Despicable Me 2

Despicable Me 2 (2013)

Back 2 Work

star 6.9
From 8,727 Ratings
7.3 62 75%

Summary

Gru is recruited by the Anti-Villain League to help deal with a powerful new super criminal.

Despicable Me 2 Trailer

Watch Despicable Me 2 Online

You can now watch Despicable Me 2 online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Despicable Me 2 Photos

    Sound Tom Johnson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Production Christopher Meledandri Producer
    Visual Effects Carter Goodrich Character Designer
    Sound E.J. Holowicki Sound Effects Editor
    Production Robert Taylor Associate Producer
    Sound Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor
    Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
    Production Carla Hool Casting
    Editing Gregory Perler Editor
    Writing Ken Daurio Screenplay
    Writing Cinco Paul Screenplay
    Sound Nick Glennie-Smith Conductor
    Sound Heitor Pereira Original Music Composer
    Art Yarrow Cheney Production Design
    Production Janet Healy Producer
    Visual Effects Fabrice Joubert Animation
    Directing Pierre Coffin Director
    Directing Chris Renaud Director
    Crew Chihiro Kameyama Thanks
    Sound Gary Rizzo Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Production David Rosenbaum Production Manager
    Directing Brett Hoffman Script Supervisor
    Sound Pharrell Williams Songs
    Visual Effects Colin Stimpson Color Designer
    Art Eric Guillon Art Direction
    Art Olivier Adam Set Designer
    Visual Effects Sergio Casas Color Designer
    Art Christoph Charriton Set Designer
    Visual Effects Gregory Georges Color Designer
    Visual Effects Clément Griselain Color Designer
    Art Paul Mager Set Designer
    Writing Wilbert Plijnaar Storyboard
    Art Loïc Rastout Set Designer
    Crew Philippe Tilikete Prop Maker
    Sound Roni Pillischer ADR & Dubbing
    Crew Paul Tirone Sound Recordist
    Crew Cédric Chapeleau Technical Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jonathan del Val Animation
    Crew Jean Hemez Supervising Animator
    Writing Matthew Nealon Storyboard
    Editing Dave Cory First Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Bruno Dequier Animation Director
    Sound Bjorn Ole Schroeder ADR Supervisor
    Sound Sean England Foley
    Sound Slamm Andrews Music Editor
    Editing Andrew Walton First Assistant Editor
    Sound Christopher Scarabosio Sound Designer
    Sound Christopher Scarabosio Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Mac Smith Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Jeannine Berger Post Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Mael Gourmelen Animation
    Sound Erik Foreman Foley Editor
    Crew Julie Adams Dialect Coach
    Visual Effects Pierre Leduc Animation Director
    Crew Nicolas Valade Sets & Props Artist
    Visual Effects Laurent Rossi Animation
    Lighting Catherine Catie Lee Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Patrick Delage Animation
    Lighting Yannick Lecoffre Lighting Artist
    Crew Julien Soret Supervising Animator
    Editing Claire Dodgson Editor
    Sound Christopher Barnett Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Jonathan Borland Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Kevin Globerman Sound Recordist
    Sound Frank Rinella Foley Editor
    Sound Ronni Brown Foley
    Crew Alan Meyerson Score Engineer
    Crew Bruno Chauffard CG Supervisor
    Editing Tyler Werrin Editorial Coordinator
    Crew Boris Jacq CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Benoit Bargeton Animation
    Sound Ladd McIntosh Orchestrator
    Visual Effects Alexandre Ronco Animation
    Production Jean-Luc Florinda Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Laurent de la Chapelle Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Daniel Callaby Animation
    Visual Effects Audrey Fobis Animation
    Visual Effects Silke Jager Animation
    Editing Gilad Carmel Associate Editor
    Lighting Anthony Voisin Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Jason Hanel Color Designer
    Lighting Vincent Blanqué Lighting Artist
    Lighting Cédric Burkarth Lighting Artist
    Lighting Ephraïm Drouet Lighting Artist
    Lighting Benoit Fournol Lighting Artist
    Crew Pierre Avon Supervising Animator
    Crew Nicolas Bauduin Supervising Animator
    Lighting Elodie Labbe Lighting Artist
    Crew François-Xavier Bologna Supervising Animator
    Crew Emmanuel Vergne Supervising Animator
    Crew Etienne Pêcheux Supervising Technical Director
