Gravity

Gravity (2013)

Don't Let Go

  • Genre: Science Fiction, Thriller, Drama
  • Release Date: 2013-10-03
  • User Rating: 7.2/10 from 11414 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 31min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Esperanto Filmoj
  • Production Country: United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director:
star 7.2
From 11,414 Ratings
7.7 96 96%

Summary

Dr. Ryan Stone, a brilliant medical engineer on her first Shuttle mission, with veteran astronaut Matt Kowalsky in command of his last flight before retiring. But on a seemingly routine spacewalk, disaster strikes. The Shuttle is destroyed, leaving Stone and Kowalsky completely alone-tethered to nothing but each other and spiraling out into the blackness of space. The deafening silence tells them they have lost any link to Earth and any chance for rescue. As fear turns to panic, every gulp of air eats away at what little oxygen is left. But the only way home may be to go further out into the terrifying expanse of space.

Gravity Trailer

Watch Gravity Online

You can now watch Gravity online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Gravity Photos

    Production Lucinda Syson Casting
    Crew Robert Richardson Thanks
    Crew Alejandro González Iñárritu Thanks
    Crew Kim McGarrity Stunts
    Crew James Cameron Thanks
    Camera Emmanuel Lubezki Director of Photography
    Production David Rubin Casting
    Visual Effects Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
    Art Mark Scruton Supervising Art Director
    Crew David Fincher Thanks
    Sound Skip Lievsay Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Camera Michael Seresin Additional Photography
    Art Andy Nicholson Production Design
    Production David Heyman Producer
    Directing Alfonso Cuarón Director
    Editing Alfonso Cuarón Editor
    Production Alfonso Cuarón Producer
    Writing Alfonso Cuarón Writer
    Costume & Make-Up Jany Temime Costume Design
    Crew David Cronnelly Stunts
    Crew Andy Smart Stunts
    Sound Glenn Freemantle Sound Designer
    Sound Glenn Freemantle Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Gillian Dodders Dialogue Editor
    Sound Hugo Adams Foley Editor
    Sound Ben Barker Sound Designer
    Production David Siegel Unit Production Manager
    Sound Steven Price Original Music Composer
    Crew Guillermo del Toro Thanks
    Sound Nicolas Becker Foley
    Art Jon Bunker Concept Artist
    Art Joanne Woollard Set Decoration
    Production Richard Hicks Casting
    Crew Timothy J. Sexton Thanks
    Production Christopher DeFaria Executive Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Waldo Sanchez Hairstylist
    Sound Lewis Jones Scoring Mixer
    Camera Tony Rowland Dolly Grip
    Directing Tom Brewster Third Assistant Director
    Directing Stephen E. Hagen First Assistant Director
    Sound Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer
    Visual Effects Joaquim Dos Santos Rotoscoping Artist
    Sound Chris Munro Production Sound Mixer
    Visual Effects Tony Clark Visual Effects
    Crew Nellie Burroughes Stunts
    Crew Peter Weireter Security
    Visual Effects Irene Navarro Matte Painter
    Sound Gareth Cousins Scoring Mixer
    Writing Jonás Cuarón Writer
    Crew Mark Henson Stunt Coordinator
    Editing Mark Sanger Editor
    Crew Jessie Thiele Post Production Supervisor
    Production Stephen Jones Executive Producer
    Directing Josh Robertson First Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Janey Temime Costume Design
    Crew Stephanie Carey Stunts
    Crew Alexis Wajsbrot CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Fiona Walkinshaw Visual Effects Producer
    Production Nikki Penny Executive Producer
    Crew Emma Zee Post Production Supervisor
    Sound Lisa Hannigan Vocals
    Visual Effects Jonathan Fawkner Additional Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Dadi Einarsson Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Sound Christopher Benstead Music Editor
    Sound Christopher Benstead Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Niv Adiri Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Danny Freemantle Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Eilam Hoffman Sound Designer
    Camera Peter Taylor Camera Operator
    Visual Effects Alex Meddick Visual Effects
    Crew Michael Mulholland CG Supervisor
    Crew Tom Woodall Visual Effects Editor
    Sound Emilie O'Connor Dialogue Editor
    Lighting John Higgins Chief Lighting Technician
    Art Heather Noble Art Department Coordinator
    Visual Effects Robert E. Evans Rotoscoping Artist
