Fight Club

Fight Club (1999)

Mischief. Mayhem. Soap.

  • Genre: Drama
  • Release Date: 1999-10-15
  • User Rating: 8.4/10 from 19622 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 19min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Regency Enterprises
  • Production Country: Germany, United States of America
  • Director:
star 8.4
From 19,622 Ratings
8.8 66 79%

Summary

A ticking-time-bomb insomniac and a slippery soap salesman channel primal male aggression into a shocking new form of therapy. Their concept catches on, with underground "fight clubs" forming in every town, until an eccentric gets in the way and ignites an out-of-control spiral toward oblivion.

Fight Club Trailer

Watch Fight Club Online

You can now watch Fight Club online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Fight Club Photos

    Production Arnon Milchan Executive Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Michael Kaplan Costume Design
    Production Art Linson Producer
    Art Alex McDowell Production Design
    Art Jay Hart Set Decoration
    Sound David Boulton ADR Mixer
    Visual Effects Carlos Saldanha Animation Supervisor
    Directing David Fincher Director
    Costume & Make-Up Rhona Meyers Key Costumer
    Sound Steve Boeddeker Sound Effects Editor
    Writing Chuck Palahniuk Novel
    Writing Jim Uhls Screenplay
    Production Ross Grayson Bell Producer
    Production Ceán Chaffin Producer
    Sound John King Original Music Composer
    Sound Michael Simpson Original Music Composer
    Camera Jeff Cronenweth Director of Photography
    Editing James Haygood Editor
    Production Laray Mayfield Casting
    Sound Ren Klyce Sound Designer
    Sound Ren Klyce Sound Editor
    Sound Richard Hymns Sound Editor
    Sound Richard Hymns Sound Supervisor
    Production Helen Pollak Unit Production Manager
    Crew David Leitch Stunts
    Crew Richard Cetrone Utility Stunts
    Crew Jimmy Nickerson Stunts
    Art Chris Gorak Art Direction
    Production Julie M. Anderson Production Supervisor
    Camera Conrad W. Hall Camera Operator
    Production David McKimmie Assistant Production Coordinator
    Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
    Art Seth Reed Assistant Art Director
    Art P. Scott Bailey Leadman
    Production Joe Hartwick Jr. First Assistant Accountant
    Art Peter Ramsey Storyboard Artist
    Editing David Orr Color Timer
    Crew Jeff Imada Stunts
    Production Rich Thorne Production Executive
    Editing Michael Matzdorff First Assistant Editor
    Crew Johann Benét Thanks
    Art Dianne Chadwick Art Department Assistant
    Sound Tom Bellfort ADR Editor
    Sound Don Coufal Boom Operator
    Sound Mary Works Assistant Dialogue Editor
    Visual Effects Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Merrick Morton Still Photographer
    Crew P.J. Hanke Additional Music
    Costume & Make-Up Jean Ann Black Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Elinor Bardach Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Wendy M. Craig Set Costumer
    Art Jeff Passanante Construction Coordinator
    Sound Hilda Hodges Foley Artist
    Crew Cliff Wenger Special Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Nicholas Brooks Digital Compositors
    Sound Brandon Proctor Sound Mix Technician
    Art Richard K. Buoen Production Illustrator
    Crew Damon Caro Fight Choreographer
    Crew Damon Caro Stunt Double
    Sound Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Supervisor
    Crew Francie Brown Dialect Coach
    Sound Richard Quinn Dialogue Editor
    Art Luis G. Hoyos Set Designer
    Crew Wayne Burnes Special Effects Technician
    Art Eric Rosenberg Graphic Designer
    Art Kenneth Garrett Sculptor
    Crew Dave Robling Transportation Coordinator
    Camera Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator
    Visual Effects Andrea D'Amico Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Kevin Scott Mack Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Brian Richards Music Editor
    Editing Joëlle Taar Assistant Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Patricia Miller Hairstylist
    Visual Effects Kevin Tod Haug Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Fríða Aradóttir Key Hair Stylist
    Visual Effects Fiona Campbell Westgate Rotoscoping Artist
    Art Craig B. Ayers Sr. Greensman
    Sound Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist
    Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
    Visual Effects Joshua I. Kolden Visual Effects
    Crew Rachel Wyn Dunn Compositors
    Sound Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
    Art Collin Grant Storyboard Artist
    Art Tim R. Lafferty Construction Foreman
    Production John S. Dorsey Associate Producer
    Production Sande Alessi Extras Casting
    Camera John T. Connor First Assistant Camera
    Sound Jeff Wexler Sound Mixer
    Directing Dina Waxman Script Supervisor
    Production Karen Meisels Casting Associate
    Costume & Make-Up Terry Anderson Set Costumer
    Art Josue Clotaire Fleurimond Conceptual Design
    Directing Allen Kupetsky Second Second Assistant Director
    Crew Michael Runyard Stunt Coordinator
    Production Robb Earnest Production Coordinator
    Art Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt Standby Painter
    Lighting Martin Bosworth Rigging Gaffer
    Crew Raymond Bulinski Craft Service
    Production Carey Ann Strelecki Researcher
    Crew Manny Demello Driver
    Crew Michael Herron Set Production Assistant
    Crew Jim Alfonso Transportation Captain
    Camera Steve Wolfe Assistant Camera
    Crew Peter Mavromates Post Production Supervisor
    Lighting Kevin Brown Lighting Technician
    Lighting Michael Arvanitis Best Boy Electric
    Camera Robert Mehnert Aerial Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Mirela Rupic Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Charles W. Belisle Set Dressing Artist
    Art Tammy DeRuiter Painter
    Crew Kieran Woo Production Controller
    Crew Wayne Tidwell Video Assist Operator
    Art Bryan Duff Assistant Property Master
    Art S. Quinn Art Department Coordinator
    Art Jack Robinson Location Scout
    Costume & Make-Up Greg Solomon Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Crew Yann Blondel CG Supervisor
    Camera Gary Kanner Camera Loader
    Crew Grace Karman Graham Post Production Assistant
    Crew Carrie Shaw Production Office Assistant
    Crew David B. Brenner Propmaker
    Art Roy 'Bucky' Moore Property Master
    Crew Katherine Jones Set Medic
    Crew Lucio I. Flores Software Engineer
    Crew Chad Keller Stand In
    Crew Leon Xiao Systems Administrators & Support
    Lighting Ronald A. Miller Rigging Grip
    Production Flint Maloney Location Manager
    Production Jim Davidson Production Accountant
    Sound Jessica Bellfort Assistant Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Jim Rutherford 3D Animator
    Visual Effects Lauren A. Littleton Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Misa Kageyama Sound Design Assistant
    Directing Bob Wagner Second Assistant Director
    Production Christie Cean George Casting Assistant
    Visual Effects Ryan Laney Visual Effects Technical Director
    Camera Michael Brennan Dolly Grip
    Visual Effects Ron Frankel Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Production Scott Ross General Manager
    Camera Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip
    Production Eileen M. Dennis Second Assistant Accountant
    Camera Lisa Guerriero Second Assistant Camera
    Art Danielle Simpson Set Dressing Buyer
    Art Sean Hood Swing
    Production Chris Gutierrez Assistant Location Manager
    Crew Raymond Bongiovanni In Memory Of
    Visual Effects David Bailey Matte Painter
    Production Cindy Nevins Payroll Accountant
    Production Tanya Doyle Production Assistant
    Production Shaun Ryan Production Driver

    keyboard_arrow_up