Ghost Ship

Ghost Ship (2002)

Sea Evil

  • Genre: Horror, Mystery, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2002-10-25
  • User Rating: 5.7/10 from 1348 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 31min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Village Roadshow Pictures
  • Production Country: Australia, United States of America
  • Director:
star 5.7
From 1,348 Ratings
5.5 28 16%

Summary

After discovering a passenger ship missing since 1962 floating adrift on the Bering Sea, salvagers claim the vessel as their own. Once they begin towing the ghost ship towards harbor, a series of bizarre occurrences happen and the group becomes trapped inside the ship, which they soon learn is inhabited by a demonic creature.

Ghost Ship Trailer

Watch Ghost Ship Online

You can now watch Ghost Ship online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • $2.99 HD
  • $2.99 SD
  • $2.99 HD
  • $2.99 HD
  • $2.99 SD
  • $2.99 HD
  • $2.99 HD
  • $2.99 SD
  • $2.99 HD
  • $2.99 SD
  • $2.99 HD
  • $2.99 SD
  • $2.99 HD
  • $2.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • Ghost Ship Photos

    Production Robert Zemeckis Producer
    Production Joel Silver Producer
    Production Bruce Berman Executive Producer
    Production Lora Kennedy Casting
    Crew Christopher Allen Nelson Makeup Effects
    Production Gilbert Adler Producer
    Sound Dane A. Davis Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Richard Adrian Supervising Sound Editor
    Editing Roger Barton Editor
    Sound John Frizzell Original Music Composer
    Production Susan Downey Co-Producer
    Production Steve Richards Executive Producer
    Camera Gale Tattersall Director of Photography
    Directing Steve Beck Director
    Writing Mark Hanlon Screenplay
    Editing Rebecca Weigold Editor
    Writing John Pogue Screenplay
    Art Richard Hobbs Art Direction
    Production Richard Mirisch Co-Producer
    Art Graham 'Grace' Walker Production Design
    Directing Miranda Colman Third Assistant Director
    Crew Nick Lawson Stunts
    Sound Troy Porter ADR Mixer
    Production Alan J. Lam Production Accountant
    Visual Effects Kimberley Liptrap 3D Artist
    Sound Julia Evershade Supervising ADR Editor
    Visual Effects Matt Linder Visual Effects
    Costume & Make-Up Margot Wilson Costume Design
    Editing Robert Malina First Assistant Editor
    Crew Robert Malina Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Dale Duguid Visual Effects Supervisor
    Production Tom McSweeney Casting
    Production Craig Forrest Production Manager
    Crew Danny Baldwin Stunt Coordinator
    Directing Danny Baldwin Second Unit Director
    Camera Simon Werry Helicopter Camera
    Sound John Roesch Foley
    Production Stephen Jones Unit Production Manager
    Production Stephen Jones Associate Producer
    Production Jessica Gee-George ADR Voice Casting
    Directing Colin Fletcher First Assistant Director
    Crew Scott Patton Makeup Effects
    Production Fiona McMaster Casting
    Sound Tommy Lockett Music Editor
    Sound Gregg Rudloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Ric Anderson Stunts
    Art Christian Huband Set Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Janice MacIsaac Costume Supervisor
    Directing Jackie Sullivan Script Supervisor
    Sound William R. Dean Assistant Sound Editor
    Camera Vince Valitutti Still Photographer
    Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist
    Sound Linda Lew Foley Recordist
    Crew Daniel Harvey Executive Visual Effects Producer
    Lighting Shaun Conway Gaffer
    Art Jim Millett Assistant Art Director
    Crew Jim Millett Property Master
    Costume & Make-Up Anita Morgan Makeup Artist
    Production Miriam Johnson Researcher
    Sound Ken S. Polk Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects Kirsten Fazio Visual Effects Production Manager
    Camera John Trapman Camera Operator
    Sound Paul 'Salty' Brincat Production Sound Mixer
    Crew Ian 'Thistle' Thorburn Second Unit Cinematographer
    Crew Fiona Searson Unit Publicist
    Camera Ricky Schamburg First Assistant Camera
    Editing Stephanie Brown Dialogue Editor
    Visual Effects Naomi Mitchell Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Nicole Miller Sound Assistant
    Camera Ben King Second Assistant Camera
    Art Tim Lyall Art Department Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Nikki Gooley Makeup Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Nadine Wilkie Makeup Artist
    Crew Jason Baird Makeup Effects
    Art Charles McGuinness Assistant Art Director
    Art Claudine Clark Set Designer
    Art Kate Lovejoy Set Designer
    Art David Nimmo Set Designer
    Sound Andrew Lackey Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Brian Cox Special Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Andy Cadzow Animation Supervisor
    Camera Peter McDougall Underwater Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Mel Dykes Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Samantha Walker Set Costumer
    Production Adam Avery Post Production Coordinator
    Production Daniel R. Chavez Executive In Charge Of Post Production
    Crew Gulliver Page Stunt Double
    Sound Christopher Alba First Assistant Sound Editor
    Production Louisa Kors Production Coordinator
    Directing Jennifer Leacey Second Assistant Director
    Editing Jeff Smithwick Color Timer
    Production Bill Draper Executive In Charge Of Production
    Sound Frank Bennett Orchestrator
    Production Suzanne Evans-Booth Production Secretary
    Art John Rann Construction Coordinator
    Camera David Nichols Key Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Antony McMullen Prosthetic Supervisor
    Art Jac Charlton Set Dresser
    Crew Pablo Duchovny Additional Music
    Crew Jeff Gribble Armorer
    Crew Darrin Smith Carpenter
    Crew Gerard Benjamin Pierre Digital Effects Supervisor
    Crew Marc Sparky Rutherford Driver
    Crew Trish Cahill Telecine Colorist
    Camera James Hopwood Best Boy Grip
    Lighting Zac Murphy Lighting Technician
    Production Kent Sponagle Location Manager
    Sound Rod Conder Boom Operator
    Visual Effects Lindsay Adams Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects Keith Foston Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Brad Lindenmayer VFX Editor
    Sound Mark Berrow Musician
    Sound Nick Ingman Conductor
    Visual Effects Cheryl Potter Visual Effects Assistant Editor
    Camera Stuart Bell Grip
    Production Melaini Lewis Assistant Production Coordinator
    Crew Bruce Shapiro Dialogue Coach
    Production Liam Banks Accountant
    Crew Patrick Carmiggelt Special Effects Technician
    Art Graeme Callander Storyboard Artist
    Editing Elana Joy Livneh Lessem Assistant Editor
    Production Prudence Williams Assistant Accountant
    Production Jade Tam Extras Casting
    Production Kristine Fraser Production Assistant
    Art Beverley Dunn Set Decoration

    keyboard_arrow_up