Freddy vs. Jason

Freddy vs. Jason (2003)

Evil Will Battle Evil

  • Genre: Horror
  • Release Date: 2003-08-15
  • User Rating: 5.8/10 from 1132 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 37min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Yannix Technology Corporation
  • Production Country: Canada, Italy, United States of America
  • Director:
star 5.8/10
From 1,132 Ratings

Summary

In an attempt to free himself from a state of forgotten limbo, evil dream-demon Freddy Krueger (Robert Englund) devises a plan to manipulate un-dead mass murderer Jason Voorhees (Ken Kirzenger) into slicing-and-dicing his way through the teenage population of Springwood. But when the master of dreams loses control of his monster, a brutal fight to the death is the only way out in this long anticipated crossover between two of modern horror's most notorious killers!

Freddy vs. Jason Trailer

Freddy vs. Jason Photos

  • Robert Englund

    as Freddy Krueger
  • Ken Kirzinger

    as Jason Voorhees
  • Jason Ritter

    as Will Rollins
  • Monica Keena

    as Lori Campbell
  • Lochlyn Munro

    as Deputy Scott Stubbs
  • Kelly Rowland

    as Kia Waterson
  • Chris Marquette

    as Charlie Linderman
  • Brendan Fletcher

    as Mark Davis
  • Katharine Isabelle

    as Gibb
  • Kyle Labine

    as Bill Freeburg
  • Tom Butler

    as Dr. Campbell
  • David Kopp

    as Blake
  • Paula Shaw

    as Mrs. Pamela Voorhees (Jason's Mother)
  • Jesse Hutch

    as Trey
  • Zack Ward

    as Bobby Davis (Mark's Brother)
  • Garry Chalk

    as Sheriff Williams
  • Brent Chapman

    as Blake's Father
  • Spencer Stump

    as Young Jason Voorhees
  • Joëlle Antonissen

    as Little Girl
  • Alistair Abell

    as Officer Goodman
  • Robert Shaye

    as Principal Shaye
  • Chris Gauthier

    as Shack
  • Colby Johannson

    as Teammate
  • Kimberley Warnat

    as Beer Line Girl
  • Kevin Hansen

    as Beer Line Guy
  • Alex Green

    as Frisell (Glowing Raver)
  • Odessa Munroe

    as Heather
  • Jamie Mayo

    as Dead Girl on Tree
  • Blake Mawson

    as Dead Boy on Tree
  • Viv Leacock

    as Kinsey Park (Male Nurse)
  • Tony Willett

    as Asylum Guard
  • Claire Riley

    as TV Reporter
  • Sharon Peters

    as Lori's Mother
  • Sarah-Anne Hepher

    as Skipping Girl
  • Kirsti Forbes

    as Skipping Girl
  • Taryn McCulloch

    as Skipping Girl
  • Eileen Pedde

    as School Nurse
  • Sean Tyler Foley

    as Male Counselor
  • Jacqueline Stewart

    as Female Counselor
  • Laura Boddington

    as Female Counselor
  • Colton Shock

    as Cruel Child
  • Spencer Doduk

    as Cruel Child
  • Anysha Berthot

    as Cruel Child
Directing Ronny Yu Director
Writing Damian Shannon Screenplay
Writing Mark Swift Screenplay
Production Sean S. Cunningham Producer
Sound Graeme Revell Original Music Composer
Camera Fred Murphy Director of Photography
Editing Mark Stevens Editor
Production Stokely Chaffin Executive Producer
Writing Victor Miller Characters
Art David R. Murray Construction Foreman
Production Matthew Barry Casting
Production Nancy Green-Keyes Casting
Costume & Make-Up Gregory Mah Costume Design
Art John Willett Production Design
Art Ross Dempster Art Direction
Art Rose Marie McSherry Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Brenda Turner Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Taylor Roberts Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Shannon Coppin Makeup Artist
Art Slava Shmakin Art Department Coordinator
Art Angela O'Sullivan Assistant Art Director
Art Milena Zdravkovic Assistant Art Director
Art Kumvana Gomani Art Department Assistant
Art Charles Leitrants Construction Coordinator
Art Henry Thomas Earle Greensman
Art Steve Reintjes Lead Painter
Crew Ken Wells Scenic Artist
Art Brent Gloeckler Sculptor
Crew Carole Kelly Scenic Artist
Editing Michelle Pazer Dialogue Editor
Sound Javier Bennassar Sound Effects Editor
Sound Lisle Engle Sound Effects Editor
Sound Paul Menichini Sound Effects Editor
Sound Dave McMoyler Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Harry Cohen Sound Designer
Sound Patrick Cyccone Jr. Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Michael Keller Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Jon Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Wayne Beauchamp Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Mark Shoaf CGI Supervisor
Visual Effects Angie Jones Animation
Crew Steve Ansell Visual Effects Editor
Crew Kyle DeVriendt Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Kevin Elam Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects David Sanger Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Tiffany Smith Visual Effects Producer
Crew Lubo Hristov Visual Effects Art Director
Visual Effects Ian Hunter Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Kevin Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Ray McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Scott J. Ateah Stunt Coordinator
Crew Monty L. Simons Stunt Coordinator
Crew Owen Walstrom Stunt Coordinator
Camera Julian Chojnacki Camera Operator
Camera Chris Harris Camera Operator
Camera Kelly Mason Camera Operator
Camera James Dittiger Still Photographer
Camera Ian Seabrook Underwater Camera
