Ford v Ferrari

Ford v Ferrari (2019)

They took the American dream for a ride

star 7.9
From 3,003 Ratings
8.1 81 92%

Summary

American car designer Carroll Shelby and the British-born driver Ken Miles work together to battle corporate interference, the laws of physics, and their own personal demons to build a revolutionary race car for Ford Motor Company and take on the dominating race cars of Enzo Ferrari at the 24 Hours of Le Mans in France in 1966.

Ford v Ferrari Trailer

Watch Ford v Ferrari Online

You can now watch Ford v Ferrari online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Ford v Ferrari Photos

    Production Ronna Kress Casting Director
    Directing James Mangold Director
    Production James Mangold Producer
    Camera Phedon Papamichael Director of Photography
    Editing Michael McCusker Editor
    Production Michael Mann Executive Producer
    Sound Marco Beltrami Original Music Composer
    Costume & Make-Up Daniel Orlandi Costume Design
    Costume & Make-Up Mark Peterson Costume Supervisor
    Production Lucas Foster Executive Producer
    Art Robert Woodruff Set Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Ken Diaz Makeup Artist
    Writing Jez Butterworth Screenplay
    Art Scott Herbertson Set Designer
    Art Maya Shimoguchi Supervising Art Director
    Production Jenno Topping Producer
    Art François Audouy Production Design
    Sound Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Art Peter Lando Set Decoration
    Editing Dirk Westervelt Editor
    Production Kevin Halloran Executive Producer
    Writing John-Henry Butterworth Screenplay
    Writing Jason Keller Writer
    Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
    Production Peter Chernin Producer
    Art Dianne Chadwick Graphic Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Amy Wood Hair Department Head
    Visual Effects Charles-Axel Vollard Special Effects Supervisor
    Sound Buck Sanders Music
    Art Lori West Graphic Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Randi Mavestrand Makeup Artist
    Production Adam Somner Executive Producer
    Camera Merrick Morton Still Photographer
    Costume & Make-Up Connie Kallos Hairstylist
    Crew Tanner Foust Stunt Driver
    Costume & Make-Up Philip Maldonado Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Laura Calvo Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Jane Galli Makeup Department Head
    Visual Effects Laurens Ehrmann Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Matthew Gatlin Art Direction
    Visual Effects Eric D. Christensen Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Gary Warshaw Art Direction
    Camera P. Scott Sakamoto Steadicam Operator
    Art Mark Boucher Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Heather Sease Key Costumer
    Visual Effects Christal Wolgamott Visual Effects Producer
    Art Robert Andrew Johnson Art Direction
    Camera David Luckenbach Camera Operator
    Art Jason Bedig Leadman
    Visual Effects Mathias Frodin Compositing Supervisor
    Art Rich Romig Set Designer
    Directing Sheila Waldron Script Supervisor
    Directing Dea Cantu Script Supervisor
    Art Mike Villarino Construction Coordinator
    Art Edward J. Protiva Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Gloria Pasqua Casny Hair Department Head
    Visual Effects Dave Morley Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Olivier Dumont Visual Effects Supervisor
    Lighting Mike Tyson Rigging Gaffer
    Directing Betty Hugo Continuity
    Art J.P. Jones Property Master
    Sound Donald Sylvester Supervising Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Malte Sarnes Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Alex Noble Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Tom Cummins Key Set Costumer
    Lighting Michael Bauman Gaffer
    Lighting Michael Ambrose Gaffer
    Camera Onofrio Nino Pansini Camera Operator
    Art Loïc Chavanon Assistant Art Director
    Directing Elizabeth Seaford Script Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Heather Cummings Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Rob Saduski Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Tyra Youland Ager/Dyer
    Sound Steven Morrow Sound Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Nanrose Buchman Costumer
    Art Steven DeSantis Construction Coordinator
    Editing Andrew Buckland Editor
    Art Gabriel Hardman Storyboard Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Rhonda Ann Burns Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Danny Molaschi Key Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Robert Wilson Hairstylist
    Editing Skip Kimball Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Directing Marvin Williams First Assistant Director
    Lighting Jeff Barco Lighting Programmer
    Camera Manning Tillman First Assistant "D" Camera
    Lighting Matt Floyd Key Rigging Grip
    Editing Sandra Grubb First Assistant Editor
    Camera Jeremy Brussell Best Boy Grip
    Lighting Luis Moreno Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Production Cassandra Han Casting
    Production Lorenzo Viti Casting Associate
    Art David Ladish Set Dresser
    Art Gustaf Aspegren Art Direction
    Camera Peter Chrimes Key Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Valérie Chapelle Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Aubrey Marie Key Hair Stylist
    Art Scott Lukowski Concept Artist
    Crew Rachel Litz Visual Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Cynthia Hernandez Makeup Artist
    Lighting Harrison Palmer Rigging Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Nanci Cascio Hairstylist
    Lighting Rusty Edmonson Electrician
    Crew Fabio Scotellaro Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Gaia Bussolati Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Erin E. Riegel Assistant Art Director
    Art Jordan Ferrer Art Direction
