District 9

District 9 (2009)

You are not welcome here.

  • Genre: Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2009-08-05
  • User Rating: 7.3/10 from 5562 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 52min
  • Language: Afrikaans
  • Production Company: TriStar Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America, New Zealand, Canada, South Africa
  • Director:
star 7.3/10
From 5,562 Ratings

Summary

Thirty years ago, aliens arrive on Earth. Not to conquer or give aid, but to find refuge from their dying planet. Separated from humans in a South African area called District 9, the aliens are managed by Multi-National United, which is unconcerned with the aliens' welfare but will do anything to master their advanced technology. When a company field agent contracts a mysterious virus that begins to alter his DNA, there is only one place he can hide: District 9.

District 9 Trailer

District 9 Photos

  • Sharlto Copley

    as Wikus van der Merwe
  • Jason Cope

    as Christopher Johnson / Grey Bradnam / Trent
  • Nathalie Boltt

    as Sarah Livingstone - Sociologist
  • Sylvaine Strike

    as Dr Katrina McKenzie
  • Elizabeth Mkandawie

    as Interviewee
  • John Sumner

    as Les Feldman - MIL Engineer
  • William Allen Young

    as Dirk Michaels
  • Nick Blake

    as Francois Moraneu - CIV Engineer Team
  • Greg Melvill-Smith

    as Interviewer
  • Robert Hobbs

    as Ross Pienaar
  • Vanessa Haywood

    as Tania Van De Merwe
  • Kenneth Nkosi

    as Thomas
  • Morena Busa Sesatsa

    as Interviewee
  • Themba Nkosi

    as Interviewee
  • Mzwandile Nqoba

    as Interviewee
  • Barry Strydom

    as Interviewee
  • Jed Brophy

    as James Hope - Police Officer
  • Louis Minnaar

    as Piet Smit
  • Marian Hooman

    as Sandra Van De Merwe
  • Vittorio Leonardi

    as Michael Bloemstein - MNU Alien Civil Affairs
  • David Clatworthy

    as MNU Doctor
  • Michael Huff

    as MSU Doctor
  • David James

    as Koobus Venter
  • Tim Gordon

    as Clive Henderson - Entomologist
  • Anthony Bishop

    as Paramedic
  • Anthony Fridjhon

    as MNU Executive
  • Eugene Khumbanyiwa

    as Obesandjo
  • Melt Sieberhagen

    as Anton Grobler
  • Andre Odendaal

    as Mike Van Kerland
  • Louise Saint-Claire

    as MNU Medical Student
  • Norman Anstey

    as MNU Lead Medical Technician
  • Nick Boraine

    as Craig Weldon
  • Brandon Auret

    as MNU Mercenary
  • Jacques Gombault

    as MNU Mercenary
  • Justin Strydom

    as MNU Mercenary
  • Simo Mogwaza

    as MNU Mercenary
  • Matt Stern

    as MNU Mercenary
  • David Dukas

    as MNU Mercenary
  • Daniel Hadebe

    as MNU Guard
  • Bongo Mbutuma

    as Nigerian Gangster
  • Johnny Selema

    as Nigerian Gangster
  • Mandla Gaduka

    as Fundiswa Mhlanga
  • Johan van Schoor

    as Nicolas Van De Merwe
  • Stella Steenkamp

    as Phyllis Sinderson - MNU Alien Relations
  • Mampho Brescia

    as Reporter
  • Morne Erasmus

    as MNU Medic
  • Hlengiwe Madlala

    as Sangoma
  • Siyabonga Radebe

    as Obesandjo's Lieutenant
  • Alan Glauber

    as MNU Operating Room Doctor
  • Nicolas Herbstein

    as MNU Biolab Technician
  • Sibulele Gcilitshana

    as Ü Günters Woman
  • Mahendra Raghunath

    as SABC Anchor Person
  • Phillip Mathebula

    as Meat Stall Seller
  • Claudine Bennent

    as MNU Office Worker
  • Michelle Ayden

    as MNU Office Worker
  • Antony Sarak

    as MNU Office Worker
  • Billy Somagaca

    as MNU Office Worker
  • Ryan Whittal

    as MNU Office Worker
  • John Jacob

    as MNU Office Worker
  • Yashik Maharaj

    as MNU Office Worker
  • Fernando Saraiva

    as MNU Office Worker
  • Sharon Waugh

    as MNU Office Worker
  • Theunis Nel

    as MNU Mercenary
  • Sonni Chidiebere

    as MNU Mercenary
  • Danny Datnow

    as MNU Mercenary
  • Wisani Mbokota

    as MNU Guard
  • Craig Jackson

