Ferdinand, a little bull, prefers sitting quietly under a cork tree just smelling the flowers versus jumping around, snorting, and butting heads with other bulls. As Ferdinand grows big and strong, his temperament remains mellow, but one day five men come to choose the "biggest, fastest, roughest bull" for the bullfights in Madrid and Ferdinand is mistakenly chosen. Based on the classic 1936 children's book by Munro Leaf.
Production | John Davis | Producer |
Production | Chris Wedge | Executive Producer |
Directing | Carlos Saldanha | Director |
Production | Lori Forte | Producer |
Writing | Robert L. Baird | Screenplay |
Visual Effects | Peter DeSève | Visual Development |
Sound | E.J. Holowicki | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Mark Adams | Visual Effects |
Sound | John Powell | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Tim Nordquist | Additional Editing |
Production | Christian Kaplan | Casting |
Sound | Randy Thom | Sound Designer |
Sound | Randy Thom | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Randy Thom | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Julianne Jordan | Music Supervisor |
Editing | Harry Hitner | Editor |
Writing | Don Rhymer | Story |
Writing | Brad Copeland | Screenplay |
Writing | Ron Burch | Story |
Writing | David Kidd | Story |
Sound | Shelley Roden | Foley |
Writing | Robert Lawson | Author |
Writing | Robert Lawson | Book |
Sound | Shawn Murphy | Scoring Mixer |
Production | Rachel Stevens | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Rick Giovinazzo | Orchestrator |
Writing | Munro Leaf | Author |
Writing | Munro Leaf | Book |
Sound | Gary Rizzo | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Renato Falcão | Director of Photography |
Production | Bruce Anderson | Producer |
Sound | George Doering | Musician |
Visual Effects | Lisa Allen | Animation |
Visual Effects | Francesco Giroldini | VFX Artist |
Sound | John Roesch | Foley |
Crew | Paul Mounsey | Additional Music |
Production | Jason Fricchione | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Lora Hirschberg | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Gwendolyn Yates Whittle | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Jeremy Bowker | Sound Designer |
Sound | Thomas A. Carlson | Music Editor |
Sound | Pascal Garneau | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Leff Lefferts | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Leff Lefferts | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Mike Safianoff | Animation |
Sound | Chris Manning | Foley Editor |
Sound | Jon Kull | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | Ricky Renna | Animation |
Sound | Will Ralston | ADR Editor |
Sound | Christopher Barnett | Foley Editor |
Sound | Pete Anthony | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | Alexander Snow | Animation |
Crew | James Bresnahan | Supervising Animator |
Production | Paul Ohrt | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Sound | Andrew Kinney | Orchestrator |
Production | Diana Rivera Vera | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Jamie Branquinho | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Jamie Branquinho | ADR Editor |
Sound | Fletcher Sheridan | Playback Singer |
Sound | Dmitri Makarov | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Production | Johnny Gidcomb | ADR Voice Casting |
Visual Effects | Anthony Fung | VFX Artist |
Art | Thomas Cardone | Art Direction |
Sound | Randy Crenshaw | Playback Singer |
Visual Effects | Scott C. Lemmer | Animation |
Sound | Andrew Synowiec | Musician |
Sound | Nick Ariondo | Musician |
Writing | Tim Federle | Screenplay |
Crew | Carrie Perry | Schedule Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Josh Slice | Animation |
Production | Diane Howard | Publicist |
Sound | Serena McKinney | Musician |
Sound | Baraka May | Playback Singer |
Visual Effects | Elena Ortego | Animation |
Visual Effects | Julen Santiago | Animation |
Sound | John Ashton Thomas | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | Adam Strick | Animation |
Visual Effects | Kirk Garfield | VFX Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ferris Webby | Creature Technical Director |
Crew | Anthony B. Willis | Additional Music |
Production | Sean M. Murphy | Production Manager |
Crew | Scott Carroll | Supervising Animator |
Crew | Joe Bonomo | Systems Administrators & Support |
Visual Effects | Paul Downs | Animation |
Crew | Chip Lotierzo | Supervising Animator |
Visual Effects | Motoko Wada | Modeling |
Editing | Sophia Ohara | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Tansal Arnas | Schedule Coordinator |
Production | Gina Grasso | Assistant Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Richard A. Fournier | Animation |
Visual Effects | Justin Weg | Animation |
Visual Effects | Roy Stein | Animation |
Sound | Edie Lehmann Boddicker | Playback Singer |
Visual Effects | Patrick Giusiano | Animation |
Visual Effects | Michael Tanzillo | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Patrik Puhala | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Pako Bagur | Animation |
Visual Effects | Scott Farrell | Animation |
Visual Effects | Tom Grevera | Animation |
Visual Effects | Matthew Hasselmann | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ken Kaiser | Animation |
Visual Effects | Graham Silva | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | David V. Mei | Character Modelling Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Dinis 'Dennis' Morais | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Aimee Johnson | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Peter Chan | Visual Development |
Crew | Christopher Moore | Technical Supervisor |
Editing | William Michals | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Brandon Gilliard | Musician |
Visual Effects | Christopher Silva | Animation |
Visual Effects | Dan Segarra | Animation |
Visual Effects | Drew Winey | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Emanuele Pavarotti | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ken Huling | Animation |
Visual Effects | Louaye Moulayess | Animation |
Visual Effects | Michael Berardini | Animation |
Visual Effects | Stephen Dahler | Animation |
Visual Effects | Theresa Adolph | Animation |
Visual Effects | Todd Elliott | Animation |
Visual Effects | Trevor Young | Animation |
Production | Glen Young | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | José Manuel Fernández Oli | Character Designer |
Visual Effects | Jonathan Lin | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Edward Fornoles | Animation |
Visual Effects | Brock Boyts | Animation |
Visual Effects | Cristin McKee | Animation |
Visual Effects | Dave Vasquez | Animation |
Visual Effects | Eric Anderson | Animation |
Editing | Daniel Ible | Assistant Editor |
Production | Joel Gotler | Associate Producer |
Production | Lisa Marie Stetler | Producer |
Visual Effects | Vincent Di Nguyen | Color Designer |
Crew | Batu Sener | Additional Music |
Sound | Batu Sener | Music Score Producer |
Visual Effects | Andy Cox | Animation |
Visual Effects | Brent Dienst | Animation |
Visual Effects | Mikee Sevilla | Animation |
Sound | Devon Kelley | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Catherine Olazabal | Craft Service |
Visual Effects | Ozgur Aydogdu | Creature Technical Director |
Sound | Qianbaihui Yang | Foley Editor |
Production | Effie Fradelakis | Production Coordinator |
Production | Luana Hakes | Production Coordinator |
Production | Victoria Clougher | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Alec Moore | Sound Recordist |
Visual Effects | Danny Speck | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Yaron Canetti | Visual Effects |
Sound | Tom Brown | Music Arranger |