Freddy vs. Jason

Freddy vs. Jason (2003)

Evil Will Battle Evil

  • Genre: Horror
  • Release Date: 2003-08-15
  • User Rating: 5.8/10 from 1376 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 37min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Yannix Technology Corporation
  • Production Country: Canada, United States of America
  • Director:
star 5.8/10
From 1,376 Ratings

Summary

In an attempt to free himself from a state of forgotten limbo, evil dream-demon Freddy Krueger (Robert Englund) devises a plan to manipulate un-dead mass murderer Jason Voorhees (Ken Kirzenger) into slicing-and-dicing his way through the teenage population of Springwood. But when the master of dreams loses control of his monster, a brutal fight to the death is the only way out in this long anticipated crossover between two of modern horror's most notorious killers!

Freddy vs. Jason Trailer

Freddy vs. Jason Photos

  • Robert Englund

    as Freddy Krueger
  • Ken Kirzinger

    as Jason Voorhees
  • Jason Ritter

    as Will Rollins
  • Monica Keena

    as Lori Campbell
  • Lochlyn Munro

    as Deputy Scott Stubbs
  • Kelly Rowland

    as Kia Waterson
  • Chris Marquette

    as Charlie Linderman
  • Brendan Fletcher

    as Mark Davis
  • Katharine Isabelle

    as Gibb
  • Kyle Labine

    as Bill Freeburg
  • Tom Butler

    as Dr. Campbell
  • David Kopp

    as Blake
  • Paula Shaw

    as Mrs. Pamela Voorhees (Jason's Mother)
  • Jesse Hutch

    as Trey
  • Zack Ward

    as Bobby Davis (Mark's Brother)
  • Garry Chalk

    as Sheriff Williams
  • Brent Chapman

    as Blake's Father
  • Spencer Stump

    as Young Jason Voorhees
  • Joëlle Antonissen

    as Little Girl
  • Alistair Abell

    as Officer Goodman
  • Robert Shaye

    as Principal Shaye
  • Chris Gauthier

    as Shack
  • Colby Johannson

    as Teammate
  • Kimberley Warnat

    as Beer Line Girl
  • Kevin Hansen

    as Beer Line Guy
  • Alex Green

    as Frisell (Glowing Raver)
  • Odessa Munroe

    as Heather
  • Jamie Mayo

    as Dead Girl on Tree
  • Blake Mawson

    as Dead Boy on Tree
  • Viv Leacock

    as Kinsey Park (Male Nurse)
  • Tony Willett

    as Asylum Guard
  • Claire Riley

    as TV Reporter
  • Sharon Peters

    as Lori's Mother
  • Sarah-Anne Hepher

    as Skipping Girl
  • Kirsti Forbes

    as Skipping Girl
  • Taryn McCulloch

    as Skipping Girl
  • Eileen Pedde

    as School Nurse
  • Sean Tyler Foley

    as Male Counselor
  • Jacqueline Stewart

    as Female Counselor
  • Laura Boddington

    as Female Counselor
  • Colton Shock

    as Cruel Child
  • Spencer Doduk

    as Cruel Child
  • Anysha Berthot

    as Cruel Child
Sound Harry Cohen Sound Designer
Production Matthew Barry Casting
Sound Graeme Revell Original Music Composer
Writing Wes Craven Characters
Writing Wes Craven Writer
Production Robert Shaye Executive Producer
Editing Mark Stevens Editor
Sound Bob Beher Foley Editor
Sound Javier Bennassar Sound Effects Editor
Art Rose Marie McSherry Set Decoration
Production Dana Belcastro Production Executive
Directing Ronny Yu Director
Camera Fred Murphy Director of Photography
Directing Poon Hang-Sang Second Unit Director
Production Nancy Green-Keyes Casting
Art Ross Dempster Art Direction
Sound Tim Simonec Orchestrator
Production Erik Holmberg Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Stokely Chaffin Executive Producer
Production Douglas Curtis Executive Producer
Production Sean S. Cunningham Producer
Writing Victor Miller Characters
Production Leon Dudevoir Unit Production Manager
Writing Damian Shannon Screenplay
Writing Mark Swift Screenplay
Crew Babs Chula Dialogue Coach
Camera Robert McLachlan Second Unit Director of Photography
Production Bruce Mahler Assistant Production Manager
Art Gillian Goodman Assistant Property Master
Production Susan Taylor Brouse Local Casting
Production Lisa Hamil Casting Associate
Lighting Stephen Jackson Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Julian Chojnacki Camera Operator
Sound Michael Keller Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Scott J. Ateah Stunt Coordinator
Visual Effects Justin Mitchell Lead Animator
Art Milena Zdravkovic Assistant Art Director
Crew Wayne Beauchamp Special Effects Coordinator
Editing Chris Regan Color Timer
Sound Patrick Cyccone Jr. Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Sound Editor
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Sound Kimaree Long ADR Editor
Crew Monty L. Simons Stunt Coordinator
Crew Chuck Jeffreys Fight Choreographer
Art John Willett Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Gregory Mah Costume Design
Crew Brett Armstrong Stunt Double
Crew Jonathan Davidson Production Controller
Camera Karl Herrmann Second Unit Director of Photography
Crew Steve Ansell Visual Effects Editor
Crew Owen Walstrom Stunt Coordinator
Visual Effects Jason Meier 3D Artist
Camera Dillard Brinson Key Grip
Sound Dave Griffiths Boom Operator
Sound Robert Revell Musician
Art Graham Coutts Property Master
Art Charles Leitrants Construction Coordinator
Crew Daniel Elias Production Office Assistant
Sound Lisle Engle Sound Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Carolyn Bentley Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Donna Christiano Costume Set Supervisor