    as MNU Guard
  • Justin Duplessis

    as MNU Guard
  • Rodney Downey

    as MNU Guard
  • Den Antonakas

    as MNU Guard
  • Mashabela Galane

    as Nigerian Gangster
  • Mfazwe Sekobane

    as Nigerian Gangster
  • Nicholas Ratlou

    as Nigerian Gangster
  • Saint Gregory Nwokedi

    as Nigerian Gangster
  • Donalson Rabisi

    as Nigerian Gangster
  • Zephania Sibanda

    as Nigerian Gangster
  • Gideon Thodane

    as Nigerian Gangster
  • Mdu Mthabela

    as Nigerian Gangster
  • David Mikhethi

    as Nigerian Gangster
  • Jeffries Simelane

    as Nigerian Gangster
  • Shafique Allan

    as Nigerian Gangster
  • Wendy Mbatha

    as Nigerian Hooker
  • Leigh Mashupye

    as Nigerian Hooker
  • Beauty Setai

    as Nigerian Hooker
  • Nkiyase Mondlana

    as Nigerian Hooker
  • Kuda Rusike

    as Soweto Resident
  • Morena Setatsa

    as Soweto Resident
  • Mpho Molao

    as Soweto Resident
  • Ntombi Nkuua

    as Soweto Resident
  • Absalom Dikane

    as Soweto Resident
  • Monthandazo Thomo

    as Soweto Resident
  • Norman Thabalala

    as Soweto Resident
  • Siphiwe Mbuko

    as Soweto Resident
  • Shiela Nene

    as Soweto Resident
  • Neill Blomkamp

    as Man with Wikus' Coordinates (uncredited)
  • Trevor Coppola

    as MNU Mercenary (uncredited)
Directing Neill Blomkamp Director
Production Peter Jackson Producer
Production Bill Block Executive Producer
Production Elliot Ferwerda Executive Producer
Production Ken Kamins Executive Producer
Production Michael S. Murphey Production Supervisor
Camera Trent Opaloch Director of Photography
Production Carolynne Cunningham Producer
Production Trishia Downie Line Producer
Editing Julian Clarke Editor
Production Denton Douglas Casting
Art Philip Ivey Production Design
Art Michael Berg Art Direction
Art Emilia Roux Art Direction
Art Guy Potgieter Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Leonie Roberts Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Matt Appleton Costume Supervisor
Art Christo Strydom Art Department Coordinator
Art Nick Vos Construction Coordinator
Crew Kobus Swart Property Master
Art Leo Schoeman Construction Coordinator
Crew Gavin Perrow Property Master
Art Justice Nhlapo Leadman
Editing Justin Webster Dialogue Editor
Editing Polly McKinnon Dialogue Editor
Editing Mark Franken Dialogue Editor
Sound Robyn McFarlane Foley
Sound Chris Ward Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Brent Burge Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Hayden Collow Sound Effects Editor
Sound Melanie Graham Sound Effects Editor
Sound Michael Hedges Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Gilbert Lake Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects David Meng Creature Design
Visual Effects Nicky Muir Animation Manager
Visual Effects Steve Nichols Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Eric Reynolds Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Stefanie Boose Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Charlie Bradbury Visual Effects Producer
Crew Andrew Millard Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Patrick Mooney Visual Effects Producer
Crew Lucas Putnam Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Justin Lavery Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Trevor Adams Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Grant Hulley Stunt Coordinator
Camera Georgia Court Camera Operator
Camera Richard Bluck Camera Operator
Camera Lars Cox Camera Operator
Camera Hein de Vos Camera Operator
Camera Dean Leslie Camera Operator
Crew Simon Raby Second Unit Cinematographer
Camera Michael Mutombo Additional Camera
Camera Mannie Ferreira Additional Camera
Camera Skip Margetts Helicopter Camera
Camera David Bloomer Still Photographer
Editing Tracey Brown Digital Intermediate
Editing Adam Scott Digital Intermediate
Editing Dan Best First Assistant Editor
