Gemini Man

Gemini Man (2019)

Who will save you from yourself?

  • Genre: Action, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2019-10-02
  • User Rating: 6.3/10 from 2438 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 57min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Skydance Media
  • Production Country: China, United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.3
From 2,438 Ratings
5.7 38 26%

Summary

Henry Brogan is an elite 51-year-old assassin who's ready to call it quits after completing his 72nd job. His plans get turned upside down when he becomes the target of a mysterious operative who can seemingly predict his every move. To his horror, Brogan soon learns that the man who's trying to kill him is a younger, faster, cloned version of himself.

Gemini Man Trailer

Watch Gemini Man Online

You can now watch Gemini Man online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Gemini Man Photos

    Production Avy Kaufman Casting
    Production Jerry Bruckheimer Producer
    Production Mike Stenson Executive Producer
    Production Chad Oman Executive Producer
    Camera Dion Beebe Director of Photography
    Directing Ang Lee Director
    Editing Tim Squyres Editor
    Sound Eugene Gearty Supervising Sound Editor
    Production Don Murphy Producer
    Sound David Boulton ADR Mixer
    Art Victor J. Zolfo Set Decoration
    Camera Daniele Massaccesi Camera Operator
    Writing David Benioff Screenplay
    Writing David Benioff Story
    Crew Sharon Smith Holley Visual Effects Editor
    Sound Ron Bartlett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects Scott Chambers Compositing Supervisor
    Art Robert Cowper Art Direction
    Writing Billy Ray Screenplay
    Art Robin L. Miller Property Master
    Production Dana Goldberg Producer
    Art Karl Probert Art Direction
    Production Zsolt Csutak Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Pierce Austin Hairstylist
    Production Don Granger Producer
    Production David Ellison Producer
    Production Frank Murray Production Consultant
    Directing Jeff J.J. Authors First Assistant Director
    Art Tom Reta Supervising Art Director
    Sound Marko A. Costanzo Foley Artist
    Sound Greg Crawford ADR Mixer
    Sound Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer
    Visual Effects Colleen Murphy Visual Effects Production Manager
    Sound Craig Kyllonen Assistant Sound Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Suttirat Anne Larlarb Costume Design
    Crew Brad Martin Stunt Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Judy Murdock Makeup Artist
    Production Brian Bell Executive Producer
    Writing Darren Lemke Screenplay
    Writing Darren Lemke Story
    Visual Effects Einar Martinsen Matte Painter
    Sound Lorne Balfe Original Music Composer
    Sound Samuel Miille Assistant Sound Editor
    Art John Collins Art Direction
    Sound George A. Lara Foley Mixer
    Crew Zoltán Schrammel Techno Crane Operator
    Art Diana Trujillo Art Direction
    Camera Michael Fuchs Camera Operator
    Directing Darrin Brown First Assistant Director
    Art Guy Hendrix Dyas Production Design
    Sound Frank Kern Foley Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Todd Kleitsch Makeup Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Luisa Abel Makeup Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Susan J. Wright Costume Supervisor
    Art Bence Erdelyi Art Direction
    Sound Philip Stockton Supervising Sound Editor
    Art Thomas A. Morris Jr. Construction Coordinator
    Directing Dug Rotstein Script Supervisor
    Visual Effects Mangesh Palkrit Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Julie Orosz Visual Effects Producer
    Art Andrew Rogers Graphic Designer
    Art C. Scott Baker Set Designer
    Sound Doug Hemphill Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Camera Ben Rothstein Still Photographer
    Visual Effects Karen M. Murphy Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Pete Romano Underwater Director of Photography
    Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
    Directing Gabriella Winkler Script Supervisor
    Camera Chad Rivetti First Assistant "A" Camera
    Visual Effects Guy Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Kenton Jakub ADR Editor
    Crew Michael Singer Unit Publicist
    Crew Kent Blocher Visual Effects Editor
    Sound Allan Zaleski Sound Effects Editor
    Art Jane Wuu Set Designer
    Art Kenneth Bryant Set Dresser
    Lighting Jarred Waldron Gaffer
    Visual Effects Bryan Hirota Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Miia Kovero Key Hair Stylist
    Camera Dane Bjerno Aerial Camera Technician
    Visual Effects Viktor Muller Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Alessandro Saponi CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Paul Story Animation Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Kelvin R. Trahan Hair Department Head
    Art Ron Mason Set Designer
    Camera Micky Froehlich Camera Operator
