Death Wish

Death Wish (2018)

How Far Would You Go To Protect Your Family?

star 6.1
From 1,961 Ratings
6.3 31 18%

Summary

A mild-mannered father is transformed into a killing machine after his family is torn apart by a violent act.

Death Wish Trailer

Watch Death Wish Online

You can now watch Death Wish online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Death Wish Photos

    Writing Wendell Mayes Screenplay
    Editing Mark Goldblatt Editor
    Production Mary Vernieu Casting
    Production Roger Birnbaum Producer
    Visual Effects Louis Craig Special Effects Supervisor
    Camera Paul Hughen Second Unit Director of Photography
    Editing Curtis Lindersmith Digital Intermediate Editor
    Production Sylvester Stallone Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Christophe Giraud Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Christophe Giraud Key Makeup Artist
    Production Stephen J. Eads Associate Producer
    Camera Rogier Stoffers Director of Photography
    Directing Eli Roth Director
    Lighting Gilles Fortier Rigging Gaffer
    Costume & Make-Up Mary Jane Fort Costume Design
    Writing Joe Carnahan Screenplay
    Directing E. J. Foerster Second Unit Director
    Lighting Mike Moyer Gaffer
    Writing Brian Garfield Novel
    Art Timothy W. Tiedje Property Master
    Sound Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer
    Production Irene Litinsky Supervising Producer
    Crew Jean Frenette Stunt Coordinator
    Production Marie-Elaine Bailly Production Coordinator
    Camera Christopher Glasgow Camera Operator
    Camera Christopher Glasgow Steadicam Operator
    Visual Effects Luc Julien Compositing Supervisor
    Sound David Obermeyer Sound Mixer
    Production Mark Sussman ADR Voice Casting
    Sound Ludwig Göransson Original Music Composer
    Art Paul Kirby Production Design
    Costume & Make-Up Ghislaine Sant Assistant Hairdresser
    Visual Effects Jean-Francois Morissette CG Artist
    Camera Isabelle Lecompte Camera Operator
    Production Robert Birnbaum Producer
    Lighting Chris McAlister Lighting Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Michelle Côté Hair Department Head
    Sound Vince Nicastro Foley Artist
    Art Sean Richard Budde Swing
    Sound Steve Pederson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Art Vincent Gingras-Liberali Set Designer
    Art Ann Smart Set Decoration
    Art Claire Alary Property Master
    Camera Takashi Seida Still Photographer
    Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Colleen Quinton Makeup Designer
    Lighting Marco Venditto Gaffer
    Sound David Esparza Sound Designer
    Sound David Esparza Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Mandell Winter Supervising Sound Editor
    Camera Dane Bjerno Aerial Camera Technician
    Camera Alfonso Maiorana Camera Operator
    Crew Puelo Deir Unit Publicist
    Sound Melissa Kennelly Foley Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Gerald Quist Makeup Artist
    Editing Robert E. Phillips Digital Intermediate Producer
    Sound Aziz Acar Dialogue Editor
    Sound Howard London ADR Mixer
    Crew Andrew Christopoulos Special Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Hope Slepak Costume Supervisor
    Crew Jean-Simon DesRochers Video Assist Operator
    Directing Lorette Leblanc Script Supervisor
    Directing Nathalie Paquette Script Supervisor
    Production Patty Connolly ADR Voice Casting
    Costume & Make-Up André Duval Assistant Hairdresser
    Visual Effects Joseph Grossberg Visual Effects Compositor
    Sound Giancarlo Petroni Dialogue Editor
    Production Carrie Holt de Lama Unit Production Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Caitlin Murphy Miles Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Caitlin Murphy Miles Key Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Bruce A. Strong Special Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Laura Darner Key Costumer
    Directing Marvin Williams Second Unit First Assistant Director
    Directing Mark Cotone First Assistant Director
    Production Heather Sharpe Production Coordinator
    Sound Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer
    Editing Ntana Key Digital Colorist
    Sound Kelsey Zeigler Utility Sound
    Visual Effects Darwin Go Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Patrice Jacques Propmaker
    Directing Stéphane Byl Second Unit First Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Sara Bourque Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Wendy Gipp Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects John P. Nugent Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Martin Pelletier Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Yannick Champagne Digital Imaging Technician