Editing Gary Lam First Assistant Editor
Sound Nigel Scott Music Editor
Directing Vinca Cox Script Supervisor
Directing Terry Fletcher Script Supervisor
Directing Merrin Ruck Script Supervisor
Crew David Alex Wilson Unit Publicist
Crew Joe Dunckley Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Costume & Make-Up Diana Cilliers Costume Design
Production Philippa Boyens Co-Producer
Production Paul Hanson Co-Executive Producer
Production Mark Brooke Executive Producer
Visual Effects Jeremy Hollobon Animation Director
Production Miranda Rivers Casting
Crew Guillermo del Toro Thanks
Directing Paul Grinder Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Rubano Prosthetic Supervisor
Crew Ken Saville Sound Recordist
Visual Effects Patrick Kalyn Animation
Writing Neill Blomkamp Writer
Writing Terri Tatchell Writer
Sound Clinton Shorter Original Music Composer
Costume & Make-Up Samantha Morley Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Leon von Solms Makeup Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Julene Paton Makeup Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Leon von Solms Hair Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Julene Paton Hair Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jamie Beswarick Prosthetics
Costume & Make-Up Donald Brooker Prosthetics
Costume & Make-Up Daniel Cockersell Prosthetics
Costume & Make-Up Sean Foot Prosthetics
Costume & Make-Up Ben Hawker Prosthetics
Costume & Make-Up Bill Hunt Prosthetics
Costume & Make-Up Gary Hunt Prosthetics
Costume & Make-Up Antony McMullen Prosthetics
Costume & Make-Up Eden Small Prosthetics
Costume & Make-Up Greg Tozer Prosthetics
Costume & Make-Up Matt Patte Prosthetics
Costume & Make-Up Pietro Marson Prosthetics
Costume & Make-Up Theola Booyens Makeup & Hair Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Thebe Malatse Makeup & Hair Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Charlie Runge Makeup & Hair Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Lorraine Mphephi Makeup & Hair Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Queen Motlatle Makeup & Hair Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Frances Richardson Makeup Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Linda Wall Makeup Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Melissa Vinden Makeup Trainee
Costume & Make-Up Jaco Snyman Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Maria Maselane Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Winni Dlamini Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Thabisa Mkonto Wardrobe Assistant
Production Janine Alexander Assistant Accountant
Production Diana Nkata Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Thulani Ngcwade First Assistant Accountant
Production Gail Van Niekerk First Assistant Accountant
Crew Pieter Coetzee Pilot
Crew Wessel Coetzee Pilot
Crew Frank Molteno Pilot
Crew Chris Bohmenn Pilot
Production Peter Ndifon Location Manager
Production Spannies Spangenberg Location Manager
Production Rezina Wahed Payroll Accountant
Production Natalia Voorslag Payroll Accountant
Production Shane Meyer Production Assistant
Production Michael Mycielski Production Assistant
Production Sizwe Nxumalo Production Assistant
Production Robert Steenpoorte Production Assistant
Production Richard Cuthbert Production Assistant
Production Rachel Gilkison Production Assistant
Production Tshepo Mandlazi Production Assistant
Production Muzi Mondi Production Assistant
Production Simphiwe Ndulula Production Assistant
Production Zolani Mbambo Production Assistant
Production Lwazi Nodada Production Assistant
Production Kholisile Vinqi Production Assistant
Production Daphne Bezem Production Coordinator
Production Bronwen Stewart Production Coordinator
Production Greg Fell Production Coordinator
Production Archibald Nkwana Production Coordinator
Production Todd Steiner Finance
Production Lesedi Siswana Production Secretary