    Crew Lars Vinther Visual Effects Editor
    Sound Nina Hartstone ADR Editor
    Sound Nina Hartstone Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Camera Jamie Harcourt Camera Operator
    Lighting Wayne Leach Rigging Gaffer
    Directing Laura Miles Script Supervisor
    Editing Todd Kleparski Digital Intermediate
    Visual Effects Tim Webber Visual Effects Supervisor
    Lighting Ashley Palin Lighting Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Janine Rath Hairstylist
    Production Frances Richardson Assistant Accountant
    Art Chris Cull Property Master
    Crew Jack Warrender Video Assist Operator
    Production Matthew Bristowe Head of Production
    Sound Nick Watson Dolby Consultant
    Camera Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator
    Camera Olly Tellett First Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Brett Margules Animation
    Visual Effects Eddie Prickett Animation
    Visual Effects Sven Assmuss Animation
    Visual Effects Lexie Busby Visual Effects Production Manager
    Art Rosie Goodwin Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Pamela S. Westmore Makeup Artist
    Crew Samantha Knox-Johnston Special Effects Coordinator
    Crew Andy Walker CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Max Solomon Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects David Shirk Animation Supervisor
    Crew Chris Lawrence CG Supervisor
    Crew Sylvain Degrotte CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Nikhil M. Anand Simulation & Effects Artist
    Visual Effects Daniele Antinolfi Simulation & Effects Artist
    Visual Effects Andrea Arghinenti Simulation & Effects Artist
    Crew Harry Bardak Sequence Supervisor
    Visual Effects Phoenix Chan Simulation & Effects Artist
    Visual Effects Michelle Dean Simulation & Effects Artist
    Visual Effects Alessandro Gobbetti Simulation & Effects Artist
    Visual Effects Jessica Amber Hurst Simulation & Effects Artist
    Visual Effects Paul Hurwitz Simulation & Effects Artist
    Visual Effects Bastian Klucker Simulation & Effects Artist
    Visual Effects Chirag Mistry Simulation & Effects Artist
    Visual Effects Susannah Marie Williams Simulation & Effects Artist
    Crew Lukasz Bukowiecki Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Richard Graham Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Charles Howell Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Richard McBride Visual Effects Supervisor
    Editing Dominic Thomson Digital Intermediate
    Editing Tania Clarke First Assistant Editor
    Editing Debs Richardson First Assistant Editor
    Production Lisa Stone Publicist
    Art Gonzálo García Barcha Title Designer
    Production Gabriela Rodríguez Associate Producer
    Production Luca Marco Paracels Associate Producer
    Sound Nick Del-Molino Sound Mix Technician
    Visual Effects Ian Cope Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Dennis Jones Visual Effects
    Sound Chris Navarro ADR Mixer
    Crew Gary Arthurs Stunts
    Sound Ric Schnupp ADR Mixer
    Visual Effects Manex Efrem Special Effects Supervisor
    Crew Steve Pang Visual Effects Editor
    Sound David Butterworth Orchestrator
    Visual Effects Dale Newton Lead Animator
    Visual Effects James D. Fleming Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Laurent Benhamo Animation
    Camera Dora Krolikowska Second Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Mark Bakowski Compositing Supervisor
    Directing Ben Howard Second Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Kubilay Kocaoglu Animation
    Visual Effects Antonio Marra Pipeline Technical Director
    Art Darren Hayward Standby Carpenter
    Art Julian Caldow Concept Artist
    Camera Pat Garrett Key Grip
    Sound Geoff Alexander Conductor
    Crew Jo McLaren Stunts
    Visual Effects Steven Mates Visual Effects Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Anna V. James Visual Effects Production Manager
    Sound Steve Finn Boom Operator
    Crew Rob Garner Compositor
    Visual Effects Florian Parrot Animation
    Sound Nick Freemantle Assistant Sound Editor
    Production Steve Harding Unit Production Manager
    Crew Sam Hodge CG Supervisor
    Directing Marcia Gay Second Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Shahar Levavi Animation
    Art Peter N. Brown Construction Manager
    Visual Effects Laurent Laban Animation
    Visual Effects Sasha Leigh Izadpanah Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Benoit Bargeton Animation
    Crew Phil Eldridge Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Anthony Smith Compositing Supervisor
