Final Destination 2

Final Destination 2 (2003)

Death is like a boomerang. it keeps coming back

  • Genre: Horror, Mystery
  • Release Date: 2003-01-31
  • User Rating: 6.1/10 from 2341 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 30min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: New Line Cinema
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.1/10
From 2,341 Ratings

Summary

When Kimberly has a violent premonition of a highway pileup she blocks the freeway, keeping a few others meant to die, safe...Or are they? The survivors mysteriously start dying and it's up to Kimberly to stop it before she's next.

Final Destination 2 Trailer

Final Destination 2 Photos

  • Ali Larter

    as Clear Rivers
  • A.J. Cook

    as Kimberly Corman
  • Michael Landes

    as Officer Thomas Burke
  • David Paetkau

    as Evan Lewis
  • James Kirk

    as Tim Carpenter
  • Lynda Boyd

    as Nora Carpenter
  • Keegan Connor Tracy

    as Kat
  • Jonathan Cherry

    as Rory
  • Terrence 'T.C.' Carson

    as Eugene Dix
  • Justina Machado

    as Isabella Hudson
  • Tony Todd

    as William Bludworth
  • Sarah Carter

    as Shaina
  • Alejandro Rae

    as Dano
  • Shaun Sipos

    as Frankie
  • Andrew Airlie

    as Mr. Corman
  • Christina Jastrzembska

    as Administrator
  • Eileen Pedde

    as Anesthesiologist
  • Jill Krop

    as Anchorwoman
  • Marrett Green

    as Anchorman
  • Noel Fisher

    as Brian Gibbons
  • Benita Ha

    as Dental Receptionist
  • Aaron Douglas

    as Deputy Steve
  • Eric Keenleyside

    as Detective Suby
  • Enid-Raye Adams

    as Dr. Kalarjian
  • Fred Henderson

    as Dr. Lees
  • Darcy Laurie

    as Man in Elevator
  • John R. Taylor

    as Man with Hooks
  • Alf Humphreys

    as Mr. Gibbons
  • Chilton Crane

    as Mrs. Gibbons
  • Don Bell

    as Biker
  • Odessa Munroe

    as Biker's Girlfriend
  • Alison Matthews

    as Physician
  • John Stewart

    as Paramedic at Farm
  • Rheta Hutton

    as On-Ramp Lady
Production John Papsidera Casting
Sound Scott Martin Gershin Sound Designer
Directing David R. Ellis Director
Production Heike Brandstatter Casting
Production Coreen Mayrs Casting
Directing David Barrett Second Unit Director
Sound Dino Dimuro Sound Effects Editor
Sound Bryan Bowen Sound Effects Editor
Crew Freddie Hice Stunt Coordinator
Production Dana Belcastro Production Executive
Writing Eric Bress Screenplay
Writing J. Mackye Gruber Screenplay
Editing Eric A. Sears Editor
Production Craig Perry Producer
Production Warren Zide Producer
Production Toby Emmerich Executive Producer
Art James Steuart Art Direction
Sound Shirley Walker Original Music Composer
Costume & Make-Up Jori Woodman Costume Design
Production Erik Holmberg Executive In Charge Of Production
Crew Jay Vinitsky Post Production Supervisor
Art Louise Roper Set Decoration
Crew Guy Bews Stunts
Crew Marshall Virtue Stunt Double
Camera Justin Bergler Second Assistant Camera
Production Jeffrey Reddick Executive Producer
Writing Jeffrey Reddick Characters
Production Richard Brener Executive Producer
Production Matt Moore Executive Producer
Camera Gary Capo Director of Photography
Production Justis Greene Unit Production Manager
Production Justis Greene Co-Producer
Crew Paul M. Wagner Visual Effects Editor
Sound Michael Keller Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Brian Basham ADR Recordist
Sound Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer
Sound Patrick Cyccone Jr. Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Recordist
Sound James Moriana Foley Artist
Sound Branden Spencer First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley
Production Wendy O'Brien Casting Associate
Camera Shane Harvey Still Photographer
Production Brendan Ferguson Production Manager
Art Michael S. Bolton Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Robert A. Pandini Hairstylist
Art Anneke Van Oort Assistant Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Debbie Geaghan Assistant Costume Designer
Art Darcy Wyness Greensman
Sound Frederick H. Stahly Dialogue Editor
Sound Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor
Sound Tom Ozanich Sound Effects Editor
Crew Joel Whist Special Effects Coordinator
Camera Nathaniel Massey Camera Operator
Lighting Don Saari Chief Lighting Technician
Directing Kelly Moon Script Supervisor
Production Ann Goobie Location Manager
Sound Randy Kelley Sound Effects Editor
Sound Daniel S. Irwin Dialogue Editor
Crew Camar Sterling Scenic Artist
Camera Hans Bjerno Helicopter Camera
Sound Hugh Waddell ADR Supervisor
Crew David Holm Transportation Captain