Production Tshidi Ntsoko Production Secretary
Production Pierre Pelser Production Runner
Production Gert Van Niekerk Production Runner
Production Darren Sigley Production Runner
Production Jeremy Vinden Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Bongani Dlamini Set Production Assistant
Crew Shile Dube Set Production Assistant
Crew Kekeletso Lithebe Set Production Assistant
Crew Kingston Mokgethi Set Production Assistant
Crew Tumelo Ntsimane Set Production Assistant
Crew Ian Bidgood Technical Supervisor
Crew Aaron Huriwaka Weapons Master
Crew Tony Neophytou Weapons Wrangler
Crew Francois du Rand Weapons Wrangler
Crew Craig Magill Weapons Wrangler
Art Simphiwe Hadebe Art Department Assistant
Art Albertus Van Der Walt Art Department Assistant
Art Itumeleng Mokoena Art Department Assistant
Art Thomas Salpietro Assistant Set Dresser
Production Henry de Villiers Assistant Unit Manager
Crew Michael Matshaba Carpenter
Crew Mandla Mkandla Carpenter
Crew Anthony Pereira Carpenter
Crew Petrus Pretorious Carpenter
Crew William Reineke Carpenter
Crew Warren Veldhuizen Carpenter
Crew Brendan Gifford Carpenter
Crew Buddy MacKett Carpenter
Crew Clive Matthews Carpenter
Crew Max V.D. Merwe Carpenter
Crew Scott Waterhouse Carpenter
Crew Justin Chappell Carpenter
Crew Francis Grewe Carpenter
Crew Ross Hoby Carpenter
Crew Gareth King Carpenter
Crew Leon Rietbroek Carpenter
Crew Paul Janse Van Rensburg Carpenter
Crew Alistair Fyfe Carpenter
Crew Alfred Vaughn Carpenter
Crew Anton Buys Carpenter
Crew Reece Nicol Carpenter
Crew Robert McGovern Carpenter
Art Izak Weyers Construction Buyer
Art Darren Stiwell Construction Buyer
Art Marcia Vermaak Construction Manager
Art Brett Blenkin Construction Manager
Art Bradley De Gee Draughtsman
Art Jonathan Hely-Hutchinson Draughtsman
Art Petrus Strydom Draughtsman
Art Nick Connor Draughtsman
Art Michael Smale Draughtsman
Directing David Norris First Assistant Director
Directing Richard Green First Assistant Director
Art Gabriel Metcalfe Production Illustrator
Art Marinda Richter Lead Set Dresser
Art John Cruickshanks Painter
Art Dordi Moen Painter
Art Leslie Nairn Painter
Art Frazer Anderson Painter
Art Jonathon Brough Painter
Crew Dean Davel Prop Maker
Crew Friday Ngwena Prop Maker
Art Robert Gillies Property Builder
Art Daniel Bennett Property Builder
Art Gabrielle Bertogg Property Builder
Art Duncan Brown Property Builder
Art Bryce Curtis Property Builder
Art Andrew Gillespie Property Builder
Art Daniel Kelly Property Builder
Art Joseph Paice Property Builder
Art Mark Pike Property Builder
Art Ian Ruxton Property Builder
Art Daniel Wickham Property Builder
Art Paul Wickham Property Builder
Art Callum Linegard Property Builder
Art Gregory D. Allison Property Builder
Art Lindsey Crummett Property Builder
Art Michael Reitterer Property Builder
Art Samantha Elizabeth Mott Property Builder
Art Henrietta Moutinho Property Buyer
Art Vanessa Cole Property Buyer
Art Ben Milsom Property Buyer
Art Svenn Wigg Property Buyer
Crew Franco Meyer Scenic Artist
Crew Nicodemus Moshabi Scenic Artist
Crew Marlizelle Oosthuizen Scenic Artist
Crew Kristy Tayler Scenic Artist
Crew Sipho Sifinila Scenic Artist
Crew Alastair Maher Scenic Artist
Directing Zolani Phakade Second Assistant Director
Directing Jacques Terblanche Second Assistant Director
Directing Robyn Grace Second Assistant Director
Directing Chris van Latum Second Assistant Director
Art Evette Richter Set Dresser
Art Peter Savage Set Dresser
Art Inge Else Set Dresser
Art Daniel Birt Set Dresser
Art Beatrix Symington Set Dresser
Art Martin Oosthuizen Set Dresser
Art Zebulon Lawrance Set Dresser
Art Anneri Gericke Set Dressing Buyer
Art Maria Constantinides Set Dressing Buyer
Art Andrew Burdan Storyboard Artist
Art Tony Bloemstein Storyboard Artist
Art Anthony Burdon Storyboard Artist
Art Edward Lebekwe Swing
Art Collen Makhubela Swing
Art Lawrence 'Stompie' Moraks Swing