    Directing Toby Hefferman First Assistant Director
    Art Chris Baker Concept Artist
    Visual Effects Tim Bowman Visual Effects
    Editing Max Horton Digital Colorist
    Visual Effects José Luis de Lucas Animation
    Visual Effects Steven Sandles Simulation & Effects Artist
    Visual Effects James Nicholl Simulation & Effects Artist
    Crew Tabitha Dean Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Warwick Hewett Visual Effects Production Manager
    Lighting George Bird Lighting Technician
    Crew David A. Smith Set Production Assistant
    Camera Brian Taylor Dolly Grip
    Sound Matt Jones Scoring Mixer
    Visual Effects Jan Meade Visual Effects Coordinator
    Production Jonathan Scott Production Coordinator
    Crew Sian Milne Stunts
    Crew Belinda McGinley Stunts
    Visual Effects Matthew Twyford Compositing Lead
    Camera Phil Murray Dolly Grip
    Crew Marco Aurélio Engelmann Santos Compositor
    Visual Effects Nick Pill Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Gareth Jones Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Sidney Kombo Animation
    Visual Effects Sagar Rathod Simulation & Effects Artist
    Visual Effects Penn Stevens Simulation & Effects Artist
    Production Alison Winter Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Sarah McLauchlan Visual Effects
    Directing Edward Brett First Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Sandy Sutherland CG Artist
    Visual Effects Dan Victoire Rotoscoping Artist
    Crew David Simpson Compositor
    Crew Christian Kaestner Compositor
    Crew Ryan McGuire Thanks
    Crew Ricky Leach Compositor
    Sound Roger Linley Musician
    Visual Effects Jose Luis Gomez Diaz Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Adrian Bell Shading
    Sound Andrew Dudman Scoring Mixer
    Lighting Stephen Mathie Lighting Technician
    Visual Effects Marcus Goodwin Visual Effects Production Manager
    Crew Stephanie Saillard Compositor
    Visual Effects Vincent Houze CG Artist
    Visual Effects Adeline Grange Animation
    Visual Effects Jess Hunt Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Bryon Caldwell Animation
    Crew Russell Pawson Visual Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Emily-Rose Yiaxis Assistant Costume Designer
    Lighting Nico Scapel Rigging Supervisor
    Sound Sam Okell Scoring Mixer
    Visual Effects Nicholas Hampshire Pipeline Technical Director
    Sound Andy Stallabrass ADR Mixer
    Visual Effects Milen Piskuliyski Rotoscoping Artist
    Crew Diz Sharpe Stunts
    Visual Effects Daniel Batt Rotoscoping Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Jenny Hawkins Costumer
    Production Siobhan Boyes Post Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Michael Brunet Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Rick Poley Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Paul Threadgold 3D Modeller
    Camera Peter Marsden Digital Imaging Technician
    Visual Effects Mathieu Vig Lead Animator
    Visual Effects David J. Nolan Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Michael Christophersson Rotoscoping Artist
    Crew Mark Grew Special Effects Technician
    Crew Leo Neelands Compositor
    Visual Effects Stein Lotveit Animation
    Crew Casey Michaels Stunts
    Visual Effects Richard Courtman Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Bruce Nelson Compositing Lead
    Crew Claudia Lechen Compositor
    Visual Effects Lars Erik Eriksen Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Scott Dawkins Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Bjarni Robert Bragason Compositing Lead
    Crew Gavin McKenzie Compositor
    Visual Effects Mark Millena Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Lauren McCallum Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Sam Osborne Compositing Lead
    Crew Adriano Mulè Compositor
    Visual Effects Anthony Luigi Santoro Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Ivan Weightman 3D Modeller
    Visual Effects Jamie Martin 3D Modeller
    Visual Effects Rhys Pugh 3D Modeller
    Visual Effects Daniel May 3D Modeller
    Art Caroline Pool Art Department Assistant
    Art Dan Bryant Dressing Prop
    Lighting Alan Perez Standby Rigger
    Lighting Danny Webster Standby Rigger
    Lighting Dean Smith Standby Rigger
    Sound Joe Kearns Scoring Mixer
    Sound Toby Hulbert Scoring Mixer
    Sound Aurélien Mauro Sound Mix Technician
    Sound Haley Glennie-Smith Vocals
    Sound Katherine Ellis Vocals
    Crew Jonathan Bickerdike Special Effects Technician
    Crew Karol Stachowicz Special Effects Technician
    Crew Kevin Lumley Special Effects Technician
