Daylight

Daylight (1996)

No air. No escape. No time.

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Thriller
  • Release Date: 1996-12-06
  • User Rating: 6.1/10 from 954 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 55min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Davis Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.1
From 954 Ratings
5.9 25%

Summary

A group of armed robbers fleeing the police head for the New Jersey Tunnel and run right into trucks transporting toxic waste. The spectacular explosion that follows results in both ends of the tunnel collapsing and the handful of people who survived the explosion are now in peril. Kit Latura is the only man with the skill and knowledge to lead the band of survivors out of the tunnel before the structure collapses.

Daylight Trailer

Watch Daylight Online

You can now watch Daylight online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Daylight Photos

    Sound Richard L. Anderson Supervising Sound Editor
    Production John Davis Producer
    Crew Danilo Bollettini Special Effects Technician
    Art Benjamín Fernández Production Design
    Costume & Make-Up Isis Mussenden Costume Design
    Art Marco Trentini Supervising Art Director
    Production Margery Simkin Casting
    Production David T. Friendly Producer
    Production Raffaella De Laurentiis Executive Producer
    Sound Victoria Rose Sampson ADR Editor
    Sound Robert Deschaine ADR Mixer
    Sound Randy Edelman Original Music Composer
    Sound Randy Edelman Conductor
    Editing Peter Amundson Editor
    Crew Mark De Alessandro Stunt Coordinator
    Art Pier Luigi Basile Supervising Art Director
    Costume & Make-Up Giannetto De Rossi Makeup Supervisor
    Directing Rob Cohen Director
    Art Maria-Teresa Barbasso Art Direction
    Camera David Eggby Director of Photography
    Production Mario Francini Unit Manager
    Sound Ralph Ferraro Orchestrator
    Production Hester Hargett Co-Producer
    Production Jill Footlick Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Joseph Singer Producer
    Writing Leslie Bohem Screenplay
    Production Tony Munafo Associate Producer
    Production Paul Neesan Co-Executive Producer
    Production Herb Gains Co-Producer
    Directing Herb Gains First Assistant Director
    Camera Buzz Feitshans IV Underwater Director of Photography
    Directing Buzz Feitshans IV Second Unit Director
    Editing John M. Taylor First Assistant Editor
    Art Jacqueline Arnot Assistant Property Master
    Production Stefano Spadoni Unit Manager
    Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
    Directing Seth Edelstein Additional Second Assistant Director
    Directing Nada Pinter Script Supervisor
    Camera Bruce Hamme Dolly Grip
    Visual Effects Denise Ream Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Stefano Falivene Focus Puller
    Sound Dwayne Avery Dialogue Editor
    Crew Eddie Powell Stunts
    Production Gianfranco De Rosa Unit Production Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Scott H. Eddo Makeup Artist
    Art Mark Zuelzke Art Direction
    Sound Mike Chock Sound Effects Editor
    Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
    Lighting Chuck Finch Gaffer
    Camera Sam Emerson Still Photographer
    Visual Effects Scott Farrar Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Linda Lew Foley Recordist
    Camera David Norris Camera Technician
    Crew Michael Gleason Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Peter J. Silbermann Unit Publicist
    Costume & Make-Up Angelo Vannella Hairstylist
    Art Mentor Huebner Storyboard Artist
    Crew Gillian Aldam Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Frank Avanzo Set Costumer
    Camera Ron Goodman Aerial Camera
    Crew Richard O. Helmer Pyrotechnician
    Camera Bob Becchio Second Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Kevin P. Faherty Wardrobe Supervisor
    Crew Nadia Venesse Dialect Coach
    Crew Massimiliano Ubaldi Utility Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Mirella De Rossi Hair Designer
    Sound Charlie Ajar Jr. Sound Recordist
    Camera Gianmaria Majorana Camera Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Thomas Casterline Costume Design
    Sound Nancy Barker Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Joanie Diener Music Editor
    Sound Allan Byer Production Sound Mixer
    Production Pamela Hochschartner Production Coordinator
    Sound Linda Murphy Boom Operator
    Editing Mike Stanwick Color Timer
    Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
    Art Ron Downing Property Master
    Camera Paola Barbaglia Clapper Loader
    Crew Timothy Greenwood Projection
    Sound James Christopher Sound Editor
    Art Mark Mann Construction Coordinator
    Crew Gary Compton Security
    Sound Andrew Patterson Supervising ADR Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Eloisa De Laurentiis Assistant Makeup Artist
    Production Beatrice Arweiler Unit Manager
    Art Timothy Metzger Leadman
    Art Peter Menich Graphic Designer
    Directing Chitra F. Mojtabai Second Assistant Director
    Art Alberto Tosto Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Mauro Meniconi Makeup Artist
    Production Milan Stanisic Unit Production Manager
    Production Ezio Orita Production Manager
    Art Adam Baer Location Scout
    Crew Ole Dieter Sturm CG Supervisor
    Camera Grahame Litchfield Key Grip
    Production James W. Kristoff Executive In Charge Of Production
    Camera Roberto Barbona Grip
    Camera Mark Ramsey Steadicam Operator
    Lighting Mark Ramsey Rigging Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Marco Magno Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Silvana Cocuccione Seamstress
    Art Renzo Corradi Head Carpenter
    Crew Christophe Hery Digital Effects Supervisor
    Crew Attilio Belfiore Driver
    Crew Barbara Ostrowiecki Post Production Supervisor
    Crew Pamela Kordahi Set Production Assistant
    Crew Timothy J. Wood Transportation Co-Captain
    Crew Mladen Cernjak Transportation Coordinator
    Lighting Mario Massaccesi Best Boy Electric
    Lighting Massimiliano Barletta Electrician
    Production Charles Zalben Location Manager
    Production Eduardo De La Grana Production Accountant
    Visual Effects Kit West Special Effects Supervisor
    Crew Claudia Mullaly Visual Effects Art Director
    Production Francesco Belfiore Production Assistant
    Editing Doug Jones Negative Cutter
    Crew Richard Patterson Digital Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Giampiero Grassi Tailor
    Art Ralph Perri Construction Grip
    Art Larry Steinberg Key Construction Grip
    Art Trevor Neighbour Set Supervisor
    Crew Daniel Auber Special Effects Assistant
    Crew Anthony Sinopoli Stunt Double
    Camera Monique Mitchell Best Boy Grip
    Production Mark Byrne Casting Assistant
    Editing Edward Hirsh Project Manager
    Production Sandy Green Payroll Accountant
    Production Paolo Bernardini Production Driver
    Writing Julie Hansen Story Editor
    Crew Paul M. Maniscalco Technical Advisor

    keyboard_arrow_up