Four Rooms

Four Rooms (1995)

Twelve outrageous guests. Four scandalous requests. And one lone bellhop, in his first day on the job, who's in for the wildest New year's Eve of his life.

star 6/10
From 1,432 Ratings

Summary

It's Ted the Bellhop's first night on the job...and the hotel's very unusual guests are about to place him in some outrageous predicaments. It seems that this evening's room service is serving up one unbelievable happening after another.

Four Rooms Trailer

Four Rooms Photos

  • Tim Roth

    as Ted the Bellhop
  • Sammi Davis

    as Jezebel
  • Amanda de Cadenet

    as Diana
  • Valeria Golino

    as Athena
  • Madonna

    as Elspeth
  • Ione Skye

    as Eva
  • Lili Taylor

    as Raven
  • Alicia Witt

    as Kiva
  • David Proval

    as Siegfried
  • Jennifer Beals

    as Angela
  • Antonio Banderas

    as Man
  • Tamlyn Tomita

    as Wife
  • Lana McKissack

    as Sarah
  • Danny Verduzco

    as Juancho
  • Patricia Vonne

    as Corpse
  • Salma Hayek

    as TV Dancing Girl
  • Quentin Tarantino

    as Chester Rush
  • Paul Calderon

    as Norman
  • Bruce Willis

    as Leo
  • Marisa Tomei

    as Margaret
  • Lawrence Bender

    as Long Hair Yuppy Scum
  • Kathy Griffin

    as Betty
  • Kimberly Blair

    as Hooker
  • Marc Lawrence

    as Sam the Bellhop
Directing Allison Anders Director
Writing Allison Anders Writer
Directing Alexandre Rockwell Director
Production Alexandre Rockwell Executive Producer
Writing Alexandre Rockwell Writer
Directing Robert Rodriguez Director
Editing Robert Rodriguez Editor
Writing Robert Rodriguez Writer
Directing Quentin Tarantino Director
Production Quentin Tarantino Executive Producer
Writing Quentin Tarantino Writer
Sound Combustible Edison Original Music Composer
Art Gary Frutkoff Production Design
Sound Lance Brown Sound Designer
Production Lawrence Bender Producer
Production Heidi Vogel Co-Producer
Production Paul Hellerman Production Manager
Production Paul Hellerman Co-Producer
Production Scott Lambert Co-Producer
Production Russell Gray Casting
Art Mayne Berke Art Direction
Art Sara Andrews Set Decoration
Editing Sally Menke Editor
Camera Guillermo Navarro Director of Photography
Sound Mark Mothersbaugh Music Producer
Camera Andrzej Sekula Director of Photography
Sound Karyn Rachtman Music Supervisor
Editing Elena Maganini Editor
Camera Phil Parmet Director of Photography
Production Randi Hiller Casting Associate
Art Wayne Fitzgerald Title Designer
Costume & Make-Up Mary Claire Hannan Costume Design
Camera Jonathan Brown Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Susan L. Bertram Costume Design
Editing Erik C. Andersen First Assistant Editor
Production Debbie Hayn-Cass Unit Production Manager
Production Debbie Hayn-Cass Production Supervisor
Directing Douglas Aarniokoski First Assistant Director
Camera Rodrigo García Director of Photography
Sound Jay Nierenberg Sound Editor
Crew Chuck Jones Creative Consultant
Costume & Make-Up Ermahn Ospina Key Hair Stylist
Camera Ziad Doueiri First Assistant Camera
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Crew Tiffanie DeBartolo Intern
Editing Margaret Goodspeed Editor
Costume & Make-Up Toni G Assistant Makeup Artist
Directing Fernando Altschul First Assistant Director
Directing Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor
Sound Tim Tuchrello First Assistant Sound Editor
Art Brian Markey Construction Coordinator
Production Robert Earl Craft Location Manager
Production Dawn Todd Curfman Post Production Coordinator
Sound Zack Davis ADR Editor
Sound Becky Sullivan Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Pawel Wdowczak Production Sound Mixer
Sound Glenn Hoskinson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Thom 'Coach' Ehle Dolby Consultant
Sound Denise Okimoto Music Editor
Crew P. Gerald Knight Transportation Coordinator
Sound Bruce Fortune Supervising Sound Editor
Production Kyle Oliver Location Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Jacqueline Aronson Costume Supervisor
Art Ray Maxwell Construction Foreman
Art Lynda Reiss Property Master
Crew Victor Iorillo Special Sound Effects
Art Marisol Jiménez Art Department Coordinator
Editing Mike Stanwick Color Timer
Lighting Edgar Arellano Best Boy Electric
Crew Paul Taglianetti Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Nancy Willen Unit Publicist
Costume & Make-Up Mynka Draper Costumer
Directing Brian Bettwy Second Assistant Director
Crew Darrell Dubovsky Driver
Sound Paul Koronkiewicz Boom Operator
Camera Rick Stribling Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Orlando Hairstylist
Camera Bjørn Eivind Aarskog Second Assistant Camera
Crew James C. Beeson Carpenter
Art Carlos A. Chavez Painter
Art Marc Gillson Lead Painter
Art T.D. Donnelly Standby Painter
Camera Elizabeth Bolden Grip
Costume & Make-Up Thomas G. Marquez Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Paul Starr Makeup Artist
Crew Sissy Boyd Choreographer
Crew Derek Hurd Craft Service
Crew Ben Parker Post Production Assistant
Crew Ben Parker Set Production Assistant
Crew Nick Roberts Security
Crew Patrice Carbaugh Set Medic
Crew Michael Boyce Harris Stand In
Crew Dotti Thompson Transportation Captain
Editing Bob Allen First Assistant Editor
Lighting Marcel DeJure Electrician
Lighting Chuck Smith Gaffer
Production Deborah Hebert Production Accountant
Sound David Gertz Foley Mixer
Crew Jan D. Tys Studio Teachers
Art Joseph W. Grafmuller Swing
Editing Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutter
Sound Kristen Becht Music Coordinator
Sound Christina Tucker ADR Mixer
Art Martin Charles Graphic Designer
Art Mary Patvaldnieks Assistant Decorator
Art Andrew King Assistant Property Master
Sound Vincent Cassaro Second Assistant Sound
Crew Christy Sumner Special Effects Assistant
Camera Gregory C. Smith Assistant Camera
Camera James Irons Best Boy Grip
Camera Bob Ivanjack Dolly Grip
Editing Jeff Ervin Assistant Editor
Production Heidrun M. Williams Assistant Accountant
Production Susan Noonan-Gero Assistant Production Coordinator

keyboard_arrow_up