Deadpool 2

Deadpool 2 (2018)

Prepare for the Second Coming.

star 7.5
From 14,200 Ratings
7.7 66 84%

Summary

Wisecracking mercenary Deadpool battles the evil and powerful Cable and other bad guys to save a boy's life.

Deadpool 2 Trailer

Watch Deadpool 2 Online

You can now watch Deadpool 2 online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Deadpool 2 Photos

    Editing Michael McCusker Editor
    Crew Sala Baker Stunts
    Production Mary Vernieu Casting
    Editing Matt Absher First Assistant Editor
    Editing Craig Alpert Editor
    Production Lauren Shuler Donner Producer
    Production Stan Lee Executive Producer
    Writing Rhett Reese Screenplay
    Production Rhett Reese Executive Producer
    Directing David Leitch Director
    Production Simon Kinberg Producer
    Camera Jonathan Sela Director of Photography
    Camera Patrick Loungway Second Unit Director of Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Richard Alonzo Key Makeup Artist
    Sound Tyler Bates Original Music Composer
    Costume & Make-Up Bill Corso Makeup Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Bill Corso Makeup Supervisor
    Sound Mark P. Stoeckinger Supervising Sound Editor
    Writing Ryan Reynolds Screenplay
    Production Ryan Reynolds Producer
    Art Sandy Walker Set Decoration
    Directing Jonathan Eusebio Second Unit Director
    Sound David Betancourt ADR Mixer
    Sound Smokey Cloud First Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
    Sound David Grimaldi Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Chuck Michael Sound Designer
    Camera Mitch Bax Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Justin Bergler First Assistant Camera
    Writing Doug Lefler Head of Story
    Costume & Make-Up Geoff Redknap Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Crew Ric Walkington Armorer
    Art Dan Hermansen Supervising Art Director
    Crew Jayson Dumenigo Stunt Coordinator
    Production Jonathon Komack Martin Executive Producer
    Editing Dirk Westervelt Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Gwendolyn Stukely Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Lee Gren Tattoo Designer
    Writing Paul Wernick Screenplay
    Production Paul Wernick Executive Producer
    Crew Lateef Crowder Stunts
    Editing Rob Grant Assistant Editor
    Crew Scott J. Ateah Stunt Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Rebeccah Delchambre Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Tiago Santos Compositing Lead
    Crew Roel Failma Stunts
    Camera Virgile Dean Grip
    Writing Rob Liefeld Characters
    Art David Scheunemann Production Design
    Production Corinne Clark Casting
    Production Ethan Smith Executive Producer
    Editing Elísabet Ronaldsdóttir Editor
    Crew Jimmy Chhiu Stunts
    Production Kelly McCormick Executive Producer
    Crew Benjamín Magaña CG Supervisor
    Art Ester Bovard Set Decoration Buyer
    Production Jennifer Page Casting
    Directing Paul Barry First Assistant Director
    Art Wolfgang Metschan Concept Artist
    Crew Amy Johnston Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Mike Fields Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Mike Smithson Makeup Artist
    Writing Fabian Nicieza Characters
    Crew Wayne Dalglish Stunt Coordinator
    Sound Mark Noda Sound Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Nicola Ryall Set Costumer
    Production Aditya Sood Executive Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Beverlee June Fix Assistant Costume Designer
    Art Glenn Woodruff Construction Coordinator
    Art Dan Sissons Property Master
    Sound Paul Timothy Carden ADR Supervisor
    Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
    Art Aaron McBride Concept Artist
    Directing Darrin Prescott Second Unit Director
    Sound Sean Massey Dialogue Editor
    Sound Sean Massey Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
    Sound Ted Caplan Music Editor
    Art Eduardo Pena Concept Artist
    Art Kris Bergthorson Assistant Art Director
    Costume & Make-Up Carolyn Bentley Set Costumer
    Sound Ronald Eng Dialogue Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Janice MacIsaac Costume Supervisor
    Art Peter Ochotta Art Direction
    Lighting Drew Davidson Gaffer
    Production Ann Goobie Location Manager
    Sound Jon Vogl ADR Mixer
    Camera Joseph Lederer Still Photographer
    Camera Ian Seabrook Underwater Director of Photography
    Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
    Art David R. Murray Construction Foreman
    Camera Lucas Bielan Camera Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Harlow MacFarlane Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Crew Lorraine Jamison Unit Publicist
    Visual Effects Dhuha Isa VFX Editor
    Crew Paul Becker Choreographer
    Art Jason Claridge Painter
    Sound Gina Mueller ADR Supervisor
    Art William Groebe Storyboard Artist
    Visual Effects Rusty Ippolito VFX Artist
    Camera Dane Bjerno Aerial Camera Technician
    Visual Effects Nadav Ehrlich Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Daniel Macarin Visual Effects Supervisor
    Editing Tyler Ruocco First Assistant Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Jerad Marantz Costume Illustrator
    Visual Effects Chris Anderson Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Sean Schur Digital Effects Supervisor
    Sound Martyn Zub Sound Designer
    Sound Martyn Zub Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Monica Huppert Makeup Department Head
