Domino

Domino (2005)

Heads You Live... Tails You Die.

  • Genre: Action, Crime
  • Release Date: 2005-10-14
  • User Rating: 6/10 from 836 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 7min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Domino 17521
  • Production Country: France, United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director:
star 6
From 836 Ratings
5.9 36 36/100

Summary

The story of the life of Domino Harvey, who abandoned her career as a Ford model to become a bounty hunter.

Domino Trailer

Watch Domino Online

You can now watch Domino online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Domino Photos

    Production Denise Chamian Casting
    Editing William Goldenberg Editor
    Directing Tony Scott Director
    Production Tony Scott Producer
    Writing Richard Kelly Author
    Editing Brian Berdan Additional Editor
    Production Samuel Hadida Producer
    Crew Samuel Hadida Presenter
    Editing Christian Wagner Editor
    Visual Effects John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor
    Sound Harry Gregson-Williams Original Music Composer
    Crew Sam Rockwell Thanks
    Production Barry H. Waldman Executive Producer
    Production Barry H. Waldman Unit Production Manager
    Art Keith Neely Art Direction
    Art Drew Boughton Art Direction
    Sound Andy Potvin Dolby Consultant
    Camera Dan Mindel Director of Photography
    Production Lisa Ellzey Executive Producer
    Writing Steve Barancik Author
    Production Toby Emmerich Executive Producer
    Production Victor Hadida Executive Producer
    Art Nancy Nye Set Decoration
    Sound Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor
    Production David Hadida Co-Producer
    Production Skip Chaisson Executive Producer
    Editing Skip Chaisson Editorial Consultant
    Production Peter Toumasis Co-Producer
    Production Zach Schiff-Abrams Executive Producer
    Art Chris Seagers Production Design
    Costume & Make-Up B. Akerlund Costume Design
    Camera Richard Brooks Burton Aerial Camera
    Sound Juno J. Ellis Supervising ADR Editor
    Sound Art Rochester Sound Mixer
    Sound Rick Canelli ADR Recordist
    Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
    Art Nancy Deren Set Designer
    Production Scout Masterson Casting Associate
    Production Angela Demo Casting Assistant
    Camera Mark Meyers Additional Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Lucia Mace Hairstylist
    Editing Robert Berman Assistant Editor
    Sound Kim Carroll Musician
    Costume & Make-Up Luisa Abel Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Bob Morgan Costume Supervisor
    Editing dB Bracamontes Additional Editing
    Visual Effects Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
    Sound Richard Whitfield Music Editor
    Art Stephanie Higgins Frey Art Department Coordinator
    Art Lori A. Balton Location Scout
    Production Julie Hannum Assistant Location Manager
    Directing Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor
    Sound Lucy Coldsnow-Smith Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Crew Judith M. Brown Studio Teacher
    Camera Frank Masi Still Photographer
    Directing Karin Anderson Script Coordinator
    Visual Effects Kathy Chasen-Hay Visual Effects Producer
    Art Nithya Shrinivasan Assistant Art Director
    Lighting Christopher Prampin Best Boy Electric
    Crew Joe Pancake Special Effects Coordinator
    Crew Bryce Guy Williams Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist
    Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Fiona Connon Makeup Department Head
    Art R. Scott Doran Leadman
    Sound Craig Mann Sound Recordist
    Crew Kosta Saric Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Cyril O'Neil Picture Car Coordinator
    Production Janice Polley Location Manager
    Lighting John R. Manocchia Rigging Gaffer
    Sound Randle Akerson Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Sean Andrew Faden CG Supervisor
    Crew Michael Papac Armorer
    Camera Mariana Sánchez de Antuñano Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Annie Hill Key Costumer
    Sound Andrea Horta ADR Editor
    Art Dale DeStefani Construction Coordinator
