District 9

District 9 (2009)

You are not welcome here.

  • Genre: Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2009-08-05
  • User Rating: 7.4/10 from 6680 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 52min
  • Language: Afrikaans
  • Production Company: TriStar Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America, New Zealand, Canada, South Africa
  • Director:
star 7.4
From 6,680 Ratings
7.9 81 90%

Summary

Thirty years ago, aliens arrive on Earth. Not to conquer or give aid, but to find refuge from their dying planet. Separated from humans in a South African area called District 9, the aliens are managed by Multi-National United, which is unconcerned with the aliens' welfare but will do anything to master their advanced technology. When a company field agent contracts a mysterious virus that begins to alter his DNA, there is only one place he can hide: District 9.

District 9 Trailer

Watch District 9 Online

You can now watch District 9 online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • District 9 Photos

    Production Peter Jackson Producer
    Production Philippa Boyens Co-Producer
    Art Philip Ivey Production Design
    Sound Brent Burge Supervising Sound Editor
    Production Carolynne Cunningham Producer
    Art Emilia Roux Art Direction
    Art Robert Gillies Property Builder
    Crew Guillermo del Toro Thanks
    Production Michael S. Murphey Production Supervisor
    Art Jonathan Hely-Hutchinson Draughtsman
    Costume & Make-Up Diana Cilliers Costume Design
    Camera Richard Bluck Camera Operator
    Production Paul Hanson Co-Executive Producer
    Editing Julian Clarke Editor
    Sound Clinton Shorter Original Music Composer
    Production Bill Block Executive Producer
    Directing Jacques Terblanche Second Assistant Director
    Directing Neill Blomkamp Director
    Writing Neill Blomkamp Writer
    Writing Terri Tatchell Writer
    Production Elliot Ferwerda Executive Producer
    Production Ken Kamins Executive Producer
    Lighting David Brown Gaffer
    Visual Effects Patrick Kalyn Animation
    Crew Simon Raby Second Unit Cinematographer
    Directing Paul Grinder Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Mike Rhone VFX Artist
    Crew Ian Fenton Compositor
    Costume & Make-Up Charlie Runge Makeup & Hair Assistant
    Production Dries Scholtz Location Assistant
    Visual Effects Jean-Luc Azzis Compositing Lead
    Art Michael Berg Art Direction
    Camera Trent Opaloch Director of Photography
    Art Guy Potgieter Set Decoration
    Production Miranda Rivers Casting
    Visual Effects Robert Habros Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Jeff Toyne Orchestrator
    Production Denton Douglas Casting
    Crew Justin Doyle Sound Design Assistant
    Crew Freddy Chavez Olmos Compositor
    Production Trishia Downie Line Producer
    Crew Pippa Anderson Post Production Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Leonie Roberts Costume Supervisor
    Crew Joe Dunckley Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
    Crew Daniel Coetzer Stunts
    Crew Lee-Anne Liebenberg Stunts
    Art Ravi Bansal Concept Artist
    Visual Effects Ravi Bansal Matte Painter
    Editing Mark Franken Dialogue Editor
    Sound Matthew Lambourn Foley Recordist
    Visual Effects Marie-Cecile Dahan Visual Effects Production Manager
    Sound Charlotte Buys ADR Recordist
    Visual Effects R. Christopher White Shading
    Visual Effects Mara Bryan Digital Effects Producer
    Art Nick Connor Draughtsman
    Sound Vince Renaud Scoring Mixer
    Directing David Norris First Assistant Director
    Crew Shawn Walsh Executive Visual Effects Producer
    Editing Polly McKinnon Dialogue Editor
    Visual Effects Steve Ingram Special Effects Supervisor
    Crew Lucas Putnam Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Jeremy Hollobon Animation Director
    Visual Effects Charlie Bradbury Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Dave Whitehead Sound Designer
    Sound Robyn McFarlane Foley