Costume & Make-Up Carolyn Bentley Set Costumer
Editing James Durante First Assistant Editor
Sound Ashley Revell Music Editor
Crew James J. Perenseff Jr. Transportation Coordinator
Directing Patricia Barry Script Supervisor
Production Kirk Johns Location Manager
Crew Lee Anne Muldoon Unit Publicist
Visual Effects Gary Hebert Animation
Camera Ben Rusi Grip
Crew Brian Burks Compositors
Crew Alyssa Fong Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Adam Holmes Animation
Costume & Make-Up Julie McHaffie Key Hair Stylist
Sound Kimaree Long ADR Editor
Writing Wes Craven Characters
Production Douglas Curtis Executive Producer
Production Robert Shaye Executive Producer
Production Renee Witt Executive Producer
Art Peter Christian Combe Painter
Art John Fraser Production Illustrator
Art Mark N. Tompkins Standby Painter
Camera Dan Henshaw First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Jamie Salmon Prosthetic Supervisor
Crew Boris Elkis Additional Music
Crew Graham Blacklock Craft Service
Crew Kelly Cramb Driver
Crew Bart Fisher Post Production Assistant
Crew Sara Romilly Post Production Supervisor
Crew Jonathan Davidson Production Controller
Crew Daniel Elias Production Office Assistant
Crew Terence Chase Security
Crew Laura Boddington Stand In
Crew Alex Chiang Stunts
Crew Roy Erickson Systems Administrators & Support
Production Leon Dudevoir Unit Production Manager
Crew Dustin Brooks Utility Stunts
Editing Chris Regan Color Timer
Lighting Terry Calhoun Best Boy Electric
Lighting Lee Miller Electrician
Lighting Michael Ambrose Gaffer
Lighting Dennis Jones Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Dean Collins Rigging Grip
Production Lisa Hamil Casting Associate
Production Erik Holmberg Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Bob Shapiro Production Accountant
Production Clark Candy Production Coordinator
Sound Dave Griffiths Boom Operator
Sound Tim Simonec Orchestrator
Sound John Bires Sound Engineer
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Sound Editor
Visual Effects Jeffrey Edward Baksinski 3D Supervisor
Visual Effects Brian Burks Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Charlene Eberle Douglas Visual Effects Coordinator
Writing Wes Craven Writer
Crew Paul Prokop Executive in Charge of Finance
Art Adam Catt Set Dresser
Crew Chuck Jeffreys Fight Choreographer
Directing Ivana Siska Second Assistant Director
Lighting Stephen Jackson Chief Lighting Technician
Art Gillian Goodman Assistant Property Master
Art Gary Hebert Title Designer
Camera Gil Forrester Dolly Grip
Camera Dillard Brinson Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Tanya Hudson Key Makeup Artist
Crew Jason Crosby Marine Coordinator
Directing Christine Lalande Continuity
Directing Robert Lee First Assistant Director
Directing Martina Lang Third Assistant Director
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Production Bliss McDonald Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Bruce Mahler Assistant Production Manager
Production Julia Reid Casting Assistant
Production Susan Taylor Brouse Local Casting
Sound John Cannon Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Mario Klemens Conductor
Sound Bob Beher Foley Editor
Sound Robert Revell Musician
Visual Effects Chris Harvey 3D Animator
Visual Effects Jason Meier 3D Artist
Visual Effects Justin Mitchell Lead Animator
Visual Effects Lea Lambert Roto Supervisor
Art Graham Coutts Property Master
Camera Robert McLachlan Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Karl Herrmann Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Tyler Allison Assistant Camera
Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
Crew Jason Crosby CG Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Donna Christiano Costume Set Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Gillian Kieft Truck Costumer
Directing Poon Hang-Sang Second Unit Director
Directing Paul Garrison Third Assistant Director
Art John G. Anderson Construction Buyer
Art Salmon Harris Storyboard Artist
Sound Chris Fitzgerald ADR Recordist
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Sound Rory O'Neill Sound Assistant
Crew David Barkes Special Effects Assistant
Crew Erick Brennan Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Robert J. Lemos Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Denise Gayle Visual Effects Production Assistant
Crew Brett Armstrong Stunt Double
Camera J. Norman Earle Best Boy Grip
Camera Joe Aleck Dolly Grip
Camera Paolo Di Persico Second Assistant Camera
Editing Jim Bruce Assistant Editor
Editing Kevin James Brown Colorist
Production Betty Burkhart Post Production Coordinator
Production Jina Johnson Assistant Location Manager
Production John Rollins Location Production Assistant
Sound Michelle Van Arendonk Music Consultant
Visual Effects Jeremy Stewart CG Artist
Production Annette McCaffrey Extras Casting
Production Barbara Mercer First Assistant Accountant
Production Ray Scalice General Manager
Crew Gilbert Jamault Generator Operator
Production Tyler McIntyre Key Production Assistant
Visual Effects Timothy Clark Matte Painter
Production Leon Thomas Braun Production Assistant
Production Dana Belcastro Production Executive
Crew Babs Chula Dialogue Coach

keyboard_arrow_up