    Crew Philip J Silvera Stunt Coordinator
    Art Todd Harris Storyboard Artist
    Visual Effects Eric Bates Animation Supervisor
    Sound John Houlihan Music Supervisor
    Visual Effects Matthew Hackett Senior Animator
    Art Roger Fires Art Direction
    Visual Effects Martin Wiseman Visual Effects Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Anne Carroll Hair Department Head
    Camera Björn Hermannes Dolly Grip
    Visual Effects Leslie Chung Compositing Supervisor
    Production Ko Iwagami Casting Consultant
    Sound Matthew Harrison Foley Editor
    Sound John Morris Foley Supervisor
    Visual Effects Dan Glass Visual Effects Supervisor
    Editing Skip Kimball Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Camera Jimmy E. Jensen First Assistant "A" Camera
    Sound Mark Pappas Foley Editor
    Lighting Keith Woods Rigging Gaffer
    Visual Effects Bernd Angerer Animation Supervisor
    Crew Rob Fournier Armorer
    Lighting Rod Haney Rigging Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Monique McRae Assistant Costume Designer
    Crew Jeremy Muir Armorer
    Sound Donald D. Brown Boom Operator
    Camera David Dolsen Still Photographer
    Visual Effects Thomas Elder-Groebe Visual Effects Producer
    Lighting Clyde Harrelson Lighting Technician
    Editing Jim Carretta First Assistant Editor
    Camera Sasha Proctor Camera Operator
    Lighting Herb DeWaal Rigging Grip
    Visual Effects Sammy Shikaze Visual Effects Coordinator
    Production Andrea Brown Extras Casting
    Visual Effects Adam Pere Visual Effects Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Andy Clement Makeup Designer
    Production Marisol Roncali Casting
    Visual Effects Gong Myung Lee Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Uzair Merchant Art Department Assistant
    Production Natalie Sutcliffe Extras Casting Assistant
    Production Riva Cahn Thompson Casting Associate
    Camera Aaron Haesler First Assistant "A" Camera
    Art Marcus Endean Storyboard Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Holland Miller Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Lighting Yves Bernadet Gaffer
    Art Kelton Cram Concept Artist
    Crew Thekla Hutyra Stunts
    Crew Micah Karns Stunts
    Crew Eric Linden Stunts
    Production Johnny Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting
    Production Vickie M. Hsieh Production Supervisor
    Art Jeremy Simser Storyboard Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Howard Lau Tattoo Designer
    Visual Effects Mike Vézina Special Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Arwen Munro Visual Effects Production Manager
    Camera Tommy Douglas Camera Operator
    Crew Bryce Branagan Stunts
    Crew Steven John Brown Stunts
    Crew Tim Garris Stunts
    Lighting Scott Kozak Rigging Grip
    Camera Colin Robson Grip
    Production Yumi Takada Casting Consultant
    Sound Scott Jason Farr Sound Mixer
    Crew Ivan Andres Guerrero CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Barnes Wheeler VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Sabrina Gagnon Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Manmath Matondkar Modeling
    Lighting Matt Bonin Rigging Grip
    Sound Aidan Dykes ADR Recordist
    Editing Daniel M. Nussbaum First Assistant Editor
    Camera Darin Wong Dolly Grip
    Art Darian Deering Set Dresser
    Directing Ana Oparnica Sebal Script Supervisor
    Crew Jackson Spidell Stunt Double
    Visual Effects Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Anton Agerbo Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Borislav Penchev Second Assistant Camera
    Directing Regan Kosior Third Assistant Director
    Directing Scott Kukurudz Second Assistant Director
    Sound Jerrell Suelto ADR Mixer
    Art Marc Bitz Concept Artist
    Directing Amanda Petura Third Assistant Director
    Art Niki Charalambopoulos Painter
    Camera Nicholas Dent Dolly Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Lana S. Krause Costume Coordinator
    Crew Ben Cowell-Thomas Digital Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jordan Cario Visual Effects Technical Director
    Costume & Make-Up Darah Wyant First Assistant Makeup Artist
    Directing Matthew D. Smith Second Assistant Director
    Art Heather Murray Props
    Art Houman Eshraghi Set Designer
    Visual Effects Lesly Cazares Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Paul Jenkinson Lead Set Dresser
    Sound Allen Yang Boom Operator
    Visual Effects Steve Yamamoto Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Camera Mark Hyde Key Grip
    Art Clayton Flagg Assistant Property Master
    Costume & Make-Up Felix Fox Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Lighting Rob Brady Lighting Technician
    Camera Kevin Black Key Grip
    Camera Scott Antifave First Assistant Camera
    Art Andrew Garcia-Price Storyboard Artist
    Editing John St. Laurent Colorist
    Crew Chris McLaughlin Digital Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Thomas Dotheij Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Eric Guaglione Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Hakyung Chang Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Kelly McCarthy Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Eric Moliner Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Amir Manavi Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Dan Breckwoldt Compositing Supervisor
    Production Raylin Sabo Casting Associate
    Visual Effects Shajo John Senior Animator