    Crew Chuck Picerni Jr. Stunt Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Martin Samuel Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Martin Samuel Hair Department Head
    Lighting Chris Weigand Lighting Technician
    Crew Jeff Jingle Animatronics Designer
    Directing John Wildermuth First Assistant Director
    Camera John T. Connor First Assistant Camera
    Production Trevor Waterson Production Supervisor
    Writing René Brar Story Editor
    Sound Matthew Harrison Foley Editor
    Sound F. Hudson Miller Supervising Sound Editor
    Production Jason Salzman Production Secretary
    Production Donna Glasser-Hancock Production Accountant
    Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
    Crew Ron Kunecke Transportation Captain
    Crew Emile Hanton Post Production Assistant
    Production Elona Tsou Production Coordinator
    Sound Timothy P. Salmon Boom Operator
    Sound David Lai Music Supervisor
    Sound Kirk Bennett Orchestrator
    Crew Lisa Hoyle Stunt Double
    Camera Steve Wolfe Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Crew Dennis Richardson Carpenter
    Crew Ed McDermott II Stunt Driver
    Crew Michael Barnes Legal Services
    Camera Andy Bertelson Grip
    Art Mike Blaze Property Master
    Crew David Paris Aerial Coordinator
    Crew David Dresher Post Production Supervisor
    Directing Eric Glasser Additional Second Assistant Director
    Production Eric Glasser Key Set Production Assistant
    Art Rick Chavez Assistant Property Master
    Costume & Make-Up Jimmy Jay Ager/Dyer
    Crew Christina Fong Utility Stunts
    Directing Christina Fong Second Assistant Director
    Crew Gil Amaral Driver
    Lighting Greg Etheredge Electrician
    Costume & Make-Up Anthony Miner Hairstylist
    Art Amanda Fernald Jones Art Department Assistant
    Crew Brandon M. Cox Loader
    Lighting Michael Off Gaffer
    Crew Jim Smith Craft Service
    Camera J. Michael Popovich Key Grip
    Visual Effects Paul Luna 2D Artist
    Production Maryellen Aviano Extras Casting
    Production Julie Hansen Post Production Accountant
    Sound Colin Cooper ADR Mixer
    Editing David Feldman Digital Intermediate Producer
    Camera Hector Gutierrez Dolly Grip
    Crew Eric Frazier Special Effects
    Crew David Calvert-Jones Pilot
    Editing Gerald Ragland Digital Intermediate Assistant
    Crew Dan Bell Stunts
    Crew Mark Alan Loso Compositor
    Crew Emma McGuinness Executive Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Chris Ingram Assistant Sound Editor
    Directing Marisa Ferrey Second Second Assistant Director
    Production Betty Burkhart Post Production Coordinator
    Editing Joe Hathaway Digital Color Timer
    Visual Effects Timothy Clark Matte Painter
    Production Kari Mills Extras Casting Assistant
    Production Merrilee Dale First Assistant Accountant
    Crew Katie Pruitt Set Production Assistant
    Camera Ray D. Chase Best Boy Grip
    Art David Harris Greensman
    Art Roderick Nunnally Standby Painter
    Art Mark Alfrey Sculptor
    Art Billy Campbell Set Dresser
    Lighting Alan Downs Rigging Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Matthew Goldman Assistant Costume Designer
    Editing Claudius Neal Digital Intermediate
    Crew Michael Aronson Propmaker
    Art T. Scott Elliott Props
    Crew Monica Rust Set Medic
    Crew Michael Cosmano Production Office Assistant
    Crew Casey Lowe Stand In
    Visual Effects Ryan Meredith Visual Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Maya Evans Judd Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Tom Callinicos On Set Dresser
    Camera Andres L. Porras Camera Operator
    Art Wendy Drapanas Graphic Designer
    Art Melissa Pergola Set Decorating Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up David Dietch Set Costumer
    Crew Cindy Braga Special Effects Technician
    Camera Michael T. Coruzzi Second Assistant Camera
    Production Justin Duncan Location Assistant
    Production Dan Tipton Assistant Production Coordinator
    Crew Andrea Paige Wilson Choreographer
    Production Tom Moran Executive Assistant
    Lighting Joshua D. Thatcher Lighting Programmer
    Production Brigitte Pauli Payroll Accountant
    Production Braden Friedman Production Assistant
    Production Corinne Fixmer Second Assistant Accountant
    Crew Gilda 'Granny' Granadino Technical Advisor

    keyboard_arrow_up