Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw

Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw (2019)


  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Comedy
  • Release Date: 2019-08-01
  • User Rating: 6.6/10 from 2604 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 17min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Chris Morgan Productions
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.6/10
From 2,604 Ratings

Summary

Ever since US Diplomatic Security Service Agent Hobbs and lawless outcast Shaw first faced off, they just have swapped smacks and bad words. But when cyber-genetically enhanced anarchist Brixton's ruthless actions threaten the future of humanity, both join forces to defeat him. (A spin-off of “The Fate of the Furious,” focusing on Johnson's Luke Hobbs and Statham's Deckard Shaw.)

Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw Trailer

Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw Photos

  • Dwayne Johnson

    as Luke Hobbs
  • Jason Statham

    as Deckard Shaw
  • Idris Elba

    as Brixton
  • Vanessa Kirby

    as Hattie Shaw
  • Helen Mirren

    as Queenie Shaw
  • Eiza González

    as Madame M
  • Eddie Marsan

    as Professor Andreiko
  • Eliana Su'a

    as Sam Hobbs
  • Cliff Curtis

    as Jonah Hobbs
  • Lori Pelenise Tuisano

    as Sefina
  • John Tui

    as Kal
  • Joshua Mauga

    as Timo
  • Leati Joseph Anoa'i

    as Mateo
  • Rob Delaney

    as Agent Loeb
  • Alex King

    as Lt. Grapefruit
  • Tom Wu

    as Tsoi
  • John Macdonald

    as Lermotov
  • Georgia Meacham

    as Party Model #1
  • Laura Porta

    as Party Model #2
  • Ima Caryl

    as Tattoo Assistant
  • Shiloh Coke

    as Prison Guard
  • Joshua Coombes

    as Young Deckard
  • Meesha Garbett

    as Young Hattie
  • Harry Hickles

    as Young Owen
  • Lucy McCormick

    as L.A. Waitress
  • Stephen Mitchell

    as CIA Handler #1
  • Akie Kotabe

    as CIA Handler #2
  • Felicity Dean

    as Savoy Check-in Guest
  • Pete White

    as London Cabbie
  • Peter Basham

    as Agent at Hattie's #1
  • Noah Maxwell Clarke

    as Agent at Hattie's #2
  • Joel MacCormack

    as CIA Mapping Agent
  • Vineeta Rishi

    as Eteon Assistant
  • Ryan Reynolds

    as Locke / Eteon Director (voice)
  • David Mumeni

    as Eteon Computer Tech
  • Gavin Esler

    as U.K. Newsreader #1
  • Ansu Kabia

    as U.K. Newsreader #2
  • Stephanie Vogt

    as U.S. Newsreader
  • Dan Li

    as Chinese Newsreader
  • Adam Ganne

    as German Newsreader
  • Antonio Mancino

    as Italian Newsreader
  • Dan H. McCormick

    as Paper Boy
  • Thalissa Teixeira

    as Rosie's Nanny
  • James Dryden

    as British Custom Officer
  • Katia Elizarova

    as Flight Attendant
  • Ella-Rae Smith

    as Madame M's Crew #1
  • Rain Chan

    as Madame M's Crew #2
  • Lee Anne Nyagodzi

    as Madame M's Crew #3
  • Maria Sergejeva

    as Madame M's Crew #4
  • Mackenzie Proll

    as Young Bully #1
  • Jack Kane

    as Young Bully #2
  • Nathan Jones

    as Russian Fighter Pilot
  • Spencer Wilding

    as Eteon's Uber Merc
  • Axel Nu

    as Eteon Medical Tech
  • Stephen Dunlevy

    as Eteon Merc #1
  • Timothy Connolly

    as Eteon Merc #2
  • David Leitch

    as Eteon Helicopter Pilot
  • Michael Wildman

    as U.K. Police Leader
  • Jobe Allen

    as Samoan Local (uncredited)
  • Manoj Anand

    as Airport Passenger (uncredited)
  • Lasco Atkins

    as Construction Worker (uncredited)
  • Pualani Avaeoru

    as Spouse (uncredited)
  • Leo Ayres

    as Gang Member (uncredited)
  • Philip John Bailey

    as Soldier (uncredited)
  • Lyon Beckwith

    as Hobb's Cousin (uncredited)
  • Daniel Bernhardt

    as Henchman (uncredited)
  • Kishore Bhatt

    as Airport Passenger (uncredited)
  • Martin Bratanov

    as Kitchen Porter (uncredited)
  • Sergio Briones

    as Mercenary (uncredited)
  • Jill Buchanan

    as Prison Visitor (uncredited)
  • Abbey Butler

    as Airport Steward (uncredited)
  • Conlan Casal

    as Mercenary (uncredited)
  • Tim Connolly

    as Cocky Merc (uncredited)
  • Samantha Corcoran

    as Background Security (uncredited)
  • Richard Curtis

    as Bicycle Courier (uncredited)
  • James 'JD Knight' Dunn

    as Infantry Henchman (uncredited)
  • Daniel Eghan

    as Diner (uncredited)
  • Viktorija Faith

    as Russian Plane Passenger (uncredited)
  • Francesca Fraser

    as Wife Diner (uncredited)
  • Vickrem Gill

    as Airport Steward (uncredited)
  • Michel Alexandre Gonzalez

    as Hairdresser (uncredited)
  • Mark Gooden

    as Mechanic (uncredited)
  • Sonia Goswami

    as City Woman (uncredited)
  • Layne Hannemann

    as Hobbs' Cousin (uncredited)
  • Kevin Hart

    as Air Marshall Dinkley (uncredited)
  • Patrick Holly

    as Passerby (uncredited)