    Crew Stuart Kerr Special Effects Technician
    Crew Shelly Benison Stunts
    Crew Juliette Cheveley Stunts
    Crew Bean Peel Stunts
    Crew Arran Topham Stunts
    Lighting Terry May Chief Lighting Technician
    Lighting Bernard O'Brien Lighting Technician
    Lighting Darren Howton Lighting Technician
    Camera Tom Wade Second Assistant Camera
    Art Deven Saxena Background Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Tamsin Flower Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Jemma Jessup Costumer
    Crew Martin Wickman Thanks
    Production Betty Ainslie Assistant Accountant
    Production Sammy Horton Assistant Accountant
    Production Stephen McConnell Assistant Accountant
    Production Valerie Rosewell Assistant Accountant
    Production Fiona May McLaren Assistant Accountant
    Production Gemma Todd Smithers Assistant Accountant
    Production Glenn Diot Assistant Production Coordinator
    Crew Chorley Bunce Catering
    Crew Johnny Gayner Medical Consultant
    Visual Effects Kiattiyot Panichprecha Pipeline Technical Director
    Production Dilip Patel Production Accountant
    Production Cenay Said Production Assistant
    Production Craig Jamieson Production Assistant
    Production Ruth Antoine Production Assistant
    Production Phoebe Vale Markham Production Assistant
    Production Kevin Baulcomb Production Secretary
    Crew Giovanni Zeqireya Security
    Crew Amy Irvine Set Production Assistant
    Crew Annie Hitchcock Set Production Assistant
    Crew Shannon Elphick Unit Medic
    Visual Effects Alex Rothwell Shading
    Visual Effects Jami Levesque Shading
    Visual Effects Aldo Gagliardi Animation
    Visual Effects Alfonso Sicilia Animation
    Visual Effects Aziz Kocanaogullari Animation
    Visual Effects Daniel Gerhardt Animation
    Visual Effects Duncan Ransom Animation
    Visual Effects Elwaleed Suliman Animation
    Visual Effects Graham Gallagher Animation
    Visual Effects Jean Poh Animation
    Visual Effects Jonny Hall Animation
    Visual Effects Karl Erlandsen Animation
    Visual Effects Mario de Dios Animation
    Visual Effects Wei Xing Yong Animation
    Visual Effects Jasper Parker Trenfield Animation
    Visual Effects Óscar Carámbano Animation
    Visual Effects Pep L. Llado Animation
    Visual Effects Anthony Chappina CG Artist
    Visual Effects Ben Frost CG Artist
    Visual Effects David Louis CG Artist
    Visual Effects Duarte Victorino CG Artist
    Visual Effects Emanuele Paris CG Artist
    Visual Effects Eoghan Cunneen CG Artist
    Visual Effects Johannes Richter CG Artist
    Visual Effects Poya Shohani CG Artist
    Visual Effects Reinhold Rittinger CG Artist
    Visual Effects Rob Richardson CG Artist
    Visual Effects Selcuk Ergen CG Artist
    Visual Effects Thanos Topouzis CG Artist
    Visual Effects Yann Moalic CG Artist
    Visual Effects Gregory Louden CG Artist
    Visual Effects Steve Hardy CG Artist
    Crew Aaron Lear Compositor
    Crew Adam Parker Compositor
    Crew Aled Rhys Jones Compositor
    Crew Alexander Eriksson Compositor
    Crew Amy Davis Compositor
    Crew Arianna Lago Compositor
    Crew Ben Aickin Compositor
    Crew Elena Topouzoglou Compositor
    Crew Ellie Meure Compositor
    Crew Giacomo Matteucci Compositor
    Crew Helen Bunker Compositor
    Crew Juan Salazar Compositor
    Crew Kate Burgess Compositor
    Crew Marc Rice Compositor
    Crew Miguel Carballal Compositor
    Crew Roland Friedrich Compositor
    Crew Tigran Badalyan Compositor
    Crew Otto Thorbjornsen Compositor
    Visual Effects Ricardo Ferreira Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Liam Russell Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Simon Thistlethwaite Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Charlie Armstrong Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects John Peck Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Kevin Bell Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Mark Casey Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Theodor Groeneboom Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Thomas Dyg Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Tom Baskaya Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Vladislav Akhtyrskiy Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Christian Zeh Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Jack Hawkes Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Antoine Goncalves Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Carl Edlund Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Charlie Bennett Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Florence