Dude, Where's My Car?

Dude, Where's My Car? (2000)

After a night they can't remember, comes a day they'll never forget.

  • Genre: Comedy, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2000-12-15
  • User Rating: 5.4/10 from 1068 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 23min
  • Language: Français
  • Production Company: Alcon Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 5.4/10
From 1,068 Ratings

Summary

Jesse and Chester, two bumbling stoners, wake up one morning from a night of partying and cannot remember where they parked their car. They encounter a variety of people while looking for it, including their angry girlfriends, an angry street gang, a transexual stripper, a cult of alien seeking fanatics, and aliens in human form looking for a mystical device that could save or destroy the world.

Dude, Where's My Car? Trailer

Dude, Where's My Car? Photos

  • Ashton Kutcher

    as Jesse
  • Seann William Scott

    as Chester
  • Jennifer Garner

    as Wanda
  • Marla Sokoloff

    as Wilma
  • Kristy Swanson

    as Christie Boner
  • David Herman

    as Nelson
  • Hal Sparks

    as Zoltan
  • Charlie O'Connell

    as Tommy
  • John Toles-Bey

    as Mr. Pizzacoli
  • Christian Middelthon

    as Alien Nordic Dude #1
  • Dave Bannick

    as Alien Nordic Dude #2
  • Turtle

    as Jeff
  • Bob Clendenin

    as Zarnoff
  • Mary Lynn Rajskub

    as Zelmina
  • Kevin Christy

    as Zellner
  • Kristoffer Ryan Winters

    as Zilbor
  • Cleo King

    as Penny the Impound Officer
  • Fabio

    as Fabio
  • Andy Dick

    as Mark (uncredited)
  • Brent Spiner

    as Pierre
Crew Todd Bryant Stunt Double
Production Ronnie Yeskel Casting
Art Brad Ricker Assistant Art Director
Crew Claudine Franco Set Production Assistant
Art Bruce Bellamy Swing
Sound José Antonio García Sound Mixer
Sound José Antonio García Sound Recordist
Sound Jonathan Fuh Boom Operator
Sound David Kitay Original Music Composer
Costume & Make-Up Pamela Withers Costume Design
Art Charles William Breen Production Design
Art Chas. Butcher Art Direction
Sound Dave Jordan Music Supervisor
Production Gil Netter Producer
Directing Paul N. Martin First Assistant Director
Production Richard Hicks Casting
Production Nancy Paloian Co-Producer
Production Broderick Johnson Producer
Production Andrew A. Kosove Producer
Sound David Betancourt Foley Mixer
Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Sound Charleen Richards ADR Mixer
Directing Danny Leiner Director
Writing Philip Stark Screenplay
Camera Robert M. Stevens Director of Photography
Editing Kimberly Ray Editor
Crew Chuck Weiss Video Assist Operator
Production Wayne Allan Rice Producer
Sound Kim Secrist Dialogue Editor
Sound Dan Wallin Scoring Mixer
Sound Kimberly Ellen Lowe Dialogue Editor
Crew Monty Cox Stunt Coordinator
Directing Rich Thorne Second Unit Director
Visual Effects Matt Linder 3D Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kris Evans Makeup Department Head
Production Jude S. Walko Production Secretary
Camera Didier Koskas Grip
Production Wendy Washbrook Extras Casting
Costume & Make-Up Susan A. Cabral Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Susan Bierbaum Script Supervisor
Sound Robert Troy Dialogue Editor
Sound Lucy Coldsnow-Smith Dialogue Editor
Sound Lisa Varetakis Foley Supervisor
Sound Richard A. Harrison Music Editor
Art Alex Sessing Greensman
Costume & Make-Up Candy L. Walken Hair Department Head
Sound Bob Chefalas Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Peter W. Moyer Digital Effects Supervisor
Art Jeffrey Kushon Set Decoration
Editing Thomas Calderon Assistant Editor
Sound Terry Wilson Supervising Music Editor
Sound Glenn Hoskinson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Steve Nelson Sound Effects Editor
Art Larry J. White II Leadman
Sound Patrick Cicero First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound James Bolt Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lighting Leslie J. Kovacs Chief Lighting Technician