    Visual Effects Emily C. Moye Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jonathan D. Martin VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Sean Konrad Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Nelson Dsouza Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Sean Dsouza VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Yogesh Bhavsar Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Kotamraju Karthik Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Peter Rzazewski Set Designer
    Art Beatrix Schalk Set Designer
    Art Jennifer Yee Set Designer
    Art Katharina Brand Set Dresser
    Art Kevin Kasper Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Lilia Afsahi First Assistant Hairstylist
    Sound Allister Mann Boom Operator
    Camera Brad McGregor Camera Operator
    Camera Patrick Weir Drone Pilot
    Lighting Christopher Hingston Lighting Technician
    Lighting Jason Tidsbury Lighting Technician
    Lighting Andrew Wunder Lighting Technician
    Lighting T. Michael Morris Lighting Technician
    Lighting Tess Bukowsky Lighting Technician
    Visual Effects Avijit Das Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Mischa Kolbe Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Fazil Ahmed Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Sianoosh Nasiriziba Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Andrew Park Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Amit Narwani Matchmove Supervisor
    Visual Effects K.G. Ginu Modeling
    Visual Effects James Galen Clark Modeling
    Crew Daniel Kwon Motion Capture Artist
    Visual Effects C. Michael Neely Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Visual Effects Nick Ghizas Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Nick Ghizas Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Rasghania Bharat Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Connor Smith Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Michael Brazelton Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Damiano Moltisanti Visual Effects Technical Director
    Costume & Make-Up Cat Mudryk Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Farrahlyn Owen Set Costumer
    Lighting Maria Aceves Varela Lighting Technician
    Crew Natasha Denis Stunts
    Art Daniel Columbie Prop Designer
    Art Jerry Staar Property Master
    Visual Effects Rachel Hannah Cohen Visual Effects Production Manager
    Editing Sam Gilling Colorist
    Visual Effects Morgan Lang Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Anne-Marie Ouellet Visual Effects Coordinator
    Sound Drew Krassowski Orchestrator
    Art Kouji Tajima Concept Artist
    Art Eliza Hooker Set Decoration Buyer
    Lighting William Cash Lighting Technician
    Visual Effects Rodgers Paul Matte Painter
    Costume & Make-Up Richard Kohlen Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Akihito Ikeda Key Makeup Artist
    Art Katharina Nimmervoll Art Department Coordinator
    Visual Effects Nilesh Pobatti Modeling
    Visual Effects Bastien Rivas Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Subhash Dalke VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Laura Macfadyen Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Andrew Van Midde Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Sanford Worth Props
    Crew Joe Doserro Stunt Driver
    Camera Ryan McGregor Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Marco Correia Grip
    Camera Cary Cooper Libra Head Technician
    Camera Spencer Ennis Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Editing Cole Doran Editorial Production Assistant
    Sound Jack Cucci Foley Mixer
    Art Ray Lai Conceptual Illustrator
    Visual Effects Andrew Brooks Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Monifa Andrew Visual Effects Production Manager
    Production Ashish Kukian Production Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Sven Granlund Assistant Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Hideki Okano CG Artist
    Editing Nathan Hurlburt Online Editor
    Visual Effects Irshad Patel VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Jean Bennamias VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Alex Poei Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Tangi Vaillant Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Romain Rico Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Melvin Polayah VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Ryan Leonard Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Helga Victoria VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Simon J. Taua'i Rotoscoping Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Katie Goett Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Bronwyne Sloley Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Art Stian Dahlslett Concept Artist
    Crew Joel Hansen Carpenter
    Art Benjamin Last Concept Artist
    Visual Effects Matt Blouin VFX Editor
    Crew Joi Harris In Memory Of
    Crew Joi Harris Stunt Double
    Camera Leon Serginson Best Boy Grip
    Art Natalie Michalchyshyn Construction Buyer
    Directing Brad Medhurst Second Assistant Director
    Production Prashant Sharan Production Manager
    Directing Jayson Merrill Second Unit First Assistant Director
    Art Fred Palacio Concept Artist
    Camera Jared Nickel Camera Trainee
    Camera Lawrence Ogden Grip
    Visual Effects Tim Palgut VFX Lighting Artist
    Lighting Todd Martin Lighting Technician
    Editing Tashi Trieu Digital Intermediate Editor
