Doom

Doom (2005)

No one gets out alive.

star 5/10
From 1,094 Ratings

Summary

A team of space marines known as the Rapid Response Tactical Squad, led by Sarge, is sent to a science facility on Mars after somebody reports a security breach. There, they learn that the alert came after a test subject, a mass murderer purposefully injected with alien DNA, broke free and began killing people. Dr. Grimm, who is related to team member Reaper, informs them all that the chromosome can mutate humans into monsters -- and is highly infectious.

Doom Trailer

Doom Photos

  • Dwayne Johnson

    as Sarge
  • Karl Urban

    as John Grimm
  • Rosamund Pike

    as Samantha Grimm
  • Ben Daniels

    as Goat
  • Deobia Oparei

    as Destroyer
  • Razaaq Adoti

    as Duke
  • Richard Brake

    as Corporal Dean Portman
  • Al Weaver

    as The Kid
  • Dexter Fletcher

    as Pinky
  • Brian Steele

    as Hell Knight / Curtis Stahl
  • Yao Chin

    as Mac
  • Robert Russell

    as Dr. Carmack
  • Daniel York

    as Lt. Huengs
  • Ian Hughes

    as Sanford Crosby
  • Sara Houghton

    as Dr. Jenna Willits
  • Doug Jones

    as Dr. Carmack Imp / Sewer Imp
Directing Andrzej Bartkowiak Director
Writing Dave Callaham Screenplay
Writing Wesley Strick Screenplay
Production Lorenzo Di Bonaventura Producer
Production John Wells Producer
Production John D. Schofield Executive Producer
Sound Clint Mansell Original Music Composer
Camera Tony Pierce-Roberts Director of Photography
Editing Derek Brechin Editor
Art Stephen Scott Production Design
Art Dominic Masters Art Direction
Art Richard Roberts Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Carlo Poggioli Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Rachel Solow Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Katka Vávrová Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Nuria Mbomio Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Hana Surkalova Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Pau Loewe Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jeff Dawn Makeup Artist
Art Gabriela Dolenska Art Department Coordinator
Art Charles Leatherland Assistant Art Director
Crew Raymond Perry Property Master
Art Martina Ter-Akopowá Construction Coordinator
Sound Nick Watson Dolby Consultant
Sound Ian Waggott Foley
Editing Sue Lenny Dialogue Editor
Sound John Leveque Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Michael Fentum Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Simon Chase Sound Effects Editor
Sound Oliver Tarney Sound Effects Editor
Sound Jack Whittaker Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mike Dowson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Frank A. Montaño Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Kevin Spruce Animation Supervisor
Crew Fredrik Sundqvist CG Supervisor
Crew Jesper Kjölsrud CG Supervisor
Crew Laurent Hugueniot CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Enrique Bilsland Creature Design
Visual Effects Fiona Chilton Visual Effects Producer
Crew Richard Diver Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Steve Garrad Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Tim Keene Visual Effects Producer
Crew Ray Lau Visual Effects Editor
Crew Gaël Seydoux Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Mark Nelmes Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jon Farhat Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Frazer Churchill Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Pavel Cajzl Stunt Coordinator
Crew Joe Dunne Stunt Coordinator
Camera John Bailie Camera Operator
Camera Jakub Dvorský Camera Operator
Camera Stuart Howell Camera Operator
Camera Jirí Málek Camera Operator
Camera Jaromir Sedina Steadicam Operator
Camera Keith Hamshere Still Photographer
Lighting Petr Konrád Gaffer
Lighting Václav Cermak Gaffer
Lighting Tommy Finch Gaffer
Lighting Vladimir Holzknecht Rigging Gaffer
Lighting George White Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Jo Korer Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Sarka Zvolenska Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Viera Zvonarova Set Costumer
Editing Jay Warren Digital Intermediate
Sound Dina Eaton Music Editor
Crew Silvie Janculová Transportation Coordinator
Crew Jiri Kotlas Transportation Coordinator
Directing Sue Field Script Supervisor
Directing Sharon Mansfield Script Supervisor
Production Pavel Mrkous Location Manager
Crew Geoff Freeman Unit Publicist
Art Peter Francis Supervising Art Director