    Crew Andrew Roberts CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Bill Westenhofer Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Dóra Papp Principal Costumer
    Lighting T.Ryan Dodson Lighting Technician
    Art Dean Sherriff Conceptual Design
    Art Sara Ghaffar Art Department Coordinator
    Visual Effects Mark Hawker Special Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Gabor Kiszelly Special Effects Supervisor
    Crew Howard Fannon Armorer
    Costume & Make-Up Aisling Nairn Makeup Artist
    Sound Michael Miller ADR Mixer
    Art Mary Stacy Set Dressing Buyer
    Sound Justine Baker ADR Recordist
    Art Gergely Rieger Art Direction
    Camera Patrick McArdle First Assistant Camera
    Sound Ed Novick Sound Mixer
    Sound E. Gedney Webb Music Editor
    Visual Effects Darwin Go Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Mitchell Andrew Lillian Key Grip
    Directing Christian Labarta Second Second Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Eric Petey Animation Supervisor
    Sound Mark Goodermote Boom Operator
    Lighting Damon Marcellino Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Directing Stephen Turselli Additional Second Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Melyssa Forget Turcotte Visual Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up LuAndra Whitehurst Key Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Lenka Likarova Visual Effects Producer
    Lighting Harrison Palmer Rigging Grip
    Visual Effects Kristen Drewski Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Virle S. Reid Armorer
    Crew Jamie McCarter Software Engineer
    Art Daniela Medeiros Set Designer
    Lighting Edward J. Cox Rigging Gaffer
    Lighting Jack McCollum Electrician
    Directing Tamás Vass First Assistant Director
    Crew Daniel F. Malone Marine Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Giselle Guevara Costumer
    Visual Effects Katherine Soares Visual Effects Production Manager
    Camera Donald Reynolds Jr. Key Grip
    Directing Gábor Hegedüs Hege Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Babak Bina 3D Generalist
    Visual Effects Daniel Perez 3D Generalist
    Visual Effects Malinda McGuire Visual Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Kara Talley Set Costumer
    Directing Adam Bocknek Second Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Jennifer Ramos Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Mark Stanger Animation
    Costume & Make-Up Carolina Serna Costumer
    Visual Effects Devin Maggio Special Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Sheldon Stopsack Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound János Csáki Jr. Boom Operator
    Art Lissette Schettini Art Direction
    Lighting Antal Berger Rigging Gaffer
    Costume & Make-Up Mariah Fidalgo Ager/Dyer
    Lighting Mark Carlile Lighting Technician
    Art Gregg Perez Set Dresser
    Art Veronika Szücs Art Department Coordinator
    Visual Effects Miles Lauridsen Compositing Supervisor
    Lighting Jamie Baglio Lighting Technician
    Lighting Joseph Mason Lighting Technician
    Visual Effects Shamus Baker Modeling
    Art Sandra Doyle Carmola Assistant Art Director
    Camera Mike Moad Dolly Grip
    Crew Hajar Mainl Additional Script Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Pashelle L. Latino Costume Supervisor
    Crew Jorge Luis German Video Assist Operator
    Sound Dave Wilson ADR Mixer
    Crew Niall Lenihan Software Engineer
    Visual Effects Jane Simons Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Mark Epstein Techno Crane Operator
    Art Kristof Pataricza Assistant Art Director
    Lighting Jeff LaBaume Lighting Technician
    Lighting Louis Rendemonti Lighting Technician
    Production Nathalie Rodriguez Martinez Travel Coordinator
    Lighting Béla Rácz Electrician
    Costume & Make-Up Allison Cirbus Assistant Costume Designer
    Directing Ferenc Tóth Assistant Director
    Art Gordon Tanner Graphic Designer
    Directing Joe Landry Second Second Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Tom McHattie VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Vincent Caudeville Senior Animator
    Art Akos Menyhart Construction Manager
    Camera János Kovács Best Boy Grip
    Directing Hajós Péter Third Assistant Director
    Art Szilvia Szisza Toth Set Decoration Buyer
    Visual Effects Dóra Sárközi Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Woohyuck Eric Lee Modeling
    Visual Effects Marco Revelant Modelling Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Caroline Monge Makeup Artist
    Lighting John Paul Palmer Lighting Technician
    Lighting Beau Bellanich Rigging Grip
    Editing Debajit Barman Supervising Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Jenny Arango Costume Assistant
    Directing Vincent Giarratano First Assistant Director
    Directing Ben Lanning First Assistant Director
    Lighting Joshua D. Quick Lighting Technician
