Oakland, California. Young Afro-American Oscar Grant crosses paths with family members, friends, enemies and strangers before facing his fate on the platform at Fruitvale Station, in the early morning hours of New Year's Day 2009.
Production | Forest Whitaker | Producer |
Art | Kris Boxell | Set Decoration |
Production | Octavia Spencer | Co-Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Aggie Guerard Rodgers | Costume Designer |
Crew | Rocky Capella | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Matthew Riutta | Location Manager |
Production | Nina Henninger | Casting Director |
Editing | Claudia Castello | Editor |
Sound | Ludwig Göransson | Original Music Composer |
Production | Richard J. Bosner | Line Producer |
Camera | Rachel Morrison | Director of Photography |
Art | Hannah Beachler | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Aurora Bergere | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Darcel Walker | Production Sound Mixer |
Writing | Ryan Coogler | Screenplay |
Directing | Ryan Coogler | Director |
Editing | Michael P. Shawver | Editor |
Camera | Jon Else | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Crew | Mike Martinez | Stunts |
Sound | Zach Martin | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Nina Yang Bongiovi | Producer |
Production | Michael Y. Chow | Executive Producer |
Production | Tracy 'Twinkie' Bird | Casting Director |
Camera | Lowell A. Meyer | Camera Loader |
Sound | Erik Foreman | Sound Effects Editor |
Directing | Andrea Manners | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Ron Koeberer | Still Photographer |
Directing | Virginia Saenz McCarthy | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Cait Adkins | Still Photographer |
Lighting | David Mong | Gaffer |
Camera | Benjamin Casias | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Bob Edwards | Sound Designer |
Sound | Bob Edwards | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Bob Edwards | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Sev Ohanian | Co-Producer |
Production | Gerard McMurray | Associate Producer |
Production | Haroula Rose | Associate Producer |
Production | Stacia Warren | Production Supervisor |
Production | Lisa Kleiner-Chanoff | Co-Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Deirdre Scully | Costume Supervisor |
Directing | Antonio Graña | First Assistant Director |
Production | John Kwok | Co-Executive Producer |
Sound | Bolthar Garcia | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jihyun Kim | Key Hair Stylist |
Directing | Jerremy Stewart | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Mike Best | Key Grip |
Art | Terra Haywood | Property Master |
Art | Mishan Afsari | Property Master |