Visual Effects Joseph B. Conmy IV Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Joe Bauer Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Zack Davis ADR Editor
Sound Peter Zinda Sound Effects Editor
Crew Scott Nicholson Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Sondra Durksen Set Costumer
Camera Gary Viola Camera Operator
Camera Mike Thomas Underwater Camera
Sound Thomas Milano Music Editor
Crew Don McCuaig Second Unit Cinematographer
Costume & Make-Up Donna Bis Key Hair Stylist
Camera Douglas Craik Camera Operator
Crew Barbara Chomos Unit Publicist
Sound Scott Sanders Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Reid Paul Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Quincy Paglaro Additional Second Assistant Camera
Crew Scott Irvine Transportation Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Susan Boyd Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Monica Huppert Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Debbie Vandelaar Makeup Artist
Art Patrick Zahorodniuk Art Department Coordinator
Crew R.D. 'Luther' Fairbairn Property Master
Art Dave Conway Construction Coordinator
Art Frank Haddad Head Greensman
Art David Beetham Lead Painter
Art Aaron Coakwell Lead Painter
Crew Susie Cowley Scenic Artist
Crew Bruce Frankel Scenic Artist
Crew John Lavoie Scenic Artist
Crew Francis Mallette Scenic Artist
Art James Reddy Leadman
Crew Rob Wagner Scenic Artist
Art Nicola Irwin Set Designer
Art Donna Williams Set Designer
Crew Alex Burdett Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Ziad Seirafi CGI Supervisor
Visual Effects Bonnie Kanner Visual Effects Producer
Lighting Bill Dawson Gaffer
Camera Neil Seale Camera Operator
Lighting Mike Draaijers Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Thomas L. Pankiewich Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Cindy L. Russell Key Set Costumer
Editing Michael A. Webber First Assistant Editor
Crew Greg Farmer Picture Car Coordinator
Art Philip Keller Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Patrick Murphy Digital Compositors
Crew Robert Milicevic Security
Production Errin Lally Casting Assistant
Editing Michael Hatzer Color Timer
Sound Ralph Parker Sound Mixer
Sound Rick Bold Boom Operator
Visual Effects Tyler Foell 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Clay Dale 3D Artist
Crew Graham Blacklock Craft Service
Production Kate St-Pierre Production Coordinator
Crew Paul Prokop Executive in Charge of Finance
Crew Lawrence Albright Driver
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Camera Robert L. O'Hara Dolly Grip
Crew Brett Chan Stunt Driver
Directing Pete Whyte First Assistant Director
Production Christina Bulbrook Unit Manager
Art Richard Dobbin Construction Foreman
Crew Richard Barrett Carpenter
Production Ray Scalice General Manager
Lighting Jeff Trebenski Best Boy Electric
Camera Jessica Moskal Focus Puller
Crew Andrew Simpson Animal Coordinator
Crew Jon Davidson Production Controller
Camera Kevin Black Key Grip
Camera Paul Arnel Grip
Crew Jason Crosby CG Supervisor
Production Sheila Hanahan Associate Producer
Art Rob Boulet Standby Painter
Camera Larry Portmann First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Gordon Brunner Set Dressing Artist
Crew Laura Arcangeli Chef
Camera Jose William Manzano Camera Loader
Crew Matthew Walcutt Post Production Assistant
Crew Tara Burstyk Production Office Assistant
Crew Tami DeSchutter Stand In
Lighting Gordon Bell Electrician
Lighting Jay Norton Rigging Grip
Production Debera Barager Production Accountant
Visual Effects Chetan Deshmukh Visual Effects
Production Paul Giordano Assistant Location Manager
Production Annie Doyon Second Assistant Accountant
Production Ginger Joyce Accountant
Crew Scott Steyns Playback Coordinator
Directing David R. Baron Third Assistant Director
Production Jill Anderson Payroll Accountant
Art Robin Thomas Paint Coordinator
Production Sylvia Jang First Assistant Accountant
Directing Berengaria Tomkies Second Assistant Director
Visual Effects Bob Lloyd VFX Artist
Costume & Make-Up Terry Haws Costumer
Art Ea Birkett Assistant Property Master
Crew Lee Albrighton Special Effects Assistant
Crew Robert Martin Luther Carter Special Effects Best Boy
Camera Bill Molnar Best Boy Grip
Editing Sharon Bloedorn Assistant Editor
Production David Waco Post Production Coordinator
Production Kathleen Nurit Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Mandy Milicevic Extras Casting Coordinator
Crew Alan MacKinnon Generator Operator
Production Carter Baynham Production Assistant
Production Jennifer Ryan Production Secretary

keyboard_arrow_up