    Crew Eric Garandeau Thanks
    Crew Daniel Pool-Kolb Thanks
    Crew Agnès Reault Thanks
    Crew Igor Primault Thanks
    Sound Kevin Bolen Sound Recordist
    Crew Julien Frantz Software Engineer
    Crew Marc Girou Software Engineer
    Crew Thierry Lauthelier Software Engineer
    Crew Frédéric Cros Software Engineer
    Crew Ludovic Lefève-Gourmelon Software Engineer
    Crew Benoit Lepage Software Engineer
    Crew Geoff Levner Software Engineer
    Crew Baptiste Sansierra Software Engineer
    Crew Alexandre Verlhac Software Engineer
    Crew Mélissa Faucher Software Engineer
    Crew Sébastien Masino Software Engineer
    Crew Thomas Métais Software Engineer
    Crew Alexandra Skinazi Sets & Props Supervisor
    Crew Thibault Collonges Sets & Props Artist
    Crew Hortense Goyard Sets & Props Artist
    Crew Elodie Hickson Sets & Props Artist
    Crew Gilles Roman Sets & Props Artist
    Crew Angela Smaldone Sets & Props Artist
    Crew Aurélien Hulot Sets & Props Artist
    Crew Cyril Thauvain Sets & Props Artist
    Crew Franck Clarenc Sets & Props Artist
    Crew Grégoire Foret Sets & Props Artist
    Crew Jérémie Mamo Sets & Props Artist
    Crew Ludovic Ramière Sets & Props Artist
    Art Laura Giardini Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Axelle De Cooman Set Dressing Supervisor
    Lighting Nicolas Brack Lighting Supervisor
    Lighting Charles Seignolle Lighting Coordinator
    Lighting Démian Boude Lighting Artist
    Lighting Florent Cadel Lighting Artist
    Lighting Jérôme Cordier Lighting Artist
    Lighting Thomas Dairain Lighting Artist
    Lighting Bertrand De Becque Lighting Artist
    Lighting John Hreich Lighting Artist
    Lighting Romain Silva Macedo Lighting Artist
    Lighting Mickael Mandonnet Lighting Artist
    Lighting Jean-Pierrick Muggianu Lighting Artist
    Lighting Victor Pajot Lighting Artist
    Lighting Olivier Prigent Lighting Artist
    Lighting Julien Rocchi Lighting Artist
    Lighting Arnaud Servouze Lighting Artist
    Lighting Arnaud Tisseyre Lighting Artist
    Lighting Christophe Brejon Lighting Artist
    Lighting Loïc Salmon Lighting Artist
    Lighting Lionel Cuendet Master Lighting Artist
    Lighting Sophie Guillois Master Lighting Artist
    Lighting Thierry Noblet Master Lighting Artist
    Lighting Max Tourret Master Lighting Artist
    Lighting Damien Viatte Master Lighting Artist
    Lighting Selim Draïa Master Lighting Artist
    Production George Hiro Herrmann Finance
    Production Julie Virgile Finance
    Editing Céline Le Barbenchon Editorial Coordinator
    Visual Effects Julien Badoil Color Designer
    Visual Effects Thomas Laffin Animation Department Coordinator
    Visual Effects Benjamin Tussiot Animation
    Visual Effects Steve Alves Animation
    Visual Effects Hichem Arfaoui Animation
    Visual Effects Salem Arfaoui Animation
    Visual Effects Arnaud Berthier Animation
    Visual Effects Cécile Brossette Animation
    Visual Effects Antoine Collet Animation
    Visual Effects Simon Cuisinier Animation
    Visual Effects Luc Degardin Animation
    Visual Effects Christophe Delisle Animation
    Visual Effects Axel Digoix Animation
    Visual Effects Pierre-François Duhamel Animation
    Visual Effects Damien Duprat Animation
    Visual Effects Gabriel Gelade Animation
    Visual Effects Nicolas Gibut Animation
    Visual Effects Jean-Charles Gonin Animation
    Visual Effects Adeline Grange Animation
    Visual Effects Benoit Guillaumot Animation
    Visual Effects Basile Heiderscheid Animation
    Visual Effects Sebastien Kunert Animation
    Visual Effects Vincent Le Ster Animation
    Visual Effects Vincent Lemaire Animation
    Visual Effects Alexandre Xiaoguang Li Animation
    Visual Effects Adrien Soyty Liv Animation
    Visual Effects Gaël Matchabelli Animation
    Visual Effects Gwénolé Oulc'hen Animation
    Visual Effects Yohan Pelladeaud Animation
    Visual Effects Yung Pham Animation
    Visual Effects Boris Plateau Animation
    Visual Effects Patrick Pujalte Animation
    Visual Effects Claude Ricros Animation
    Visual Effects Ludovic Roz Animation
    Visual Effects Gaël Sabourin Animation
    Visual Effects Corentin Sacré Animation
    Visual Effects Ludovic Savonnière Animation
    Visual Effects Damien Zeelen Animation
    Visual Effects Guillame Dhont Animation
    Visual Effects Guillaume Hérent Animation
    Visual Effects Mathieu Ménard Animation
    Visual Effects Vincent Devay Animation
    Visual Effects Céline Roz-Locatelli Animation Supervisor

    keyboard_arrow_up