Tracy Flick is running unopposed for this year’s high school student election. But Jim McAllister has a different plan. Partly to establish a more democratic election, and partly to satisfy some deep personal anger toward Tracy, Jim talks football player Paul Metzler to run for president as well.
Production | Lisa Beach | Casting |
Writing | Jim Taylor | Screenplay |
Sound | Frank Gaeta | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Albert Berger | Producer |
Production | Ron Yerxa | Producer |
Art | Wes Clowers | Construction Coordinator |
Writing | Alexander Payne | Screenplay |
Directing | Alexander Payne | Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Emjay Olson | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Emjay Olson | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Writing | Tom Perrotta | Novel |
Art | T.K. Kirkpatrick | Art Direction |
Sound | Rolfe Kent | Music |
Camera | James Glennon | Director of Photography |
Editing | Kevin Tent | Editor |
Art | Jane Ann Stewart | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Wendy Chuck | Costume Design |
Production | Van Toffler | Executive Producer |
Lighting | Yoram Astrakhan | Chief Lighting Technician |
Directing | George Parra | First Assistant Director |
Directing | George Parra | Second Unit Director |
Production | Jim Burke | Co-Producer |
Production | Keith Samples | Producer |
Production | Jacobus Rose | Co-Producer |
Sound | Michael Keller | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Gary J. Wayton | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Ron Bedrosian | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Patrick Cyccone Jr. | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Eric Flickinger | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Nerses Gezalyan | Foley Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicki Ledermann | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Denise Fischer | Hairstylist |
Crew | Ken Kaplan | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | Victor Ho | Unit Production Manager |
Camera | Casey Hotchkiss | Camera Operator |
Camera | Casey Hotchkiss | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Richard Ford | Music Editor |
Art | Jeffrey M. O'Brien | Property Master |
Sound | Mark Choi | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Drew Webster | Sound Recordist |
Camera | Seth Kotok | Camera Loader |
Sound | Scott Wolf | Supervising Sound Editor |
Directing | Rebecca Robertson | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kyra Panchenko | Hairstylist |
Sound | Scott Sanders | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Tracy Thies | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Renee Davenport | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Rikke Rosbaek | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | James Ryder | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Dondi Bastone | Music Supervisor |
Camera | Aurelia Winborn | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Bob Akester | Still Photographer |
Sound | Jon Ailetcher | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Pamela Winn-Barnett | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Gary Boatner | Boom Operator |
Sound | Craig S. Jaeger | Sound Effects Editor |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Production | David Gale | Producer |
Editing | Mike Mertens | Color Timer |
Camera | Radan Popović | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Production | Carrie Houk | Additional Casting |
Sound | Dana Porter | ADR Recordist |
Production | B.J. Tobin | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Kerrie R. Plant | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Sean McCarron | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Joe Sanchez | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Milo Durben | Dolly Grip |
Art | Nathan Carlson | Graphic Designer |
Directing | Randy N. Barbee | First Assistant Director |