Domino

Domino (2005)

Heads You Live... Tails You Die.

  • Genre: Action, Crime
  • Release Date: 2005-10-14
  • User Rating: 6/10 from 782 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 7min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Domino 17521
  • Production Country: France, United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director:
star 6/10
From 782 Ratings

Summary

The story of the life of Domino Harvey, who abandoned her career as a Ford model to become a bounty hunter.

Domino Trailer

Domino Photos

  • Keira Knightley

    as Domino Harvey
  • Mickey Rourke

    as Ed Mosbey
  • Edgar Ramírez

    as Choco
  • Delroy Lindo

    as Claremont Williams
  • Mo'Nique

    as Lateesha Rodriguez
  • Riz Abbasi

    as Alf
  • Brian Austin Green

    as Himself
  • Macy Gray

    as Lashandra Davis
  • Shondrella Avery

    as Lashindra Davis
  • Ian Ziering

    as Himself
  • Joe Nunez

    as Raul
  • Dabney Coleman

    as Drake Bishop
  • Peter Jacobson

    as Burke Beckett
  • Kel O'Neill

    as Francis
  • Jacqueline Bisset

    as Sophie Wynn
  • Dale Dickey

    as Edna Fender
  • Lucy Liu

    as Taryn Miles
  • Lew Temple

    as Locus Fender
  • Mena Suvari

    as Kimmie
  • Christopher Walken

    as Mark Heiss
  • Liza Lapira

    as Chinegro Woman
  • Tom Waits

    as The Wanderer
  • Jerry Springer

    as Himself
  • Tabitha Brownstone

    as Young Domino
  • Domino Harvey

    as Girl Walking from Exploding Car
  • Charles Paraventi

    as Howie Stein
  • Donna W. Scott

    as Agent Dina Wilson
Production Denise Chamian Casting
Editing William Goldenberg Editor
Directing Tony Scott Director
Production Tony Scott Producer
Writing Richard Kelly Author
Editing Brian Berdan Additional Editor
Production Samuel Hadida Producer
Crew Samuel Hadida Presenter
Editing Christian Wagner Editor
Visual Effects John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor
Sound Harry Gregson-Williams Original Music Composer
Crew Sam Rockwell Thanks
Production Barry H. Waldman Executive Producer
Production Barry H. Waldman Unit Production Manager
Art Keith Neely Art Direction
Art Drew Boughton Art Direction
Sound Andy Potvin Dolby Consultant
Camera Dan Mindel Director of Photography
Production Lisa Ellzey Executive Producer
Writing Steve Barancik Author
Production Toby Emmerich Executive Producer
Production Victor Hadida Executive Producer
Art Nancy Nye Set Decoration
Sound Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor
Production David Hadida Co-Producer
Production Skip Chaisson Executive Producer
Editing Skip Chaisson Editorial Consultant
Production Peter Toumasis Co-Producer
Production Zach Schiff-Abrams Executive Producer
Art Chris Seagers Production Design
Costume & Make-Up B. Akerlund Costume Design
Camera Richard Brooks Burton Aerial Camera
Sound Juno J. Ellis Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Art Rochester Sound Mixer
Sound Rick Canelli ADR Recordist
Art Nancy Deren Set Designer
Production Scout Masterson Casting Associate
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Production Angela Demo Casting Assistant
Camera Mark Meyers Additional Camera
Costume & Make-Up Lucia Mace Hairstylist
Editing Robert Berman Assistant Editor
Sound Kim Carroll Musician
Costume & Make-Up Luisa Abel Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Bob Morgan Costume Supervisor
Editing dB Bracamontes Additional Editing
Visual Effects Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Sound Richard Whitfield Music Editor
Art Stephanie Higgins Frey Art Department Coordinator
Art Lori A. Balton Location Scout
Production Julie Hannum Assistant Location Manager
Directing Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor
Sound Lucy Coldsnow-Smith Supervising Dialogue Editor
Crew Judith M. Brown Studio Teacher
Camera Frank Masi Still Photographer
Directing Karin Anderson Script Coordinator
Visual Effects Kathy Chasen-Hay Visual Effects Producer
Art Nithya Shrinivasan Assistant Art Director
Lighting Christopher Prampin Best Boy Electric
Crew Joe Pancake Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Bryce Guy Williams Transportation Coordinator
Crew Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist
Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Fiona Connon Makeup Department Head
Art R. Scott Doran Leadman
Sound Craig Mann Sound Recordist
Crew Kosta Saric Visual Effects Editor
Crew Cyril O'Neil Picture Car Coordinator
