Carl Lucas / Frankenstein has won four of his races and needs to win one more to win his freedom. Before his final race, Lucas and his team, car and all, are transferred to another prison where they will compete in a Death Race in the desert. Also, at the same time, Ceaser runs into a marketer who wants to franchise the Death Race program.
Production | Paul W. S. Anderson | Producer |
Writing | Paul W. S. Anderson | Story |
Production | Jeremy Bolt | Producer |
Production | Roger Corman | Executive Producer |
Art | Mark Walker | Art Direction |
Production | Mike Elliott | Producer |
Production | Gillian Hawser | Casting |
Writing | Tony Giglio | Screenplay |
Writing | Tony Giglio | Story |
Sound | Trevor Morris | Music |
Production | Jan Glaser | Casting |
Crew | Erik Cord | Stunts |
Directing | Roel Reiné | Director |
Camera | Roel Reiné | Director of Photography |
Camera | Roel Reiné | Camera Operator |
Camera | Wayne Shields | Director of Photography |
Art | Andrew McCarthy | Set Decoration |
Editing | Radu Ion | Editor |
Crew | Cordell McQueen | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Cordell McQueen | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Cordell McQueen | Pyrotechnician |
Production | Bonnie Lee Bouman | Casting |
Production | Marvin Saven | Co-Producer |
Camera | Keith Saayman | Libra Head Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Kerry Skelton | Makeup Designer |
Editing | Rain Valdez | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Editing | Ruben Sebban | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Michael Trent | Editor |
Sound | Stephen Webster | ADR Mixer |
Art | Andrew Orlando | Production Design |
Sound | Chris Diebold | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Jonathan Miller | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Ryan Briley | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Jonathan Wales | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Shie Rozow | Music Editor |
Directing | Ria van Heerden | Script Supervisor |
Production | Alan Shearer | Line Producer |
Camera | Sarel Pretorius | Steadicam Operator |
Art | Patrick O'Connor | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Gary Oldroyd | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Grant Hulley | Stunt Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Laszlo Mates | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | David Bloomer | Still Photographer |
Production | Mito Skellern | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Danielle Knox | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Ross-McDonald | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Arlo Markantonatos | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Gillian Florence | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Abigail Metcalfe | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Mandy Smit | Key Set Costumer |
Production | Greg Holstein | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lian van Wyk | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Clinton Smith | Prosthetic Supervisor |
Camera | Johan Horjus | Camera Operator |
Camera | Zane Harrison | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Karavoussanos | Assistant Costume Designer |
Editing | Leandro Marini | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Art | Jo Stuart Fox | Set Dresser |
Directing | Gabriel Williams | First Assistant Director |
Lighting | Justin Paterson | Gaffer |
Editing | Robbie Renfrow | Additional Colorist |
Camera | Jens Bacher | Key Grip |
Production | Amy Lyons | Production Assistant |
Camera | Jacques van Tonder | Digital Imaging Technician |
Crew | Malcolm Cochrane | Stunts |
Crew | Jared Cohen | Stunts |
Crew | Tertius De Lange | Stunts |
Crew | Shawn Campbell | Armorer |
Crew | Ted Liebenberg | Armorer |
Crew | Gert Uys | Pilot |
Sound | James Hyde | ADR Recordist |
Art | Moray McGregor | Assistant Property Master |
Production | Jade Hamilton | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Nigel Tompkins | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Nicolus Lusse | Carpenter |
Crew | Emil Snyman | Special Effects Technician |
Camera | Margaret Muggleston | Camera Loader |
Production | Andrew Strachan | Production Manager |
Camera | Neil Baillie | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Sound | Derek Mansvelt | Production Sound Mixer |
Production | Jaci Cheiman | Casting Coordinator |
Art | Kate Hilson | Graphic Designer |
Production | Billi Bruins | Production Accountant |
Directing | Lynne-Anne Vosloo | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Julio Scholze | Special Effects Technician |
Camera | Ashlea Tamara Downes | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Diogo Domingues | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Calen Van Schalkwyk | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Bruce Dalgleish | Carpenter |
Crew | Sadam Folokwe | Carpenter |
Camera | Quinton Fredricks | Camera Trainee |
Editing | Ryan Gee | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Crew | Valdor Uren | Armorer |
Production | Jahan Lopes | Researcher |