King Higlack of the Gauths entrusts prince Finn and a fire ball weapon to his champion, slayer Beowulf. They lead twelve men on a mission to help king Hrothgar of the Danes, whose once glorious realm is terrorized by the undefeated monster Grendel. The task is made more difficult as Hrothgar kept gruesome secrets.
Directing | Nick Lyon | Director |
Art | Kess Bonnet | Production Design |
Camera | Lorenzo Senatore | Director of Photography |
Camera | Lorenzo Senatore | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Lorenzo Senatore | "A" Camera Operator |
Production | Marianne Stanicheva | Casting |
Camera | Alexander Alexandrov | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Sound | Shelley Roden | Foley Artist |
Directing | Todor Chapkanov | First Assistant Director |
Production | Jeffery Beach | Producer |
Production | Phillip J. Roth | Producer |
Production | John Cappilla | Line Producer |
Production | T.J. Sakasegawa | Executive Producer |
Sound | Nathan Furst | Music |
Camera | Anton Bakarski | "B" Camera Operator |
Writing | Berkeley Anderson | Writer |
Directing | Ivan Mitov | Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Joseph J. Lawson | Visual Effects |
Production | Cherise Honey | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Ivo Simeonov | Transportation Captain |
Production | Ivo Simeonov | Extras Casting |
Visual Effects | Ryan Spike Dauner | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Writing | Ron Fernandez | Writer |
Editing | Luke Guidici | Online Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Velemira Petkova | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Irena Veselinova | Costume Designer |
Sound | Eric Lalicata | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Eric Lalicata | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Eric Lalicata | ADR Editor |
Art | Emil Gigov | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Mariana Love | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mariana Love | Key Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | P.J. Foley | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Kiril Kurtov | Best Boy Grip |
Sound | Ginger Geary | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniela Avramova | Makeup & Hair |
Camera | Hristo Genkov | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Tatyana 'Tita' Sleptsova | Makeup & Hair |
Production | Kristina Kambitova | Accountant |
Directing | Mariana Popova | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Miroslav Stoilov | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Plamen Slavov | Transportation Coordinator |
Editing | Matt Michael | Editor |
Editing | Matt Michael | Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Konstantin Popov | Gaffer |
Camera | Vladislav Mateev | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Production | Milena Karova | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Art | Angel Manov | Property Master |
Sound | Brian Dunlop | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Matthew C. Beville | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Matthew C. Beville | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Emil Evtimov | Production Sound Mixer |
Camera | Vasil Galabov | Key Grip |
Production | Rob Richards | Casting |
Lighting | Dimitar Liubomirov Petrov Zeiss | Electrician |
Sound | Patrick Dunnam | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Dimitar Vasiliev | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Petya Valkova | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Larry Ferguson Jr. | Post Production Supervisor |
Lighting | Nikifor Shopov | Best Boy Electric |
Visual Effects | Jesse Toves | Creature Design |
Camera | Dimitar Dimitrov | Grip |
Production | Aileen Trombatore | Production Accountant |
Lighting | Emil Spasov | Electrician |
Art | Ivan Stavrev | Draughtsman |
Sound | Mark Threshold | Sound Designer |
Editing | Michael Volland | Colorist |
Camera | Emil Dimitrov | Camera Loader |
Camera | Dimitar Vuchov | Grip |
Art | Mitko Mitev | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Fred Aldeschulte | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Teodora Slavcheva | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Gogo Dianelus | First Assistant "C" Camera |
Camera | Sasha Buchvarova | Still Photographer |
Sound | Bore Dragonov | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Krasimir Sapundjiev | Boom Operator |
Production | Dimitar Vasilev | Location Manager |