Despicable Me

Despicable Me (2010)

Superbad. Superdad.

star 7.2/10
From 10,887 Ratings

Summary

Villainous Gru lives up to his reputation as a despicable, deplorable and downright unlikable guy when he hatches a plan to steal the moon from the sky. But he has a tough time staying on task after three orphans land in his care.

Despicable Me Trailer

Despicable Me Photos

  • Steve Carell

    as Gru (voice)
  • Jason Segel

    as Vector (voice)
  • Russell Brand

    as Dr. Nefario (voice)
  • Julie Andrews

    as Gru's Mother (voice)
  • Will Arnett

    as Mr. Perkins (voice)
  • Kristen Wiig

    as Miss Hattie (voice)
  • Miranda Cosgrove

    as Margo (voice)
  • Dana Gaier

    as Edith (voice)
  • Elsie Fisher

    as Agnes (voice)
  • Pierre Coffin

    as Tim the Minion / Bob the Minion / Mark the Minion / Phil the Minion / Stuart the Minion (voice)
  • Chris Renaud

    as Dave the Minion (voice)
  • Jemaine Clement

    as Jerry the Minion (voice)
  • Jack McBrayer

    as Carnival Barker / Tourist Dad (voice)
  • Danny McBride

    as Fred McDade (voice)
  • Mindy Kaling

    as Tourist mom (voice)
  • Rob Huebel

    as Anchorman (voice)
  • Ken Jeong

    as Talk Show Host (voice)
  • Ken Daurio

    as Egyptian Guard (voice)
  • Scott Menville

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Holly Dorff

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Al Rodrigo

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Wendy Hoffman

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • John Hans Tester

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • James Kyson

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Charles Bright

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Katie Leigh

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Ranjani Brow

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Edie Mirman

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Jackie Gonneau

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Jakob Roston

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Tony Lee

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Debi Mae West

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Mikaila Baumel

    as (voice) (uncredited)
Sound Hans Zimmer Music Score Producer
Sound Tom Johnson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Christopher Meledandri Producer
Production Mary Hidalgo Casting
Production Mary Hidalgo Casting Consultant
Visual Effects Carter Goodrich Character Designer
Production Robert Taylor Associate Producer
Sound Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Daniel Laurie ADR Supervisor
Editing Gregory Perler Editor
Writing Ken Daurio Screenplay
Writing Cinco Paul Screenplay
Sound Heitor Pereira Original Music Composer
Art Yarrow Cheney Production Design
Production Holly Dorff ADR Voice Casting
Production Janet Healy Producer
Sound Kevin Kaska Orchestrator
Editing Pam Ziegenhagen Editor
Sound Rick Giovinazzo Orchestrator
Sound Steve Bissinger Sound Effects Editor
Production Nina Rappaport Executive Producer
Visual Effects Fabrice Joubert Animation
Directing Pierre Coffin Director
Directing Chris Renaud Director
Production Sergio Pablos Executive Producer
Writing Sergio Pablos Story
Sound Pharrell Williams Original Music Composer
Sound Bruce Fowler Orchestrator
Sound Joey Newman Conductor
Art Eric Guillon Art Direction
Visual Effects Eric Guillon Character Designer
Visual Effects Sergio Casas Color Designer
Visual Effects Clément Griselain Color Designer
Art Paul Mager Set Designer
Art Loïc Rastout Set Designer
Visual Effects Jean Hemez Lead Animator
Editing Patrick Voetberg Associate Editor
Production John Cohen Producer
Visual Effects Carlos Felipe León Ortiz Color Designer
Writing Callan Brunker Storyboard
Sound Chris Westlake Original Music Composer
Camera Nicole Rivelli Still Photographer
Writing Stephan Franck Storyboard
Crew Christine Lagarde Thanks
Directing Dave Rosenbaum Script Supervisor
Production Dave Rosenbaum Executive In Charge Of Production
Visual Effects Olivier Delabarre Color Designer
Crew Rodolphe Chabrier Thanks
Sound Sean England Foley
Sound Sandy Buchanan Sound Recordist
Sound Slamm Andrews Music Editor
Sound Jeremy Bowker Sound Effects Editor
Sound David C. Hughes Sound Effects Editor
Sound Christopher Scarabosio Sound Designer
Sound Christopher Scarabosio Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Christopher Scarabosio Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound E. Larry Oatfield Foley Editor
Sound Vicki Hiatt Supervising Music Editor
Directing Mary Bills Script Supervisor
Crew Leff Lefferts Sound Design Assistant
Crew Jeannine Berger Post Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Yannick Honore Animation
Lighting Vivian David Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Loïc Miermont Animation
Sound Walt Fowler Orchestrator
Visual Effects Mitja Rabar Animation
Visual Effects Lucien Fostier Digital Compositors
Sound Satnam Ramgotra Musician
Visual Effects Moïse Essame Animation
Crew Pierre Leduc Supervising Animator
Visual Effects Patrick Delage Lead Animator
Editing Alex Dowding Editorial Manager
Crew Julien Soret Supervising Animator
Sound Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor
Editing Claire Dodgson Additional Editing
Editing Steven Liu Additional Editing
Crew Tony Gonzalez Choreographer
Lighting Gourdal Sebastien Lighting Artist
Editing Terry Claborn Color Timer