    Camera Joshua Kjorven First Assistant "B" Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Marie Clancy First Assistant Hairstylist
    Art Marcos Weiss Concept Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Lynnea Board First Assistant Hairstylist
    Production Sainath Shinde Production Manager
    Art Amber Boorman Set Decoration Buyer
    Directing Robert S. Weber Second Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Matthew Dravitzki Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Adrian Wilcocks Grip
    Camera Mighty Dan Robinson Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Visual Effects Gregory Chalenko Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Zach Groves Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Tabitha Woodman Visual Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Kurt Swanson Costume Design
    Costume & Make-Up Bart Mueller Costume Design
    Visual Effects Goran Ognjanovic Senior Animator
    Visual Effects Julia Llanos Visual Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Davina Faye First Assistant Makeup Artist
    Camera Amie Gibbins Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Visual Effects Mohamed Aït Ouyahia Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Joe Ross Utility Stunts
    Visual Effects Paul Wojdylo VFX Lighting Artist
    Art Sasha Odesse Graphic Designer
    Lighting Alex Reno Rigging Grip
    Visual Effects Jatin Bhavsar Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Brock Shekelton VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Gaeun Lee VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Bryant Mudd Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Crew Becky Ferguson Stunts
    Visual Effects Yuliia Kondratova CG Artist
    Art Christopher Brändström Concept Artist
    Sound Ian Tarasoff Sound Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Pepe Mora Key Makeup Artist
    Camera Tatiana Hopcraft Camera Trainee
    Visual Effects Daniel St-Amant Matte Painter
    Editing A.R. Björklund Editorial Production Assistant
    Visual Effects David Ertsinian VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Florian Schroeder Compositing Supervisor
    Camera Obedi Daniel Assistant Camera
    Camera Denis Marcotte Grip
    Lighting Chris Unsworth Lighting Technician
    Lighting Andrew Kearney Rigging Grip
    Art Fiorino Corsi Props
    Costume & Make-Up Cayley Giene Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Shivesh Gehlot Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Stephen James Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Kristin Pratt Layout Supervisor
    Visual Effects Victor Norberg Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Kunal Chindarkar Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Miguel Diaz Cachero Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Marcello P. Carvalho VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Jose L. De Juan VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Jamshid Sadat VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Khushroo Surveyor VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Menard Jordane Modeling
    Visual Effects Sagar Khorasia Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Ratnesh Patel Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Sebinsaji Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Ashutosh Surawshi Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Jesse Forsey Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Nikki Snider VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Shiv Kumar Vishwakarma VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Yogendra Bundela VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Pharoah Barrett VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Prerana Jaiswal VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Bradley D. Jordan Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Tesa Kubicek Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Murali Krishna Chintapalli Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Harsh Mistry Visual Effects Technical Director
    Art Kayla Meadows Art Department Assistant
    Art Aaron Alexander Assistant Property Master
    Art Christopher Lee Zammit Concept Artist
    Art Jadrien Cousens Conceptual Design
    Art Chad Calder Construction Foreman
    Art Melina Humphries Graphic Designer
    Art Jake Warren Props
    Art Jennifer Abrams Set Decoration Buyer
    Art Jocelyne Lous Set Decoration Buyer
    Art Sophie Graham Set Decorating Coordinator
    Art Cristian Arizaga Set Designer
    Art Robert Murphy Set Dresser
    Camera Simon Jori Digital Imaging Technician
    Lighting Geoff Knight Electrician
    Camera Keyon Slowly Grip
    Camera Sam Stoessiger Grip
    Lighting Phillip Chadwick Lighting Technician
    Lighting Cat Kitellis Lighting Technician
    Lighting Brian Bjerkness Rigging Grip
    Lighting Ken Gurney Rigging Grip
    Lighting Jason Misewich Rigging Grip
    Lighting Daniel Pierce Rigging Grip
    Camera Frankie Sharpe Second Assistant Camera
    Editing Adam Michna Assistant Editor
    Editing Chris Van Duyn Dailies Operator
    Production Rebecca Davidson Casting Assistant
    Production Lory Shaye Casting Assistant
    Production Bret Jolliffe Location Production Assistant
    Production Geshe Mancini Location Production Assistant
    Production Boris Detvaj Location Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Christoph Westphal VFX Artist

    keyboard_arrow_up