    Lighting Jeff Wallace Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Art Yuanchen Jiang Title Designer
    Visual Effects Evan Fraser Matchmove Supervisor
    Directing Karen Young Second Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Anneka Fris Senior Animator
    Costume & Make-Up Cristina Spiridakis Costume Design
    Costume & Make-Up Cristina Spiridakis Assistant Costume Designer
    Directing Hajnalka Vajay Third Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Lisa Gardner Costumer
    Production Jarin Rossiter Production Consultant
    Art Balazs Kovacs Construction Manager
    Visual Effects Matthew Dravitzki Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Samira Khan Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Borbála Debreczeni Assistant Art Director
    Art Cser Kinga Assistant Art Director
    Art Hilary Noxon Assistant Art Director
    Art Laura Victoria Alvarez Giordanelli Assistant Art Director
    Art Arturo Campos Construction Coordinator
    Art Luis Barvalopez Graphic Designer
    Art Zsolt Ilia Graphic Designer
    Art Carolina Lee Chan Set Decorating Coordinator
    Art Zsolt Várhelyi Set Decorating Coordinator
    Art Shaun Young Set Decorating Coordinator
    Art Claudia Paipa Rodriguez Set Designer
    Art Robert Davis Set Dresser
    Art Jordan Foster Set Dresser
    Art Krisztián Kondora Set Dresser
    Art Diego Quecano Set Dresser
    Art Zsuzsanna Sipos Set Decoration
    Camera Shannon Summers Best Boy Grip
    Camera Calum Clarkson Camera Production Assistant
    Camera Maninder K. Saini Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Qais Karadsheh Digital Imaging Technician
    Lighting László Bánszki Electrician
    Lighting Adam Horne Electrician
    Lighting Czinder Máté Electrician
    Costume & Make-Up Shaquanta Prescott Additional Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Brendon Heath Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Javier Johan Romero Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Judit Farkas-Arful Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Moria Sine Clinton Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Juliana Osorio Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Catherine Vidos Costume Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Michael Anzalone Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Júlia Kiss Principal Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Sara Matonis Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Bethany Itterly Tailor
    Costume & Make-Up Leslie Bellamy Wardrobe Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Demitria Lyles Wardrobe Assistant
    Crew Péter Szántó Armorer
    Visual Effects Marco De Rossi 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Vendula Gresova 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Sebastian Knoll 3D Generalist
    Visual Effects Ondrej Ondracek 3D Generalist
    Visual Effects Elard Meneses Animation
    Crew Stephen Tong CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Ben Warner Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Bhanu Varma Matchmove Supervisor
    Visual Effects Cory Bedwell Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Gábor Szügyi Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Damien Lam Modeling
    Visual Effects David Zeng Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Hamed Hematyar Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Chris Williams Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Crew Martin A. Loga Software Engineer
    Visual Effects Kaya Herman VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Erin Hewitt Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Kelly Louise Evans Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Chris McClintock Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Fidel Baldovino Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Balaji Sreedharan Visual Effects Production Manager
    Sound Jiho Kim ADR Recordist
    Sound Joseph Winterbotham Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Michael Gilbert Sound Effects Editor
    Editing Blake Gingerich Assistant Editor
    Editing Marcy Robinson Colorist
    Editing Alan Louis Gordon Color Assistant
    Editing Andrew Leven First Assistant Editor
    Production Debbie Kim Production Coordinator
    Production Chris S. Bryant Production Coordinator
    Production Viktor de Hegyessy Production Secretary
    Production Grant Prater Production Secretary
    Production Alan Searcy Production Secretary
    Production Julian OrdoÑez Production Secretary
    Production Russell Bartlett Travel Coordinator
    Directing Jorge Abril Second Unit Director
    Directing Ana María Cabrera Second Assistant Director
    Directing Luke Crawford Second Second Assistant Director
    Directing András Hornek Assistant Director
    Directing András Hárskúti Assistant Director
    Directing George Lambert Additional Second Assistant Director
    Directing Lõcsei Márton Assistant Director

    keyboard_arrow_up