Dr. Emma Collins and her team are spending their third summer on the island of Little Happy studying the effect of climate change on the great white sharks who come to the nearby nursery every year to give birth. Along with the last two inhabitants of this former fishing village, their peaceful life is disrupted when a "scientific" team led by her ex-boyfriend and marine biologist Richard show up looking for three bull sharks who we soon learn aren't just any bull sharks.
Editing | Eric Strand | Editor |
Sound | Mark Kilian | Original Music Composer |
Production | Hunt Lowry | Producer |
Production | David Wicht | Co-Producer |
Production | Harriet Greenspan | Casting |
Writing | Duncan Kennedy | Characters |
Writing | Donna Powers | Characters |
Directing | John Pogue | Director |
Writing | Dirk Blackman | Writer |
Camera | Michael Swan | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Ruy Filipe | Costume Designer |
Production | Theuns De Wet | Co-Producer |
Crew | Lance Peters | Armorer |
Sound | Ryan Maguire | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Nick Roberts | ADR Mixer |
Production | Tom Keniston | Executive Producer |
Sound | Tom Boykin | Sound Designer |
Sound | Sean Higgins | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Sean Higgins | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Guy Hodgen | Camera Operator |
Camera | Jason Martin | Underwater Camera |
Sound | Kyle Lane | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Kyle Lane | ADR Mixer |
Art | Christo Strydom | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Dan Snow | Sound Supervisor |
Editing | Kris Cole | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Max Poolman | Special Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Sven Vosloo | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Production | Ko Iwagami | Casting Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Lian van Wyk | Makeup & Hair |
Art | Franz Lewis | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Kyle Prowse | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacey Dunn | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Stephanie Traut | Visual Effects Editor |
Lighting | Lesley Manuel | Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Darrin Hofmeyr | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Danie van Rensburg | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Niqui da Silva | Makeup Designer |
Camera | Danie du Toit | Camera Operator |
Camera | George Amos | Camera Operator |
Crew | Jason Martin | Marine Coordinator |
Lighting | Patrick Vrieslaar | Electrician |
Crew | Jimmy Fraser | Marine Coordinator |
Camera | Pholosi Khumalo | Camera Loader |
Camera | Caitlin Rollino | Focus Puller |
Visual Effects | Christopher Bekker | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Tyla Koen | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Mathapo Tlou | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Carelize Jacobs | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Marc Bloch | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Misha du Toit | Costume Assistant |
Directing | Ashley Aldworth | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Helene Turvey | Unit Publicist |
Costume & Make-Up | Hazel Adams | Seamstress |
Directing | Bianca Vandewalle | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Apiwe Diko | Best Boy Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Michaela Young | Makeup Supervisor |
Camera | Francois Archer | Focus Puller |
Lighting | Sive Tunywa | Electrician |
Crew | Andre Jaques | Marine Coordinator |
Production | Muffett Brinkman | Casting Associate |
Editing | Derek Herr | Online Editor |
Writing | Wayne Powers | Characters |
Production | Patty Reed | Producer |
Directing | Tony McLeod | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Art | Renate Schulz | Art Direction |
Art | Ulf Suhrmuller | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Joeke Bonthuys | Makeup Artist |
Art | Daelan Wright | Props |
Crew | Filip Ciprian Florian | Fight Choreographer |
Camera | Leon Lotz | Camera Loader |
Lighting | Patrick Zakuza | Electrician |
Production | Annelie Powell | Casting Director |
Production | Janes Meyer | Production Manager |
Production | Philane Ndaba | Production Manager |
Art | Louis Du Preez | Graphic Designer |
Art | Devan Feyt | Graphic Designer |
Camera | Stefan Van Zyl | Drone Pilot |
Art | Morne Van Staden | Construction Manager |
Art | Vicky Sawkins | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Chinita Olivier | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Chanel Fivaz | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Emelia Gaisie | Costume Assistant |
Lighting | Jaco Van Niekerk | Key Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessica Nixon | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Chriselda Odiar | Makeup & Hair |
Production | Riaan Cordier | Production Accountant |