Visual Effects Ian Hunter Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Ray McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Jon Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects David Sanger Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Jamie Salmon Prosthetic Supervisor
Directing Patricia Barry Script Supervisor
Sound Paul Menichini Sound Effects Editor
Camera James Dittiger Still Photographer
Camera Ian Seabrook Underwater Camera
Visual Effects Charlene Eberle Douglas Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Ashley Revell Music Editor
Art Brent Gloeckler Sculptor
Art David R. Murray Construction Foreman
Sound Michelle Pazer Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Chris Harvey 3D Animator
Visual Effects Kevin Elam Visual Effects Producer
Crew Sara Romilly Post Production Supervisor
Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
Crew Lubo Hristov Visual Effects Art Director
Crew Lee Anne Muldoon Unit Publicist
Art Steve Reintjes Lead Painter
Crew Carole Kelly Scenic Artist
Crew Mark Shoaf CGI Supervisor
Visual Effects Tiffany Smith Visual Effects Producer
Crew Laura Boddington Stand In
Directing Christine Lalande Continuity
Lighting Michael Ambrose Gaffer
Sound Dave McMoyler Supervising Sound Editor
Lighting Terry Calhoun Best Boy Electric
Crew Jason Crosby Marine Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Tanya Hudson Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Julie McHaffie Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Brenda Turner Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Taylor Roberts Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Shannon Coppin Makeup Artist
Art Slava Shmakin Art Department Coordinator
Art Angela O'Sullivan Assistant Art Director
Art Kumvana Gomani Art Department Assistant
Art Henry Thomas Earle Greensman
Crew Ken Wells Scenic Artist
Visual Effects Angie Jones Animation
Crew Kyle DeVriendt Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Kevin Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Chris Harris Camera Operator
Camera Kelly Mason Camera Operator
Editing James Durante First Assistant Editor
Crew James J. Perenseff Jr. Transportation Coordinator
Production Kirk Johns Location Manager
Camera Tyler Allison Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Gary Hebert Animation
Art Gary Hebert Title Designer
Camera Joe Aleck Dolly Grip
Camera Ben Rusi Grip
Crew Brian Burks Compositors
Visual Effects Brian Burks Digital Compositors
Crew Alyssa Fong Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Adam Holmes Animation
Visual Effects Jeremy Stewart CG Artist
Visual Effects Jeffrey Edward Baksinski 3D Supervisor
Crew Bart Fisher Post Production Assistant
Art Mark N. Tompkins Standby Painter
Lighting Lee Miller Electrician
Sound John Bires Sound Engineer
Crew Terence Chase Security
Production Renee Witt Executive Producer
Art Peter Christian Combe Painter
Art John Fraser Production Illustrator
Camera Dan Henshaw First Assistant Camera
Art Adam Catt Set Dresser
Crew Boris Elkis Additional Music
Crew Graham Blacklock Craft Service
Crew Kelly Cramb Driver
Crew Alex Chiang Stunts
Crew Roy Erickson Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Dustin Brooks Utility Stunts
Lighting Dean Collins Rigging Grip
Production Bob Shapiro Production Accountant
Production Clark Candy Production Coordinator
Art Salmon Harris Storyboard Artist
Crew Paul Prokop Executive in Charge of Finance
Directing Ivana Siska Second Assistant Director
Camera Gil Forrester Dolly Grip
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Sound John Cannon Assistant Sound Editor
Production Bliss McDonald Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Ray Scalice General Manager
Crew Erick Brennan Special Effects Technician
Directing Robert Lee First Assistant Director
Directing Martina Lang Third Assistant Director
Production Julia Reid Casting Assistant
Sound Mario Klemens Conductor
Visual Effects Lea Lambert Roto Supervisor
Crew David Barkes Special Effects Assistant
Art John G. Anderson Construction Buyer
Visual Effects Robert J. Lemos Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Crew Jason Crosby CG Supervisor
Lighting Dennis Jones Rigging Gaffer
Sound Rory O'Neill Sound Assistant
Production John Rollins Location Production Assistant
Production Betty Burkhart Post Production Coordinator
Production Leon Thomas Braun Production Assistant
Crew Gilbert Jamault Generator Operator
Costume & Make-Up Gillian Kieft Truck Costumer
Directing Paul Garrison Third Assistant Director
Sound Chris Fitzgerald ADR Recordist
Visual Effects Denise Gayle Visual Effects Production Assistant
Camera J. Norman Earle Best Boy Grip
Camera Paolo Di Persico Second Assistant Camera
Editing Jim Bruce Assistant Editor
Editing Kevin James Brown Colorist
Production Jina Johnson Assistant Location Manager
Sound Michelle Van Arendonk Music Consultant
Production Annette McCaffrey Extras Casting
Production Barbara Mercer First Assistant Accountant
Production Tyler McIntyre Key Production Assistant
Visual Effects Timothy Clark Matte Painter

keyboard_arrow_up