Goldie

Goldie (2020)


  • Genre: Drama
  • Release Date: 2020-01-16
  • User Rating: 6.3/10 from 3 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 28min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: AgX
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.3/10
From 3 Ratings

Summary

Goldie, a precocious teenager in a family shelter, wages war against the system to keep her sisters together while she pursues her dreams of being a dancer. This is a story about displaced youth, ambition, and maintaining your spirit in the face of insurmountable obstacles.

Goldie Trailer

Goldie Photos

  • Slick Woods

    as Goldie
  • George Sample III

    as Elijah
  • Danny Hoch

    as Frank
  • Khris Davis

    as Jay
  • Marsha Stephanie Blake

    as Carol
  • Thaddeus Daniels

    as Manager
  • Jazmyn C Dorsey

    as Supreme
  • Ratnesh Dubey

    as Fur Coat Shopkeeper
  • Angela Griszell

    as Princess
  • David Mohr

    as Blues Harmonica Player
  • Mugga

    as Wendy
  • Sienna Rivers

    as Sienna
  • Santos

    as Security Guard
  • Demi Singleton

    as Demi
  • De Átchra Skerritt

    as House Party Guest
  • DeShawn White

    as Michelle
Crew Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator
Production Rosie Perez Executive Producer
Production Jim Czarnecki Executive Producer
Editing Olivier Girard Dailies Manager
Sound Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer
Production Ben Howe Producer
Sound Gene Park Supervising Sound Editor
Art Colin Phelan Art Direction
Sound Nathan Halpern Music
Art Gareth Smith Main Title Designer
Directing Sam de Jong Director
Writing Sam de Jong Writer
Editing Robert Grigsby Wilson Editor
Production Luca Borghese Producer
Art Nora Mendis Production Design
Art Becca Brooks Morrin Set Dresser
Directing Bryan Allen Second Assistant Director
Sound Scott Cannizzaro ADR Mixer
Production Karla Strum Production Coordinator
Camera Shawn Peters Director of Photography
Sound Bill Orrico Dialogue Editor
Editing Andrew Francis Digital Colorist
Lighting Jonathan Alvarado Gaffer
Sound Roland Vajs Foley Editor
Sound Nuno Bento Foley Artist
Sound Jim Morgan Sound Mixer
Sound Colin Alexander Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Miyako Bellizzi Costume Design
Sound Kristin Catuogno ADR Recordist
Production Elizabeth Hay Casting Assistant
Production Damian Bao Casting
Production Ami Francis Finance
Sound Joana Niza Braga Foley Mixer
Sound Ilija Cvetkovski Foley Editor
Crew Chris Ruggiero Additional Music
Camera Aitor Mendilibar First Assistant Camera
Crew Jeffrey Penman Post-Production Manager
Production Danny Gabai Executive Producer
Production Steven Carbajal Location Manager
Production Kerri Hundley Unit Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Emily Pober Higgins Dresser
Production Johnny Holland Line Producer
Production Casey Feldman Associate Producer
Sound Nick Wright Sound Mixer
Art Paige Mitchell Set Decoration
Directing Kenyon Noble Second Second Assistant Director
Sound Danny Meltzer Sound Effects Editor
Directing Lain Kienzle Script Supervisor
Editing Charles Leighton Color Assistant
Crew Ainsley Nooks Catering
Production Stephanie Gaudinier Production Assistant
Camera Rob Agulo First Assistant Camera
Production Kate Antognini Casting
Costume & Make-Up Lani Berry Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Rashida Bolden Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Davisha Dadone Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Denae Marshall Hair Department Head
Production Kristal Mosley Production Supervisor
Directing Sussan Cordero Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Michael L. Walker First Assistant Director
Art Lauren Cunningham Assistant Property Master
Art Maureen Lewis Art Department Coordinator
Art Bree Merkwan Assistant Property Master
Art Horace Phillips Art Department Coordinator
Art Carter Stanislaw Props
Sound Matt Joyer Boom Operator
Sound Ren Mackey Utility Sound
Crew Valisa Tate Stunt Double
Camera Gwen Capistran Still Photographer
Camera Kyle Derry Second Assistant Camera
Camera Dylan Kaplowitz Key Grip
Lighting Tamir Kaywood Best Boy Electric
Camera Marcus Odom Additional First Assistant Camera
Camera David Ospina Camargo Best Boy Grip
Lighting Leroy Prompakdee Electrician
Production Amanda Nova Casting Assistant
Production Nicholas Routh Casting Assistant
Production Nicholas Routh Production Assistant
Crew Charlene Melindo Thanks
Costume & Make-Up Christian de Vela Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Lyndsea Lamarr Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Alex Lee Wardrobe Supervisor
Editing Aida Artieda Assistant Editor
Production Devon Bryant Assistant Location Manager
Production Eian Beckford Assistant Unit Manager
Production Jennifer Zolten Freed Post Production Accountant
Art Jenny Lee Main Title Designer
Production Paula Manzanedo-Schmit Finance
Crew Peter Pirro Craft Service
Production Cara Sheets Production Accountant
Production Roderick Innes Smith Production Secretary
Production Brittany Sugerman Production Accountant

keyboard_arrow_up