  • Ruth Horrocks

    as City Woman (uncredited)
  • Kalanikauleleiaiwi Jardine

    as Auto Shop Worker (uncredited)
  • Lampros Kalfuntzos

    as Russian Plane Passenger (uncredited)
  • Kyle Leatherberry

    as Mercenary (uncredited)
  • Westley LeClay

    as Hobbs' Cousin (uncredited)
  • Steven Lewington

    as Black Infantry Soldier (uncredited)
  • Marian Lorencik

    as Russian Plane Passenger (uncredited)
  • Teresa Mahoney

    as Lady in Rain (uncredited)
  • Clay Mason

    as Mercenary (uncredited)
  • Kevin Matadeen

    as Valet (uncredited)
  • Stephen McGowan

    as Bio-Hazard Scientist (uncredited)
  • Peter Parker Mensah

    as Black Infantry Soldier (uncredited)
  • Kelemete Misipeka

    as Samoan War Dancer (uncredited)
  • Pingi Moli

    as Hobbs' Cousin (uncredited)
  • Richard James Montgomery

    as Mercenary / Talos Suit (uncredited)
  • Sascha Panknin

    as Airport Passenger (uncredited)
  • Hio Pelesasa

    as Hobbs Cousin (uncredited)
  • Richard Price

    as Passerby (uncredited)
  • Peter Rooney

    as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Israel Ruiz

    as London City Worker (uncredited)
  • Rubens Saboia

    as Black Infantry Soldier (uncredited)
  • Ben Santos

    as Warehouse Engineer (uncredited)
  • Bernardo Santos

    as Scientist (uncredited)
  • Dave Simon

    as Security (uncredited)
  • David Sturgeon

    as Mercenary (uncredited)
  • Matt Symonds

    as Black infantry (uncredited)
  • Matt Townsend

    as City Man (uncredited)
  • Rutvig Vaid

    as International Tourist (uncredited)
  • Jay Waddell

    as Street Racer (uncredited)
  • Nicholas Walker

    as Mercenary (uncredited)
Production Jason Statham Producer
Production Mary Vernieu Casting
Sound Peter Brown Sound Designer
Directing David Leitch Director
Camera Jonathan Sela Director of Photography
Sound Tyler Bates Original Music Composer
Costume & Make-Up Paul Pattison Makeup Artist
Production Dwayne Johnson Producer
Production Lucy Bevan Casting
Editing Christopher Rouse Editor
Art Simon McGuire Art Direction
Writing Chris Morgan Screenplay
Production Chris Morgan Producer
Writing Chris Morgan Story
Art Max Berman Concept Artist
Art Shane Vieau Set Decoration
Art David Allday Art Direction
Art Lisa Chugg Set Decoration
Crew Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator
Directing Simon Crane Second Unit Director
Production Steven Chasman Executive Producer
Art David Scheunemann Production Design
Production Ethan Smith Executive Producer
Production Ethan Smith Unit Production Manager
Production Kelly McCormick Executive Producer
Production Dany Garcia Executive Producer
Visual Effects J.D. Schwalm Special Effects Supervisor
Directing Paul Barry First Assistant Director
Art Wolfgang Metschan Art Direction
Lighting Bruno Martins Electrician
Lighting Jeff Murrell Gaffer
Writing Drew Pearce Screenplay
Crew Tanner Foust Stunt Driver
Art William Eliscu Assistant Art Director
Camera Stefan von Borbély Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Alessandro Bertolazzi Makeup Designer
Visual Effects Jonathan Weber Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Ashley Winter Assistant Art Director
Visual Effects Mats Andersen Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Stuart Lashley Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Will Coubrough Art Direction
Visual Effects Kim Phelan Visual Effects Producer
Camera Frank Masi Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Marylou Lim Costumer
Directing Julie Brown Script Supervisor
Crew Chris O'Hara Stunt Coordinator
Camera Jason Ewart Steadicam Operator
Sound Frank A. Montaño Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Jon Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Tom Partridge Visual Effects Editor
Production Kathy Chasen-Hay Associate Producer
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Lighting Christopher Prampin Gaffer
Art Heather Noble Assistant Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Sean Haley Costumer
Art Christine Youngstrom Art Department Coordinator
Camera John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Adam Dale Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Christopher Raphael Still Photographer
Lighting David Smith Gaffer
Directing Jillian Amburgey Script Supervisor
Crew Fraser Taggart Second Unit Cinematographer
Camera Fraser Taggart Second Unit Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up David Butler Key Costumer
Directing Roxanne Cuenca Script Supervisor
Art Roy Chapman Property Master
Camera Oliver Loncraine Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up David Malinowski Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Crew Carol McConnaughey Unit Publicist
Costume & Make-Up Nava R. Sadan Costume Supervisor
Crew Christopher Downs CG Supervisor
