Fun with Dick and Jane

Fun with Dick and Jane (2005)

Giving big businesses a run for their money!

  • Genre: Comedy
  • Release Date: 2005-12-21
  • User Rating: 6/10 from 1384 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 30min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: JC 23 Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6/10
From 1,384 Ratings

Summary

After Dick Harper loses his job at Globodyne in an Enron-esque collapse, he and his wife, Jane, turn to crime in order to handle the massive debt they now face. Two intelligent people, Dick and Jane actually get pretty good at robbing people and even enjoy it -- but they have second thoughts when they're reminded that crime can hurt innocent people. When the couple hears that Globodyne boss Jack McCallister actually swindled the company, they plot revenge.

Fun with Dick and Jane Trailer

Fun with Dick and Jane Photos

  • Jim Carrey

    as Dick Harper
  • Téa Leoni

    as Jane Harper
  • Alec Baldwin

    as Jack McCallister
  • Richard Jenkins

    as Frank Bascombe
  • Angie Harmon

    as Veronica Cleeman
  • John Michael Higgins

    as Garth
  • Richard Burgi

    as Joe Cleeman
  • Carlos Jacott

    as Oz Peterson
  • Aaron Michael Drozin

    as Billy Harper
  • Gloria Garayua

    as Blanca
  • Michelle Arthur

    as Dick's Secretary
  • Stacey Travis

    as Jack's Receptionist
  • Timm Sharp

    as Jack's Assistant
  • David Herman

    as Angry Caller (voice)
  • Gian Franco Tordi

    as Executive
  • Laurie Metcalf

    as Phyllis
  • P. J. Byrne

    as Laughing Executive
  • Clint Howard

    as
  • Dempsey Pappion

    as Production Assistant
  • Knox White

    as Sound Technician
  • Walter Addison

    as Sam Samuels
  • Ralph Nader

    as Ralph Nader - Defensive Line Coach
  • Deena Adar

    as Hysterical Globodyne Employee
  • Jorey Bernstein

    as Ficus Guy
  • Dilva Henry

    as Female Anchor
  • Luis Saguar

    as Hector
  • Rocael Leiva

    as Gardener
  • Peter Breitmayer

    as Laughing Executive
  • Pete Gardner

    as Laughing Executive
  • Kym Whitley

    as KostMart Training Leader Lucy
  • Gavin Grazer

    as KostMart Job Applicant
  • Taso Papadakis

    as Gym Manager
  • James St. James

    as Scary KostMart Shopper
  • Mary Gillis

    as Lactose Intolerant Shopper
  • Esther Scott

    as Disgruntled KostMart Customer
  • Larry Dorf

    as Used Car Salesman
  • Dario Gonzalez

    as Day Laborer
  • Emilio Rivera

    as Day Laborer
  • Jules Douglas

    as Day Laborer
  • Steve Seagren

    as Truck Guy
  • Ivar Brogger

    as Research Scientist
  • Clint Howard

    as INS Agent
  • Jack Conley

    as INS Agent
  • Huey Redwine

    as INS Agent
  • Wayne Flemming

    as Nosy Neighbor
  • Jason Marsden

    as Convenience Store Clerk
  • Scott L. Schwartz

    as Bigger Convenience Store Clerk
  • Bette Beatrice

    as Elderly Lady with Bags
  • Rick Overton

    as Head Shop Clerk
  • Kerry Hoyt

    as Coffee Shop Barrista
  • Kenji Nakamura

    as Sushi Chef
  • Rikio

    as Sushi Chef
  • Brian Tee

    as Sushi Chef
  • Phil Reeves

    as Car Dealer
  • Daniel Espeseth

    as Ameribanx Security Guard
  • Garrett M. Brown

    as Ameribanx Bank Manager
  • Stephnie Weir

    as Debbie
  • Peter Weireter

    as Police Leader at Ameribanx
  • Norma Fierre

    as Naomi Seiler
  • Louis Weinstein

    as Mark Fish
  • Peter Conklin

    as Hunter
  • Steve Kehela

    as Bartender
  • Rob Nagle

    as Concerned Businessman
  • Frankie Levangie

    as Waiter
  • Oliver Muirhead

    as Account Rep - Grand Cayman Bank
  • Chris Ellis

    as Vice President - Grand Cayman Bank
  • Bob Morrisey

    as Authorization Officer Spencer
  • Kevin Ruf

    as Karen Williams' Receptionist
  • Maggie Rowe

    as Karen Williams
  • Tony Lupo

    as Cop Outside Grand Cayman Bank
  • Staci Lawrence

    as Female Globodyne Employee
  • Robert Alan Beuth

    as Male Globodyne Employee
  • Alejandro Furth

    as Cesar
Production Debra Zane Casting
Costume & Make-Up Julie Weiss Costume Design
Production Jim Carrey Producer
Production Brian Grazer Producer
Sound Theodore Shapiro Original Music Composer
Production Kim Roth Co-Producer
Sound Bob Beher Foley Editor
Crew Dan Zimmerman Visual Effects Editor
Art Troy Sizemore Supervising Art Director
Art Garrett Lewis Set Decoration
Camera Jerzy Zielinski Director of Photography
Production Jane Bartelme Executive Producer
Directing Dean Parisot Director
Costume & Make-Up Bill Corso Makeup Artist
Crew Andy Armstrong Stunt Coordinator
Camera Scott Rathner First Assistant Camera
Art Barry Robison Production Design
Sound Randall Poster Music Supervisor
Sound Michael Hilkene Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Odin Benitez Sound Designer
Writing Judd Apatow Screenplay
Writing Judd Apatow Story
Crew Pat Banta Stunt Double
Crew Joe Bucaro III Stunt Driver
Writing Nicholas Stoller Screenplay
Writing Nicholas Stoller Story
Editing Dean Zimmerman Associate Editor
Sound David Grimaldi Sound Effects Editor
Sound Randall Guth Assistant Sound Editor
Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Production Mary Kane Unit Production Manager
