Carved from a lifetime of experience that runs the gamut from incarceration to liberation, Dog Eat Dog is the story of three men who are all out of prison and now have the task of adapting themselves to civilian life.
Directing | Paul Schrader | Director |
Production | Kim Taylor-Coleman | Casting |
Writing | Edward Bunker | Novel |
Production | Barney Burman | Executive Producer |
Production | Tom Lewis | Co-Producer |
Production | Bruce Winant | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Gary Hamilton | Producer |
Production | David Hillary | Producer |
Production | David Hillary | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Timothy Wayne Peternel | Executive Producer |
Sound | Jay Peck | Foley Artist |
Crew | Ele Bardha | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jackey Hall | Production Office Assistant |
Production | Jackey Hall | Production Assistant |
Production | Mark Burman | Producer |
Production | Lon Haber | Publicist |
Production | Braxton Pope | Producer |
Sound | Rich Bologna | Sound Designer |
Sound | Rich Bologna | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Jeanne Field | Thanks |
Production | Raymond Mansfield | Executive Producer |
Art | Carmen Navis | Set Decoration |
Production | Allison Scott II | Production Accountant |
Art | Dins W. W. Danielsen | Art Direction |
Production | Andrew Wonder | Associate Producer |
Directing | Andrew Wonder | Second Unit Director |
Production | Shaun Redick | Executive Producer |
Production | Aaron Barsky | Co-Producer |
Directing | Aaron Barsky | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Sara Holden | Stunt Double |
Writing | Matthew Wilder | Screenplay |
Sound | Daniel Brennan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Yevgen Skorobogatko | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Dann Fink | ADR Voice Casting |
Art | Grace Yun | Production Design |
Crew | Dan Anders | Stunt Double |
Camera | Jeff Wexler | First Assistant Camera |
Production | Jeff Caperton | Executive Producer |
Camera | Brian DeCroce | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Alexander Dynan | Director of Photography |
Crew | Alexander Dynan | Cinematography |
Sound | Ric Schnupp | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Mark McBryde | ADR Mixer |
Production | Angela Boehm | Extras Casting |
Production | Michael Wendt | Assistant Location Manager |
Editing | Ben Rodriguez Jr. | Editor |
Production | Nicholas Storm | Production Assistant |
Crew | Todd Emmett | Stunts |
Crew | Rick Fike Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Allen Roth | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Vehar | Stunts |
Editing | Scott Schuler | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Olga Mill | Costume Design |
Production | Brian Beckmann | Producer |
Crew | Kevin Sieve | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Dina Juntila | Music Supervisor |
Production | Donald Rivers | Executive Producer |
Camera | Kurt Nolen | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Debora Lilavois | Music Editor |
Directing | Debora Lilavois | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Chris Chae | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Chris Chae | Foley Editor |
Sound | Deantoni Parks | Original Music Composer |
Production | Brian Edward Binder | Key Set Production Assistant |
Production | Brian Edward Binder | Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Mathew Kent Lee | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Candace N. Brown | Set Costumer |
Production | Kristina Randjelovic | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Thom Shafer | Sound Mixer |
Production | Kathy Ruggeri | Location Manager |
Art | Grace Roulston | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Nicci Kasper | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Nancy Valle | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Nancy Valle | Co-Producer |
Camera | Mitch Elliott | Grip |
Production | Michael McClung | Executive Producer |
Art | Leyna Haller | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | Francesca Tampieri | Makeup Department Head |
Production | Aaron Collins | Production Supervisor |
Directing | Tony Niknejadi | Second Assistant Director |
Lighting | Brian Boyll | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Sasha Wright | Second Assistant Camera |
Art | Kassandra DeAngelis | Set Dresser |
Editing | Nicholas Figueroa | Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Art | Rick Radomski | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Schuyler White | Stunt Double |
Lighting | Greg Lefevre | Gaffer |
Production | Celina Barnette | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Richard Fike | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Fike | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Richard Fike | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Jeremy M. Rosen | Executive Producer |
Crew | John Sundquist | Stunt Coordinator |
Lighting | Briget Wolfe | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Tony Evanovich | Costume Assistant |
Production | Tim Kanieski | Assistant Location Manager |
Art | Grace Smith | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Andriy Pereklita | Property Master |
Editing | Tim Masick | Colorist |
Visual Effects | Artem Sukach | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Tom Dziak | Stunt Driver |
Lighting | Ron Zabarsky | Electrician |
Camera | Daniel Abbott | Key Grip |
Art | Courtne Benson | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | Rick Stern | Dolly Grip |
Production | Dawn Hyde | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Thom Allport | Stunt Double |
Production | Bernadette Gillota | Production Supervisor |
Lighting | Jerod Nawrocki | Electrician |
Visual Effects | Alexandra Glukhova | Digital Compositor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kara Martinelli White | On Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Lydia Kane | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Candra Squire | Costume Assistant |
Art | Leslie McGuier | Set Dresser |
Editing | Josh Perault | Digital Conform Editor |
Production | Frank Tarasco | Location Production Assistant |
Production | Frank Tarasco | Production Assistant |
Crew | Eric Toulouse | Stunt Double |
Production | Josh Cowell | Associate Producer |
Camera | Mikey Tell | Additional Grip |
Editing | Josh Spector | Color Assistant |
Art | Ron Martin | Set Dresser |
Production | Anthony Putvinski | Post Production Accountant |
Sound | Dina Juntila | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Dee Dee Jones | Assistant Hairstylist |
Directing | David Lemoyne | Second Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Gavin Hecker | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Henri Rapp | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Elena Shaimanova | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Thom Allport | Stunts |
Crew | Anthony Gambol | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Kitt Lashley | Stunts |
Crew | Stephanie Rogers | Stunt Double |
Crew | Brian Searle | Stunt Double |
Crew | Anthony Turner | Stunt Double |
Crew | Leah Turner | Stunt Double |
Camera | Matt Cabinum | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Matt Hayes | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Soren Nielsen | Camera Operator |
Camera | Lynn Padetha | Digital Imaging Technician |
Production | Michelle Adams | Casting Associate |
Editing | Avalonne Hall | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Production | Gwen Cox | Location Assistant |
Crew | Weasle Strychnine | Picture Car Coordinator |
Crew | Weasle Strychnine | Transportation Captain |
Production | Jackey Hall | Production Assistant |
Crew | Mackenzie M. Miller | Production Office Assistant |
Production | Sarah Otterbacher | Production Assistant |
Crew | Liz Vondrak | Craft Service |