Julie must disclose her family's medical history before undergoing major surgery: when she questions her family, she discovers that she was adopted and, later, that her conception was the product of a rape.
Production | Robert Lantos | Executive Producer |
Production | John Ryan | Producer |
Sound | Michael T. Williamson | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Guy Bews | Stunts |
Crew | Melissa R. Stubbs | Stunts |
Production | Sid Kozak | Casting |
Editing | Ralph Brunjes | Editor |
Sound | Peter Manning Robinson | Music |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosalina Da Silva | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Gregor Hutchison | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Bruce Nyznik | ADR Supervisor |
Production | Frank P. Rosenberg | Co-Executive Producer |
Directing | Sheldon Larry | Director |
Writing | Anna Sandor | Writer |
Camera | Ron Orieux | Director of Photography |
Crew | Jacob Rupp | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Jean Desormeaux | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Production | John Buchan | Casting |
Production | Fran Rosati | Production Manager |
Sound | Steve Foster | ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Anji Bemben | Hair Designer |
Crew | George Josef | Stunts |
Crew | Fred Perron | Stunts |
Production | Michael Weisbarth | Executive Producer |
Art | Randy Chodak | Art Direction |
Sound | Steve Baine | Sound Effects |
Sound | Steve Baine | Foley Artist |
Crew | Connie Dolphin | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | David Jaquest | Production Design |
Production | William Gough | Producer |
Writing | William Gough | Writer |
Sound | Terry Gordica | Sound Editor |
Sound | Rob Hegedus | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Kevin Howard | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Kevin Howard | Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Lighting | Paul Slatter | Gaffer |
Crew | Terry Sonderhoff | Special Effects |
Directing | Nancy Eagles | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Viktoria Langton | Choreographer |
Art | Jacques M. Bradette | Set Decoration |
Production | H. Gordon Woodside | Post Production Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Laurie Drew | Costume Design |
Camera | Randal Platt | Camera Operator |
Directing | Tim Sereda | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Fiona Roeske | Stunts |
Crew | Dawn Stofer-Rupp | Stunts |
Crew | Keith Wardlow | Stunts |
Art | Gerhard Gehrmann | Head Carpenter |
Directing | Mellanie Siteman | Third Assistant Director |
Art | Alex Kutschera | Property Master |
Directing | Erika Beringer | First Assistant Director |
Art | Karen Bright | Set Dresser |