    Production Marisol Roncali Casting
    Art Vincent Brabant On Set Props
    Camera Geoffroy Beauchemin Camera Operator
    Camera Patrick Beaulac Focus Puller
    Camera John Waterman Digital Imaging Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Catherine Brunelle Assistant Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Sabrina Trudel Assistant Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Céline Zapater VFX Editor
    Writing Richard Bennet Storyboard
    Production Eva Quintero Production Secretary
    Art Veronique Meunier Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Rocco Stallone Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Justine Losoya Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Justine Losoya Key Makeup Artist
    Sound Louis Marion Sound Mixer
    Camera Kathryn Moss First Assistant "C" Camera
    Sound Jason Oliver ADR Mixer
    Camera Joost Clerinx Grip
    Lighting Shaun Nagorny Rigging Grip
    Camera Roch Boucher Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Lighting Jonathan Barbeau Electrician
    Camera Dustan Lewis McBain Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Tammy-Lou Pate Assistant Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Chanelle Ouellette Makeup Artist
    Crew Denis Lavigne Special Effects Coordinator
    Production Maria C. Roxas Production Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Valerie Bordeleau Ager/Dyer
    Directing Christopher T. Sadler Second Assistant Director
    Camera Anthony Schrader Dolly Grip
    Camera Patrick Lima Dolly Grip
    Visual Effects Philippe Pelletier Digital Compositor
    Art Benoit Robitaille Set Dresser
    Art Georges Samuel Set Dresser
    Sound Eryne Prine First Assistant Sound Editor
    Art Eric Gosselin Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Caroline Aquin Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Vague Vartanian Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Etienne Poulin St-Laurent Matchmove Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Jamie Westfall Costumer
    Crew Brent Radford Armorer
    Costume & Make-Up Catherine Gélinas Key Costumer
    Art Radia Slaimi Set Designer
    Sound Cedric Charron Boom Operator
    Crew Michael Franck Pilot
    Camera Addae Shelby Key Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Jean Scarabin Assistant Hairdresser
    Costume & Make-Up Colette Martel Assistant Hairdresser
    Sound Aaron Hasson ADR Mixer
    Crew Charles E Tiedje Armorer
    Costume & Make-Up Camiel McLean Assistant Makeup Artist
    Directing Fanny Hudon Second Assistant Director
    Lighting Michael Anderson Lighting Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Jennea Dorsey-Gordley Key Hair Stylist
    Art Louis Frederic Denomme Set Dresser
    Art Jerome Zurfluh Set Dresser
    Sound Adam Mohundro Boom Operator
    Visual Effects Vincent Burt 2D Artist
    Visual Effects Craig Crawford 2D Supervisor
    Visual Effects Valérie Clément Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Michael Monar Russian Arm Operator
    Production Raylin Sabo Casting Associate
    Production Sanaa Sayyed Casting Associate
    Costume & Make-Up Katina Kordonouris Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Rosi Gabl Costume Illustrator
    Costume & Make-Up Michelle Ramos Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Miranda Traczyk Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Caryn Vanko Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Kathy Bennett Tailor
    Editing Brit DeLillo First Assistant Editor
    Directing Kitty Hopper Script Supervisor
    Sound Nick Ray Harris Utility Sound
    Visual Effects Jeremy Beadell Visual Effects Production Manager
    Editing Mitch Paulson Digital Colorist
    Visual Effects Mostafa Badran CG Artist
    Art Richard Bennett Storyboard Artist
    Camera Timothy Jipping Best Boy Grip
    Camera John Rex Woodward First Assistant Camera
    Camera John Rex Woodward First Assistant "A" Camera
    Visual Effects Christophe Robert CG Artist
    Art Jason Negron Assistant Property Master
    Camera Kyle Kirby Grip
    Lighting Tom Burnett Best Boy Electric
    Production Guy Aumond Production Accountant
    Camera Amandine Schelle Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Editing Scott R. Dixon Dailies Technician
    Visual Effects Evander Major Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Travis Pinsonnault Digital Compositor