    Sound Michael Hedges Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Andrew Millard Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Matt Aitken Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Patrick Mooney Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Trevor Adams Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Aaron Brown VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Patti Gannon Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Grant Hulley Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Mike Perry CG Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Frances Richardson Makeup Supervisor
    Visual Effects David Meng Creature Design
    Camera David Bloomer Still Photographer
    Editing David Hollingsworth Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Costume & Make-Up Matt Appleton Costume Supervisor
    Art Christo Strydom Art Department Coordinator
    Art Nick Vos Construction Coordinator
    Crew Kobus Swart Property Master
    Art Leo Schoeman Construction Coordinator
    Crew Gavin Perrow Property Master
    Art Justice Nhlapo Leadman
    Editing Justin Webster Dialogue Editor
    Sound Chris Ward Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Hayden Collow Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Melanie Graham Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Gilbert Lake Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects Nicky Muir Animation Manager
    Visual Effects Steve Nichols Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Eric Reynolds Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Stefanie Boose Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Justin Lavery Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Georgia Court Camera Operator
    Camera Lars Cox Camera Operator
    Camera Hein de Vos Camera Operator
    Camera Dean Leslie Camera Operator
    Camera Michael Mutombo Additional Camera
    Camera Mannie Ferreira Additional Camera
    Camera Skip Margetts Helicopter Camera
    Editing Tracey Brown Digital Intermediate
    Editing Adam Scott Digital Intermediate
    Editing Dan Best First Assistant Editor
    Editing Gary Lam First Assistant Editor
    Sound Nigel Scott Music Editor
    Directing Vinca Cox Script Supervisor
    Directing Terry Fletcher Script Supervisor
    Directing Merrin Ruck Script Supervisor
    Crew David Alex Wilson Unit Publicist
    Production Gayle Munro Production Manager
    Visual Effects Michael Blackbourn CG Artist
    Crew Peter Muyzers Digital Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Stephen Pepper Compositing Supervisor
    Art Daniel Birt Set Dresser
    Visual Effects Paul Glubb Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Eileen Moran Executive Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Anton Moon Stunts
    Lighting David Howe Gaffer
    Visual Effects Tim Gibson Modeling
    Art Michael Smale Draughtsman
    Sound Neil Aldridge First Assistant Sound Editor
    Crew Jason Canovas Additional Dialogue
    Sound Steve Gallagher Music Editor
    Visual Effects Christian Liliedahl Senior Animator
    Camera Tony Keddy Key Grip
    Crew Brian Fisher Compositor
    Crew Loren Robinson Compositor
    Crew Rene Toye Projection
    Crew Johnny Selema Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Sarah Rubano Prosthetic Supervisor
    Visual Effects Max Poolman Special Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Cabral Rock Visual Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Ben Hawker Prosthetics
    Directing Robyn Grace Second Assistant Director
    Camera Bernin Isaac First Assistant Camera
    Crew Kevin Bitters Pyrotechnician
    Costume & Make-Up Leon von Solms Hair Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Leon von Solms Makeup Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Samantha Morley Costume Supervisor
    Crew Janek Zabielski Special Effects Technician
    Production Kristie Breslin Production Manager
    Sound J.J. Le Roux Sound Mixer
    Sound Lucky Mkontwana Boom Operator
    Directing Ben Burden Smith First Assistant Director
    Editing Neil Mayo Assistant Editor
    Production Mark Brooke Executive Producer
    Crew Ken Saville Sound Recordist
    Costume & Make-Up Linda Wall Makeup Supervisor
    Crew George Bailey Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Antony McMullen Prosthetics
    Visual Effects Craig McPherson Animation
