There's never a dull moment from the time Clint Northern meets Dan John Fighting Bear at his granddaughter's birthday party. The two take an instant dislike to each other but find themselves unlikely partners when they're mistaken as the culprits of a local bingo heist! Madness and mayhem ensue as they embark on a mission to clear their names and bring the real culprits to justice while evading a vengeful cop, and a crazed casino security guard. It's a barrel of laughs that never stops rolling! Along the way, they get a lot more adventure than they bargained for, some newfound respect, and quite possibly a lasting friendship.
Production | Donald Paul Pemrick | Casting Director |
Directing | Alan Smithee | Director |
Sound | Rich Walters | Assistant Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary Hyde-Kerr | Costume Designer |
Directing | Philip Spink | Director |
Production | Michael Frislev | Producer |
Sound | Jean Raymond | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Paul A. Sharpe | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Bill Mellow | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Chad Oakes | Producer |
Production | Jackie Lind | Casting Director |
Art | Trevor Smith | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Laurette Bourassa | Production Coordinator |
Production | Annie Frazier Henry | Executive Producer |
Writing | Annie Frazier Henry | Writer |
Writing | Jordan Wheeler | Story Editor |
Camera | John Spooner | Director of Photography |
Art | Scott Dobbie | Production Design |
Sound | Maureen Murphy | Foley Artist |
Art | Dean Goodine | Property Master |
Production | Jack Clements | Producer |
Sound | Shane Shemko | Foley Artist |
Sound | Cam Wagner | Foley Artist |
Camera | Andrew Bako | Still Photographer |
Directing | Marion Milner | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Jacqueline Cristianini | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Mark Klausmayer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Mark Klausmayer | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Neil Wildman | Generator Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jason Coxworthy | On Set Dresser |
Art | Paul Healy | Set Decoration |
Crew | David Dewar | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Eda Lishman | Producer |
Art | Jürgen Lutze | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Frank Russo | Sound Mixer |
Art | Ken Wills | Assistant Property Master |
Production | Lars Lehmann | Producer |
Production | Lars Lehmann | Unit Production Manager |
Camera | Wes Doyle | "B" Camera Operator |
Crew | Chad Cosgrave | Stunts |
Crew | Cathy Vayda | Stunt Double |
Sound | Wade Maude | Boom Operator |
Crew | Jason Glass | Stunt Double |
Camera | Brett Manyluk | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Production | David S. Fullerton | Location Manager |
Art | Melodi Petrigo | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Michelle Gougeon | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Wade Maurer | Special Effects Technician |
Editing | Peter Svab | Editor |
Crew | Ken Zilka | Stunt Double |
Crew | Cam Sutherland | Stunt Double |
Art | Tom Johnson | Paint Coordinator |
Art | Wendy Haffner | Set Supervisor |
Production | Alyson Lockwood | Extras Casting |
Art | Darcy Healy | Lead Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Tania El Zahr | First Assistant Makeup Artist |
Editing | Shelley Bakus | Assistant Editor |
Crew | John Dodds | Stunt Coordinator |
Editing | Joe Owens | Color Timer |
Costume & Make-Up | Teryl Thompson | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Gary Bruckner | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Brook Hesseln | Costume Assistant |
Production | David Thompson | Assistant Location Manager |
Directing | Karen Sowiak | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Ehud Ellman | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Alex Burnett | Third Assistant Director |
Camera | Mick Lipohar | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Wright Bruisedhead | Stunt Double |
Camera | Nancy Klokocka | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Tracey Chapman | Gaffer |
Camera | Randy Swanson | Key Grip |
Camera | Alex Postowol | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Joey Serlin | Original Music Composer |
Production | Jeff Lester | Executive Producer |
Production | Bob Neufeld | Producer |
Crew | Billie Sue Fortier | Stunt Double |
Crew | Bobbi June Radford | Stunts |
Directing | Geoff Shipley | Assistant Director Trainee |
Costume & Make-Up | Janet Haffner | Truck Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rae Stephens | Wardrobe Assistant |
Art | Renee Jansen | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Denise Buza | Set Decoration Buyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Harrison | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Lomenda | First Assistant Hairstylist |
Art | Otto Helmig | Construction Buyer |
Art | Claude Dupont | Head Carpenter |
Crew | Leo Weiser | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Suzie Jeannette | Extras Casting Assistant |
Camera | Derek Fyfe | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Brigette Bennett | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Steve Giroux | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Donn Eriksen | Grip |
Lighting | Rob Turkp | Best Boy Electric |
Crew | Shane Head | Generator Operator |
Production | Eera Sherrington | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Writing | Edgar Lyle | Story Editor |
Writing | Drew Haden Taylor | Story Editor |
Editing | Kevin House | Online Editor |
Art | Chris Wulff | Title Designer |
Sound | Steve Smith | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Brian Ruryk | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Anne Townshend | Assistant Sound Editor |