    Camera Nic René Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Dave June First Assistant "B" Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Xiao Yun Hu Assistant Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Simon Lehembre Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Jeff Panek Matte Painter
    Costume & Make-Up Lily Sassone Wardrobe Assistant
    Camera David Dinel Key Grip
    Art Véronique Arcouette Assistant Property Master
    Camera Carla Clarke First Assistant "A" Camera
    Production Bridgett Baron Payroll Accountant
    Production Mayda Renizzi-Holt First Assistant Accountant
    Production Helen Stergiou First Assistant Accountant
    Lighting Jean-Nicolas Barron Lighting Technician
    Camera Gary Pachany First Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Spencer M. Rohan Grip
    Crew Cynthia Appleby Set Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Olney Atwell Animation
    Crew Seth Oberle Generator Operator
    Camera Herman Asph Second Assistant "C" Camera
    Sound Antoine Viot Sound Assistant
    Production Anne-Marie Roberge Unit Production Manager
    Visual Effects Patrick Gagnon Rotoscoping Artist
    Lighting Zach Zeidman Lighting Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Mari-Philippe Comeau Costumer
    Production Sean Sweeney Data Management Technician
    Lighting Frederic Moreau Lighting Technician
    Camera Martin Landry Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Lynda Goode Dresser
    Lighting Ryan Spacone Electrician
    Visual Effects Maxime Laroche Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Opale Vezina Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Christina Maier Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Fergus Jack-Hinton VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Jason Astley Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Martin Grassl VFX Artist
    Art Daniel Auclair Greensman
    Visual Effects Jean-Alexandre Dufour Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Gabriel Giguère CG Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Véronique Chaput Assistant Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Alex Verville Assistant Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Crystal Bryant Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Steven Corrigan Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Jenny Moss Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Hatsephi Kushma Costumer
    Lighting Francois Alarie Electrician
    Lighting David Olff Electrician
    Camera Eric Morin First Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Gonzalo Barba Grip
    Camera Tom Shimandle Grip
    Lighting Bradley Ian Smith Lighting Technician
    Lighting Sean Smith Lighting Technician
    Lighting David F. Wolff Lighting Technician
    Camera Eric Hingst Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Joshua Ramos Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Joel Bernstein Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Crew Julien Idrac Video Assist Operator
    Art Jeremiah Ferrell Main Title Designer
    Art Peirce Schmidt Leadman
    Art Robert Gau Painter
    Art Caroline Davignon Props
    Art Alexander Hahn Swing
    Sound Frankie Fiore Sound Assistant
    Sound Dimitri Médard Sound Mixer
    Visual Effects Patrick Jordaens CG Artist
    Visual Effects Rachel Bouchard CG Artist
    Visual Effects Joseph Dubé-Arsenault CG Artist
    Visual Effects Étienne Jubinville CG Artist
    Visual Effects Vincent L'Heureux CG Artist
    Visual Effects Kevin Landry CG Artist
    Visual Effects Simon Han Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Francis Larouche Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Jean-François Massé Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Pierre-Hugues Vachon Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Samuel Blouin Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Didier Coup-Fabiano Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Samuel Montminy-Brodeur Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Joe Hall Visual Effects Technical Director
    Production Loic Bernard Unit Production Manager
    Production Charlene Hodge First Assistant Accountant
    Production Rob Bergen Production Secretary
    Production Kevin Aumond Second Assistant Accountant
    Production Shawn Aumond Second Assistant Accountant
    Production Cynthia Young Second Assistant Accountant
    Crew Lori Byars Set Production Assistant

    keyboard_arrow_up