Michael, a struggling actor, dies right after a bad breakup. He finds himself awakening in a very bright room with a very strange lady and learns that he is in singles Purgatory, where he must find his soul mate in order to cross over to the other side. With limited time to find true love among other recently deceased single New Yorkers, Michael must navigate the new customs of a ghostly dating life... as if dating in life wasn't hard enough already.
Sound | Debbie Harry | Theme Song Performance |
Crew | David Lynch | Thanks |
Sound | Angelo Badalamenti | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Angelo Badalamenti | Thanks |
Sound | Angelo Badalamenti | Theme Song Performance |
Crew | Sabrina S. Sutherland | Thanks |
Sound | Joseph LoDuca | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Mary-Louise Parker | Thanks |
Crew | Marty Katz | Thanks |
Crew | Douglas Adams | Thanks |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Bevins | Costume Designer |
Crew | Kurt Vonnegut Jr. | Thanks |
Crew | Richard Dawkins | Thanks |
Production | Jonathan Gray | Co-Producer |
Production | Jordan Gelber | Production Assistant |
Production | Carmine Famiglietti | Producer |
Crew | Matthew Bonifacio | Thanks |
Crew | Michael Canzoniero | Thanks |
Crew | Jesse Malin | Thanks |
Production | Ilana Rossein | Line Producer |
Crew | Alex Coletti | Thanks |
Crew | Jared Burke | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Ryan Collison | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Jonathan Finegold | Music Supervisor |
Production | Lois J. Drabkin | Casting |
Sound | Leslie Bloome | Foley Artist |
Production | Toni D'Antonio | Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sebastian Cosor | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Esther Kim | Art Direction |
Sound | Brian Langman | Sound Designer |
Sound | Brian Langman | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Sara Corrigan | Editor |
Visual Effects | Sara Corrigan | VFX Editor |
Art | Tara Pavoni | Production Design |
Production | Tara Pavoni | Casting |
Crew | Matthew R. Staley | Stunt Double |
Camera | Jimmy Candelejo | Grip |
Camera | Lorena Duran | Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Rich Schutte | Thanks |
Sound | Joanna Fang | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Greer Gillespie | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Greer Gillespie | Hair Department Head |
Camera | John Gabriele | Grip |
Sound | Nikolas Zasimczuk | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Nick Seaman | Foley Editor |
Camera | Abbey Killheffer | Grip |
Crew | Julianna Gelinas Bonifacio | Thanks |
Writing | Harry Greenberger | Screenplay |
Directing | Harry Greenberger | Director |
Production | Harry Greenberger | Producer |
Camera | Christopher Walters | Director of Photography |
Crew | Aaron Lee Tasjan | Thanks |
Costume & Make-Up | Kelsey Sasportas | Costume Assistant |
Camera | Inés Gowland | Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Josh Haslup | Grip |
Camera | Kristin Kouke | Additional First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Brian Neris | Boom Operator |
Crew | Natalie Diaz | Stunt Double |
Sound | Laura Heinzinger | Foley Editor |
Production | Samantha Bowen | Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Stefan Popescu | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Lucian Oancea | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Razvan Margineanu | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Ureche Octavian | Digital Compositor |
Production | Tim Dorsch | Production Manager |
Camera | Ben Duff | Grip |
Lighting | Russell Burger | Gaffer |
Production | Steven Louis Goldenberg | Production Accountant |
Crew | Jonathan Gray | Thanks |
Production | Jonathan Gray | Attorney |
Lighting | Riede Dervay | Electrician |
Sound | Connor Nagy | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Rochelle White | Stand In |
Crew | Michelle Vargo | Thanks |
Crew | Adam Yeremian | Thanks |
Lighting | Anthony Stracquadanio | Electrician |
Lighting | Brian Bonacci | Electrician |
Directing | David B. Jacobs | Script Supervisor |
Production | David Greenberg | Production Assistant |
Camera | Mike Fares | Grip |
