Two thieves, who travel in elegant circles, try to outsmart each other and, in the process, end up falling in love.
Production | Iain Smith | Executive Producer |
Production | Lucinda Syson | Additional Casting |
Art | Jim Morahan | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Kevin Phipps | Art Direction |
Art | Anna Pinnock | Set Decoration |
Production | Sarah Bradshaw | Production Supervisor |
Writing | William Broyles Jr. | Screenplay |
Production | Arnon Milchan | Executive Producer |
Art | Norman Garwood | Production Design |
Production | Sean Connery | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Penny Rose | Costume Design |
Production | Donna Isaacson | Casting |
Editing | Terry Rawlings | Editor |
Writing | Ronald Bass | Screenplay |
Production | Ronald Bass | Executive Producer |
Writing | Ronald Bass | Story |
Production | Michelle Guish | Casting |
Visual Effects | Neil Corbould | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Christopher Young | Original Music Composer |
Art | Keith Pain | Art Direction |
Sound | Jim Shields | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Gary Tomkins | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Hilary Haines | Key Hairdresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter Robb-King | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Phil Meheux | Director of Photography |
Production | Rhonda Tollefson | Producer |
Crew | Stuart Clark | Utility Stunts |
Camera | David Appleby | Still Photographer |
Sound | John Hayward | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Roy Alon | Stunts |
Directing | James Armstrong | Assistant Director |
Crew | Vic Armstrong | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Vic Armstrong | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Jon Amiel | Director |
Crew | Alex Bicknell | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Production | John H. Starke | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Bob Last | Music Consultant |
Production | Kim Miscia | Casting |
Production | Michael Hertzberg | Producer |
Writing | Michael Hertzberg | Story |
Visual Effects | Alexandra Day | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Gaby Kester | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Colin Jamison | Hair Department Head |
Crew | Susan Hegarty | Dialect Coach |
Directing | Carlos Fidel | Third Assistant Director |
Sound | Pat Gilbert | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Nick Davis | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Elvin Lee Chee Peng | Assistant Camera |
Production | Richard Sharkey | Location Manager |
Sound | Mark Kenna | Dolby Consultant |
Crew | Steve Truglia | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Gabe Cronnelly | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Ken Crouch | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Art | Sue Whitaker | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Katie Gabriel | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Paul Cridlin | Boom Operator |
Production | Emily Lascelles | Production Runner |
Directing | Lisa Vick | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Sandy Buchanan | ADR Mixer |
Camera | Andy Stevens | Focus Puller |
Production | Christian McWilliams | Location Manager |
Art | Bryn Court | Sculptor |
Crew | Carol McAulay | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Christopher Ackland | ADR Editor |
Camera | Roger Pearce | Camera Operator |
Crew | Linda Gamble | Unit Publicist |
Art | Charles Cottrell | Standby Painter |
Editing | Tim Grover | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Belinda Parish | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Jim Dowdall | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Andrew Glen | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | John Norster | Assistant Costume Designer |
Camera | Alf Tramontin | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Frances Hannon | Makeup Department Head |
Camera | Oliver Cary | Second Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Andrew Gardiner | Electrician |
Art | Martin Asbury | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Paul Harris | Choreographer |
Sound | Benedikt Brydern | Music Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe | Costume Coordinator |
Crew | Charles Bodycomb | Armorer |
Lighting | Terry Potter | Gaffer |
Directing | Mads Hansen | Script Coordinator |
Sound | Pete Anthony | Conductor |
Sound | David John | Sound Mixer |
Camera | Sam Barnes | Clapper Loader |
Crew | Stuart Clarke | Scenic Artist |
Production | Judy Britten | Unit Manager |
Production | Brenda Coxon | Production Accountant |
Art | Michael Boone | Art Direction |
Editing | William Parnell | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Bruce Babcock | Orchestrator |
Editing | David Rees | Color Timer |
Sound | Bob Risk | Foley |
Visual Effects | Colin Alway | Digital Compositors |
Crew | Geoff Foster | Score Engineer |
Crew | Maxie McDonald | Property Master |
Production | Elaine Burt | Production Coordinator |
Art | Temple Clark | Storyboard Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Bodily | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jan Jamison | Hairstylist |
Production | Simon Marsden | Location Manager |
Production | Simon Eves | Researcher |
Production | Mona Benjamin | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Lighting | John Ash | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | William Dodds | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Louis Elman | ADR Voice Casting |
Art | Mohan Singh | Leadman |
Art | Derek Dackombe | Painter |
Camera | Gary Lamantia | Camera Technician |
Camera | James R. Belletier | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Peter Davey | Underwater Camera |
Art | Stephen Challenor | Supervising Carpenter |
Crew | Jenny Nichols | Craft Service |
Camera | Lee Vickery | Camera Loader |
Crew | Francis Abdullah | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Bob Balzarini | Video Assist Operator |
Lighting | Vernon Connolly | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Ramesh Appathurai | Location Manager |
Production | Faye Ong | Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Chris George | 3D Animator |
Visual Effects | Mike Williams | Animation Supervisor |
Crew | Simon P Thorp | Thanks |
Directing | Michael Stevenson | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Adam Brockbank | Concept Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Holmes | Wardrobe Master |
Production | Courtney Vanderslice | Head of Production |
Production | Emma Bendell | Assistant Accountant |
Art | Les Benson | Property Master |
Art | Carol Kupisz | Graphic Designer |
Editing | Tony Tromp | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Nick Murray | Camera Trainee |
Art | Jack Dyer | Construction Buyer |
Art | John Fox | Dressing Prop |
Art | Trevor Dyer | Head Carpenter |
Sound | Ben Georgiades | Assistant Sound Engineer |
Sound | Gareth John | Sound Assistant |
Crew | Cliff Corbould | Special Effects Assistant |
Crew | William J. Bishop | Special Effects Technician |
Camera | Azman Bin Hitam | Assistant Grip |
Camera | Tom Gilligan | Dolly Grip |
Production | Christina Thomas | Casting Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | David Croucher | Wardrobe Assistant |
Editing | Stuart Bailey | Project Manager |
Production | Becky Jones | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Linzi Baltrunas | Location Assistant |
Production | Gloria Salas | Accountant |
Lighting | Steve Mcleod | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | Ben Smith | Floor Runner |
Crew | Cyril Gibbons | Health and Safety |
Production | Don Ng | Production Assistant |
Production | Joane Baptiste | Production Secretary |