Art Choi Ho Man Art Direction
Art Tim R. Lafferty Construction Foreman
Editing Jess Jansen Assistant Editor
Editing Ian Sullivan Digital Intermediate
Art Dominic Hyman Supervising Art Director
Production Hiram Garcia Producer
Art Remo Tozzi Art Direction
Lighting Nikos Kalimerakis Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Cristina Waltz Key Makeup Artist
Camera Derek Walker Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Jessica Phillips Costumer
Camera John Flemming Key Grip
Lighting Dean Foard Lighting Technician
Art Dominic Ackland-Snow Construction Manager
Editing Travis Dultz 3D Editor
Visual Effects Oliver Cubbage Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Daniel Smith Still Photographer
Visual Effects Dan Glass Visual Effects Supervisor
Production David Cain Unit Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up JoJo Williams Makeup Artist
Crew Liam Byrne Supervising Armorer
Camera Matthew A. Petrosky Steadicam Operator
Visual Effects John Brubaker Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Adam Pere Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Matthew D'Angibau Matchmove Supervisor
Lighting Oscar Gomez Key Rigging Grip
Crew Barbara Holmes Visual Effects Editor
Lighting Nick Mitchell Electrician
Production Marisol Roncali Casting
Camera Sean Rogers Libra Head Technician
Directing Kelly Maracin Krieg Script Supervisor
Crew Sam Paul Toms Visual Effects Editor
Crew Harry Lu Armorer
Crew Liam McCartney Supervising Armorer
Lighting Matthew Deetsch Lighting Programmer
Sound John Casali Sound Mixer
Production Nicole Furia Associate Producer
Camera Stamos Triantafyllos Camera Operator
Visual Effects Fatemeh Khoshkhou Visual Effects Producer
Editing Jason Wasserman First Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Sara Kramer Key Makeup Artist
Crew Louis Delavenne Aerial Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Chloe Reynolds Set Costumer
Visual Effects Kyle McCulloch Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Dave Hussey Digital Intermediate Colorist
Crew Sue Chipperton Animal Coordinator
Camera Peter Graf Aerial Camera Technician
Costume & Make-Up Ralph Malani Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Eddie Gomez Set Costumer
Camera Steven Blizzard Drone Pilot
Costume & Make-Up Ryō Murakawa Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Melody Koerber Key Costumer
Crew Bogdan Iofciulescu Techno Crane Operator
Visual Effects Anton Agerbo Visual Effects Producer
Camera Peter Ayriss Drone Pilot
Crew Danielle Millington-Peck Visual Effects Editor
Art Marc Bitz Assistant Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Courtney McClain Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Liz Oliver Ager/Dyer
Visual Effects C.J. Burbage Senior Animator
Crew Axel Akesson CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Matt Perrin Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Art Jennie Murphy Art Department Coordinator
Visual Effects Kathryn Brillhart Visual Effects Production Manager
Camera Dani Rose Drone Pilot
Camera Mark Hyde Key Grip
Art Charlotte Malynn Art Direction
Art Charlotte Malynn Assistant Art Director
Crew Yu Ying Chien Visual Effects Editor
Lighting Dan Jones Best Boy Electric
Production Paige Chaytor Production Supervisor
Camera Charlie Wyldeck-Flowers Key Grip
Visual Effects Jakris Smittant Visual Effects Production Manager
Lighting Jason Selsor Rigging Grip
Lighting Neil Ashton Electrician
Visual Effects Caleb Choo Matchmove Supervisor
Editing Mark Fitzgerald Additional Editor
Camera Dan Godar Aerial Camera
Visual Effects Eric Moliner Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Nelson Dsouza Visual Effects Production Manager
Lighting Chris Milani Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Sianoosh Nasiriziba Senior Animator
Visual Effects Michael Brazelton Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Baptiste Chauveau Matte Painter
Visual Effects Dimitri Uradovskiy 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Pawl Fulker Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Josh Sykes Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Tom Hornsby Costume Supervisor
Lighting Mike King Electrician
Visual Effects Bryan Ryan Visual Effects Production Manager
Sound Lloyd Dudley Sound Mixer
Editing Maria Friesen 3D Editor
Lighting David McMillan Lighting Technician
Camera Negoita Mihai Libra Head Technician
Costume & Make-Up Paul Sinnott Wardrobe Assistant
Camera Mario Spanna Libra Head Technician
Crew Matthias Winkler CG Supervisor
Crew Damien di Toro Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Sullivan Richard Matte Painter
Lighting Erica Kim Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Hanny Tjan Makeup Artist
Camera Tom Wade Camera Operator
Visual Effects King Louie Palomo Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Makoto Koyama Senior Animator
