Two policemen, one an old-timer, the other his volatile younger partner, find themselves suspended when a video of their strong-arm tactics becomes the media's cause du jour. Low on cash and with no other options, these two embittered soldiers descend into the criminal underworld to gain their just due, but instead find far more than they wanted awaiting them in the shadows.
Production | Mary Vernieu | Casting |
Production | Robert Jones | Executive Producer |
Sound | David Boulton | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Love | Makeup Department Head |
Camera | Danny Nowak | Camera Operator |
Crew | Pete Antico | Stunt Driver |
Art | Roger Dole | Set Decoration |
Crew | Mike Mitchell | Stunt Double |
Crew | Ric Walkington | Armorer |
Sound | Marko Costanzo | Foley Artist |
Crew | Lauro Chartrand | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Craig Kyllonen | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Craig Kyllonen | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Lars Grant | Stunt Double |
Production | Sefton Fincham | Producer |
Crew | Sharlene Royer | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Dallas Sonnier | Producer |
Production | Keith Kjarval | Producer |
Production | Corinne Clark | Casting |
Writing | S. Craig Zahler | Screenplay |
Directing | S. Craig Zahler | Director |
Sound | S. Craig Zahler | Original Music Composer |
Sound | George A. Lara | Foley Mixer |
Production | Tara Cowell-Plain | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Tara Cowell-Plain | Line Producer |
Art | Brian Davie | Production Design |
Camera | Benji Bakshi | Director of Photography |
Production | Wayne Marc Godfrey | Executive Producer |
Production | Jennifer Page | Casting |
Directing | Sam Harris | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Anji Bemben | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tanya Lipke | Costume Design |
Editing | Greg D'Auria | Editor |
Crew | Sylvesta Stuart | Stunt Driver |
Sound | Daniel Brennan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Bill Ferguson | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Monique Venier | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Gordon Alyward | Transportation Captain |
Art | Martin Wing | Property Master |
Production | C. Steve Goldstein | Executive Producer |
Production | Michelle Wade Byrd | Casting |
Sound | Jeff Herriott | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Steven Visscher | Foley Editor |
Sound | Justine Baker | ADR Recordist |
Crew | Kory Grim | Stunts |
Camera | Clayton Richard-Long | "B" Camera Operator |
Directing | Barbara Abelar | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Luciano Vignola | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Luciano Vignola | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Luciano Vignola | ADR Editor |
Camera | Braden Batsford | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | David Bukach | Still Photographer |
Editing | Arielle Sherman | Assistant Editor |
Production | Matthew Santoro | Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Cassie Pardue | Ager/Dyer |
Editing | Emma Marie DuPell | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Kent MacDonald | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Debora Lilavois | Music Editor |
Crew | Atlin Mitchell | Stunt Driver |
Lighting | James M. Jackson | Gaffer |
Crew | Shawn Orr | Stunts |
Crew | Colby Chartrand | Stunt Double |
Production | Ben Ruffman | Executive Producer |
Crew | Robert Zen Humpage | Stunt Double |
Production | David S. Fullerton | Location Manager |
Production | Matthew B. Schmidt | Associate Producer |
Sound | Nicholas Schenck | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Marley Poniedzielnik | Casting Assistant |
Production | Warren Dean Fulton | Assistant Location Manager |
Art | Sarah Stapleton | Assistant Art Director |
Directing | Chad Belair | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Jackson Ezard | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Justin Jacobson | Executive Producer |
Production | Larry Olmstead | Executive Producer |
Production | Mike Rowe | Executive Producer |
Production | Levi Sheck | Executive Producer |
Production | Shafin Diamond | Executive Producer |
Production | Dean Buchanan | Executive Producer |
Production | Amanda Presmyk | Co-Producer |
Art | Banafsheh Violet Modaressi | Graphic Designer |
Visual Effects | Delaney Porter | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Alex Noble | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Brian Hackett | Sound Mixer |
Production | Gregory Astop | Location Manager |
Art | Jordan Bent | Art Direction |
Crew | Matt Kennedy | Stunts |
Production | Tyler Jackson | Producer |
Camera | Ian Kerr | "B" Camera Operator |
Lighting | Lawrence Ogden | Rigging Grip |
Art | Ryszard Krukowski | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Kjersten Gallagher | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | David Mugridge | Assistant Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Shelly Jensen | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Ashley Pilkey | Key Hair Stylist |
Directing | Daniel Dornbierer | Third Assistant Director |
Crew | Bob Chase | Transportation Co-Captain |
Production | Sheriz Tambanillo | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Terry Haws | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Martin Spencer | Key Costumer |
Production | Jason Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Laurie Pavon Solis | Extras Casting |
Crew | Alan MacFarlane | Stunts |
Crew | Marshall Bingham | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Kari-Lynn Ming Ho | Assistant Costume Designer |