chaperone
    Crew Anna Korotkova Chaperone
    Production Chelsea Jeffords Casting Assistant
    Crew Jan Bludau Transportation Captain
    Crew Jan Luo Specialized Driver
    Crew Frank Gust Specialized Driver
    Crew Robert Keller Cast Driver
    Crew Mathias Langwich Cast Driver
    Crew Jack O'Shea Cast Driver
    Crew Ralf Langer Cast Driver
    Crew Gregor Hoppe Cast Driver
    Crew O'Neil Sharma Cast Driver
    Production Cem Krüziu Production Driver
    Production Siegfried Zeh Production Driver
    Production Marvin Müller Production Driver
    Production Andreas Bartel Production Driver
    Production Sören Leusch Production Driver
    Crew Lena Seggert Chef
    Crew Lena Seggert Catering
    Crew Annette Zantinge Chef
    Crew Christian Epping Chef
    Crew Sascha Kasten Chef
    Crew Thomas Giesert Chef
    Crew Sigfried Wolff Chef
    Visual Effects Katri Vanhatalo Visual Effects Coordinator
    Editing Yael Elbee Editorial Production Assistant
    Sound Charlotte Lewis Foley Editor
    Editing Tim Ware Online Editor
    Editing Edward MacDonald Digital Intermediate Assistant
    Visual Effects Paulina Spodniewska Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Kai Goetz CG Artist
    Visual Effects Kilian Baur CG Artist
    Visual Effects Laura Staudenmaier CG Artist
    Visual Effects Lisa Lassen CG Artist
    Visual Effects Lukas Auer CG Artist
    Visual Effects Michal Zsigmund CG Artist
    Visual Effects Niklas Roth CG Artist
    Visual Effects Tristan Jaegly CG Artist
    Visual Effects Hieu Nguyen Animation
    Visual Effects Bernhard Eiser VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Nori Rhee VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Philip Ballinger VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Pol Soler Alsina VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Sebastian Gaspar VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Tobias Sautter VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Aivo Kisis Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Andreas Hindrichkeit Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Andrija Trickovic Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Anton Graeven Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Christian Wunsch Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Christoph Zapletal Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Erbu Goeneul Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Emil Pfeifer Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Eric Ravenstein Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Gregor Stephani Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Jannik Walzer Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Jaroslav Kreilis Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Joerg Schmidt Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Kader Bagli Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Laura Buccinna Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Mario Bertsch Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Michele Palomba Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Nahuel Alvarez Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Nicolas Grossmann Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Nicolas Rolke Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Nicolas Winter Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Philipp Mekus Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Ralph Apfelbaum Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Stefan Czuia Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Tiago Cabrita Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Tim Hillebrand Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Tobias Gerdts Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Tomas Rydfjord Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Vu Ba Linh Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Guillermo Paz Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Jan Grundmann Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Paul Schweizer Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Stefan Jaehner Pipeline Technical Director
    Crew Jari Koski Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Raphael Schinkoeth Systems Administrators & Support
    Sound Jonathan Morton Musician
    Sound Ralph De Souza Musician
    Sound Philip Dukes Musician
    Sound Leon Bosch Musician
    Sound Philip Cobb Musician
    Sound Andy Wood Musician
    Sound Ian Fasham Musician
    Sound Jenny Plant Musician
    Sound Eliza Marshall Musician
    Sound Richard Martin Musician
    Sound Jim Belly Musician
    Sound AC Mann Musician
    Sound Martin Lead Musician
    Sound Alex James Thomas Musician

    keyboard_arrow_up