Production Janice Polley Location Manager
Lighting John R. Manocchia Rigging Gaffer
Sound Randle Akerson Sound Effects Editor
Crew Sean Andrew Faden CG Supervisor
Crew Michael Papac Armorer
Camera Mariana Sánchez de Antuñano Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Annie Hill Key Costumer
Sound Andrea Horta ADR Editor
Art Dale DeStefani Construction Coordinator
Crew Chuck Picerni Jr. Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Martin Samuel Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Martin Samuel Hair Department Head
Lighting Chris Weigand Lighting Technician
Crew Jeff Jingle Animatronics Designer
Directing John Wildermuth First Assistant Director
Camera John T. Connor First Assistant Camera
Production Trevor Waterson Production Supervisor
Writing René Brar Story Editor
Sound Matthew Harrison Foley Editor
Sound F. Hudson Miller Supervising Sound Editor
Production Jason Salzman Production Secretary
Production Donna Glasser-Hancock Production Accountant
Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Crew Ron Kunecke Transportation Captain
Crew Emile Hanton Post Production Assistant
Production Elona Tsou Production Coordinator
Sound Timothy P. Salmon Boom Operator
Sound David Lai Music Supervisor
Sound Kirk Bennett Orchestrator
Crew Lisa Hoyle Stunt Double
Camera Steve Wolfe Second Assistant "A" Camera
Crew Dennis Richardson Carpenter
Crew Ed McDermott II Stunt Driver
Crew Michael Barnes Legal Services
Camera Andy Bertelson Grip
Art Mike Blaze Property Master
Crew David Paris Aerial Coordinator
Crew David Dresher Post Production Supervisor
Directing Eric Glasser Additional Second Assistant Director
Production Eric Glasser Key Set Production Assistant
Art Rick Chavez Assistant Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Jimmy Jay Ager/Dyer
Crew Christina Fong Utility Stunts
Directing Christina Fong Second Assistant Director
Crew Gil Amaral Driver
Lighting Greg Etheredge Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Anthony Miner Hairstylist
Art Amanda Fernald Jones Art Department Assistant
Crew Brandon M. Cox Loader
Lighting Michael Off Gaffer
Crew Jim Smith Craft Service
Camera J. Michael Popovich Key Grip
Visual Effects Paul Luna 2D Artist
Production Maryellen Aviano Extras Casting
Production Julie Hansen Post Production Accountant
Sound Colin Cooper ADR Mixer
Editing David Feldman Digital Intermediate Producer
Camera Hector Gutierrez Dolly Grip
Crew Eric Frazier Special Effects
Crew David Calvert-Jones Pilot
Editing Gerald Ragland Digital Intermediate Assistant
Crew Dan Bell Stunts
Crew Mark Alan Loso Compositor
Crew Emma McGuinness Executive Visual Effects Producer
Sound Chris Ingram Assistant Sound Editor
Directing Marisa Ferrey Second Second Assistant Director
Production Betty Burkhart Post Production Coordinator
Editing Joe Hathaway Digital Color Timer
Visual Effects Timothy Clark Matte Painter
Production Kari Mills Extras Casting Assistant
Production Merrilee Dale First Assistant Accountant
Crew Katie Pruitt Set Production Assistant
Camera Ray D. Chase Best Boy Grip
Art David Harris Greensman
Art Roderick Nunnally Standby Painter
Art Mark Alfrey Sculptor
Art Billy Campbell Set Dresser
Lighting Alan Downs Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up Matthew Goldman Assistant Costume Designer
Editing Claudius Neal Digital Intermediate
Crew Michael Aronson Propmaker
Art T. Scott Elliott Props
Crew Monica Rust Set Medic
Crew Michael Cosmano Production Office Assistant
Crew Casey Lowe Stand In
Visual Effects Ryan Meredith Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Maya Evans Judd Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Tom Callinicos On Set Dresser
Camera Andres L. Porras Camera Operator
Art Wendy Drapanas Graphic Designer
Art Melissa Pergola Set Decorating Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up David Dietch Set Costumer
Crew Cindy Braga Special Effects Technician
Camera Michael T. Coruzzi Second Assistant Camera
Production Justin Duncan Location Assistant
Production Dan Tipton Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Andrea Paige Wilson Choreographer
Production Tom Moran Executive Assistant
Lighting Joshua D. Thatcher Lighting Programmer
Production Brigitte Pauli Payroll Accountant
Production Braden Friedman Production Assistant
Production Corinne Fixmer Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Gilda 'Granny' Granadino Technical Advisor

keyboard_arrow_up