Entrapment

Entrapment (1999)

The trap is set.

  • Genre: Romance, Drama, Mystery
  • Release Date: 1999-04-29
  • User Rating: 6.1/10 from 1252 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 52min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Fountainbridge Films
  • Production Country: United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.1
From 1,252 Ratings
6.3 54 38%

Summary

Two thieves, who travel in elegant circles, try to outsmart each other and, in the process, end up falling in love.

Entrapment Trailer

Watch Entrapment Online

You can now watch Entrapment online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Entrapment Photos

    Production Iain Smith Executive Producer
    Production Lucinda Syson Additional Casting
    Art Jim Morahan Supervising Art Director
    Art Kevin Phipps Art Direction
    Art Anna Pinnock Set Decoration
    Production Sarah Bradshaw Production Supervisor
    Writing William Broyles Jr. Screenplay
    Production Arnon Milchan Executive Producer
    Art Norman Garwood Production Design
    Production Sean Connery Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Penny Rose Costume Design
    Production Donna Isaacson Casting
    Editing Terry Rawlings Editor
    Writing Ronald Bass Screenplay
    Production Ronald Bass Executive Producer
    Writing Ronald Bass Story
    Production Michelle Guish Casting
    Visual Effects Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
    Sound Christopher Young Original Music Composer
    Art Keith Pain Art Direction
    Sound Jim Shields Supervising Sound Editor
    Art Gary Tomkins Assistant Art Director
    Costume & Make-Up Hilary Haines Key Hairdresser
    Costume & Make-Up Peter Robb-King Makeup Artist
    Camera Phil Meheux Director of Photography
    Production Rhonda Tollefson Producer
    Crew Stuart Clark Utility Stunts
    Camera David Appleby Still Photographer
    Sound John Hayward Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Roy Alon Stunts
    Directing James Armstrong Assistant Director
    Crew Vic Armstrong Stunt Coordinator
    Directing Vic Armstrong Second Unit Director
    Directing Jon Amiel Director
    Crew Alex Bicknell Digital Effects Supervisor
    Production John H. Starke Unit Production Manager
    Sound Bob Last Music Consultant
    Production Kim Miscia Casting
    Production Michael Hertzberg Producer
    Writing Michael Hertzberg Story
    Visual Effects Alexandra Day Visual Effects Coordinator
    Production Gaby Kester Casting Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Colin Jamison Hair Department Head
    Crew Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach
    Directing Carlos Fidel Third Assistant Director
    Sound Pat Gilbert First Assistant Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Nick Davis Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Elvin Lee Chee Peng Assistant Camera
    Production Richard Sharkey Location Manager
    Sound Mark Kenna Dolby Consultant
    Crew Steve Truglia Stunt Driver
    Crew Gabe Cronnelly Stunt Double
    Costume & Make-Up Ken Crouch Wardrobe Supervisor
    Art Sue Whitaker Assistant Art Director
    Art Katie Gabriel Art Department Coordinator
    Sound Paul Cridlin Boom Operator
    Production Emily Lascelles Production Runner
    Directing Lisa Vick Script Supervisor
    Sound Sandy Buchanan ADR Mixer
    Camera Andy Stevens Focus Puller
    Production Christian McWilliams Location Manager
    Art Bryn Court Sculptor
    Crew Carol McAulay Special Effects Coordinator
    Sound Christopher Ackland ADR Editor
    Camera Roger Pearce Camera Operator
    Crew Linda Gamble Unit Publicist
    Art Charles Cottrell Standby Painter
    Editing Tim Grover First Assistant Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Belinda Parish Makeup Artist
    Crew Jim Dowdall Stunt Coordinator
    Sound Andrew Glen Music Editor
    Costume & Make-Up John Norster Assistant Costume Designer
    Camera Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Frances Hannon Makeup Department Head
    Camera Oliver Cary Second Assistant Camera
    Lighting Andrew Gardiner Electrician
    Art Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist
    Camera Michael Buck Key Grip
    Crew Paul Harris Choreographer
    Sound Benedikt Brydern Music Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe Costume Coordinator
    Crew Charles Bodycomb Armorer
    Lighting Terry Potter Gaffer
    Directing Mads Hansen Script Coordinator
    Sound Pete Anthony Conductor
    Sound David John Sound Mixer
    Camera Sam Barnes Clapper Loader
    Crew Stuart Clarke Scenic Artist
    Production Judy Britten Unit Manager
    Production Brenda Coxon Production Accountant
    Art Michael Boone Art Direction
    Editing William Parnell Dialogue Editor
    Sound Bruce Babcock Orchestrator
    Editing David Rees Color Timer
    Sound Bob Risk Foley
    Visual Effects Colin Alway Digital Compositors
    Crew Geoff Foster Score Engineer
    Crew Maxie McDonald Property Master
    Production Elaine Burt Production Coordinator
    Art Temple Clark Storyboard Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Linda Bodily Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Jan Jamison Hairstylist
    Production Simon Marsden Location Manager
    Production Simon Eves Researcher
    Production Mona Benjamin Assistant Production Coordinator
    Lighting John Ash Rigging Gaffer
    Crew William Dodds Set Production Assistant
    Production Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting
    Art Mohan Singh Leadman
    Art Derek Dackombe Painter
    Camera Gary Lamantia Camera Technician
    Camera James R. Belletier First Assistant Camera
    Camera Peter Davey Underwater Camera
    Art Stephen Challenor Supervising Carpenter
    Crew Jenny Nichols Craft Service
    Camera Lee Vickery Camera Loader
    Crew Francis Abdullah Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Bob Balzarini Video Assist Operator
    Lighting Vernon Connolly Best Boy Electric
    Production Ramesh Appathurai Location Manager
    Production Faye Ong Production Manager
    Visual Effects Chris George 3D Animator
    Visual Effects Mike Williams Animation Supervisor
    Crew Simon P Thorp Thanks
    Directing Michael Stevenson Second Assistant Director
    Art Adam Brockbank Concept Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Mark Holmes Wardrobe Master
    Production Courtney Vanderslice Head of Production
    Production Emma Bendell Assistant Accountant
    Art Les Benson Property Master
    Art Carol Kupisz Graphic Designer
    Editing Tony Tromp Assistant Editor
    Camera Nick Murray Camera Trainee
    Art Jack Dyer Construction Buyer
    Art John Fox Dressing Prop
    Art Trevor Dyer Head Carpenter
    Sound Ben Georgiades Assistant Sound Engineer
    Sound Gareth John Sound Assistant
    Crew Cliff Corbould Special Effects Assistant
    Crew William J. Bishop Special Effects Technician
    Camera Azman Bin Hitam Assistant Grip
    Camera Tom Gilligan Dolly Grip
    Production Christina Thomas Casting Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up David Croucher Wardrobe Assistant
    Editing Stuart Bailey Project Manager
    Production Becky Jones Assistant Location Manager
    Production Linzi Baltrunas Location Assistant
    Production Gloria Salas Accountant
    Lighting Steve Mcleod Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Crew Ben Smith Floor Runner
    Crew Cyril Gibbons Health and Safety
    Production Don Ng Production Assistant
    Production Joane Baptiste Production Secretary

    keyboard_arrow_up