Los Angeles, 1949. Ruthless, Brooklyn-born mob king Mickey Cohen runs the show in this town, reaping the ill-gotten gains from the drugs, the guns, the prostitutes and — if he has his way — every wire bet placed west of Chicago. And he does it all with the protection of not only his own paid goons, but also the police and the politicians who are under his control. It’s enough to intimidate even the bravest, street-hardened cop… except, perhaps, for the small, secret crew of LAPD outsiders led by Sgt. John O’Mara and Jerry Wooters who come together to try to tear Cohen’s world apart.
Production | John Papsidera | Casting |
Camera | Dion Beebe | Director of Photography |
Production | Bruce Berman | Executive Producer |
Art | Gene Serdena | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary Zophres | Costume Design |
Crew | Deborah Habberstad | Stunts |
Camera | Caleb Deschanel | Additional Photography |
Editing | Alan Baumgarten | Editor |
Art | Maher Ahmad | Production Design |
Crew | Richard Cetrone | Stunts |
Crew | Erik Stabenau | Stunts |
Production | Michael Tadross | Producer |
Sound | Steve Jablonsky | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Terry Leonard | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Terry Leonard | Second Unit Director |
Art | Austin Gorg | Supervising Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Au | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Steve DeCastro | Stunts |
Editing | James Herbert | Editor |
Production | Kevin McCormick | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Christien Tinsley | Makeup Department Head |
Production | Dan Lin | Producer |
Art | Bryan Belair | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Brendan Beebe | Boom Operator |
Crew | Gary Hymes | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Rick Avery | Stunts |
Crew | Burt Dalton | Special Effects |
Sound | Shelley Roden | Foley |
Sound | Dean A. Zupancic | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Ruben Fleischer | Director |
Production | Ruben Fleischer | Executive Producer |
Camera | John Skotchdopole | Camera Operator |
Camera | Sion Michel | Camera Operator |
Crew | J.J. Perry | Stunts |
Crew | Doc Duhame | Stunts |
Crew | Doug Coleman | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Kimberly Harris | ADR Editor |
Crew | Mark Ginther | Stunts |
Crew | Denney Pierce | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Epstein | Stunts |
Crew | Kurt Bryant | Stunts |
Crew | Helena Barrett | Utility Stunts |
Camera | Kent Harvey | Camera Operator |
Writing | Will Beall | Writer |
Crew | Lauree Sugar | Utility Stunts |
Camera | Chris Lombardi | Camera Operator |
Production | Paul Lieberman | Executive Producer |
Writing | Paul Lieberman | Novel |
Production | Jon Silk | Co-Producer |
Crew | Chris Howell | Stunts |
Crew | Brian Duffy | Stunts |
Crew | Terry Jackson | Stunts |
Crew | Jeff Chumas | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Harold Parker | VFX Artist |
Crew | Sam Hargrave | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Bucher | Stunts |
Editing | Christine Kim | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Matt Leonard | Stunts |
Sound | John Joseph Thomas | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | David Hugghins | Stunts |
Crew | Nancy McCrumb | Stunts |
Crew | Efka Kvaraciejus | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Norby | Stunts |
Crew | Stephen W. Schriver | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Edouard F. Henriques | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Paul E. Short | Stunts |
Crew | Kiante Elam | Stunts |
Sound | Hilda Hodges | Foley |
Costume & Make-Up | Rolf John Keppler | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Colin Follenweider | Stunts |
Sound | Adam Milo Smalley | Music Editor |
Art | Carol Kiefer | Art Department Coordinator |
Directing | Kerry Lyn McKissick | Script Supervisor |
Sound | David V. Butler | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Thayr Harris | Stunts |
Sound | Lee Gilmore | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Tanner Gill | Stunts |
Crew | Stacey Carino | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Christina Graff | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Paul Graff | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Magdalena Wolf | Visual Effects Producer |
Editing | Bruce Lomet | Digital Intermediate |
Visual Effects | Les Hunter | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Brian Machleit | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Jon Taylor | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Dan Levitan | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ariel Velasco-Shaw | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Peter Rosenfeld | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Gabriela Gutentag | Unit Publicist |
Production | Robin Citrin | Location Manager |
Crew | Kerry Rossall | Stunts |
Art | Douglas Fox | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Kim Santantonio | Hairstylist |
Sound | Jessica Gallavan | ADR Editor |
Sound | Bruce Tanis | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Jason W. Jennings | Sound Designer |
Sound | David A. Arnold | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Fríða Aradóttir | Hairstylist |
Sound | Adam Kopald | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Teri E. Dorman | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Norma Lee | Hairstylist |
Crew | Brady Romberg | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Gerald Quist | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Jessica Goodwin | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Cameron Frankley | Sound Designer |
Crew | Ellen Ho | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberley Spiteri | Hairstylist |
Crew | Adam Hart | Stunts |
Crew | Chino Binamo | Stunts |
Art | Timothy David O'Brien | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Roxane Griffin | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sacha Quarles | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Iraina Crenshaw | Makeup Artist |
Art | Joshua Borgese | Greensman |
Art | David Hernandez | Greensman |
Art | Neil David Pontecorvo | Greensman |
Art | Steve Sickle | Greensman |
Camera | Wilson Webb | Still Photographer |
Editing | Bob Schneider | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | Dan Romero | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | Patrick Mignano | Location Manager |
Crew | Heather Fielding | Studio Teachers |
Crew | Jacob Chambers | Stunts |
Crew | Whitney Coleman | Stunts |
Crew | Rockey Dickey Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Eliza Coleman | Stunts |
Crew | Sandra Lee Gimpel | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Carnel | Stunts |
Crew | Daniel Stevens | Stunts |
Crew | Alex Chansky | Stunts |
Crew | Craig Branham | Stunts |
Crew | Erik Rondell | Stunts |
Crew | Dan Brown | Stunts |
Crew | Todd Schneider | Stunts |
Crew | Kevin L. Jackson | Stunt Double |
Crew | Craig Baxley Jr | Stunts |
Crew | Malosi Leonard | Stunts |
Sound | Scott Harber | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Shauna Duggins | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Burden | Stunts |
Directing | Vincent Lascoumes | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Christophe Le Chanu | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Shawn Kautz | Stunts |
Production | Eddie Thomas | Associate Producer |
Crew | Marque Ohmes | Stunts |
Production | Rory Koslow | Production Executive |
Crew | Frank L. Bare II | Stunts |
Crew | Allen Robinson | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Chadwick | Stunts |
Crew | Kofi Elam | Stunts |
Crew | Collin Hymes | Stunts |
Crew | Arturo Dickey | Stunts |
Crew | Bobby Aldridge | Stunts |
Crew | Jess King | Stunts |
Crew | Brett Smrz | Stunts |
Crew | Gregg Sargeant | Stunts |
Crew | Dustin Dennard | Stunts |
Crew | Chase Coleman | Stunts |
Production | Mark Thomas | Associate Producer |