Art Jason Sweers Assistant Art Director
Production Peter Bart Executive Producer
Crew Joel Harlow Makeup Effects
Sound Eliza Pollack Zebert ADR Editor
Art Charles Stewart Property Master
Sound Knox White Boom Operator
Production Max Palevsky Executive Producer
Sound Bruce Fowler Orchestrator
Production Linda Fields Associate Producer
Sound George Doering Musician
Art Gregory S. Hooper Art Direction
Production Tannis Vallely Casting Associate
Writing Gerald Gaiser Story
Costume & Make-Up Nancy McArdle Costume Supervisor
Art Bruce DiValerio Construction Coordinator
Production Mandi Dillin Location Assistant
Art Grant Samson Leadman
Costume & Make-Up Tina Roesler Kerwin Makeup Department Head
Art Frank McEldowney Greensman
Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Crew Judith M. Brown Studio Teacher
Directing Wilma Garscadden-Gahret Script Supervisor
Camera Ralph Nelson Still Photographer
Art Eric Rosenberg Graphic Designer
Production Molly Allen Location Manager
Camera Steven J. Winslow Camera Technician
Crew Andrew Lipschultz Unit Publicist
Lighting Mark Mele Rigging Gaffer
Production Flax Glor Publicist
Sound Terry Wilson Music Editor
Costume & Make-Up Fríða Aradóttir Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Miia Kovero Hairstylist
Crew David Schmalz Video Assist Operator
Crew Bruno Van Zeebroeck Special Effects Coordinator
Lighting Chris Culliton Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Thom Owens Additional Camera
Art Palma Bellardoni Art Department Coordinator
Sound Andrea Horta Dialogue Editor
Sound Howard London ADR Mixer
Writing Timothy Burgard Storyboard
Art Guy Hietala Set Painter
Costume & Make-Up Anne Morgan Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Deborah Myles Davis Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Rita Troy Key Hair Stylist
Art Chris Samp Standby Painter
Camera Chris Cuevas Additional First Assistant Camera
Crew Casey B. Garrett Propmaker
Camera Jesse Roth Camera Loader
Crew Bruce Richter Carpenter
Editing Skip Kimball Digital Colorist
Sound Pete Anthony Conductor
Production Ashley Fardys Associate Producer
Sound Mark Pappas Foley Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Cheryl Ann Nick Makeup Artist
Production April A. Janow Production Accountant
Visual Effects Gray Marshall Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi Utility Stunts
Editing Michael Hatzer Color Timer
Crew Dotan Bonen Security
Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Production Jamie Robinson Production Secretary
Crew Chris Winn Craft Service
Crew Eric Putz Telecine Colorist
Crew Bruce Callahan Driver
Editing Zara Park Digital Intermediate Producer
Lighting Kelly Clear Chief Lighting Technician
Crew Peter McKernan Aerial Coordinator
Camera Peter Geraghty Second Assistant Camera
Production Carlos A. Aragon Assistant Location Manager
Art James R. Bayliss Set Designer
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Editing Kevin Flatow Additional Editor
Camera Brian H. Reynolds Key Grip
Camera Fred Cooper Dolly Grip
Directing Richard Oswald Second Assistant Director
Camera Briana Burke Additional Photography
Directing Richard Graves First Assistant Director
Lighting Salim Bensrhir Lighting Technician
Sound Mike Anderson Utility Sound
Production Alyssa Evans Production Coordinator
Camera Christopher Crivier Grip
Art Louie Esparza Painter
Costume & Make-Up Kelly Gregson Costumer
Camera Deron Tse Additional Grip
Production Carrie Oyer Assistant Production Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Damien Quinn Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jory Alvarado Set Dressing Artist
Crew Daniel Zimmermann Visual Effects Editor
Lighting Jon 'Scooter' Cousins Rigging Grip
Editing Herbert Dwight Raymond IV First Assistant Editor
Crew Brieann Rich Set Medic
Art John Baldwin Construction Foreman
Art Derek Thompson Production Illustrator
Crew Billy Barnhart Compositor
Crew Eric Jordan Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Jo Armstrong Stunts
Lighting Todd Csernecky Electrician
Crew Leroy Reed Transportation Captain
Crew Ed Wirth Transportation Co-Captain
Crew John Magoo McGivern Transportation Coordinator
Production Mady Manson Burza Post Production Accountant
Production Natalie Bae Lauzon Production Office Coordinator
Crew Beau Foster Set Production Assistant
Crew Paul R. Ambrose Stand In
Production Shawn Gillespie Assistant Accountant
Production Marisa Clayton Post Production Coordinator
Crew Ron Seigel Special Effects Technician
Production Kristine Bochum Second Assistant Accountant
Production Stephanie DeTiege Executive Assistant
Art Selma Kora Assistant Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Sari Lietzman Assistant Makeup Artist
Production Jonathan Kadin Production Executive
Art Whitfield Scheidegger Art Department Assistant
Directing Cecilia Sweatman Additional Second Assistant Director
Directing Andrew Ward Second Second Assistant Director
Camera Tyger Belton Assistant Camera
Camera Toulouse Holliday Best Boy Grip
Production Melanie Renfroe Casting Assistant
Editing Heather Rafferty Assistant Editor
Production Anzhey Barantsevich Accountant
Production Laura Angotti Production Assistant

keyboard_arrow_up