    Visual Effects Chris Derochie Animation
    Lighting Christopher Ahrens Lighting Artist
    Camera Robert Fischer Key Grip
    Visual Effects Brian Anderson Animation
    Crew Waldemar Coetsee Special Effects Technician
    Visual Effects Lyse Beck Compositing Lead
    Camera Darren Bradnock Assistant Grip
    Lighting Bryan Litson Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects David Tremont Modelling Supervisor
    Directing Zolani Phakade Second Assistant Director
    Directing Chris van Latum Second Assistant Director
    Art Henrietta Moutinho Property Buyer
    Visual Effects Sandy Houston Roto Supervisor
    Crew Artin Aryaei Compositor
    Crew Phil McLaren Special Effects Coordinator
    Production Steven St. Arnaud Unit Production Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Julene Paton Hair Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Julene Paton Makeup Supervisor
    Art Solly Sithole Swing
    Sound Barry Donnelly ADR Recordist
    Costume & Make-Up Jaco Snyman Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Lighting Paul Flanagan Lighting Artist
    Crew Vadim Dobrin Stunts
    Sound Craig Tomlinson Foley Editor
    Visual Effects Adam Marisett Animation
    Visual Effects Rachel Ward Animation
    Visual Effects Michael Langford Animation
    Camera Mark Davidson Key Grip
    Sound Jo Fraser Boom Operator
    Camera Dion Hartley Key Grip
    Art Ben Milsom Property Buyer
    Sound Chris Hiles Boom Operator
    Production Daphne Bezem Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Dan Kaufman Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Maria Constantinides Set Dressing Buyer
    Camera Guy Micheletti Key Grip
    Camera Brett McDowell Grip
    Crew Evelyne Leblond Compositor
    Visual Effects Nik Slotiuk VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Marc Roth CG Artist
    Visual Effects Grant Wilson Animation
    Visual Effects Jeremy Mesana Lead Animator
    Crew Etienne Changuion Stunts
    Visual Effects Alexander K. Lee Animation
    Visual Effects Ed Wou Animation
    Visual Effects Daniel Sampaio Lima Animation
    Crew Bernhard Kimbacher Compositor
    Crew Robert McGovern Carpenter
    Directing Richard Green First Assistant Director
    Lighting Ross Stansfield Lighting Artist
    Camera Thomas Brown Focus Puller
    Camera Houston Hadden First Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Neil Safeer Ghaznavi VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Arlend Engar VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Karl Sisson VFX Artist
    Crew François Coetzer Stunts
    Camera Garth Michael Second Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Richard Taylor Effects Supervisor
    Art Brett Blenkin Construction Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Greg Tozer Prosthetics
    Visual Effects Gemma Thompson Visual Effects Production Manager
    Production Jennifer Loughnan Production Manager
    Visual Effects Mark Richardson 2D Supervisor
    Sound Aiko Fukushima Orchestrator
    Sound Richard Sprawson Sound Recordist
    Crew Tomaso Tartarotti Compositor
    Crew Colin Liggett Compositor
    Crew Danielle Rubin Compositor
    Production N'Cee Van Heerden Casting Associate
    Sound Michelle Belcher Music Supervisor
    Visual Effects Shervin Shoghian Compositing Supervisor
    Camera Villy Nkoana Grip
    Art Vanessa Cole Property Buyer
    Art Andrew Gillespie Property Builder
    Lighting Hansel Verkerk Electrician
    Camera Matt Andrews Key Grip
    Art Gabrielle Bertogg Property Builder
    Art Dordi Moen Painter
    Art Jonathon Brough Painter
    Production Grant Bensley Production Manager
    Crew Jesus Lavin Compositor
    Visual Effects Jonathan Paquin Animation
    Camera Lee Bramwell Camera Supervisor
    Visual Effects David Houghton-Williams Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Steve McGillen Compositing Lead
    Crew Geoff Hadfield Compositor
    Visual Effects Michael Lanzensberger Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Vincent Yan Creature Technical Director
    Crew Tom Truscott Compositor
    Crew Daniel Bryant Compositor
    Visual Effects Shawn Dunn Animation
    Visual Effects Federico Bozzano Matte Painter
