The story of the WWII project to crack the code behind the Enigma machine, used by the Germans to encrypt messages sent to their submarines.
Writing | Tom Stoppard | Screenplay |
Production | Mary Selway | Casting |
Production | Mick Jagger | Producer |
Production | Amanda Mackey | Casting |
Sound | John Barry | Original Music Composer |
Production | Cathy Sandrich Gelfond | Casting |
Camera | Seamus McGarvey | Director of Photography |
Editing | Rick Shaine | Editor |
Art | Eliza Solesbury | Set Decoration |
Sound | John Hayward | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Baz Irvine | Additional Photography |
Directing | Michael Apted | Director |
Art | John Beard | Production Design |
Art | Rod McLean | Art Direction |
Art | Stuart Rose | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Shirley Russell | Costume Design |
Production | Lorne Michaels | Producer |
Writing | Robert Harris | Novel |
Camera | Paul Edwards | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Graeme Purdy | Property Master |
Sound | Ruth Sullivan | Foley |
Art | Suttirat Anne Larlarb | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Lionel Selwyn | Foley |
Camera | Tim Wooster | Camera Operator |
Crew | Stef Tijdink | Second Unit Cinematographer |
Camera | Trevor Coop | Additional Photography |
Art | Sarah Robinson | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Sarah Robinson | Construction Coordinator |
Directing | Angela Wharton | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Cliff Kohlweck | Music Editor |
Crew | Nick Powell | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Robert Ireland | ADR & Dubbing |
Camera | Jaap Buitendijk | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharon O'Brien | Hairstylist |
Art | Leo Zandvliet | Assistant Art Director |
Editing | Nina Hartstone | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Tim Lanning | Greensman |
Crew | Linda Gamble | Unit Publicist |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Howard | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Howard | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lesa Warrener | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lesa Warrener | Hairstylist |
Editing | Gordon Antell | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Christopher Lloyd | First Assistant Editor |
Production | David Broder | Location Manager |
Camera | Philip Sindall | Camera Operator |
Camera | Alan Stewart | Additional Photography |
Lighting | Lee Walters | Gaffer |
Production | Marion Zilversmit | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Marijhe Geheniau | Makeup Artist |
Art | Paul de Bruijn | Construction Foreman |
Sound | Richard Welsh | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Nigel Mills | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Iain Anderson | Animation |
Visual Effects | Caroline Garrett | Animation |
Visual Effects | Robin Huffer | Animation |
Visual Effects | Antony Hunt | Visual Effects Producer |
Lighting | Uwe Kuipers | Gaffer |
Editing | Andrew Blustain | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Daryl Jordan | First Assistant Editor |
Directing | Cathy Doubleday | Script Supervisor |
Production | Jelani Isaacs | Location Manager |
Directing | Michael Elliott | Second Assistant Director |