Dawn of the Dead

Dawn of the Dead (2004)

When the undead rise, civilization will fall.

  • Genre: Fantasy, Horror, Action, Drama
  • Release Date: 2004-03-19
  • User Rating: 6.9/10 from 2152 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 41min
  • Language: Italiano
  • Production Company: New Amsterdam Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.9/10
From 2,152 Ratings

Summary

A group of survivors take refuge in a shopping mall after the world is taken over by aggressive, flesh-eating zombies.

Dawn of the Dead Trailer

Dawn of the Dead Photos

  • Sarah Polley

    as Ana
  • Ving Rhames

    as Kenneth
  • Jake Weber

    as Michael
  • Mekhi Phifer

    as Andre
  • Ty Burrell

    as Steve
  • Matt Frewer

    as Frank
  • Michael Kelly

    as C.J.
  • Kevin Zegers

    as Terry
  • Lindy Booth

    as Nicole
  • Jayne Eastwood

    as Norma
  • Boyd Banks

    as Tucker
  • Inna Korobkina

    as Luda
  • Kim Poirier

    as Monica
  • Louis Ferreira

    as Luis
  • Bruce Bohne

    as Andy
  • Scott H. Reiniger

    as The General
  • Tom Savini

    as The County Sheriff
  • Ken Foree

    as The Televangelist
  • Natalie Brown

    as CDC Reporter
  • Phillip MacKenzie

    as Thrashing Zombie
  • Hannah Lochner

    as Vivian
  • Michael Barry

    as Bart
  • Zack Snyder

    as Commando at White House
  • Blu

    as Chips
Editing Niven Howie Editor
Production Joseph Middleton Casting
Camera Matthew F. Leonetti Director of Photography
Writing George A. Romero Original Film Writer
Art Andrew Neskoromny Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Barney Burman Prosthetic Supervisor
Sound Frederick Howard Sound Effects Editor
Crew Gary D'Amico Special Effects
Editing Curtis Lindersmith Digital Intermediate Editor
Costume & Make-Up Denise Cronenberg Costume Design
Production Dennis E. Jones Executive Producer
Crew Laird McMurray Special Effects Coordinator
Production Richard P. Rubinstein Producer
Directing Zack Snyder Director
Writing James Gunn Screenplay
Production Marc Abraham Producer
Production Eric Newman Producer
Sound Tyler Bates Original Music Composer
Art Arvinder Grewal Art Direction
Art Steve Shewchuk Set Decoration
Production Michael MacDonald Unit Production Manager
Sound Darrell Hall Music Editor
Sound Scott Hecker Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Sharon Smith Holley Visual Effects Editor
Crew John Stoneham Jr. Stunt Coordinator
Crew Nick Alachiotis Stunts
Crew Tree Adams Additional Music
Production Armyan Bernstein Executive Producer
Camera Russ Goozee Camera Operator
Production Thomas A. Bliss Executive Producer
Production Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting
Editing Michael Eaves Color Timer
Editing Michael Eaves Digital Color Timer
Art Kyle Cooper Title Designer
Visual Effects Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Frank Alexander Costume Supervisor
Production Sara Kay Casting Assistant
Sound Gary A. Hecker Foley
Costume & Make-Up David Scott Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up RaMona Fleetwood Hairstylist
Crew Shawney Cohen CG Supervisor
Camera Gilles Corbeil Steadicam Operator
Crew Nicole Michaud Makeup Effects
Crew Dana Howes Transportation Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Jasmina Vasileva Set Costumer
Directing Dug Rotstein Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jo-Ann MacNeil Key Makeup Artist
Art David Best Graphic Designer
Sound Chris Jenkins Sound mixer
Crew Damon Caro Choreographer
Crew Damon Caro Stunt Coordinator
Sound Derek Leininger Musician
Sound Jay Wilkinson Sound Editor
Sound Evan T. Chen ADR Editor
Sound Alfonso Calvo ADR Recordist
Sound Benjamin Beardwood Dialogue Editor
Production Marty Dejczak Location Manager
Art Ron Hewitt Property Master
Visual Effects Eric J. Robertson Visual Effects Producer
Art Jordu Schell Concept Artist
Sound Allen Hartz Dialogue Editor
Camera Michael Carella Camera Operator