    Production Helen Clare Production Manager
    Production Peti Nohotima Post Production Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Bill Hunt Prosthetics
    Art Bryce Curtis Property Builder
    Art Daniel Bennett Property Builder
    Costume & Make-Up Daniel Cockersell Prosthetics
    Art Daniel Kelly Property Builder
    Art Daniel Wickham Property Builder
    Costume & Make-Up Don Brooker Prosthetics
    Art Duncan Brown Property Builder
    Costume & Make-Up Eden Small Prosthetics
    Costume & Make-Up Gary Hunt Prosthetics
    Art Ian Ruxton Property Builder
    Visual Effects James French Modeling
    Costume & Make-Up Jamie Beswarick Prosthetics
    Art Lindsey Crummett Property Builder
    Art Paul Wickham Property Builder
    Visual Effects Shari Finn Modeling
    Art Callum Linegard Property Builder
    Costume & Make-Up Donald Brooker Prosthetics
    Costume & Make-Up Sean Foot Prosthetics
    Costume & Make-Up Matt Patte Prosthetics
    Costume & Make-Up Pietro Marson Prosthetics
    Costume & Make-Up Theola Booyens Makeup & Hair Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Thebe Malatse Makeup & Hair Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Lorraine Mphephi Makeup & Hair Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Queen Motlatle Makeup & Hair Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Melissa Vinden Makeup Trainee
    Costume & Make-Up Maria Maselane Seamstress
    Costume & Make-Up Winni Dlamini Seamstress
    Costume & Make-Up Thabisa Mkonto Wardrobe Assistant
    Production Janine Alexander Assistant Accountant
    Production Diana Nkata Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Thulani Ngcwade First Assistant Accountant
    Production Gail Van Niekerk First Assistant Accountant
    Crew Pieter Coetzee Pilot
    Crew Wessel Coetzee Pilot
    Crew Frank Molteno Pilot
    Crew Chris Bohmenn Pilot
    Production Peter Ndifon Location Manager
    Production Spannies Spangenberg Location Manager
    Production Rezina Wahed Payroll Accountant
    Production Natalia Voorslag Payroll Accountant
    Production Shane Meyer Production Assistant
    Production Michael Mycielski Production Assistant
    Production Sizwe Nxumalo Production Assistant
    Production Robert Steenpoorte Production Assistant
    Production Richard Cuthbert Production Assistant
    Production Rachel Gilkison Production Assistant
    Production Tshepo Mandlazi Production Assistant
    Production Muzi Mondi Production Assistant
    Production Simphiwe Ndulula Production Assistant
    Production Zolani Mbambo Production Assistant
    Production Lwazi Nodada Production Assistant
    Production Kholisile Vinqi Production Assistant
    Production Bronwen Stewart Production Coordinator
    Production Greg Fell Production Coordinator
    Production Archibald Nkwana Production Coordinator
    Production Todd Steiner Finance
    Production Lesedi Siswana Production Secretary
    Production Tshidi Ntsoko Production Secretary
    Production Pierre Pelser Production Runner
    Production Gert Van Niekerk Production Runner
    Production Darren Sigley Production Runner
    Production Jeremy Vinden Second Assistant Accountant
    Crew Bongani Dlamini Set Production Assistant
    Crew Shile Dube Set Production Assistant
    Crew Kekeletso Lithebe Set Production Assistant
    Crew Kingston Mokgethi Set Production Assistant
    Crew Tumelo Ntsimane Set Production Assistant
    Crew Ian Bidgood Technical Supervisor
    Crew Aaron Huriwaka Weapons Master
    Crew Tony Neophytou Weapons Wrangler
    Crew Francois du Rand Weapons Wrangler
    Crew Craig Magill Weapons Wrangler
    Art Simphiwe Hadebe Art Department Assistant
    Art Albertus Van Der Walt Art Department Assistant
    Art Itumeleng Mokoena Art Department Assistant
    Art Thomas Salpietro Assistant Set Dresser
    Production Henry de Villiers Assistant Unit Manager
    Crew Michael Matshaba Carpenter
    Crew Mandla Mkandla Carpenter
    Crew Anthony Pereira Carpenter
    Crew Petrus Pretorious Carpenter
    Crew William Reineke Carpenter
    Crew Warren Veldhuizen Carpenter
    Crew Brendan Gifford Carpenter
    Crew Buddy MacKett Carpenter
    Crew Clive Matthews Carpenter