Art Sifiso Msimanga Swing
Art Solomon Mogomotsi Swing
Art Sydney Molele Swing
Art Solly Sithole Swing
Directing Julian Botha Third Assistant Director
Directing Joseph Malele Third Assistant Director
Directing Chloe Forbes Third Assistant Director
Directing Thabo Metsing Third Assistant Director
Production Jimmy Davies Unit Manager
Production Gabe Page Unit Manager
Production Josanne Tane Unit Manager
Production Rudolf Pohorsky Unit Manager
Production Steven St. Arnaud Unit Production Manager
Crew Jason Canovas Additional Dialogue
Sound Charlotte Buys ADR Recordist
Sound Barry Donnelly ADR Recordist
Sound Dave Whitehead Sound Designer
Sound Lucky Mkontwana Boom Operator
Sound Richard Mohlari Boom Operator
Sound Bob Hazell Boom Operator
Sound Jo Fraser Boom Operator
Sound Chris Hiles Boom Operator
Sound Benoît Hardonniere Boom Operator
Sound Charlie Sijaji Boom Operator
Production N'Cee Van Heerden Casting Associate
Sound Adam Klemens Conductor
Sound Michelle Belcher Music Supervisor
Production Gabriella Fish Extras Casting Assistant
Sound Neil Aldridge First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Carolyn McLaughlin Foley Artist
Sound Craig Tomlinson Foley Editor
Sound Matthew Lambourn Foley Recordist
Sound Steve Gallagher Music Editor
Sound Vince Renaud Scoring Mixer
Sound Alpha Yaya Diallo Vocals
Sound Aiko Fukushima Orchestrator
Sound Jeff Toyne Orchestrator
Sound Reza Honari Musician
Sound Joseph Pepe Danza Musician
Sound Morgan Samuel Sound Assistant
Crew Justin Doyle Sound Design Assistant
Sound J.J. Le Roux Sound Mixer
Sound Basiami Segola Sound Recordist
Sound Richard Sprawson Sound Recordist
Production Nick Cleverley Accountant
Production Wendy Bambro-Tilyard Accountant
Production Tracey Morgan Accountant
Crew John-Dee Styles Vehicles Coordinator
Editing Neil Mayo Assistant Editor
Camera Darren Bradnock Assistant Grip
Camera Shoes Mafanya Assistant Grip
Camera William Mnisi Grip
Production Thomas Lishi Assistant Location Manager
Camera Mike Gomani Camera Trainee
Crew Abraham Shiburi Transportation Captain
Crew Alfred Masaile Driver
Crew Leonard Mpambani Driver
Crew Sifiso Ndaba Driver
Crew Ernest Nti Driver
Crew Abraham Shabalala Driver
Crew Michael Batley Driver
Crew Seamus Kavanagh Driver
Camera P.J. 'Pheello' Makosholo Clapper Loader
Camera Amy Yeats Clapper Loader
Visual Effects Richard Taylor Effects Supervisor
Editing David Hollingsworth Digital Intermediate Colorist
Crew Joachim Kasinda Driver
Crew Fanuel Michabela Driver
Crew Frank Molepo Driver
Crew Vincent Lebethe Driver
Crew Clement Magwaza Driver
Crew Elias Makhanya Driver
Crew Sydney Masiteng Driver
Crew James Mokangkang Driver
Crew Hosia Mothibi Driver
Crew Gift Ntshingila Driver
Crew Leonard Philander Driver
Crew Ursula Raaf Driver
Crew Hodges Sibeko Driver
Crew Tebogo Skhosana Driver
Crew Willy Elliot Driver
Crew Andile Gulishe Driver
Crew Hendrik Sebulela Driver
Crew Nichodemus Matjopi Driver
Lighting Alfred Manzini Electrician
Lighting Bevan Simpson Electrician
Lighting Brent Webb Electrician
Lighting Sipho Ncube Electrician
Lighting Hansel Verkerk Electrician
Lighting Warrick Peace Electrician
Lighting Sanele Masondo Electrician
Lighting Lucas Moganedi Electrician
Camera Houston Hadden First Assistant Camera
Camera Bernin Isaac First Assistant Camera
Camera Philip A.T. Smith First Assistant Camera
Camera Thomas Brown Focus Puller
Lighting David Howe Gaffer
Lighting David Brown Gaffer
Lighting Cooper Masondo Gaffer
Camera Calvin Beekman Grip
Camera Chad De Klerk Grip
Camera Allen Markham Grip
Camera Brett McDowell Grip
Camera Victor Mogale Grip
Camera Samuel Neluvholwe Grip
Camera Villy Nkoana Grip
Camera Patric Mashilo Grip
Editing Katie Hinsen Digital Intermediate Editor
Camera Robert Fischer Key Grip
Camera Guy Micheletti Key Grip
Camera Matt Andrews Key Grip
Camera Mark Davidson Key Grip
Camera Dion Hartley Key Grip
Camera Tony Keddy Key Grip
