After a series of gory murders commited by mobs of townspeople against visiting tourists, the corpses appear to be coming back to life and living normally as locals in the small town.
Camera | Steven Poster | Director of Photography |
Art | Joe Aubel | Art Direction |
Writing | Dan O'Bannon | Screenplay |
Writing | Ronald Shusett | Screenplay |
Production | Ronald Shusett | Producer |
Art | William Sandell | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Erica Edell Phillips | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Airick Kredell | Leadman |
Art | James E. Tocci | Set Designer |
Production | Robert Fentress | Producer |
Sound | William Randall | Sound Mixer |
Sound | William Randall | Boom Operator |
Art | Cloudia Rebar | Set Decoration |
Production | Dixie J. Capp | Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Vincent Prentice | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Zoltan Elek | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Gary Sherman | Director |
Camera | John Koester | Camera Operator |
Sound | Howard S. Wollman | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Richard R. St. Johns | Executive Producer |
Editing | Alan Balsam | Editor |
Production | Michael I. Rachmil | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Stan Winston | Makeup Effects Designer |
Production | John W. Hyde | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Sound | Joe Renzetti | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Ross Albert | Associate Editor |
Sound | Robert L. Harman | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Bill Couch | Stunts |
Crew | Bill Couch | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | James Cummins | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Linda Francis | Casting |
Directing | Scott Thaler | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Brian E. Frankish | First Assistant Director |
Lighting | Ronald Batzdorff | Gaffer |
Directing | Alvin Greenman | Script Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Bill Hansard | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Writing | Chelsea Quinn Yarbro | Novel |
Writing | Jeff Millar | Story |
Writing | Alex Stern | Story |
Costume & Make-Up | Edouard F. Henriques | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Anthony Milch | Sound Editor |
Crew | Wayne Nelson | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Amanda J. Flick | Scenic Artist |
Sound | Gordon Ecker | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Dennis Barton | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Jan Cook | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ziggy Geike | Wigmaker |
Art | Lee B. Drygas | Leadman |
Art | Dominick Bruno | Property Master |
Art | Jay M. Hirsch | Construction Foreman |
Sound | Lettie Odney | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | William L. McCaughey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Elliott Marks | Still Photographer |
Sound | Jack K. Tillar | Music Editor |
Crew | Kimberley Coy | Unit Publicist |
Production | Edwin D. Rich | Production Accountant |
Sound | Richard D. Rogers | ADR Mixer |
Art | James Kagel | Sculptor |
Crew | Anthony Cecere | Stunts |
Camera | Vito Carenzo | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Anna St. Johns | Production Executive |
Editing | Nancy Forner | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Donah Bassett | Negative Cutter |
Crew | Bill Couch Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Angelo De Meo | Stunts |
Production | William P. Owens | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Charles Randall | Boom Operator |
Crew | Chuck Couch | Stunts |
Sound | Tony McVann | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Dustin Bernard | Production Assistant |
Camera | Roger Gebhard | First Assistant Camera |
Production | Toni Lemos | Location Coordinator |
Sound | Murray McFadden | Scoring Mixer |
Camera | Ken Miller | Key Grip |
Art | John Rettino | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Gerald Perdew | Propmaker |
Camera | James Dyer | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Jeff Goldenberg | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Ty Nutt | Dialogue Coach |
Directing | Andrew A. Ackerman | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Fred Hendley | Transportation Co-Captain |
Crew | Donna Smith | Transportation Co-Captain |
Production | Kate Morris | Administration |