Camera | Levi Sherman | Grip |
Production | Alonzo Hellerbach | Production Assistant |
Camera | Jesse Coyote Sanchez-Strauss | Grip |
Lighting | Erica Rubinsky | Electrician |
Crew | Tom Baker | Thanks |
Production | Tom Baker | Co-Producer |
Production | David Ebel | Associate Producer |
Crew | James Shuman | Thanks |
Production | James Shuman | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Patrick Saint Jean | Costume Designer |
Camera | Raphael Hernandez | Grip |
Camera | Matthew Roveto | Grip |
Camera | Kelli Wilcoxen | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Kevin Buell | Thanks |
Crew | Natasha Smith | Production Controller |
Crew | Devon Brandon | Driver |
Crew | Joe D'Imperio | Thanks |
Crew | Sarah Rodman | Thanks |
Crew | Frank Bonacci | Thanks |
Crew | Kamil Aydin | Stunt Double |
Lighting | Gene Malkin | Best Boy Electric |
Sound | Jack Dixon | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Jack Dixon | Art Department Production Assistant |
Production | Natalie Eakin | Post Production Coordinator |
Crew | Judy Greenberger | Thanks |
Production | Judy Greenberger | Co-Producer |
Crew | Robert Greenberger | Thanks |
Production | Robert Greenberger | Co-Producer |
Crew | Brother Mike Cohen | Thanks |
Art | Hanne Bjelland | Set Decoration |
Crew | Lilli Valentine | Production Intern |
Production | Shawn McLaughlin | Production Assistant |
Crew | Dolly Faibyshev | Thanks |
Directing | Henriette Ohno | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Carlos Cruz | Production Assistant |
Sound | Niko Zasimczuk | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Matt Hogan | Thanks |
Crew | Diana Foronda | Post Production Assistant |
Camera | David Anthony | Grip |
Visual Effects | Catalin Otelea | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Jordan Moore | Stand In |
Crew | Scott Greenfield | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Scott Greenfield | Thanks |
Directing | Doro Pesce | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Ozum Demirel | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Francesca Mirabella | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Aleutian Calabay | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Charles Muentes | Additional First Assistant Camera |
Art | Sarah Donaldson | Set Decoration |
Production | Caleb March | Production Assistant |
Production | Curts d'Amour | Production Assistant |
Production | Joanna Medina | Production Assistant |
Production | Emily Andersen | Production Assistant |
Production | Rochelle Miller | Production Assistant |
Production | Lukas Mwathi | Production Assistant |
Camera | Patrick Linberg | Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Luo Jian | Digital Imaging Technician |
Lighting | Seif Salem | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Lloyd Hembrador | Electrician |
Lighting | Mark J. Cato | Electrician |
Art | John Huggins | Property Master |
Camera | Chip Whitley | Key Grip |
Visual Effects | Dragos Babeanu | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Vlad Ionescu | 3D Artist |
Crew | Karen Ruiz | Set Medic |
Crew | Daniel Ramirez | Set Medic |
Visual Effects | Cosmin Moldovan | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Ioan Maier | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Andrei Chifan | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Mihai Gabriel Barbu | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Catalina Mihaela Bidiu | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Mariana Jordache | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Alin Dumitru | Digital Compositor |
Camera | Niko Camacho | Grip |
Camera | Thomas Kohut | Grip |
Camera | Gregg Alexander | Grip |
Camera | Robert Muolo | Grip |
Sound | Giovanni Bellegarde | Music Supervision Assistant |
Crew | David Garcia | Driver |
Crew | Shaheed Bey | Driver |
Crew | Zachary Stein | Thanks |
Production | Zachary Stein | Attorney |
Production | David M. Howes | Accountant |
Crew | Glenn Przyborski | Thanks |
Crew | Willie Nile | Thanks |
Crew | Johnny Pisano | Thanks |
Crew | Josh Sandler | Thanks |
Crew | Peter Fragliossi | Thanks |
Crew | Kevn Kinney | Thanks |
Crew | Laura Engel | Thanks |