    Crew Mark Suveg Video Assist Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Jade Brandt Seamstress
    Editing Christopher Rucinski Assistant Editor
    Lighting Andrew Kyle Morrison Electrician
    Lighting Lucas Staley Rigging Grip
    Production Tracy Dixon Extras Casting
    Crew Bogdan Iofciulescu Techno Crane Operator
    Production Lauren Richer Casting Coordinator
    Camera Tommy Tieche Camera Operator
    Camera Nino Neuboeck First Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Justin Golden Visual Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Hans Georg Struhar Key Set Costumer
    Art Patrick Dunn-Baker Set Designer
    Visual Effects Thomas Scott Holland Visual Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Vanessa Grayson Costumer
    Lighting Nick Papanickolas Rigging Grip
    Lighting Morten Petersen Best Boy Electric
    Costume & Make-Up John Ringhoff Ager/Dyer
    Crew Noah Vice CG Supervisor
    Lighting Alejandro J. Castillo Lighting Technician
    Camera Ray Garcia Key Grip
    Costume & Make-Up J.C. Davis Hairstylist
    Lighting Jamie Baglio Electrician
    Visual Effects Miquel Ubeda Compositing Lead
    Camera Sarah Galley Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Jerry Patton Second Assistant Camera
    Production Joseph Hicks Extras Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Andrew Nelson Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Lexx Staats Makeup Artist
    Lighting Mike Bonnaud Rigging Gaffer
    Costume & Make-Up Damien Quinn Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Meghan Heaney Hairstylist
    Camera Jordan Harriman Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Robert M. Sagaser First Assistant Camera
    Lighting Thomas McCarty Lighting Technician
    Camera Zsolt P. Haraszti Second Assistant Camera
    Crew David Cunningham CG Supervisor
    Lighting Eddie A. Reid IV Lighting Technician
    Lighting Eric Tolzmann Lighting Technician
    Production Chad Darnell Extras Casting
    Visual Effects Qazi Hamza Javed Modeling
    Visual Effects Abhijitsinh Gohil Visual Effects Coordinator
    Lighting Ffilip Bolton Lighting Technician
    Visual Effects Matt Greig Compositing Supervisor
    Crew Russ Sueyoshi Digital Effects Supervisor
    Crew Donald Fulmer Scenic Artist
    Camera Jimmy Ward First Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Randi Owens Arroyo Makeup Artist
    Lighting Beau Bellanich Rigging Grip
    Crew David Bemi CG Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Georgette Sweet Hairstylist
    Camera Cary Lalonde First Assistant Camera
    Editing John Berri Additional Editor
    Camera Abdelkarim Belkasemi Camera Operator
    Directing Cheyenne Corre First Assistant Director
    Art Scott M. Anderson Set Dresser
    Lighting Adrienne Brown Rigging Grip
    Lighting Benjamin Baggott Electrician
    Costume & Make-Up Jessica Posada Set Costumer
    Lighting Brian Knox Rigging Grip
    Visual Effects Clint G. Reagan Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Directing Ian Stone First Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Gaelle Masson Wardrobe Assistant
    Camera Andrew Crankshaw Assistant Camera
    Lighting Stephen Martin Paull Lighting Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Kristen Kopp Assistant Costume Designer
    Editing Tashi Trieu Digital Intermediate Editor
    Production Dani Bernfeld Executive Producer
    Camera Felix Terreyre Saint-Cast Second Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Don Kemmer Visual Effects Coordinator
    Sound David Gianmarco Sound Designer
    Art Chelsey Morin Set Decorating Coordinator
    Visual Effects Alexandria Johnson Pre-Visualization Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Shaquanta Prescott Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Jeong-Hwa Fonkalsrud Makeup Artist
    Art Christine Mouchard Art Department Coordinator
    Camera John Taggart Camera Operator
    Camera Lonny Danler Digital Imaging Technician
    Lighting Kevin Brenner Electrician
    Lighting Cristian Cazor Lighting Technician
    Lighting John Charles Schneider Lighting Technician
    Lighting Cameron Jones Rigging Grip
    Camera Roger Spain Second Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Brent Keene Additional Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Jenni Brown Greenberg Makeup Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Caitlin Doolittle Costume Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Kimberly Buckley Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Amelia McKinney Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Georgia Sedmak Costumer
    Writing Ron Peters Script Consultant
    Production Kissy Dugan Casting
    Production Kelly Hunt Extras Casting
    Crew Ross McCabe CG Supervisor
    Crew Steve Mihaylov CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Cale Jacox Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Carlo Monaghan Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jesús L. Yapor Compositing Lead
    Lighting Ryan D. Hansford Lighting Artist
    Lighting Taylor Lenton Lighting Supervisor
    Visual Effects Hawkins DuBois Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Zach Groves Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Nathan Parade de la Feraude Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Alessandra Spadaro Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Sara Moore Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Sean Kilkenny Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Tabitha Woodman Visual Effects Production Manager
    Art Chris Cortner Assistant Art Director
    Art Rob Tokarz Assistant Art Director
    Art Philip Ginolfi Construction Foreman
    Art Hilary DeWaay Graphic Designer
    Art Jameson Buston Leadman
    Art D. Tobias Denney Property Master
    Art Danny Diamond Set Decoration Buyer
    Art Stephanie L. Allen Set Decoration Buyer
    Art John Horning Set Dresser

    keyboard_arrow_up