Visual Effects Emmanuelle Carlier Visual Effects Producer
Sound Gavin Greenaway Music Director
Sound Tim Davies Conductor
Visual Effects Matthieu Chatelier Digital Compositors
Crew Bruno Chauffard CG Supervisor
Editing Tyler Werrin Editorial Production Assistant
Sound Carl Rydlund Orchestrator
Editing Karen Hathaway Assistant Editor
Crew Bart Boirot Supervising Animator
Visual Effects Bart Boirot Lead Animator
Production Jean-Luc Florinda Production Manager
Visual Effects Rudyard Cretenet Digital Compositors
Sound Carlos Sotolongo ADR & Dubbing
Crew Miguel Ángel Poveda Post Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Olivier Lukaszczyk Digital Compositors
Sound Michael Jesmer Sound Recordist
Production Segolene Amice Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Robin Joseph Visual Development
Lighting Justine Codron Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Michael Crouzat Key Animation
Sound Roy Latham ADR & Dubbing
Sound Franklin Jones III ADR Editor
Visual Effects Lionel Gallat Animation Director
Visual Effects Anais Perlot Animation Manager
Visual Effects Laurent de la Chapelle Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Jean-François Macé Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Daniel Callaby Animation
Visual Effects Lang-Willar Chloe Animation
Visual Effects Céline Chotard Animation
Visual Effects Mathilde Fabry Animation
Visual Effects Audrey Fobis Animation
Visual Effects Vincent Garcia Animation
Visual Effects Guillaume Herent Animation
Visual Effects Silke Jager Animation
Visual Effects Francois Laurent Animation
Visual Effects Mathieu Gérard Animation
Visual Effects Renaud Mégange Animation
Visual Effects Elena Ortego Animation
Visual Effects Julen Santiago Animation
Visual Effects Jean-François Barthélémy Animation
Visual Effects Clementine Tronel Animation
Visual Effects Karin Kempf Animation
Art Katie Ballentine Art Department Coordinator
Editing Gilad Carmel Assistant Editor
Editing Michael Rostker Assistant Editor
Production Solenn Colas Assistant Production Manager
Production Karine Friang Assistant Production Manager
Production Joy Poirel Assistant Production Manager
Visual Effects Jerome Auliac Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Florian Bestel Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Jean-Nicolas Costa Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Clement Darbois Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Antoine Douadi Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Christophe Duflaut Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Delphine Garrelis Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Philippe Huberdeau Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Jola Kudela Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Khaled Labidi Digital Compositors
Visual Effects François Le Bastard Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Thomas Lefebvre Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Jeanne Loyer Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Gaston Marcotti Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Maya Pelle Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Alexis Peraste Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Simon Rafin Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Dane Rapaport Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Marine Samyn Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Niranjan Siva Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Jeremy Séguin Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Gerome Viavant Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Anthony Voisin Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Stephan Guerin Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Stephanie Saillard Digital Compositors
Editing Jason Hanel Digital Intermediate
Editing Josh Morgan Editorial Coordinator
Editing Ed Fuller First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Stephane Mangin Lead Animator
Lighting Alexandre Bermond Lighting Artist
Lighting Saïdou Bernabé Lighting Artist
Lighting Vincent Blanqué Lighting Artist
Lighting Cédric Burkarth Lighting Artist
Lighting Blandine Chanteur Lighting Artist
Lighting Pierre Gobilliard Lighting Artist
Lighting Pierre Lopes Lighting Artist
Lighting Olivier Martiny Lighting Artist
Lighting Le Meur Mathieu Lighting Artist
Lighting Matthieu Molina Lighting Artist
Lighting Hugues Ssosse Lighting Artist
Lighting Ephraïm Drouet Lighting Artist
Lighting Benoit Fournol Lighting Artist
Sound Scott Hosfeld Musician
Sound Peter Buccellato ADR & Dubbing
Production Julien Sabourdin Production Accountant
Production Frédéric Greene Production Accountant
Production Christelle Balcon Production Manager
Production Christina DeSilva Production Manager
Production Wassila Lmouaci Production Manager
Production Jill Ragaway Production Manager
Lighting Guillaume Boudeville Rigging Supervisor
Crew Fabian Marascuillo Score Engineer
Sound Oren Hadar Scoring Mixer
Art Vincent Massy Set Designer
Crew Eric Placoly Software Engineer
Crew Christophe Asselin Thanks
Crew Pierre Avon Supervising Animator
Crew Nicolas Bauduin Supervising Animator
Crew Elisabeth Patte Supervising Animator
Visual Effects Charles Chorein Visual Effects
Visual Effects Vincent Houze Visual Effects
Visual Effects Elodie Labbe VFX Artist
Visual Effects Mathieu Malard VFX Artist
Visual Effects Marie-Claire Bazart VFX Supervisor

keyboard_arrow_up