Camera Alpheas Manaka Key Grip
Lighting Glenn Aryton Lighting Technician
Lighting Andrew Ayrton Lighting Technician
Lighting Gerald Morse Lighting Technician
Lighting Mark Newnham Lighting Technician
Production Dries Scholtz Location Assistant
Production Paul Gobo Location Assistant
Visual Effects David Tremont Modelling Supervisor
Visual Effects Ulrike Beck-Schneider Modeling
Visual Effects Edward Denton Modeling
Visual Effects Shari Finn Modeling
Visual Effects James French Modeling
Visual Effects Tim Gibson Modeling
Visual Effects Jordan Thomson Modeling
Crew Pippa Anderson Post Production Supervisor
Crew Martin Edwards Post Production Supervisor
Production Peti Nohotima Post Production Coordinator
Production Danielle Prestidge Production Assistant
Production Grant Bensley Production Manager
Art Philip Sharpe Property Builder
Crew Kevin Bitters Pyrotechnician
Camera Richard Ray Second Assistant Camera
Camera Justin Vincent Second Assistant Camera
Camera Andrew Greenan Second Assistant Camera
Camera Garth Michael Second Assistant Camera
Camera Nigel Nally Second Assistant Camera
Camera Garth Scholtz Second Assistant Camera
Camera Thys Uys Second Assistant Camera
Crew Phil McLaren Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Max Poolman Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Steve Ingram Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Patrick Diesel Special Effects Technician
Crew Sydney Marumo Special Effects Technician
Crew Zakhele Mkhize Special Effects Technician
Crew Mxolisi Mkhutshuwa Special Effects Technician
Crew Clinton Zabielski Special Effects Technician
Crew Janek Zabielski Special Effects Technician
Crew Eric Ayanda Bara Special Effects Technician
Crew Juan Ferreira Special Effects Technician
Crew Thabo Zwane Special Effects Technician
Crew Waldemar Coetsee Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Don Brooker Prosthetics
Crew Christopher Bathla Stunts
Crew Daniel Coetzer Stunts
Crew Lee-Anne Liebenberg Stunts
Crew William Maila Stunts
Crew Themba Nyawuza Stunts
Crew Johnny Selema Stunts
Crew Zacharia Thekiso Stunts
Crew François Coetzer Stunts
Crew Wayne Giles Stunts
Crew George Bailey Stunts
Crew Lebogang Mofokeng Stunts
Crew Alfred Sinbane Stunts
Crew Anton Moon Stunts
Crew Vadim Dobrin Stunts
Crew Etienne Changuion Stunts
Crew Mduduzi Mavimbela Stunts
Crew Albert Foot Transportation Captain
Visual Effects Mark Richardson 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Jeremy Mesana Lead Animator
Visual Effects Shawn Dunn Animation
Visual Effects Todd Labonte Animation
Visual Effects Brian Anderson Animation
Visual Effects Chris Derochie Animation
Visual Effects Robert Kuczera Animation
Visual Effects Michael Langford Animation
Visual Effects Craig McPherson Animation
Visual Effects Jonathan Paquin Animation
Visual Effects Fernando Pazos Animation
Visual Effects Jason Thielen Animation
Visual Effects Rachel Ward Animation
Visual Effects Grant Wilson Animation
Visual Effects Ed Wou Animation
Visual Effects Alexander K. Lee Animation
Visual Effects Daniel Sampaio Lima Animation
Visual Effects Steve James Brown Animation
Visual Effects Leslie Fulton Animation
Visual Effects Adam Marisett Animation
Camera Lee Bramwell Camera Supervisor
Visual Effects Hamish Schumacher Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Shervin Shoghian Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Stephen Pepper Compositing Supervisor
Crew Artin Aryaei Compositor
Crew Geeta Basantani Compositor
Crew Daniel Bryant Compositor
Crew Marco Checa Garcia Compositor
Crew Brian Fisher Compositor
Crew Geoff Hadfield Compositor
Crew Henry Jefferson Compositor
Crew Louis Kim Compositor
Crew Evelyne Leblond Compositor
Crew Veronica Marino Compositor
Crew Danielle Rubin Compositor
Crew Tom Truscott Compositor
Crew Freddy Chavez Olmos Compositor
Crew Jesus Lavin Compositor
Crew Loren Robinson Compositor
