Final Destination 3

Final Destination 3 (2006)

This ride will be the death of you.

  • Genre: Horror, Mystery
  • Release Date: 2006-02-09
  • User Rating: 6/10 from 2477 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 33min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: New Line Cinema
  • Production Country: Canada, Germany, United States of America
  • Director:
star 6
From 2,477 Ratings
5.8 41 43%

Summary

A student's premonition of a deadly rollercoaster ride saves her life and a lucky few, but not from death itself – which seeks out those who escaped their fate.

Final Destination 3 Trailer

Watch Final Destination 3 Online

You can now watch Final Destination 3 online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Final Destination 3 Photos

    Production John Papsidera Casting
    Production Heike Brandstatter Casting
    Production Coreen Mayrs Casting
    Sound Dino Dimuro Sound Effects Editor
    Art Mark S. Freeborn Production Design
    Production Dana Belcastro Production Executive
    Sound Chris Boardman Music Arranger
    Production Craig Perry Producer
    Production Warren Zide Producer
    Production Toby Emmerich Executive Producer
    Sound Shirley Walker Original Music Composer
    Crew Shirley Walker In Memory Of
    Sound Shirley Walker Conductor
    Production Erik Holmberg Executive In Charge Of Production
    Production Jody Levin Executive In Charge Of Post Production
    Crew Jay Vinitsky Post Production Supervisor
    Sound Robert Fernandez Scoring Mixer
    Art Tony Wohlgemuth Art Direction
    Directing Roger Scott Russell Second Assistant Director
    Art David Hadaway Set Designer
    Art Marta McLaughlin Assistant Property Master
    Art Wayne McLaughlin Property Master
    Art Mike Rennison Construction Coordinator
    Art Paul Rinaldi Construction Foreman
    Writing James Wong Screenplay
    Directing James Wong Director
    Production James Wong Producer
    Camera Robert McLachlan Director of Photography
    Editing Chris G. Willingham Editor
    Writing Jeffrey Reddick Characters
    Production Richard Brener Executive Producer
    Production Matt Moore Executive Producer
    Writing Glen Morgan Screenplay
    Production Glen Morgan Producer
    Directing Glen Morgan Second Unit Director
    Production Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting
    Art Catherine Ircha Assistant Art Director
    Costume & Make-Up Joann Fowler Makeup Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Sarah Koppes Hairstylist
    Sound Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer
    Sound Nerses Gezalyan Sound Mixer
    Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
    Sound Kimaree Long Dialogue Editor
    Sound Kimaree Long ADR Editor
    Sound Michael Kamper Sound Effects Editor
    Production Wendy O'Brien Casting Associate
    Costume & Make-Up Gregory Mah Costume Design
    Camera Shane Harvey Still Photographer
    Crew J.J. Makaro Stunt Coordinator
    Sound Kerry Ann Carmean Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Berj Bannayan Software Engineer
    Crew Nicole Ratcliffe Visual Effects Editor
    Art Nancy Ford Art Direction
    Sound Kim Carroll Musician
    Art Jamie Goehring Location Scout
    Lighting Peter G. Capadouca Chief Lighting Technician
    Crew Dylan Jenkinson Production Office Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Hisami Yamamoto Costume Supervisor
    Art Darcy Wyness Greensman
    Sound Jon Title Sound Designer
    Sound Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor
    Sound Michael Hertlein ADR Editor
    Sound Christian P. Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Lisa Varetakis Dialogue Editor
    Sound Lisa Varetakis ADR Editor
    Visual Effects Chris Del Conte Visual Effects Producer
    Art Jim Ramsay Set Designer
    Sound Jon Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects Allan Magled Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Mandy Tankenson Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Rory Cutler Special Effects Coordinator
    Crew Sylvia Nablo Transportation Coordinator
    Visual Effects Greg Baxter Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Ariel Velasco-Shaw Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Casey Hotchkiss Camera Operator
    Production Michael Kowalski Production Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Debra Wiebe Key Hair Stylist
    Sound Michelle Pazer Dialogue Editor
    Sound Michelle Pazer ADR Editor
    Crew Harlow MacFarlane Makeup Effects
    Sound Zack Davis Dialogue Editor
    Sound Zack Davis ADR Editor
    Sound Hector C. Gika Foley Supervisor
    Crew Toby Lindala Makeup Effects
    Crew Gloria Davies Unit Publicist
    Production Danny McWilliams Location Manager
    Visual Effects Amy Beresford Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Thomas Milano Music Editor
    Sound Mandell Winter Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Janet Yale Digital Producer
    Editing Logan Breit First Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Tim Stevenson Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Brigitte Daloin Visual Effects Editor
    Sound Dave McMoyler Supervising Sound Editor
    Camera Michael Wrinch Camera Operator
    Camera Michael Wrinch Second Unit Director of Photography
    Art Frank Haddad Greensman
    Art Mark Lane Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Pearl Louie Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Tanya Hudson Key Makeup Artist
