Dora and the Lost City of Gold

Dora and the Lost City of Gold (2019)

Explorer is her middle name.

star 6.7/10
From 825 Ratings

Summary

Dora, a girl who has spent most of her life exploring the jungle with her parents, now must navigate her most dangerous adventure yet: high school. Always the explorer, Dora quickly finds herself leading Boots (her best friend, a monkey), Diego, and a rag tag group of teens on an adventure to save her parents and solve the impossible mystery behind a lost Inca civilization.

Dora and the Lost City of Gold Trailer

Dora and the Lost City of Gold Photos

  • Benicio del Toro

    as Swiper (voice)
  • Madelyn Miranda

    as Dora (6 years)
  • Dee Bradley Baker

    as Animal Vocalizations (voice)
  • Malachi Barton

    as Diego (6 years)
  • Sasha Toro

    as Backpack (voice)
  • Marc Weiner

    as Map (voice)
  • Eva Longoria

    as Elena
  • Michael Peña

    as Cole - Dora's Father
  • Joey Vieira

    as Nico
  • Pia Miller

    as Sabrina - Diego's Mother
  • Isabela Merced

    as Dora
  • Jeffrey Wahlberg

    as Diego
  • Adriana Barraza

    as Abuela Valerie
  • Damien Garvey

    as Security Guard
  • Anikka Abelita

    as Vegan Student
  • Madeleine Madden

    as Sammy
  • Daniel Donaldson

    as Bad Dancing Teacher
  • Nicholas Coombe

    as Randy
  • Tivon Toito'ona

    as Soccer Team Kid 1
  • Emily Bell

    as Soccer Team Kid 4
  • Jace Fleming

    as Mean Kid
  • Michelle Collins

    as English Teacher
  • Bailey Hendy

    as Soccer Team Kid 2
  • Darcy Worthington

    as Soccer Team Kid 3
  • Matthew Okine

    as Teacher
  • Natasa Ristic

    as Christina X
  • Christopher Kirby

    as Viper
  • Temuera Morrison

    as Powell
  • Christopher Rawlins

    as Mercenary
  • Eugenio Derbez

    as Alejandro Gutierrez
  • Isela Vega

    as Old Woman
  • Danny Trejo

    as Boots (voice)
  • Q'orianka Kilcher

    as Kawillaka
  • Natalie Kinghorn

    as High School DJ
  • Michael Rooney

    as Choreographer
  • Daniel Valle

    as High School Dancer / Assistant Choreographer
  • Kate Wormald

    as High School Dancer / Assistant Choreographer
  • Abdulaye Sow

    as High School Dancer
  • Brooke Schembri

    as High School Dancer
  • Dustin Taylor

    as High School Dancer
  • Elke Tulip Paes

    as High School Dancer
  • Georgia Rothera

    as High School Dancer
  • James David Portas

    as High School Dancer
  • Joel Murphy

    as High School Dancer
  • Kalahni Mia Spink

    as High School Dancer
  • Karin Mochizuki

    as High School Dancer
  • Kristin Sparks

    as High School Dancer
  • Leyton Oliver Bartley Beal

    as High School Dancer
  • Ly Thanh Dat

    as High School Dancer
  • Mitchell Adam Marshman

    as High School Dancer
  • Phoenix Mitchell

    as High School Dancer
  • Sarah Louise Harvey

    as High School Dancer
  • Savannah Foran McDaniel

    as High School Dancer
  • Seraseini Momo

    as High School Dancer
  • Tanisha Pili Mvoyi

    as High School Dancer
  • William James Dyson

    as High School Dancer
  • Zeke Azzolini

    as High School Dancer
  • Emilia Lau

    as Crowd High School Student
  • Caleb McLaughlin

    as Tico (voice)
Camera Javier Aguirresarobe Director of Photography
Art Dan Hennah Production Design
Sound John Debney Original Music Composer
Production Sarah Halley Finn Casting
Writing Nicholas Stoller Screenplay
Writing Nicholas Stoller Story
Production Julia Pistor Executive Producer
Art Brendan Heffernan Concept Artist
Directing James Bobin Director
Writing Valerie Walsh Teleplay
Production Eugenio Derbez Executive Producer
Writing Tom Wheeler Story
Sound Germaine Franco Original Music Composer
Directing Benedict Paxton-Crick Script Supervisor
Writing Eric Weiner Teleplay
Writing Chris Gifford Teleplay
Art Eugene Intas Art Direction
Visual Effects Kathy Chasen-Hay Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Andy Brown Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Duncan Jones Location Manager
Art Dan Sweetman Storyboard Artist
Production John G. Scotti Executive Producer
Production John G. Scotti Unit Production Manager
Directing John G. Scotti Second Unit Director
Editing Mark Everson Editor
Directing Kristin Voumard Script Supervisor
Production Ralph Bertelle Executive In Charge Of Production
Writing Matthew Robinson Screenplay
Art Graeme Callander Storyboard Artist
Production Nicholas A. Mudd Casting Associate
Directing Michael O'Connor Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Greg Tynan Third Assistant Director
Sound Ben Wyatt Boom Operator
Sound Dane Cody Sound Recordist
Directing Samantha Smith McGrady Second Assistant Director
Production Tamazin Simmonds Associate Producer
Production Djinous Rowling Casting Assistant
Art Claire Bryant Set Decoration
Production Kate Weatherly Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Candice Preddy Production Coordinator
Directing Richard Goodwin First Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Rahel Afiley Costume Design
Lighting Nathan Kannegiesser Rigging Grip
Lighting Sami Gustafsson Lighting Technician
Production Kristin Burr Producer
Costume & Make-Up Melanie Ghisays Costumer
Sound Kara Moolman Utility Sound
Directing Tom Treasure Third Assistant Director
Directing James McGrady First Assistant Director
Crew Katie Reynolds Post Production Supervisor
Directing Joanne Pearce Second Assistant Director
Production Bruno Canale Line Producer
Directing Dan Cole Third Assistant Director
Directing Sarah Dahl Script Supervisor

keyboard_arrow_up