Despicable Me 3

Despicable Me 3 (2017)

Oh brother.

star 6.3/10
From 4,337 Ratings

Summary

Gru and his wife Lucy must stop former '80s child star Balthazar Bratt from achieving world domination.

Despicable Me 3 Trailer

Despicable Me 3 Photos

  • Steve Carell

    as Gru / Dru (voice)
  • Kristen Wiig

    as Lucy Wilde (voice)
  • Trey Parker

    as Balthazar Bratt (voice)
  • Miranda Cosgrove

    as Margo (voice)
  • Dana Gaier

    as Edith (voice)
  • Nev Scharrel

    as Agnes (voice)
  • Steve Coogan

    as Fritz / Silas Ramsbottom (voice)
  • Julie Andrews

    as Gru's Mom (voice)
  • Jenny Slate

    as Valerie Da Vinci (voice)
  • Pierre Coffin

    as Minions / Museum Director / Additional Voice (voice)
  • Chris Renaud

    as Additional Minions (voice)
  • Andy Nyman

    as Clive the Robot (voice)
  • Michael Beattie

    as The Scar Faced Man / TMZ Announcer (voice)
  • Tara Strong

    as Additional Voice (voice)
  • Adrian Ciscato

    as Niko (voice)
  • Brian T. Delaney

    as Commercial Announcer / Military Officer / Additional Voice (voice)
  • Ken Daurio

