For centuries, a small but powerful force of warriors called the Green Lantern Corps has sworn to keep intergalactic order. Each Green Lantern wears a ring that grants him superpowers. But when a new enemy called Parallax threatens to destroy the balance of power in the Universe, their fate and the fate of Earth lie in the hands of the first human ever recruited.
Writing | Greg Berlanti | Screenplay |
Sound | Heidi Brook Myers | ADR & Dubbing |
Art | Grant Major | Production Design |
Production | Andrew Haas | Executive Producer |
Writing | Michael Goldenberg | Screenplay |
Production | Herb Gains | Executive Producer |
Writing | Marc Guggenheim | Screenplay |
Production | Pam Dixon | Casting |
Production | Donald De Line | Producer |
Sound | James Newton Howard | Original Music Composer |
Production | Geoff Johns | Producer |
Directing | Martin Campbell | Director |
Production | Greg Berlanti | Producer |
Writing | Michael Green | Screenplay |
Camera | Dion Beebe | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Ngila Dickson | Costume Design |
Visual Effects | Hugo Dominguez | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Joel Foster | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jessica Wolff | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Andrew Malesky | Animation |
Visual Effects | Aaron Williams | VFX Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Marcotte | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rod Ortega | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Elaine L. Offers | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Pam Fuller | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Khanh Trance | Wigmaker |
Directing | Anna Rane | Script Supervisor |
Art | Elizabeth Hershberger Gray | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Felicity Bowring | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Robert Fechtman | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Heather Elwell | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Rosa Palomo | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Andrew L. Jones | Art Direction |
Art | Chere Theriot | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Iain McFadyen | Art Direction |
Art | Anne Kuljian | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Dee Leveque | Hairstylist |
Art | Scott Plauche | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Kelvin R. Trahan | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Heather Mages | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Natasha Ladek | Wigmaker |
Art | Ed Natividad | Conceptual Design |
Art | Jeff Julian | Conceptual Design |
Art | John Hoskins | Construction Coordinator |
Art | François Audouy | Supervising Art Director |
Crew | Scheryl W Brown | Stunts |
Crew | Wayne Dalglish | Stunts |
Art | Rick Newsome | Storyboard Designer |
Crew | Deven MacNair | Stunts |
Editing | Stuart Baird | Editor |
Writing | Michael Green | Screenstory |
Writing | Marc Guggenheim | Screenstory |
Writing | Greg Berlanti | Screenstory |
Art | Andrew Petrotta | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephanie Portnoy Porter | Costumer |
Visual Effects | Jerad Marantz | Character Designer |
Crew | Justin Lacalamita | Set Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Michael Roderick | Compositing Lead |
Visual Effects | Benjamin Liu | Visual Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Archer | Prosthetics |
Sound | Armen Ksajikian | Musician |
Crew | Annie Ellis | Stunts |
Crew | Dana Dru Evenson | Stunts |
Crew | Melissa R. Stubbs | Stunts |
Crew | Gary Powell | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Mallory Thompson | Stunts |
Crew | Alisa Hensley | Stunts |
Crew | Luci Romberg | Stunts |
Crew | Ashley Nicole Hudson | Stunts |
Crew | Clay Cullen | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Runyard | Stunts |
Crew | Jeremy Fry | Stunt Double |
Crew | Chelsea Bruland | Stunts |