Camera Brent Robinson Underwater Camera
Sound Frank Fleming Sound Recordist
Visual Effects Aaron Weintraub Visual Effects
Crew Vladimir Popovic Systems Administrators & Support
Editing Melissa Remenarich First Assistant Editor
Lighting Michael Galbraith Gaffer
Lighting Tom Starnes Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Carol Hartwick Key Hair Stylist
Art J. Tracy Budd Set Dresser
Production Lauren Grey Casting Associate
Sound Andrew Bock Assistant Sound Editor
Production Michael D. Messina Co-Producer
Costume & Make-Up Diana Ladyshewsky Hair Department Head
Camera Mike Kirilenko Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Wynona Price Makeup Artist
Crew John 'Frenchie' Berger Armorer
Art James Halpenny Construction Coordinator
Production Janine Anderton Production Coordinator
Sound G. Marq Roswell Music Supervisor
Crew Jason Leib Post Production Supervisor
Sound Byron Wilson ADR Supervisor
Sound John J. Thomson Production Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Natalie Bronfman Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Mario Cacioppo Makeup Department Head
Art Rob Ballantyne Assistant Art Director
Sound Pete Anthony Conductor
Art Kim Karon Set Designer
Camera Chuck Courrieu Additional Photography
Camera Christopher Raucamp First Assistant Camera
Art Rob Bonney Head Carpenter
Crew J.P. O'Donnell Craft Service
Crew Jennifer Mccormack Driver
Crew Jeff Schweikart Post Production Assistant
Crew Steve Holt Set Medic
Crew Terrence B. Zinn Set Production Assistant
Crew Mark Chong Technical Supervisor
Crew Brittney Banks Utility Stunts
Crew Jeffrey Cassidy Video Assist Operator
Directing Jordana Lieberman Assistant Director
Lighting Philip Esteves Lighting Technician
Production Terry Edinger Production Accountant
Production Stephanie Keating Publicist
Sound Alan Zielonko Boom Operator
Sound Carmen Flores De Tanis First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Tom Calderaro Orchestrator
Art Vince Peets Storyboard Artist
Art Suzanne Hodson Set Decoration Buyer
Production Richard Kroll Researcher
Visual Effects Arthur Langevin Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Sound Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer
Visual Effects Brian Anderson 3D Artist
Visual Effects Brian Anderson Senior Animator
Visual Effects Barb Benoit Digital Compositor
Sound Michael Dressel Foley Editor
Production Sarah McIntosh Second Assistant Accountant
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Art Michael Huschka Assistant Property Master
Camera Ron Renzetti Dolly Grip
Camera William Engel Grip
Crew Troy Waters Marine Coordinator
Crew Dave Tommasini Pilot
Directing Peter D. Marshall First Assistant Director
Directing Eric S. Potechin Second Assistant Director
Directing Joel Hay Third Assistant Director
Production Sandra Lynne Hyhkö Assistant Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Hoa Tran 3D Animator
Visual Effects Patrick Coffey Visual Effects Designer
Production Terri Greening Accountant
Production Scott Alexander Assistant Location Manager
Crew Scott Alan Cook Stunt Double
Art Patricia Cowmeadow Set Supervisor
Production Chad Darnell Extras Casting
Crew Gary Kleinsteuber Key Special Effects
Production Sara Holmes First Assistant Accountant
Production Alex Kontsalakis Payroll Accountant
Costume & Make-Up Scoot DeVille Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Pamela Hackwell Contact Lens Technician
Directing Clay Staub Second Unit Director
Crew Tony Acosta Jr. Special Effects Technician
Camera Murat Akser Assistant Camera
Camera Mark Beauchamp Second Assistant Camera
Editing David McGroarty Assistant Editor
Production Brett Miller Location Production Assistant
Production Andreas Hass Assistant Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Humberto Zamorate CG Artist
Production Lillian Awa Production Assistant
Production Douglas Thompson Production Secretary
Crew Scott Reitz Technical Advisor

keyboard_arrow_up