Mexican footballer Santiago Muñez, along with his best friends and England national team players Charlie Braithwaite and Liam Adams, are selected for their respective national teams at the 2006 FIFA World Cup Finals in Germany.
Production | Dan Hubbard | Casting |
Sound | Peter Clarke | Music Editor |
Writing | Piers Ashworth | Writer |
Production | Piers Ashworth | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Harty | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tanya Lodge | Makeup Designer |
Sound | Ian Neil | Music Supervisor |
Directing | Andrew Morahan | Director |
Production | Mike Jefferies | Producer |
Writing | Mike Jefferies | Writer |
Production | Matt Barrelle | Producer |
Production | Stuart Ford | Executive Producer |
Production | Danny Stepper | Executive Producer |
Art | Russell De Rozario | Production Design |
Sound | Mark Thomas | Original Music Composer |
Camera | George Tiffin | Director of Photography |
Editing | Giles Bury | Editor |
Production | Rachel Robey | Production Manager |
Editing | Kim Gaster | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Riky Ash | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Nigel Marchant | Unit Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Nigel Egerton | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Joe Howard | Art Direction |
Crew | Mark Harris | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Mark Harris | Associate Producer |
Visual Effects | Simon Giles | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Jason Swanscott | Foley Artist |
Editing | Andrew Walton | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Peter Heslop | Producer |
Art | Lee Whiteman | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Jens Geibel | Location Manager |
Camera | Chas Bain | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Francis Ward Lindsay | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Chris Sturmer | Dolby Consultant |
Editing | Andy Richards | Senior Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Art | Terry Woods | Property Master |
Sound | Nigel Squibbs | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Sean Savage | "A" Camera Operator |
Camera | Paul Wheeldon | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Miles Proudfoot | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Pat Garrett | Key Grip |
Camera | David Appleby | Key Grip |
Camera | Alfie Biddle | Assistant Camera |
Sound | Robert Brazier | Dialogue Editor |
Editing | Gareth Spensley | Senior Colorist |
Visual Effects | Steven Bray | Digital Compositor |
Sound | Mark Berrow | Musician |
Sound | James Thatcher | Musician |
Sound | Roger Argente | Musician |
Sound | Simon Epstein | Foley Editor |
Art | Mark Jones | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Kris Anderson | Digital Compositor |
Directing | Paul McGavin | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Paul William Edwards | Foley Editor |
Visual Effects | Lewis Saunders | Compositing Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Emma Carroll | Wardrobe Master |
Visual Effects | Simon Kilroe | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | David Emeny | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Lyndon S. Hellewell | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Evan Green-Hughes | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sven Bruhn | Digital Compositor |
Camera | Therese Hvattum | Clapper Loader |
Camera | Kate Filby | Clapper Loader |
Crew | Nina Khan | Post-Production Manager |
Production | Jack Suckling | Assistant Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Audrius Urbonavicius | Matte Painter |
Sound | Dave Sansom | Sound Mixer |
Directing | Bruce Jackson | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Cressida Lewis | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Ailie Smith | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Joe Hornsey | Third Assistant Director |
Sound | Anthony Hurst | Boom Operator |
Sound | Paul Watson | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Stephanie C. Kelly | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Shivaji Waikhom | Rotoscoping Artist |
Lighting | Andy Clarke | Rigging Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Theresa Lartey | Wardrobe Assistant |
Production | Katura Jensen | Post Production Coordinator |
Production | Vicky Chapman | Location Coordinator |
Production | Lynsey Cosford | Location Assistant |
Sound | Vicky Matthews | Musician |
Sound | Clare Mahoney | Foley Artist |