Escape Room

Escape Room (2019)

Find The Clues Or Die

star 6.4/10
From 2,337 Ratings

Summary

Six strangers find themselves in circumstances beyond their control, and must use their wits to survive.

Escape Room Trailer

Escape Room Photos

  • Taylor Russell

    as Zoey Davis
  • Logan Miller

    as Ben Miller
  • Deborah Ann Woll

    as Amanda Harper
  • Tyler Labine

    as Mike Nolan
  • Nik Dodani

    as Danny Khan
  • Jay Ellis

    as Jason Walker
  • Yorick van Wageningen

    as Games Master WooTan Yu
  • Cornelius Geaney Jr.

    as College Professor
  • Russell Crous

    as Charlie - Jason's Assistant
  • Bart Fouche

    as Gary - Ben's Boss
  • Jessica Sutton

    as Allison - Zoey's Roommate
  • Paul Hampshire

    as Hazmat One
  • Vere Tindale

    as Minos Security Guard / Hazmat Two
  • Kenneth Fok

    as Detective Li
  • Caely-Jo Levy

    as Nurse
  • Jamie-Lee Money

    as Rosa / 1st Flight Attendant
  • Jeremy Jess Boado

    as Business Passenger
  • Inge Beckmann

    as 2nd Flight Attendant
  • Carl Coetzee

    as Pilot #1
  • Katheryn Griffiths

    as Pilot #2
  • Gary Green

    as Minos Technician #1
  • Raven Swart

    as Minos Technician #2
Sound Brian Tyler Original Music Composer
Editing Steven Mirkovich Editor
Production Neal H. Moritz Producer
Art Mark Walker Supervising Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Reza Levy Costume Designer
Sound Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Sean McCormack Supervising Sound Editor
Art Tracy Perkins Set Decoration
Production Ori Marmur Producer
Sound Conrad Kuhne Sound Mixer
Writing Bragi Schut Screenplay
Writing Bragi Schut Story
Art Edward Thomas Production Design
Production Rebecca Rivo Executive Producer
Production Rebecca Rivo Unit Production Manager
Production Tamara Hunter Casting
Directing Adam Robitel Director
Production Calvin Hayward Production Manager
Directing Ria van Heerden Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Simone Stubbs Makeup & Hair
Art Cecelia van Straaten Art Direction
Camera Grant Appleton Second Unit Director of Photography
Crew Grant Hulley Stunt Coordinator
Directing Grant Hulley Second Unit Director
Camera David Bloomer Still Photographer
Camera Marc Spicer Director of Photography
Visual Effects Max Poolman Special Effects Supervisor
Sound Tateum Kohut Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Malwande Sigabi Art Direction
Writing Maria Melnik Screenplay
Directing Andre Weavind First Assistant Director
Sound John Carey Original Music Composer
Art Kerry von Lillienveld Property Master
Visual Effects Byron Tofas Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Marc Bloch Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Robyn Glaser Second Assistant Director
Art Wynand Smit Art Direction
Production Donovan Roberts-Baxter Line Producer
Production Karina Rahardja Co-Producer
Camera Zann Wienand Key Grip
Directing Carien Smit Script Supervisor
Sound Adrian Methurst Foley Artist
Visual Effects Jeremy Hattingh Visual Effects Supervisor

keyboard_arrow_up