Crew Bernhard Kimbacher Compositor
Crew Paul Chapman Compositor
Crew Ian Fenton Compositor
Crew Daniel Gaudreau Compositor
Crew Todd Liddiard Compositor
Crew Colin Liggett Compositor
Crew Nikolai Michaleski Compositor
Crew Tomaso Tartarotti Compositor
Crew Adrian Van Der Park Compositor
Visual Effects Michael Blackbourn CG Artist
Visual Effects James G. Hebb CG Artist
Visual Effects Dan Prentice CG Artist
Visual Effects Marc Roth CG Artist
Visual Effects Simon van de Lagemaat CG Artist
Crew Mike Perry CG Supervisor
Crew Tim Belsher CG Supervisor
Art Ravi Bansal Concept Artist
Visual Effects Ravi Bansal Matte Painter
Visual Effects Vincent Yan Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Mara Bryan Digital Effects Producer
Editing Joerg W. Bungert Digital Colorist
Camera Nadezna Pieters Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Stephen Roucher Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Dan Ashton Digital Imaging Technician
Crew Eileen Moran Executive Visual Effects Producer
Directing Ben Burden Smith First Assistant Director
Visual Effects Jean-Luc Azzis Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Lyse Beck Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Steve Cronin Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Simon Jung Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Michael Lanzensberger Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Steve McGillen Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Helen Paul Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Charles Tait Compositing Lead
Visual Effects David Houghton-Williams Compositing Lead
Lighting Christopher Ahrens Lighting Artist
Lighting Hyemee Choi Lighting Artist
Lighting Paul Flanagan Lighting Artist
Lighting Stephen Murphy Lighting Artist
Lighting Viviana Palacios Lighting Artist
Lighting Ross Stansfield Lighting Artist
Lighting Richard Sur Lighting Artist
Lighting Bryan Litson Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Federico Bozzano Matte Painter
Production Juliette Davis Production Coordinator
Production Gayle Munro Production Manager
Production Kristie Breslin Production Manager
Production Jennifer Loughnan Production Manager
Production Helen Clare Production Manager
Crew Rene Toye Projection
Visual Effects Sandy Houston Roto Supervisor
Visual Effects Christian Liliedahl Senior Animator
Visual Effects R. Christopher White Shading
Visual Effects Nick Gabchenko Shading
Visual Effects Ren-Wei Yang Shading
Visual Effects Aaron Brown VFX Artist
Visual Effects Ian Buchko VFX Artist
Visual Effects Arlend Engar VFX Artist
Visual Effects Mike Rhone VFX Artist
Visual Effects Karl Sisson VFX Artist
Visual Effects Nik Slotiuk VFX Artist
Visual Effects Michael Goddard VFX Artist
Visual Effects Neil Safeer Ghaznavi VFX Artist
Visual Effects Stu McRae VFX Artist
Visual Effects Carl Ayala Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Daizo Inaoka Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Paul Glubb Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Danielle Kinsey Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Cabral Rock Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Suzanne MacLennan Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Mary Jane Bolton Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Nathaniel Holroyd Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Shawn Walsh Executive Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Marie-Cecile Dahan Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Gemma Thompson Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Matt Aitken Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Dan Kaufman Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Robert Habros Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Patti Gannon Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Peter Muyzers Digital Effects Supervisor

keyboard_arrow_up