    as Celebrity (voice)
  • Lori Alan

    as Additional Voice (voice)
  • Carlos Alazraqui

    as Additional Voice (voice)
  • Kyle Balda

    as Additional Voice (voice)
  • Teresa Ganzel

    as Additional Voice (voice)
  • Bob Bergen

    as Additional Voice (voice)
  • Jess Harnell

    as Additional Voice (voice)
  • Gregg Berger

    as Additional Voice (voice)
  • John Kassir

    as Additional Voice (voice)
  • Mona Marshall

    as Additional Voice (voice)
  • John Cygan

    as Additional Voice (voice)
  • Laraine Newman

    as Additional Voice (voice)
  • Jan Rabson

    as Additional Voice (voice)
  • Bill Farmer

    as Additional Voice (voice)
  • Mindy Sterling

    as Additional Voice (voice)
  • Danny Mann

    as Additional Voice (voice)
  • Jim Ward

    as Additional Voice (voice)
  • Matthew Wood

    as Additional Voice (voice) (uncredited)
  • Katia Saponenko

    as Niko's Mother (voice)
  • Jude Alpers

    as Commercial Kid (voice)
  • Cory Walls

    as Vincenzo (voice)
  • Sophie M. Siadatpour

    as Little Girl (voice)
  • Stephanie De Meautis

    as Additional Voice (voice)
  • Bruno Dequier

    as Additional Voice (voice)
  • Martavious Gayles

    as Additional Voices (voice)
Production Christopher Meledandri Producer
Visual Effects Carter Goodrich Character Designer
Directing Kyle Balda Director
Production Robert Taylor Associate Producer
Sound Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Randy Thom Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Writing Ken Daurio Writer
Writing Cinco Paul Writer
Sound Nick Glennie-Smith Conductor
Sound Heitor Pereira Original Music Composer
Sound Heitor Pereira Musician
Production Janet Healy Producer
Production Mickie McGowan ADR Voice Casting
Sound Shelley Roden Foley
Directing Pierre Coffin Director
Production Chris Renaud Executive Producer
Crew Chihiro Kameyama Thanks
Production Brett Hoffman Associate Producer
Sound Pharrell Williams Original Music Composer
Sound Pharrell Williams Songs
Visual Effects Brett Nystul Visual Development
Directing Eric Guillon Co-Director
Art Olivier Adam Art Direction
Visual Effects Gregory Georges Color Designer
Sound Bruce White Musician
Sound John Roesch Foley
Sound Greg Hayes Scoring Mixer
Visual Effects Bruno Dequier Animation Director
Sound Zach Martin Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Greg Crawford ADR & Dubbing
Sound Eric Bradley Musician
Sound Bart Samolis Musician
Sound Brandon Proctor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Slamm Andrews Music Editor
Sound Tim Nielsen Sound Designer
Sound Tim Nielsen Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Tim Nielsen Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Editing Amy Pawlowski Digital Intermediate
Sound Mac Smith Sound Effects Editor
Crew Jeannine Berger Post Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Guillaume Fesquet Visual Development
Visual Effects Fabrice Senia Animation
Lighting Cedric Launay Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Albert Barba Cunill Animation
Visual Effects Florent de La Taille Lead Animator
Costume & Make-Up Florence Putzola Set Dressing Supervisor
Lighting Catherine Catie Lee Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Julien Soret Animation Director
Editing Claire Dodgson Editor
Sound Michael Miller ADR & Dubbing
Visual Effects Pierre-Baptiste Marty Animation
Sound Andre Zweers Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Eric Carme VFX Artist
Sound David Arch Musician
Crew Bruno Chauffard CG Supervisor
Sound Wouter van Herwerden ADR & Dubbing
Sound Mark Berrow Musician
Visual Effects John R.A. Benson Stereoscopic Coordinator
Visual Effects Craig Peck Animation
Visual Effects Guillem Ramisa de Soto Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Patrick Muylkens Color Designer
Visual Effects Rudyard Cretenet Digital Compositors
Sound Jonathan Beard Orchestrator
Visual Effects Jill Ambrosino Visual Effects
Sound Henri Wilkinson Orchestrator
Art Thomas Reteuna Set Designer
Sound Rachel Bolt Musician
Production Diane Howard Publicist
Sound Nicholas Bucknall Musician
Sound Geoff Vaughan Foley
Production Loni J. Albertson Production Supervisor
Editing Gilad Carmel Associate Editor
Visual Effects Pierre Lopes Visual Effects
Lighting Guillaume Boudeville Rigging Supervisor
Crew Pierre Avon Supervising Animator
Visual Effects Nicolas Bauduin Character Designer
Crew Mélissa Faucher Software Engineer
Visual Effects Axelle De Cooman Visual Effects
Lighting Nicolas Brack Lighting Supervisor
Crew Hichem Arfaoui Supervising Animator
Crew Cécile Brossette Supervising Animator
Visual Effects Damien Duprat Animation
Visual Effects Adeline Grange Animation
Visual Effects Vincent Lemaire Animation
Crew Ludovic Savonnière Supervising Animator
Visual Effects Ludovic Savonnière Lead Animator
Crew Greg Loskorn Score Engineer
Sound Jonathan Williams Musician
Visual Effects Marc Lamorille VFX Artist
Editing Romana Cicova First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Adrian Villarino Animation
Sound Richard Gould Foley Editor
Sound Helen Z. Altenbach Musician
Crew Patrick Bloche Thanks
Crew Frédérique Bredin Thanks
Crew Constance Buccafurri Thanks
Crew Thierry de Segonzac Thanks
Crew Françoise Pams Thanks
Crew Stéphane Lebars Thanks
Visual Effects Alexandre Melquiond Animation
Visual Effects Andrea Giro Animation
Visual Effects Barbara Dossi Animation
Visual Effects David Carrière Animation
Visual Effects Diego S. Mezquiriz Animation
Visual Effects Eddy Okba Animation
Visual Effects Eike Hoppmann Animation
Visual Effects Jean Duval Animation
Visual Effects Lucas Veber Animation
Visual Effects Luke Burnet Animation
Visual Effects Martin Campos Amoros Animation
Visual Effects Mourad Simoussa Animation
Visual Effects Nicolas Ménard Animation
Visual Effects Olivier Montero Animation
Visual Effects Sophie Zourane Animation
Production Gaëlle Santamarta Assistant Production Manager
Editing Zurine Ainz Associate Editor
Crew Frank Baradat CG Supervisor
Crew Alexandre Marlier Compositors
Visual Effects Baptiste Chauveau Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Brian Padilla Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Maxime Poron Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Pablo Gotor Digital Compositors
Editing Lisa Shaw Phillips First Assistant Editor
Editing Scott A. Jacobs First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Jack Vandenbroele Lead Animator
Lighting Mathieu Krysztoforski Lighting Artist
Lighting Sylvain Potel Master Lighting Artist
Sound Edward Trybek Orchestrator
Production Demetrios Tzamaras Production Coordinator
Production François de Chateleux Production Coordinator
Sound Noah Scot Snyder Scoring Mixer
Directing Kelly Lake Script Supervisor
Art Edwin Rhemrev Set Designer
Sound Danny Ferraro Sound Recordist
Crew Simon Popot Special Effects
Visual Effects Mika Margolles VFX Artist
Visual Effects Pablo Penchansky VFX Artist
Visual Effects Rodrigue El Hajj VFX Artist
Visual Effects Sergio Juan Gomez VFX Artist
Visual Effects Tom O'Bready VFX Artist
Visual Effects Ben Fournet Visual Effects
Visual Effects Francois Boussard Visual Effects
Visual Effects François-Xavier Lepeintre Visual Effects
Visual Effects Timo Berg Animation

keyboard_arrow_up