Durante Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Scott McInnes Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Daniele Federico Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Daphna Wegner Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Declan McGuire Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Francois Bleibel Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Henry Bush Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Jacob Telleen Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects John van Leeuwen Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Lars Vanderbijl Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Max Williams Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Michele Bosi Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Pete Capelluto Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Rico Dober Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Stefano Tabacco Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Tolu Aina Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Ian Thompson Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Alexander Swann Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Jo De Mey Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Ravi Krishna Kasumarthy Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Siân Rees Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Valur Zophoníasson Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Abby Jacobsen Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Altug Tumer Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Ching-Yi Chen Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Donia Sonkor Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Gareth Tredrea Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Gunnhildur Thorkelsdottir Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Henrik Linnet Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Hollie Taylor Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Jakub Jezek Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Kai Gadd Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Kye Dorricott Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Lee Chan Popo Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Oliver Fergusson-Taylor Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Prathap Sekar Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Michael Adam Thompson Simulation & Effects Artist
    Visual Effects Adrian Pinder Simulation & Effects Artist
    Visual Effects Andrea Tozzo Simulation & Effects Artist
    Visual Effects Dan Warder Simulation & Effects Artist
    Visual Effects Devdatta Nerurkar Simulation & Effects Artist
    Visual Effects Ervin Kaszap Simulation & Effects Artist
    Visual Effects Ken Shimizu Simulation & Effects Artist
    Visual Effects Kishore Singh Simulation & Effects Artist
    Visual Effects Marcus Ottosson Simulation & Effects Artist
    Visual Effects Philip J. Robinson Simulation & Effects Artist
    Visual Effects Ryan Rubi Simulation & Effects Artist
    Visual Effects Wayde Duncan-Smith Simulation & Effects Artist
    Visual Effects Chris Parks Stereoscopic Supervisor
    Visual Effects Adam Paschke Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Adam Potter Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Ben Paschke Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Damien Thaller Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Dan Wills Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Daniel Thompson Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Matthew Shaw Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Paul Kirwan Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Premamurti Paetsch Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Sam Hancock Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Aysha Ley Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Bonnie Lin Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Claire Galpin Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Emma Bacon Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Eoin Hegan Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Fiona Carruthers Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Lucinda Keeler Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Matina Skouteri Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Sarah Lister Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Sophie Carroll Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Lorna Paterson Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Danielle Morley Visual Effects Production Manager
    Crew Manuel Perez Compositor

    keyboard_arrow_up