Production Henning Molfenter Associate Producer
Production Thierry Potok Associate Producer
Production Laura Holstein Co-Executive Producer
Production Jeremy Steckler Co-Executive Producer
Production David Minkowski Co-Producer
Production Matthew Stillman Co-Producer
Production Jina Jay Casting
Art Frantisek Copf Art Department Assistant
Art Emma Vane Set Designer
Camera Frantisek Novák First Assistant Camera
Camera Darren Quinn Key Grip
Camera Roman Kuchar Grip
Costume & Make-Up Giovanni Casalnuovo Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Christine Blundell Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Richard Alonzo Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Larisa Šrámková Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Martin Kotek Set Dressing Artist
Crew Enrique Bilsland Animatronics Designer
Crew Greg Corke Armorer
Crew Pavel Lipert Carpenter
Crew Dion Lam Fight Choreographer
Crew Nicola Scott Dialect Coach
Crew Václav Kocman Driver
Crew Andreas Pense Legal Services
Crew Tony Buffa Makeup Effects
Crew Tania Blunden Post Production Supervisor
Crew Jan Meade Projection
Crew Eva Dvorakova Set Medic
Crew Miroslav Mika Set Production Assistant
Crew Ondrej Bylok Stand In
Crew Phil Adams Stunts
Production Richard Sharkey Unit Production Manager
Crew Viktor Lonek Video Assist Operator
Directing Patrick Clayton First Assistant Director
Lighting Petr Sulc Best Boy Electric
Lighting Petr Svoboda Electrician
Lighting Ben White Lighting Supervisor
Production Dixie Chassay Casting Associate
Production Peter Oillataguerre Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Jim Hajicosta Production Accountant
Production Sam Holt Production Coordinator
Production Terry Bamber Production Manager
Sound Tomáš Červenka Boom Operator
Sound Richard Fordham First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Bruce Fowler Orchestrator
Sound Harry Barnes Sound Editor
Sound Ed Colyer Sound Mixer
Visual Effects John Evans Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Simon Wilkinson Visual Effects
Visual Effects Claudia Dehmel Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Xavier Roig Sequence Leads
Sound Glen Gathard Sound
Visual Effects Richard J. Landon Mechanical Designer
Directing Shaun O'Dell Second Unit Director
Art Elliot Scott Art Department Trainee
Costume & Make-Up Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore Contact Lens Technician
Costume & Make-Up Rebecca Higginson Key Set Costumer
Directing Michael Stevenson Second Assistant Director
Directing Aron Clayton Third Assistant Director
Art Andrew Booth Creative Director
Art Peter Dorme Draughtsman
Art Toby Glover Graphic Designer
Art Karl Derrick Special Props
Art Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist
Art Neil Pinkawa Title Designer
Sound Nick Foley ADR Mixer
Sound Johnathan Rush ADR Recordist
Sound Paul Govey Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Paul Hanks Foley Artist
Sound David Mackie Second Assistant Sound
Sound Nigel Bennett Sound Mix Technician
Sound Howard Halsall Supervising Dialogue Editor
Crew Raquel Guirro Special Effects Assistant
Crew Damian Fisher Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Pete Bebb VFX Artist
Crew Mark Anthony Newman Stunt Double
Camera Marek Havel Assistant Camera
Camera Pavel Proisl Best Boy Grip
Camera Vaclav Kares Camera Loader
Camera Jan Carda Focus Puller
Camera Joe Buxton Libra Head Technician
Camera Dan Balzer Second Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Stephen Enticott Senior Animator
Production Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting
Production Robin Hudson Casting Assistant
Editing Toby Lloyd Assistant Editor
Editing Brano Danis Colorist
Editing Paul Ensby Digital Colorist
Editing Jason Wheeler Negative Cutter
Production Aisha Bicknell Post Production Coordinator
Production Markéta Maková Assistant Location Manager
Production Karolina Cerna Assistant Accountant
Crew Gabriela Rezacova Catering
Visual Effects Helena Masand CG Artist
Visual Effects Debra Coleman Digital Compositor
Production Jirí Hrstka Extras Casting
Production Lori Scowley First Assistant Accountant
Visual Effects Mike Eames Head of Animation
Crew Emily Mann Intern
Visual Effects Neil Miller Matte Painter
Production Alexander Gurlich Production Assistant
Production Veronika Lencova Production Secretary
Lighting Michael Mulholland Rigging Supervisor
Writing John Adams Script Consultant
Visual Effects Richard Raimbault Senior Modeller

keyboard_arrow_up