Crew Robert Calvert Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Solina Tabrizi Hairstylist
Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Costume & Make-Up Jill Korengold Key Set Costumer
Sound Bruce Fortune Sound Designer
Sound Howard Neiman Sound Effects Editor
Crew Leigh Shanta Unit Production Manager
Lighting Dana Baker Key Rigging Grip
Crew John A. Brubaker Transportation Captain
Art Daniel Turk Construction Coordinator
Production Antoinette Levine Location Manager
Camera Joseph E. Gallagher Camera Operator
Sound Jojo Villanueva Music Coordinator
Camera Tracy Bennett Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Lydia Milars Key Makeup Artist
Editing Paula Suhy First Assistant Editor
Sound Dana Millman Music Supervisor
Crew Brian Avery Stunts
Art Dawn Ascher-Trevino Art Department Coordinator
Sound James L. Pearson Dialogue Editor
Sound Joe Divitale Sound Effects Editor
Sound Bruce Barris Sound Effects Editor
Crew Wayne Williams Transportation Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Linda S. Cormany Costume Supervisor
Visual Effects Heather Ignarro Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Brian Chmielewski Art Department Assistant
Art Ryan Effner Construction Foreman
Art Tiffany Noel Kinder Location Scout
Art Ron Ashmore Painter
Art Del Barras Production Illustrator
Art Lisa Goldsmith Set Decoration Buyer
Art Bruce West Set Designer
Art Al Kenders Standby Painter
Camera Robert J. San Martin First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Kay Majerus Key Hair Stylist
Art Paul Detlefson Set Dresser
Crew Bryan Turk Carpenter
Crew Francisco Rivas Chef
Crew Jennifer Hamilton Choreographer
Crew Nick Mestrundrea Craft Service
Crew Kevin Warendorp Driver
Crew Peter Norkus Loader
Crew Charlie Davis Post Production Supervisor
Crew Billy Greenfield Production Office Assistant
Art Rudy Reachi Property Master
Crew Michael B. Bunch Propmaker
Crew Russ Tanaka Set Medic
Crew David P. Kelsey Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Levi Holiman Stand In
Crew Debbie Pearl Supervising Animator
Crew Debbie Pearl Animal Coordinator
Crew Laurel House Unit Publicist
Editing Dennis McNeill Color Timer
Lighting Ken W. Ballantine Lighting Technician
Production Mark Scott Casting Associate
Production Susannah Brengel Production Accountant
Production Linda Warrilow Production Coordinator
Production Matthew Amato Researcher
Sound Beth Bergeron ADR Editor
Sound Bill Liston Orchestrator
Visual Effects James MacLean Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Kristin Hansen Visual Effects Producer
Writing Paul S. Power Storyboard
Crew Bill Talbott Score Engineer
Visual Effects Robert W. Morgenroth Effects Supervisor
Production Laura J. DeRosa Assistant Production Coordinator
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Art Bryan Duff Assistant Property Master
Camera Michael S. Ryan Dolly Grip
Camera Colin Edwards Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Suzanne Flores Key Costumer
Directing Jim Goldthwait Second Assistant Director
Production Leanna Sheldon Casting Assistant
Sound Mario A. Vitale Apprentice Sound Editor
Sound James Thatcher Musician
Sound Jacqueline Marie McLaughlin Utility Sound
Sound John Hays Utility Sound
Lighting Benny McNulty Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Crew Michael S. Harbour Digital Supervisor
Production Brandon Linville Second Assistant Accountant
Production Nicky Craft Payroll Accountant
Costume & Make-Up Daniel Hernandez Costumer
Sound David Schatanoff Jr. ADR Coordinator
Sound Dawn Fintor Foley
Camera Eli Golub Assistant Camera
Camera Doug Lasater Best Boy Grip
Camera Richard James Hughes Second Assistant Camera
Production Jennifer Brandon King Assistant Location Manager
Production Nathan Stein Location Assistant
Production Isabelle Demers Location Production Assistant
Crew Bacilio Martin Assistant Chef
Visual Effects Jordan Mitchell Digital Compositor
Production Beverly Jusi First Assistant Accountant
Crew Ken Rigberg Intern
Lighting Michael Grady Rigging Grip
Production Aron Kessler Production Assistant

keyboard_arrow_up