    Crew Lance Webb Makeup Effects
    Crew Rachel Griffin Makeup Effects
    Art Brian Epp Property Master
    Art Jim Bridge Sculptor
    Art Peter Salmon Sculptor
    Art Gary Young Sculptor
    Crew Wayne Smith Scenic Artist
    Art Lori Gillis Set Decoration Buyer
    Crew Clay Shier Special Effects Coordinator
    Crew Joey Lessard CG Supervisor
    Crew Claude Precourt CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Matthew Lynch Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Etienne Daigle Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Etienne Daigle Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Cristin Pescosolido Visual Effects Supervisor
    Lighting Bruce Borland Gaffer
    Camera Peter Wilke Steadicam Operator
    Camera Chris McMullin Steadicam Operator
    Camera Glen A. Dickson Additional Camera
    Lighting Gaetan Jalbert Rigging Gaffer
    Crew Fred Stephens Picture Car Coordinator
    Directing Helga Ungurait Script Supervisor
    Directing Tracy Young Script Supervisor
    Production Art Schaefer Co-Producer
    Visual Effects Mitch Gates 3D Artist
    Directing Kevin Leeson Third Assistant Director
    Crew Eric Clement CG Supervisor
    Crew Aaron Dem Executive Visual Effects Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Tess Brummitt Truck Costumer
    Art Benton Jew Storyboard Artist
    Sound Rob Young Sound Mixer
    Production Jennifer Metcalf Production Coordinator
    Production Rachel Faith Hanson Post Production Coordinator
    Directing Danny Rubio Assistant Director
    Editing Michael Hatzer Color Timer
    Sound Scott Aitken Boom Operator
    Lighting Paul Bougie Best Boy Electrician
    Visual Effects Arnaud Brisebois Matte Painter
    Production Penny Gibbs Unit Production Manager
    Crew Paul Prokop Executive in Charge of Finance
    Crew Nick Allen Stunt Double
    Camera Jeff Cassidy Camera Trainee
    Crew Suzanne McGovern Craft Service
    Sound Harvey Cohen Orchestrator
    Crew Steven Michael Adams Pyrotechnician
    Costume & Make-Up Paul Lavigne Costume Set Supervisor
    Art Jonathan Block Title Designer
    Crew Michael Adkisson Compositor
    Production Shane Lennox Assistant Location Manager
    Production James McKenzie Moore Casting Assistant
    Art Adrian Hrytzak Art Department Assistant
    Camera Jason Dryden Best Boy Grip
    Crew Dana Dubé Animal Coordinator
    Crew Jon Davidson Production Controller
    Crew Jason Crosby CG Supervisor
    Camera Fraser Boyle Key Grip
    Directing Jack Hardy First Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Jacques Dell 3D Animator
    Production Sheila Hanahan Associate Producer
    Crew Tami DeSchutter Stand In
    Visual Effects Sean Looper Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Loren Van Wiel Rotoscoping Artist
    Lighting Ian Allard Lighting Artist
    Editing Jim Garrow Colorist
    Sound Julio Carmona ADR Recordist
    Art Alexandra Cram Props
    Costume & Make-Up David Parke Set Dressing Artist
    Camera Dean Friss First Assistant Camera
    Camera Noah Shane Grip
    Crew Ian Ferguson Cableman
    Crew Matt Bunten Driver
    Crew Christopher Clark Makeup Effects
    Crew Lou Bollo Stunts
    Crew John Brake Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Raymond Fairchild Transportation Captain
    Crew Bert Prevost Transportation Co-Captain
    Crew Sharon Simms Utility Stunts
    Editing Max Engoian Editorial Production Assistant
    Lighting Derek Touvell Best Boy Electric
    Lighting Todd Helsley Electrician
    Lighting Jonathan Bosse Rigging Grip
    Production Scott Parker Post Production Accountant
    Production Lynell Bangs Production Accountant
    Visual Effects Sylvain Allard 3D Modeller
    Visual Effects Graham T. McClusky Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Richard Cote Visual Effects Coordinator
    Sound Lars Bjerre Dialogue Editor
    Production Stephanie Boeke Extras Casting Assistant
    Crew Dennis Briest Special Effects Technician
    Production Athena Kouverianos Production Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Tamar Ouziel Assistant Makeup Artist
    Camera David Hutton Dolly Grip
    Production Francois Garcia Head of Production
    Visual Effects Kate Auld Digital Compositor
    Editing Joe Hathaway Digital Color Timer
    Production Annette McCaffrey Extras Casting
    Visual Effects John Bozzalla Visual Effects Production Manager
    Production Sylvia Jang First Assistant Accountant
    Production Andrew Bronstein First Assistant Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Dennis McHugh VFX Director of Photography
    Directing Tarnya Cook Additional Third Assistant Director
    Directing Paul Tennis Second Second Assistant Director
    Sound Derek Lee Bell Sound Assistant
    Crew Ian Korver Special Effects Assistant
    Crew André Dominguez Special Effects Best Boy
    Visual Effects Landon Medeiros Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Camera Elvina Meret Camera Loader
    Camera Domenic Mastrippolito III Second Assistant Camera
    Editing Darren Block Assistant Editor
    Crew John Pirozok Generator Operator
    Production Zsolt Baranyai Key Production Assistant
    Production W. Robert Millar Key Set Production Assistant
    Crew Monte Thompson Key Special Effects
    Production Dana Perlman Payroll Accountant
    Visual Effects Elizabeth Matthews Roto Supervisor
    Production Keely Johnson Second Assistant Accountant

    keyboard_arrow_up