    Crew Max V.D. Merwe Carpenter
    Crew Scott Waterhouse Carpenter
    Crew Justin Chappell Carpenter
    Crew Francis Grewe Carpenter
    Crew Ross Hoby Carpenter
    Crew Gareth King Carpenter
    Crew Leon Rietbroek Carpenter
    Crew Paul Janse Van Rensburg Carpenter
    Crew Alistair Fyfe Carpenter
    Crew Alfred Vaughn Carpenter
    Crew Anton Buys Carpenter
    Crew Reece Nicol Carpenter
    Art Izak Weyers Construction Buyer
    Art Darren Stiwell Construction Buyer
    Art Marcia Vermaak Construction Manager
    Art Bradley De Gee Draughtsman
    Art Petrus Strydom Draughtsman
    Art Gabriel Metcalfe Production Illustrator
    Art Marinda Richter Lead Set Dresser
    Art John Cruickshanks Painter
    Art Leslie Nairn Painter
    Art Frazer Anderson Painter
    Crew Dean Davel Prop Maker
    Crew Friday Ngwena Prop Maker
    Art Joseph Paice Property Builder
    Art Mark Pike Property Builder
    Art Gregory D. Allison Property Builder
    Art Michael Reitterer Property Builder
    Art Samantha Elizabeth Mott Property Builder
    Art Svenn Wigg Property Buyer
    Crew Franco Meyer Scenic Artist
    Crew Nicodemus Moshabi Scenic Artist
    Crew Marlizelle Oosthuizen Scenic Artist
    Crew Kristy Tayler Scenic Artist
    Crew Sipho Sifinila Scenic Artist
    Crew Alastair Maher Scenic Artist
    Art Evette Richter Set Dresser
    Art Peter Savage Set Dresser
    Art Inge Else Set Dresser
    Art Beatrix Symington Set Dresser
    Art Martin Oosthuizen Set Dresser
    Art Zebulon Lawrance Set Dresser
    Art Anneri Gericke Set Dressing Buyer
    Art Andrew Burdan Storyboard Artist
    Art Tony Bloemstein Storyboard Artist
    Art Anthony Burdon Storyboard Artist
    Art Edward Lebekwe Swing
    Art Collen Makhubela Swing
    Art Lawrence 'Stompie' Moraks Swing
    Art Sifiso Msimanga Swing
    Art Solomon Mogomotsi Swing
    Art Sydney Molele Swing
    Directing Julian Botha Third Assistant Director
    Directing Joseph Malele Third Assistant Director
    Directing Chloe Forbes Third Assistant Director
    Directing Thabo Metsing Third Assistant Director
    Production Jimmy Davies Unit Manager
    Production Gabe Page Unit Manager
    Production Josanne Tane Unit Manager
    Production Rudolf Pohorsky Unit Manager
    Sound Richard Mohlari Boom Operator
    Sound Bob Hazell Boom Operator
    Sound Benoît Hardonniere Boom Operator
    Sound Charlie Sijaji Boom Operator
    Sound Adam Klemens Conductor
    Production Gabriella Fish Extras Casting Assistant
    Sound Alpha Yaya Diallo Vocals
    Sound Reza Honari Musician
    Sound Joseph Pepe Danza Musician
    Sound Morgan Samuel Sound Assistant
    Sound Basiami Segola Sound Recordist
    Production Nick Cleverley Accountant
    Production Wendy Bambro-Tilyard Accountant
    Production Tracey Morgan Accountant
    Crew John-Dee Styles Vehicles Coordinator
    Camera Shoes Mafanya Assistant Grip
    Camera William Mnisi Grip
    Production Thomas Lishi Assistant Location Manager
    Camera Mike Gomani Camera Trainee
    Crew Abraham Shiburi Transportation Captain
    Crew Alfred Masaile Driver
    Crew Leonard Mpambani Driver
    Crew Sifiso Ndaba Driver
    Crew Ernest Nti Driver
    Crew Abraham Shabalala Driver
    Crew Michael Batley Driver
    Crew Seamus Kavanagh Driver
    Camera P.J. 'Pheello' Makosholo Clapper Loader
    Camera Amy Yeats Clapper Loader
    Crew Joachim Kasinda Driver
    Crew Fanuel Michabela Driver
    Crew Frank Molepo Driver
    Crew Vincent Lebethe Driver
    Crew Clement Magwaza Driver
    Crew Elias Makhanya Driver
    Crew Sydney Masiteng Driver
    Crew James Mokangkang Driver
    Crew Hosia Mothibi Driver
    Crew Gift Ntshingila Driver
    Crew Leonard Philander Driver
    Crew Ursula Raaf Driver
    Crew Hodges Sibeko Driver
    Crew Tebogo Skhosana Driver
    Crew Willy Elliot Driver
    Crew Andile Gulishe Driver
    Crew Hendrik Sebulela Driver
    Crew Nichodemus Matjopi Driver
    Lighting Alfred Manzini Electrician
    Lighting Bevan Simpson Electrician
    Lighting Brent Webb Electrician
    Lighting Sipho Ncube Electrician
    Lighting Warrick Peace Electrician
    Lighting Sanele Masondo Electrician
    Lighting Lucas Moganedi Electrician