Costume & Make-Up Joel Christopher Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Felicity Goldsworthy Principal Costumer
Crew Warren Hickman Visual Effects Editor
Crew Peter Lasrado CG Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jamie Hess Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Georgette Sweet Hairstylist
Art Stian Dahlslett Concept Artist
Art Benjamin Last Concept Artist
Costume & Make-Up Gemma Hoff Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jordann Aguon Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up April Dunlap Costumer
Visual Effects Julia Strack Compositing Supervisor
Camera Josh Milne Libra Head Technician
Costume & Make-Up Lara Licari Makeup Artist
Crew Ian Edwards Armorer
Production Ainsley Davies Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Evelyn Costume Designer
Camera Tom Aldcroft Aerial Camera Technician
Directing Frazer Fennell-Ball Second Assistant Director
Crew Pete White Stunt Coordinator
Sound Mack Stoeckinger Sound Designer
Visual Effects Alistair Williams Special Effects Supervisor
Lighting Ray Valerio Rigging Grip
Art Adelaide Filippe Concept Artist
Art Chris Lees Concept Artist
Art Marcos Weiss Concept Artist
Art Andrew Naylor Construction Coordinator
Camera Phil Arntz Aerial Camera
Camera Scott McKee Aerial Camera
Camera Stephen Peters Drone Pilot
Lighting James Clemo Electrician
Lighting George Kalimerakis Electrician
Lighting John M.H. Lee Electrician
Lighting Jim Agnew Electrician
Camera Michele Abramo Puricelli Libra Head Technician
Lighting Eric Arnold Cortez Lighting Technician
Lighting Michael Fennelly Lighting Technician
Lighting Ricky Carrillo Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Fernando Santaella Navarro Key Hair Stylist
Production Martin Kemble Production Coordinator
Production Rohit Chandrashekhar Nair Production Coordinator
Production Samantha Arnold Production Coordinator
Production Daniel Castle King Production Coordinator
Production Harrison Gunnarshaug Production Secretary
Production Alex Leung Production Secretary
Production Jenny Kissoon Production Secretary
Costume & Make-Up Frances E. Barer Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Teddy George-Poku Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Marianna Bourmpoula Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Maia Herzog Lee Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Josie May Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Robyn Morell Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Róisín Straver Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Lily Bevan Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up George Glasgow Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jeanine McKirnan Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Gabriella Morpeth Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Aaron Ellis Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Mia Hope Radford Set Costumer
Visual Effects Rajat Chawla 3D Artist
Visual Effects Tiffany Hall 3D Generalist
Visual Effects Richard Worsley 3D Generalist
Crew Sebastian Lauer CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Oliver Armstrong Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Kyle Goodsell Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Tetu Pawan Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Joan Buhigas Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Emese Papp Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Anand Kambli Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Etay Herz Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Leona Sharkey Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Matthias Reiche Lead Animator
Visual Effects Steve White Lead Animator
Lighting Mahabub Subhani Shaik Lighting Artist
Lighting Taryn Douville Lighting Artist
Lighting Argha Sen Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Sujay Kumar G. Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Dipak Tarpara VFX Artist
Visual Effects Jason Wong VFX Artist
Visual Effects Roberta Fischetti VFX Editor
Visual Effects Kat Newington VFX Production Coordinator
Crew Alicia Abril Carrera Visual Effects Editor
Crew Laura El Alam Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Marlene Nehls Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Alexa Barros Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Ben Duffy Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Hermione Francis Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Andrew Shawley Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Sheila Silveira Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Roni Rodrigues Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Kristin Derella Assistant Editor
Editing Miles Anderson Colorist

keyboard_arrow_up