    Camera Philip A.T. Smith First Assistant Camera
    Lighting Cooper Masondo Gaffer
    Camera Calvin Beekman Grip
    Camera Chad De Klerk Grip
    Camera Allen Markham Grip
    Camera Victor Mogale Grip
    Camera Samuel Neluvholwe Grip
    Camera Patric Mashilo Grip
    Editing Katie Hinsen Digital Intermediate Editor
    Camera Alpheas Manaka Key Grip
    Lighting Glenn Aryton Lighting Technician
    Lighting Andrew Ayrton Lighting Technician
    Lighting Gerald Morse Lighting Technician
    Lighting Mark Newnham Lighting Technician
    Production Paul Gobo Location Assistant
    Visual Effects Ulrike Beck-Schneider Modeling
    Visual Effects Edward Denton Modeling
    Visual Effects Jordan Thomson Modeling
    Crew Martin Edwards Post Production Supervisor
    Production Danielle Prestidge Production Assistant
    Art Philip Sharpe Property Builder
    Camera Richard Ray Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Justin Vincent Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Andrew Greenan Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Nigel Nally Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Garth Scholtz Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Thys Uys Second Assistant Camera
    Crew Patrick Diesel Special Effects Technician
    Crew Sydney Marumo Special Effects Technician
    Crew Zakhele Mkhize Special Effects Technician
    Crew Mxolisi Mkhutshuwa Special Effects Technician
    Crew Clinton Zabielski Special Effects Technician
    Crew Eric Ayanda Bara Special Effects Technician
    Crew Juan Ferreira Special Effects Technician
    Crew Thabo Zwane Special Effects Technician
    Crew Christopher Bathla Stunts
    Crew William Maila Stunts
    Crew Themba Nyawuza Stunts
    Crew Zacharia Thekiso Stunts
    Crew Wayne Giles Stunts
    Crew Lebogang Mofokeng Stunts
    Crew Alfred Sinbane Stunts
    Crew Mduduzi Mavimbela Stunts
    Crew Albert Foot Transportation Captain
    Visual Effects Todd Labonte Animation
    Visual Effects Robert Kuczera Animation
    Visual Effects Fernando Pazos Animation
    Visual Effects Jason Thielen Animation
    Visual Effects Steve James Brown Animation
    Visual Effects Leslie Fulton Animation
    Visual Effects Hamish Schumacher Compositing Lead
    Crew Geeta Basantani Compositor
    Crew Marco Checa Garcia Compositor
    Crew Henry Jefferson Compositor
    Crew Louis Kim Compositor
    Crew Veronica Marino Compositor
    Crew Paul Chapman Compositor
    Crew Daniel Gaudreau Compositor
    Crew Todd Liddiard Compositor
    Crew Nikolai Michaleski Compositor
    Crew Adrian Van Der Park Compositor
    Visual Effects James G. Hebb CG Artist
    Visual Effects Dan Prentice CG Artist
    Visual Effects Simon van de Lagemaat CG Artist
    Crew Tim Belsher CG Supervisor
    Editing Joerg W. Bungert Digital Colorist
    Camera Nadezna Pieters Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Stephen Roucher Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Dan Ashton Digital Imaging Technician
    Visual Effects Steve Cronin Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Simon Jung Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Helen Paul Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Charles Tait Compositing Lead
    Lighting Hyemee Choi Lighting Artist
    Lighting Stephen Murphy Lighting Artist
    Lighting Viviana Palacios Lighting Artist
    Lighting Richard Sur Lighting Artist
    Production Juliette Davis Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Nick Gabchenko Shading
    Visual Effects Ren-Wei Yang Shading
    Visual Effects Ian Buchko VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Michael Goddard VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Stu McRae VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Carl Ayala Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Daizo Inaoka Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Danielle Kinsey Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Suzanne MacLennan Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Mary Jane Bolton Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Nathaniel Holroyd Visual Effects Coordinator
    Sound Carrie McLaughlin Foley Artist

    keyboard_arrow_up